2016 Tour of Estonia

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02

Stage results: 02.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Roman Maikin 1990 Gazprom - RusVelo 03:12:3002+ 02
02 Pascal Ackermann 1994 Rad-Net Rose Team + 0004+ 07
03 Siarhei Papok 1988 Minsk Cycling Club + 0006+ 09
04 Grzegorz Stepniak 1989 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 000107:15:41
05 Ludwig Bengtsson 1993 Team Tre Berg-Bianchi + 0005+ 09
06 Mihkel Raim 1993 Cycling Academy Team + 0003+ 07
07 Armands Bēcis 1991 Rietumu - Delfin + 0007+ 10
08 Martijn Verschoor 1985 Team Novo Nordisk + 0015+ 13
09 Emils Liepins 1992 Rietumu - Delfin + 0064+ 01:02
10 Adrian Banaszek 1993 Verva - ActiveJet + 0034+ 13
11 Matti Manninen 1992 Bliz - Merida Pro Cycling + 0016+ 13
12 Pawel Franczak 1991 Verva - ActiveJet + 0010+ 11
13 Pierre Moncorge 1992 Bliz - Merida Pro Cycling + 0022+ 13
14 Paulius Siskevicius 1993 Staki - Baltic Vairas + 0021+ 13
15 Edvin Wilson 1989 Team Joker - Byggtorget + 0023+ 13
16 Darijus Dzervus 1990 Staki - Baltic Vairas + 0019+ 13
17 Deins Kanepejs 1995 Rietumu - Delfin + 0030+ 13
18 Karl Patrick Lauk 1997 Pro Immo Nicolas Roux + 0017+ 13
19 Raman Ramanau 1994 Minsk Cycling Club + 0058+ 27
20 Nikolai Tefre Lunder 1994 Bliz - Merida Pro Cycling + 0018+ 13
21 Marcel Franz 1996 LKT Team Brandenburg + 0029+ 13
22 Andris Smirnovs 1990 Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv + 0020+ 13
23 Sasu Halme 1996 Team Finnfalz - Rush Racing + 0036+ 13
24 Joni Kanerva 1995 Porvoon Akilles + 0050+ 13
25 Christopher Williams 1981 Team Novo Nordisk + 0024+ 13
26 Silver Maoma 1995 Team Probikeshop Saint-Etienne Loir + 0028+ 13
27 Viesturs Luksevics 1987 Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv + 0031+ 13
28 Isac Lundgren 1992 Bliz - Merida Pro Cycling + 0037+ 13
29 Martynas Maniusis 1989 Staki - Baltic Vairas + 0040+ 13
30 Alexey Kurbatov 1994 Gazprom - RusVelo + 0025+ 13
31 Oskari Vainionpaa 1995 Asfra Racing Team + 0033+ 13
32 Yannick Janssen 1990 Bliz - Merida Pro Cycling + 0047+ 13
33 Charles Planet 1993 Team Novo Nordisk + 0013+ 12
34 Gert Kivistik 1995 U.V.Limousine + 0041+ 13
35 Peeter Pruus 1989 Rietumu - Delfin + 0042+ 13
36 Kristofers Rācenājs 1985 Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv + 0027+ 13
37 Andrea Peron 1988 Team Novo Nordisk + 0026+ 13
38 Lucas Liss 1992 Rad-Net Rose Team + 0063+ 44
39 Kim Magnusson 1992 Team Tre Berg-Bianchi + 0038+ 13
40 Sergey Nikolaev 1988 Gazprom - RusVelo + 0011+ 11
41 Maris Bogdanovics 1991 Rietumu - Delfin + 0009+ 11
42 Stanislav Bazhkou 1991 Minsk Cycling Club + 0014+ 12
43 Kamil Gradek 1990 Verva - ActiveJet + 0008+ 10
44 Jonas Abrahamsen 1995 Team RingeriksKraft + 0039+ 13
45 Eriks Toms Gavars 1997 Rietumu - Delfin + 0043+ 13
46 Jaroslaw Marycz 1987 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 0046+ 13
47 Peeter Pung 1996 Estonia + 0048+ 13
48 Aleksandrs Rublevskis 1996 Rietumu - Delfin + 0060+ 27
49 Marius Andre Hafsås 1991 Team RingeriksKraft + 0012+ 11
