Next manager: CN BE (24/06)

2012 Tour de Korea

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08

Stage results: 05.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time
01 Alexander Serebryakov [*] 1987 Team Type 1 - Sanofi 03:57:19
02 Maximiliano Richeze 1983 Team Nippo + 00
03 Aaron Kemps 1983 Champion System Pro Cycling Team + 00
04 Sung Baek Park 1985 KSPO + 00
05 Leonid Krasnov 1988 RusVelo + 00
06 Alex Candelario 1975 Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strate + 00
07 Sung Joon Kang 1991 - + 00
08 Joon Yong Seo 1988 Seoul Cycling Team + 00
09 Patrick Shaw 1986 Genesys Wealth Advisers + 00
10 Anatoliy Pakhtusov 1985 ISD - Lampre Continental + 00
11 Aldo Ino Ilesic 1984 Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 00
12 Dong Hyun Shin 1990 KSPO + 00
13 Kyoung Ho Park 1993 Seoul Cycling Team + 00
14 Mohammad Gharehbaghi Pouri 1988 Uzbekistan Suren Team + 00
15 Sun Jae Jang 1984 RTS Racing Team + 00
16 Valery Valynin 1986 RusVelo + 00
17 Ji Min Jung 1991 KSPO + 00
18 Seon Ho Park 1984 Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer + 00
19 Vitaliy Popkov 1983 ISD - Lampre Continental + 00
20 Ken Hanson 1982 Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strate + 00
21 Arkimedes Arguelyes 1988 RusVelo + 00
22 Denys Karnulin 1990 ISD - Lampre Continental + 00
23 King Wai Cheung 1985 - + 00
24 Alexander Khatuntsev 1985 RusVelo + 00
25 Jae Hyun Bang 1993 Geumsan Ginseng - Cello + 00
26 Farshad Salehian 1987 Azad University Cross Team + 00
27 Jung Hwan Youm 1985 Seoul Cycling Team + 00
28 Amirul Marzuki 1992 Terengganu Cycling Team + 00
29 Suk Ho Kang 1993 Seoul Cycling Team + 00
30 Ricardo Van der Velde 1987 Jelly Belly - Kenda + 00
31 Joris Boillat 1983 Champion System Pro Cycling Team + 00
32 Kun Jiang 1986 Champion System Pro Cycling Team + 00
33 Paul Odlin 1978 Subway Cycling Team + 00
34 Kam-Po Wong 1973 - + 00
35 Michael Cuming 1990 Rapha Condor - Sharp + 00
36 Christopher Jennings 1992 Rapha Condor - Sharp + 00
37 Keon Woo Park 1991 - + 00
38 Mohd Rauf Nur Misbah 1987 - + 00
39 Benjamin Edmüller 1987 Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer + 00
40 Charles Bradley Huff 1979 Jelly Belly - Kenda + 00
41 Peter Latham 1984 Subway Cycling Team + 00
42 Westley Gough 1988 Subway Cycling Team + 00
43 Eugen Wacker 1976 Uzbekistan Suren Team + 00
44 Stefan Stadler 1986 Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer + 00
45 Ki Hong Yoo 1988 Geumsan Ginseng - Cello + 00
46 Hyeong Min Choe 1990 Geumsan Ginseng - Cello + 00
47 Emerson Oronte 1990 Jelly Belly - Kenda + 00
48 Jakub Kratochvila 1988 Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer + 00
49 Biao Liu 1988 Champion System Pro Cycling Team + 00
50 Alireza Haghi 1979 Azad University Cross Team + 00
51 Hamed Pasbankhajeh 1989 Uzbekistan Suren Team + 00
52 Ki Ho Choi 1991 - + 00
53 Ying Hon Yeung 1988 - + 00
54 Ho Ting Kwok 1988 - + 00
55 King Lok Cheung 1991 - + 00
56 Jun Bin Kim 1993 Seoul Cycling Team + 00
57 Se Yong Oh 1981 Geumsan Ginseng - Cello + 00
58 Richard Handley 1990 Rapha Condor - Sharp + 00
59 Dean Downing 1975 Rapha Condor - Sharp + 00
