Next manager: Arctic (16/08)

2016 Tour of Estonia

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results after stage 02

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01Grzegorz Stepniak1989 Poland CCC Sprandi Polkowice07:15:41
02Roman Maikin1990 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo+ 02
03Mihkel Raim1993 Estonia Cycling Academy Team+ 07
04Pascal Ackermann1994 Germany Rad-Net Rose Team+ 07
05Ludwig Bengtsson1993 Sweden Team Tre Berg-Bianchi+ 09
06Siarhei Papok1988 Belarus Minsk Cycling Club+ 09
07Armands Bēcis1991 Latvia Rietumu - Delfin+ 10
08Kamil Gradek1990 Poland Verva - ActiveJet+ 10
09Māris Bogdanovičs1991 Latvia Rietumu - Delfin+ 11
10Pawel Franczak1991 Poland Verva - ActiveJet+ 11
11Sergey Nikolaev1988 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo+ 11
12Marius Andre Hafsås1991 Norway Team RingeriksKraft+ 11
13Charles Planet1993 France Team Novo Nordisk+ 12
14Stanislav Bazhkou1991 Belarus Minsk Cycling Club+ 12
15Martijn Verschoor1985 Netherlands Team Novo Nordisk+ 13
16Matti Manninen1992 Finland Bliz - Merida Pro Cycling+ 13
17Karl Patrick Lauk1997 Estonia Pro Immo Nicolas Roux+ 13
18Nikolai Tefre Lunder1994 Norway Bliz - Merida Pro Cycling+ 13
19Darijus Dzervus1990 Lithuania Staki - Baltic Vairas+ 13
20Andris Smirnovs1990 Latvia Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv+ 13
21Paulius Siskevicius1993 Lithuania Staki - Baltic Vairas+ 13
22Pierre Moncorge1992 France Bliz - Merida Pro Cycling+ 13
23Edvin Wilson1989 Sweden Team Joker - Byggtorget+ 13
24Christopher Williams1981 Australia Team Novo Nordisk+ 13
25Alexey Kurbatov1994 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo+ 13
26Andrea Peron1988 Italy Team Novo Nordisk+ 13
27Kristofers Rācenājs1985 Latvia Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv+ 13
28Silver Maoma1995 Estonia Team Probikeshop Saint-Etienne Loir+ 13
29Marcel Franz1996 Germany LKT Team Brandenburg+ 13
30Deins Kaņepējs1995 Latvia Rietumu - Delfin+ 13
31Viesturs Luksevics1987 Latvia Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv+ 13
32Lubos Malovec1994 Slovakia Cycling Academy Team+ 13
33Oskari Vainionpaa1995 Finland Asfra Racing Team+ 13
34Adrian Banaszek1993 Poland Verva - ActiveJet+ 13
35Norman Vahtra1996 Estonia Estonia+ 13
36Sasu Halme1996 Finland Team Finnfalz - Rush Racing+ 13
37Isac Lundgren1992 Sweden Bliz - Merida Pro Cycling+ 13
38Kim Magnusson1992 Sweden Team Tre Berg-Bianchi+ 13
39Jonas Abrahamsen1995 Norway Team RingeriksKraft+ 13
40Martynas Maniusis1989 Lithuania Staki - Baltic Vairas+ 13
41Gert Kivistik1995 Estonia U.V.Limousine+ 13
42Peeter Pruus1989 Estonia Rietumu - Delfin+ 13
43Eriks Toms Gavars1997 Latvia Rietumu - Delfin+ 13
44Venantas Lasinis1997 Lithuania Staki - Baltic Vairas+ 13
45Marcus Fåglum-Karlsson1994 Sweden Team Tre Berg-Bianchi+ 13
46Jaroslaw Marycz1987 Poland CCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 13
47Yannick Janssen1990 Netherlands Bliz - Merida Pro Cycling+ 13
48Peeter Pung1996 Estonia Estonia+ 13
49Bartlomiej Matysiak1984 Poland CCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 13
50Joni Kanerva1995 Finland Porvoon Akilles+ 13
51Johan Svensson1979 Sweden Bliz - Merida Pro Cycling+ 13
52Marko Pavlic1993 Slovenia Cycling Academy Team+ 13
53Torstein Træen1995 Norway Team RingeriksKraft+ 13
54Emanuel Piaskowy1991 Poland Cycling Academy Team+ 13
55Igor Boev1989 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo+ 22
56Andris Vosekalns1992 Latvia Rietumu - Delfin+ 26
57Audun Brekke Fløtten1990 Norway Team RingeriksKraft+ 26
58Raman Ramanau1994 Belarus Minsk Cycling Club+ 27
59Alan Banaszek1997 Poland CCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 27
60Aleksandrs Rublevskis1996 Latvia Rietumu - Delfin+ 27
61Victor Manakov1992 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo+ 37
62Alexander Evtushenko1993 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo+ 37
63Lucas Liss1992 Germany Rad-Net Rose Team+ 44
64Emils Liepins1992 Latvia Rietumu - Delfin+ 01:02
65Konrad Gessner1995 Germany P&S Team Thüringen+ 01:36
66Corentin Cherhal1994 France Team Novo Nordisk+ 02:44
67Stanislaw Aniolkowski1997 Poland Verva - ActiveJet+ 03:54
68Robert Pölder1991 Sweden Bliz - Merida Pro Cycling+ 04:15
69Gabay Guy1993 Israel Cycling Academy Team+ 04:20
70Norbert Banaszek1997 Poland Verva - ActiveJet+ 04:20
71Wociech Migdal1991 Poland Cycling Academy Team+ 04:20
72Patryk Stosz1994 Poland CCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 04:34
73Hampus Anderberg1996 Sweden Team ColoQuick+ 05:41
74Filip Bengtsson1995 Sweden Team Differdange - Losch+ 05:41
75Greg Hallop1995 Estonia U.C.Monaco+ 06:00
76Michal Paluta1995 Poland CCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 06:27
77Richard Larsen1990 Sweden Team Tre Berg-Bianchi+ 06:27
78Branislau Samoilau1985 Belarus CCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 06:27
79Martin Laas1993 Estonia Delko Marseille-Provence+ 06:39
80Marco Mathis1994 Germany Rad-Net Rose Team+ 07:44
81Aleh Ahiyevich1993 Belarus Minsk Cycling Club+ 10:06
82Maximilian Beyer1993 Germany Rad-Net Rose Team+ 10:57
Info
RaceTour of Estonia
Nation Estonia
DateMay 27th-28th
Edition2016
Classification2.1
Leader G.Stepniak
Youth P.Ackermann
Points G.Stepniak
Mountain I.Lundgren
ExtraCompare top four

Grzegorz Stepniak