50 Lubos Malovec 1994 Cycling Academy Team + 0032+ 13
51 Venantas Lasinis 1997 Staki - Baltic Vairas + 0044+ 13
52 Torstein Træen 1995 Team RingeriksKraft + 0053+ 13
53 Marcus Fåglum-Karlsson 1994 Team Tre Berg-Bianchi + 0045+ 13
54 Marko Pavlic 1993 Cycling Academy Team + 0052+ 13
55 Emanuel Piaskowy 1991 Cycling Academy Team + 0054+ 13
56 Norman Vahtra 1996 Estonia + 0035+ 13
57 Audun Brekke Fløtten 1990 Team RingeriksKraft + 0057+ 26
58 Johan Svensson 1979 Bliz - Merida Pro Cycling + 0051+ 13
59 Bartlomiej Matysiak 1984 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 0049+ 13
60 Konrad Gessner 1995 P&S Team Thüringen + 0965+ 01:36
61 Igor Boev 1989 Gazprom - RusVelo + 0955+ 22
62 Andris Vosekalns 1992 Rietumu - Delfin + 1356+ 26
63 Alan Banaszek 1997 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 1459+ 27
64 Alexander Evtushenko 1993 Gazprom - RusVelo + 2462+ 37
65 Victor Manakov 1992 Gazprom - RusVelo + 2461+ 37
66 Corentin Cherhal 1994 Team Novo Nordisk + 02:3166+ 02:44
67 Stanislaw Aniolkowski 1997 Verva - ActiveJet + 03:4167+ 03:54
68 Robert Pölder 1991 Bliz - Merida Pro Cycling + 04:0268+ 04:15
69 Gabay Guy 1993 Cycling Academy Team + 04:0769+ 04:20
70 Wociech Migdal 1991 Cycling Academy Team + 04:0771+ 04:20
71 Patryk Stosz 1994 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 04:0772+ 04:34
72 Norbert Banaszek 1997 Verva - ActiveJet + 04:0770+ 04:20
73 Filip Bengtsson 1995 Team Differdange - Losch + 05:2874+ 05:41
74 Hampus Anderberg 1996 Team ColoQuick + 05:2873+ 05:41
75 Greg Hallop 1995 U.C.Monaco + 05:4775+ 06:00
76 Michal Paluta 1995 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 06:1476+ 06:27
77 Branislau Samoilau 1985 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 06:1478+ 06:27
78 Richard Larsen 1990 Team Tre Berg-Bianchi + 06:1477+ 06:27
79 Marco Mathis 1994 Rad-Net Rose Team + 06:1480+ 07:44
80 Martin Laas 1993 Delko Marseille-Provence + 06:1479+ 06:39
81 Maximilian Beyer 1993 Rad-Net Rose Team + 09:2782+ 10:57
82 Aleh Ahiyevich 1993 Minsk Cycling Club + 09:3981+ 10:06
DNF Kaspars Sergis 1992 Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv 999
DNF Piotr Brozyna 1995 CCC Sprandi Polkowice 999
DNF Zohar Hadari 1994 Cycling Academy Team 999
DNF Roman Kustadinchev 1995 Gazprom - RusVelo 999
DNF Anton Muzychin 1994 Minsk Cycling Club 999
DNF Jurgis Taucius 1997 Staki - Baltic Vairas 999
DNF Airidas Videika 1994 Staki - Baltic Vairas 999
DNF Erik Relanto 1997 Team Finnfalz - Rush Racing 999
DNF Ruud Cremers 1992 Team Novo Nordisk 999
DNF Kristian Kulset 1995 Team RingeriksKraft 999
DNF Syver Wærsted 1996 Team RingeriksKraft 999
DNF Mika Simola 1985 Turun Urheiluliitto 999
DNF Daniel Staniszewski 1997 Verva - ActiveJet 999
DNF Lukasz Bodnar 1982 Verva - ActiveJet 999
DNF Jaanus Tasane 1996 Viljandi Rattaklubi 999

Info

Race Tour of Estonia
Nation Estonia
Stage 02.stage
Type Flat
Distance 144 km
StartTartu
FinishTartu
DateMay 28th (2016)
Leader G.Stepniak
Youth P.Ackermann
Points G.Stepniak
Mountain I.Lundgren

Roman Maikin