60 Muradjan Halmuratov 1982 Uzbekistan Suren Team + 00
61 Hassan Suhardi 1982 - + 00
62 Mohamed Khairuz Abdullah Ghani 1987 CCN Cycling Team + 00
63 Lars Pria 1983 Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer + 00
64 Richard Lang 1989 Rapha Condor - Sharp + 00
65 Matthew Gorter 1985 Subway Cycling Team + 00
66 Seung Woo Choi 1989 - + 00
67 Fabio Calabria 1987 Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 00
68 Junya Sano 1982 Team Nippo + 00
69 Kouhei Uchima 1988 Team Nippo + 00
70 Vladyslav Bakumenko 1991 ISD - Lampre Continental + 00
71 Kyung Gu Jang 1990 Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer + 00
72 Jason Rigg 1969 Genesys Wealth Advisers + 00
73 Kristian House 1979 Rapha Condor - Sharp + 00
74 Soon Young Kwon 1993 KSPO + 00
75 Jae Yeon Im 1991 - + 00
76 Mauro Abel Richeze 1985 Team Nippo + 00
77 Ryohei Komori 1988 Team Nippo + 00
78 Benjamin Dyball 1989 Genesys Wealth Advisers + 00
79 Jaan Kirsipuu 1969 Champion System Pro Cycling Team + 00
80 Alex Coutts 1983 RTS Racing Team + 00
81 Oleksandr Martyenko 1989 ISD - Lampre Continental + 00
82 Kin San Wu 1985 Champion System Pro Cycling Team + 00
83 Nick Lovegrove 1981 Subway Cycling Team + 00
84 Jeremy Powers 1983 Jelly Belly - Kenda + 00
85 Alex Hagman 1983 Jelly Belly - Kenda + 00
86 Joe Eldridge 1982 Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 00
87 Ki Suk Lee 1988 - + 00
88 Michael Sherer 1986 Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strate + 00
89 Samuel Horgan 1987 Subway Cycling Team + 00
90 Seung Kwon Lee 1993 Seoul Cycling Team + 00
91 Thomas Soladay 1983 Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strate + 00
92 Jesse Anthony 1985 Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strate + 00
93 Cheung Gyo Jeong 1989 Geumsan Ginseng - Cello + 00
94 Riuzuan Zainal 1986 - + 00
95 Do Hyeong Kim 1986 Terengganu Cycling Team + 00
96 Nic Hamilton 1986 Jelly Belly - Kenda + 00
97 Thomas Robinson 1989 Genesys Wealth Advisers + 00
98 Hyo Suk Gong 1986 Geumsan Ginseng - Cello + 00
99 Mohammad Saufi Mat Senan 1990 Terengganu Cycling Team + 00
100 Mohamed Zamri Saleh 1983 Terengganu Cycling Team + 00
101 Abbass Saeidi Tanha 1981 Azad University Cross Team + 00
102 Mike Friedman 1982 Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strate + 00
103 Chan Jae Jang 1989 Terengganu Cycling Team + 00
104 David McCann 1973 RTS Racing Team + 00
105 Hamid Shiri Sisan 1982 Uzbekistan Suren Team + 00
106 Martyn Irvine 1985 RTS Racing Team + 00
107 Lee Rodgers 1972 RTS Racing Team + 00
108 Alex Carver 1991 Genesys Wealth Advisers + 05:41
109 Jai Crawford 1983 RTS Racing Team + 00
110 Chae-Bin Lim - - + 00
DNS Je Sung Yeon 1986 KSPO
DNS Daniele Callegarin 1982 Team Type 1 - Sanofi
DNF Muhammad Zulhilmie Afif Ahmad 1992 -
DNF Muhammed Fauzan Ahma Lutfi 1986 -
DNF Vidal Celis Zabala 1982 Azad University Cross Team
DNF Kyle Marwood 1986 Genesys Wealth Advisers
DNF Yuriy Agarkov 1987 ISD - Lampre Continental
DNF Mohd Saiful Anuar Aziz 1986 Terengganu Cycling Team

Info

Race Tour de Korea
Nation South Korea
Stage 05.stage
Type Flat
Distance 147 km
StartGeochang
FinishKumi
DateApril 26th (2012)
Leader C.Jang

Alexander Serebryakov