2007 Sparkassen Neuseen Classics

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Denis Flahaut 1978 France Jartazi - Promo Fashion 4t 33' 44"
02 Steffen Radochla 1978 Germany Team Wiesenhof - Felt 00"
03 Javier Benitez Pomares 1979 Spain Benfica 00"
04 Peter Möhlmann 1982 Netherlands Team Regiostrom - Senges 00"
05 Robert Förster 1978 Germany Gerolsteiner 00"
06 Tilo Schüler 1980 Germany Team Sparkasse 00"
07 Markus Eichler 1982 Germany Unibet.com 00"
08 Peter Wrolich 1974 Austria Gerolsteiner 00"
09 René Obst 1977 Germany Team 3C Gruppe - Lamonta 00"
10 Blazej Janiaczyk 1983 Poland Intel - Action 00"
11 Philipp Klein 1988 Germany Thüringer Energie Team 00"
12 Gil Suray 1984 Belgium Unibet.com 00"
13 Karsten Hess 1987 Germany Thüringer Energie Team 00"
14 Matthias Friedemann 1984 Germany Team 3C Gruppe - Lamonta 00"
15 Henrik Wolter 1984 Germany Team Notebooksbilliger.de 00"
16 Dariusz Rudnicki 1981 Poland Intel - Action 00"
17 Stefan Ganser 1978 Germany Team Regiostrom - Senges 00"
18 Richard Faltus 1977 Czech Republic Team Sparkasse 00"
19 Daniel Strauch 1979 Germany Isaac 00"
20 Petr Kubias 1988 Czech Republic PSK Whirlpool - Hradec Kralove 00"
21 Vytautas Kaupas 1982 Lithuania Jartazi - Promo Fashion 00"
22 Dirk Müller 1973 Germany Team Sparkasse 00"
23 Lucas Schädlich 1988 Germany Thüringer Energie Team 00"
24 Mikel Pradera 1975 Spain Benfica 00"
25 Martin Lang 1983 Germany Atlas - Romers's Hausbäckerei 00"
26 Philip Patzer 1986 Germany Atlas - Romers's Hausbäckerei 00"
27 Vojtech Dlouhy 1981 Czech Republic PSK Whirlpool - Hradec Kralove 00"
28 Björn Gollhardt 1987 Germany Thüringer Energie Team 00"
29 Christoph Fiebig 1986 Germany Continental Team Milram 00"
30 Tim Klessa 1987 Germany Team Regiostrom - Senges 00"
31 Jonas Ljungblad 1979 Sweden Unibet.com 00"
32 Harald Morscher 1972 Austria Team Volksbank 00"
33 Carlo Westphal 1985 Germany Gerolsteiner 00"
34 Alexander Gut 1984 Germany Atlas - Romers's Hausbäckerei 00"
35 Henri Werner 1978 Germany Isaac 00"
36 Tom Criel 1983 Belgium Unibet.com 00"
37 Holger Burkhardt 1987 Germany Continental Team Milram 00"
38 Björn Thurau 1988 Germany Atlas - Romers's Hausbäckerei 00"
39 Daniel Musiol 1983 Germany Team Wiesenhof - Felt 00"
40 Radek Becka 1979 Czech Republic PSK Whirlpool - Hradec Kralove 00"
41 Christoph Klipp 1984 Germany Team Notebooksbilliger.de 00"
42 Andreas Schillinger 1983 Germany Team Sparkasse 00"
43 Jan Faltynek 1974 Czech Republic NCH - Team Cube 00"
44 Marcel Rothstein 1985 Germany Team Regiostrom - Senges 00"
45 Benjamin Stauder 1987 Germany Atlas - Romers's Hausbäckerei 00"
46 Robert Wagner 1983 Germany Team Wiesenhof - Felt 00"
47 Karsten Volkmann 1978 Germany Isaac 00"
48 Stijn Vandenbergh 1984 Belgium Unibet.com 00"
49 Jiri Sibl 1987 Czech Republic NCH - Team Cube 00"
50 David Kopp 1979 Germany Gerolsteiner 00"
51 Christian Kux 1985 Germany Continental Team Milram 00"
52 Mario Ickx 1984 Belgium Jartazi - Promo Fashion 00"
53 Laurent Didier 1984 Luxembourg Team Regiostrom - Senges 00"
54 Rui Costa 1986 Portugal Benfica 00"
55 Volker Ordowski 1973 Germany Gerolsteiner 00"
56 Maksym Polishchuk 1984 Ukraine ISD Sport Donetsk 00"
57 Vitaliy Popkov 1983 Russia ISD Sport Donetsk 00"
58 Jiiri Faltys 1983 Czech Republic NCH - Team Cube 00"
59 Frantisek Kloucek 1985 Czech Republic PSK Whirlpool - Hradec Kralove 00"
