FIRSTCYCLING
Road
Road
Amateur
Junior
Cyclocross
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Tour de Korea
UCI, Stage race, 4th stage, 25th April 2010, South Korea
Race info
Results
Startlist
History
2024
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
Stage
GC
Stage: 01
Stage: 02
Stage: 03
Stage: 04
Stage: 05
Stage: 06
Stage: 07
Stage: 08
Stage: 09
Stage: 10
Embed Results
Nations
Australia
Canada
China
Hong Kong
Iran
Japan
Malaysia
South Africa
South Korea
Switzerland
Taiwan
USA
Uzbekistan
Teams
-
Action Cycling Team
Aisan Racing Team
Champion System - Max Success Sport
CKT-TMIT Champion System
Geumsan Ginseng Asia
Giant Asia Racing Team
Jelly Belly-Kenda
Kelly Benefit Strategies
KSPO
Marco Polo Cycling Team
Seoul Cycling
Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team
Team Bridgestone - Anchor
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Shaekov
Vadim
1986
-
03:34:02
02
Xu
Gang
1984
Champion System - Max Success Sport
+ 00
03
Itami
Kenji
1988
Team Bridgestone - Anchor
+ 00
04
Kim
Dong Hun
1986
KSPO
+ 00
05
Friedman
Mike
1982
Jelly Belly-Kenda
+ 03
06
Shimizu
Miyataka
1981
Team Bridgestone - Anchor
+ 03
07
Gyun Choi
Jong
1984
-
+ 03
08
Jang
Sun Jae
1984
-
+ 03
09
Nishitani
Taiji
1981
Aisan Racing Team
+ 03
10
Manan
Anuar
1986
Geumsan Ginseng Asia
+ 03
11
Kim
Hee Gyeong
1989
-
+ 03
12
Maleki Mizan
Ramin
1987
Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team
+ 03
13
Yamamoto
Masamichi
1978
Team Bridgestone - Anchor
+ 03
14
Anuawar
Ahmad Haidar
1986
Marco Polo Cycling Team
+ 03
15
Park
Seon-ho
1984
Seoul Cycling
+ 03
16
Lee
Sung Ho
1989
-
+ 03
17
Sung Yeon
Je
1986
-
+ 03
18
Butler
Reynard
1989
-
+ 03
19
Park
Jae Hyun
1989
-
+ 03
20
Shin
Dong Hyun
1990
KSPO
+ 03
21
Kang
Sung Joon
1991
-
+ 03
22
Matsuo
Shusaku
1989
CKT-TMIT Champion System
+ 03
23
Jung
Eun Seong
1989
-
+ 03
24
Beuchat
Roger
1972
CKT-TMIT Champion System
+ 03
25
Lee
Wei Cheng
1985
Action Cycling Team
+ 03
26
Hoag
Cheyne
1989
Kelly Benefit Strategies
+ 03
27
Ayabe
Takeaki
1980
Aisan Racing Team
+ 03
28
Alizadeh
Hossein
1988
Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team
+ 03
29
Day
Tyler
1989
-
+ 03
30
Park
Sung-baek
1985
KSPO
+ 03
31
Lee
Ki Suk
1988
-
+ 03
32
Lozovoy
Dmitriy
1990
-
+ 03
33
Huang
En
1988
Champion System - Max Success Sport
+ 03
34
Anthony
Jesse
1985
Kelly Benefit Strategies
+ 03
35
Javani
Ebrahim
1984
-
+ 03
36
Kim
Dae Eun
1990
-
+ 03
37
Van Niekerk
Dennis
1984
-
+ 03
38
Cho
Ho Sung
1974
Seoul Cycling
+ 03
39
Kim
Yeong Uk
1989
Geumsan Ginseng Asia
+ 03
40
Gorbachev
Gleb
1991
-
+ 03
41
Shirley
Neil
1978
Kelly Benefit Strategies
+ 03
42
Gharehbaghi
Mohammad
1988
Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team
+ 03
43
Jung
Ji Min
1991
KSPO
+ 03
44
Locke
Deon
1987
CKT-TMIT Champion System
+ 03
45
Liu
Shu Ming
1986
-
+ 03
46
Huang
Shih Chang
1988
Action Cycling Team
+ 03
47
Mumford
Jonathan Reid
1973
Kelly Benefit Strategies
+ 03
48
East
Guy
1987
Kelly Benefit Strategies
+ 03
49
Yoshida
Hayato
1989
-
+ 03
50
Jahanbanian
Hossein
1976
Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team
+ 03
51
Reijnen
Kiel
1986
Jelly Belly-Kenda
+ 03
52
Wu
Kin San
1985
-
+ 03
53
Seo
Joon Yong
1988
Seoul Cycling
+ 03
54
Choi
Joon Hyung
1991
-
+ 03
55
Yun
Ho Sik
1989
KSPO
+ 03
56
Park
Jung In
1990
-
+ 03
57
Cheung
King Lok
1991
-
+ 03
58
Jiao
Pengda
1986
Champion System - Max Success Sport
+ 03
59
Koshinomi
Seiichi
1988
-
+ 03
60
Ito
Masakazu
1988
Aisan Racing Team
+ 03
61
Gong
Hyo-suk
1986
Seoul Cycling
+ 03
62
Kwon
Jun Oh
1989
Geumsan Ginseng Asia
+ 03
63
Routley
Will
1983
Jelly Belly-Kenda
+ 03
64
Jang
Kyung Gu
1990
-
+ 03
65
Jiang
Kun
1986
Champion System - Max Success Sport
+ 03
66
Kano
Tomoya
1973
Team Bridgestone - Anchor
+ 03
67
Youm
Jung Hwan
1985
Seoul Cycling
+ 03
68
Fukushima
Shinichi
1971
Geumsan Ginseng Asia
+ 03
69
Kim
Byeong Cheoi
1984
Seoul Cycling
+ 03
70
Yoo
Ki Hong
1988
Geumsan Ginseng Asia
+ 03
71
Uchima
Kohei
1988
-
+ 03
72
Yeung
Ying Hon
1988
-
+ 03
73
Park
Sang Hong
1989
-
+ 03
74
Lovelock
Jonathan
1989
Marco Polo Cycling Team
+ 03
75
Oh
Se Yong
1981
Seoul Cycling
+ 03
76
Fukuhara
Masaru
1981
Team Bridgestone - Anchor
+ 03
77
Chan
Chun Hing
1981
-
+ 03
78
Zhang
Hui
1989
Champion System - Max Success Sport
+ 03
79
Choe
Hyeong Min
1990
Geumsan Ginseng Asia
+ 03
80
Dickeson
William
1983
Jelly Belly-Kenda
+ 03
81
Choi
Seok Yoon
1986
-
+ 03
82
Cheung
King Wai
1985
-
+ 03
83
Shimizu
Yoshiyuki
1982
Team Bridgestone - Anchor
+ 03
84
Wong
Kam-Po
1973
-
+ 03
85
Qi
Pengfei
1989
Champion System - Max Success Sport
+ 03
86
Kim
Gu Hyeon
1989
-
+ 03
87
Choi
Seung Woo
1989
-
+ 03
88
Choi
Dong Hyun
1988
-
+ 03
89
Loh
Sea Keong
1986
Marco Polo Cycling Team
+ 03
90
Kim
Hyun Seok
1990
-
+ 19
Information
Tour de Korea
South Korea
4th stage | 149.7 km
Gunsan
->
Dangjin
2.2
Y.Yeung
| Leader