2018 Tour of Estonia

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

Info Stage profiles 01 02

Stage results: 01.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Yauheni Karaliok 1996 Minsk Cycling Club 04:30:1802+ 01
02 Grzegorz Stepniak 1989 Wibatech Merx 7R + 000104:30:07
03 Andreas Stokbro Nielsen 1997 Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team + 0003+ 07
04 Aksel Nommela 1994 Beat Cycling Club + 0006+ 10
05 Andrea Peron 1988 Team Novo Nordisk + 0007+ 11
06 Uladzimir Harakhavik 1995 C.C.Villeneuve Saint Germain + 0008+ 11
07 Piotr Havik 1994 Beat Cycling Club + 0009+ 11
08 Darijus Dzervus 1990 Memel CT + 0010+ 11
09 Isac Lundgren 1992 Motala AIF CK + 0011+ 11
10 Jacob Tipper 1991 Memil - CCN Pro Cycling + 0012+ 11
11 Patrick Clausen 1990 Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team + 0013+ 11
12 Venantas Lasinis 1997 Staki - Technoroma + 0014+ 11
13 Charalampos Kastrantas 1991 Java - Partizan + 0015+ 11
14 Justas Beniusis 1997 Klaipeda CT + 0016+ 11
15 Daan Hoeyberghs 1994 Beat Cycling Club + 0017+ 11
16 Umberto Poli 1996 Team Novo Nordisk + 0018+ 11
17 Aimo Pyykkonen 1988 Racebike Focus + 0019+ 11
18 Aliaksei Shnyrko 1994 RTS - Monton Racing Team + 0020+ 11
19 Fabio Mazzucco 1999 Trevigiani - Phonix - Hemus + 0021+ 11
20 Andris Vosekalns 1992 Hengxiang Cycling Team + 0022+ 11
21 Nahom Desale Kalei 1992 Beat Cycling Club + 0023+ 11
22 David Lozano Riba 1988 Team Novo Nordisk + 0024+ 11
23 Filippo Zana 1999 Trevigiani - Phonix - Hemus + 0025+ 11
24 Alex Mengoulas 1997 Beat Cycling Club + 0026+ 11
25 Sylwester Janiszewski 1988 Wibatech Merx 7R + 0027+ 11
26 Antti-Jussi Juntunen 1999 Team Remy Meder Haguenau + 0028+ 11
27 Fabio Calabria 1987 Team Novo Nordisk + 0029+ 11
28 Fredrik Ludvigsson 1994 Team Coop + 0030+ 11
29 Norman Vahtra 1996 Cycling Tartu + 0031+ 11
30 Abderrahim Zahiri 1996 Trevigiani - Phonix - Hemus + 0032+ 11
31 Lucas Eriksson 1996 Motala AIF CK + 0033+ 11
32 Siarhei Papok 1988 Minsk Cycling Club + 0004+ 08
33 Julius Taskinen 1999 TWD-Länken + 0034+ 11
34 Erik Sandersson 1998 Motala AIF CK + 0035+ 11
35 Eduard Vorganov 1982 Minsk Cycling Club + 0036+ 11
36 Ben Hetherington 1995 Memil - CCN Pro Cycling + 0005+ 08
37 Edvin Wilson 1989 Team Västergötland + 0037+ 11
38 Alo Jakin 1986 St. Michel - Auber 93 + 0038+ 11
39 Rein Taaramäe 1987 Direct Energie + 0039+ 11
40 Karl Patrick Lauk 1997 Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux + 0040+ 11
41 Eriks Toms Gavars 1997 - + 0041+ 11
42 Andreas Kron 1998 Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team + 0042+ 11
43 Aliaksandr Saroka 1998 - + 0043+ 11
44 Charles Planet 1993 Team Novo Nordisk + 0044+ 11
45 Troels Vinther 1987 Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team + 0045+ 11
46 Gert Joeaar 1987 CFC Spordiklubi + 0046+ 11
47 Javier Ignacio Montoya 1997 Trevigiani - Phonix - Hemus + 0047+ 11
48 Pierre Moncorge 1992 Memil - CCN Pro Cycling + 0048+ 11
49 Yauheni Sobal 1981 Minsk Cycling Club + 0049+ 11
50 Jacob Eriksson 1999 Destil - Parkhotel Valkenburg + 0050+ 11
51 Jonas Aaen Jørgensen 1986 Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team + 0051+ 11