60 Michal Trunec 1985 Czech Republic NCH - Team Cube 00"
61 Rostislav Mykhaylov 1988 Ukraine ISD Sport Donetsk 00"
62 Marcel Kittel 1988 Germany Thüringer Energie Team 00"
63 Hannes Grundlinger 1977 Austria Elk Haus - Simplon 00"
64 Pieter Jacobs 1986 Belgium Unibet.com 00"
65 Laurent Arn 1982 Switzerland Atlas - Romers's Hausbäckerei 00"
66 Tomas Konecny 1973 Czech Republic Elk Haus - Simplon 00"
67 Alexander Gottfried 1985 Germany Tinkoff Credit Systems 00"
68 Marek Rutkiewicz 1981 Poland Intel - Action 00"
69 Olaf Pollack 1973 Germany Team Wiesenhof - Felt 00"
70 André Schulze 1974 Germany Team Wiesenhof - Felt 00"
71 Sebastian Skiba 1978 Poland Intel - Action 00"
72 Mindaugas Striska 1984 Lithuania Jartazi - Promo Fashion 00"
73 Sven Teutenberg 1972 Germany Team Volksbank 00"
74 Marc Weisshaupt 1970 Germany Elk Haus - Simplon 00"
75 Andreas Matzbacher 1982 Austria Team Volksbank 00"
76 Lukasz Bodnar 1982 Poland Intel - Action 00"
77 Stefan Rucker 1980 Austria Elk Haus - Simplon 00"
78 Bruno Miguel Castanheira 1977 Portugal Benfica 00"
79 Timo Scholz 1972 Germany Team Notebooksbilliger.de 00"
80 Marco Kiritschenko 1982 Germany Team Notebooksbilliger.de 00"
81 Geert Omloop 1974 Belgium Jartazi - Promo Fashion 00"
82 Yannic Maus 1987 Germany Team Regiostrom - Senges 00"
83 Vitaly Kondrut 1984 Ukraine ISD Sport Donetsk 00"
84 Tobias Dorrer 1969 Germany Isaac 00"
85 Jan Valach 1973 Slovakia Elk Haus - Simplon 00"
86 Jose Antonio Pecharroman 1978 Spain Benfica 00"
87 Radek Krummer 1988 Czech Republic NCH - Team Cube 00"
88 Karsten Rieger 1983 Germany Isaac 00"
89 Premysl Totzauer 1987 Czech Republic NCH - Team Cube 00"
90 Renato Manuel Gomes Silva 1976 Portugal Benfica 00"
91 Christian Heinze 1984 Germany Team Notebooksbilliger.de 00"
92 Paul Voss 1986 Germany Team 3C Gruppe - Lamonta 20"
93 Sergej Fuchs 1987 Germany Team 3C Gruppe - Lamonta 20"
94 Danilo Kupfernagel 1988 Germany Continental Team Milram 20"
95 Steffen Wesemann 1971 Switzerland Team Wiesenhof - Felt 20"
96 Torsten Hiekmann 1980 Germany Gerolsteiner 20"
97 Lars Wackernagel 1975 Germany Team Sparkasse 20"
98 Dominic Klemme 1986 Germany Team 3C Gruppe - Lamonta 24"
99 Marcus Weinberg 1983 Germany Team Notebooksbilliger.de 27"
100 Sören Hofmann 1985 Germany Team 3C Gruppe - Lamonta 27"
101 Serge Herz 1983 Germany Heinz Von Heiden - Focus 27"
102 Stanislav Kozubek 1980 Czech Republic PSK Whirlpool - Hradec Kralove 27"
103 Jarno Van Mingeroet 1977 Belgium Jartazi - Promo Fashion 1' 14"
104 Thomas Buchacek 1978 Czech Republic PSK Whirlpool - Hradec Kralove 1' 14"
105 Florian Fromm 1980 Germany Isaac 2' 08"
106 Sergiy Minashkin 1986 Ukraine ISD Sport Donetsk 2' 08"
DNF Felix Gniot 1984 Germany Heinz Von Heiden - Focus
DNF Martin Hebik 1982 Czech Republic Heinz Von Heiden - Focus
DNF Roman Joerdens 1973 Germany Heinz Von Heiden - Focus
DNF Roman Kuntschik 1984 Germany Heinz Von Heiden - Focus
DNF Malte Urban 1974 Germany Heinz Von Heiden - Focus
DNF Bartosz Huzarski 1980 Poland Intel - Action
DNF Andriy Suraylov 1986 Ukraine ISD Sport Donetsk
DNF Pascal Hungerbühler 1977 Austria Team Volksbank
DNF René Weissinger 1978 Germany Team Volksbank
DNF Mariusz Witecki 1981 Poland Team Volksbank

Info

RaceSparkassen Neuseen Classics
Nation Germany
Distance 193.4 km
DateMay 28th
Edition2007
Classification1.2
Extra Compare top four