52 Richard Larsen 1990 Ryska Posten RT + 0052+ 11
53 Stanislav Bazhkou 1991 Minsk Cycling Club + 0053+ 11
54 Jonas Gregaard Wilsly 1996 Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team + 0054+ 11
55 Artsiom Harbach 1999 - + 0055+ 11
56 Vladislau Dubovski 1994 - + 0056+ 11
57 Søren Malling Siggaard 1997 Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team + 0057+ 11
58 Anton Ivashkin 1996 Minsk Cycling Club + 0058+ 11
59 Anton Muzychin 1994 Minsk Cycling Club + 0059+ 11
60 Rojus Adomaitis 1998 Klaipeda CT + 1861+ 29
61 Maciej Paterski 1986 Wibatech Merx 7R + 2062+ 31
62 Manuel Penalver Aniorte 1998 Trevigiani - Phonix - Hemus + 3763+ 48
63 Kaspars Sergis 1992 - + 0060+ 11
64 Wojciech Sykala 1994 Wibatech Merx 7R + 03:4764+ 03:58
65 Trond Larsen 1990 Team Larunpyörä Cervélo + 03:4765+ 03:58
66 Kasparas Punkrys 1998 Klaipeda CT + 03:4766+ 03:58
67 Artur Ceremisinov 1999 Staki - Technoroma + 03:4767+ 03:58
68 Povilas Sideikis 1998 Koldas-Garmin + 03:4768+ 03:58
69 Bas Tietema 1995 Beat Cycling Club + 03:4769+ 03:58
70 Daniel Abraham Gebru 1985 Beat Cycling Club + 03:4770+ 03:58
71 Roy Eefting 1989 Memil - CCN Pro Cycling + 03:4771+ 03:58
72 Paulius Siskevicius 1993 Staki - Technoroma + 03:4772+ 03:58
73 Lukas Talacka 1994 Top Team Cycling + 03:4773+ 03:58
74 Kestutis Vaitaitis 1999 Staki - Technoroma + 03:4774+ 03:58
75 Alanas Marcinkenas 1999 Klaipeda CT + 03:4775+ 03:58
76 Maris Bogdanovics 1991 Amore & Vita - Prodir + 03:4776+ 03:58
77 Wilson Renwick 1980 Java - Partizan + 03:4777+ 03:58
78 Nikita Baravik 1999 - + 03:4778+ 03:58
79 Jaroslaw Marycz 1987 Wibatech Merx 7R + 03:4779+ 03:58
80 Adrian Honkisz 1988 Wibatech Merx 7R + 03:4780+ 03:58
81 Jacek Morajko 1981 Wibatech Merx 7R + 03:4781+ 03:58
82 Vladyslav Makogon 1995 Gif-Chebici + 04:4182+ 04:52
83 Alessandro Fedeli 1996 Trevigiani - Phonix - Hemus + 04:4383+ 04:54
84 Joni Kanerva 1995 Memil - CCN Pro Cycling + 09:2484+ 09:35
85 Risto Raid 1990 V.C.Rouen 76 + 10:0385+ 10:14
86 Karl-Arnold Vendelin 1996 Cycling Tartu + 10:0386+ 10:14
87 Antti Sizko 1982 Memil - CCN Pro Cycling + 10:3087+ 10:41
88 Sauli Pietikäinen 1996 TWD-Länken + 10:3088+ 10:41
89 Dominic Schils 1991 Java - Partizan + 19:2389+ 19:34
90 Mehdi Tigrine 1986 Java - Partizan + 19:2390+ 19:34
91 Dmitryi Belko 1999 - + 19:2391+ 19:34
92 Paulius Valiukas 1999 Staki - Technoroma + 19:2392+ 19:34
93 Quentin Valognes 1996 Team Novo Nordisk + 19:2393+ 19:34
94 Horens Korbergs Ulvis 1998 Gaismas Magija – Stividors LP Cycli + 19:2394+ 19:34
95 Tomas Gembeckas 1996 Staki - Technoroma + 19:2395+ 19:34
96 Mehdi Benhamouda 1995 Team Novo Nordisk + 19:2396+ 19:34
97 Povilas Kupstaitis 1999 Staki - Technoroma + 19:2397+ 19:34
98 Hiski Kanerva 1994 Memil - CCN Pro Cycling + 19:2398+ 19:34
DNF Lauri Seppä 1987 Turun Urheiluliitto 999
DNF Martin Ford 1974 Java - Partizan 999
DNF Deins Kanepejs 1995 Vitus Pro Cycling 999

Info

Race Tour of Estonia
Nation Estonia
Stage 01.stage
Type Flat
Distance 194 km
StartTallin
FinishTartu
DateMay 25th (2018)
Leader G.Stepniak
Youth Y.Karaliok
Points G.Stepniak
Mountain Y.Karaliok