2014 Tour of Estonia

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results after stage 02

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Eduard Michael Grosu 1992 Romania Vini Fantini - Nippo - De Rosa 07:43:26
02 Adrian Kurek 1988 Poland CCC Polsat Polkowice + 06
03 Emils Liepins 1992 Latvia Rietumu - Delfin + 10
04 Andris Smirnovs 1990 Latvia Rietumu - Delfin + 10
05 Michael Schweizer 1983 Germany Synergy Baku + 12
06 Gert Joeaar 1987 Estonia Cofidis + 12
07 Mihkel Raim 1993 Estonia - + 12
08 Pierpaolo De Negri 1986 Italy Vini Fantini - Nippo - De Rosa + 12
09 Tomasz Kiendys 1977 Poland CCC Polsat Polkowice + 13
10 Robert Radosz 1975 Poland BDC - Marcpol Team + 13
11 Mikko Paajanen 1992 Finland - + 15
12 Leonid Krasnov 1988 Russia RusVelo + 16
13 Igor Boev 1989 Russia RusVelo + 16
14 Darijus Dzervus 1990 Lithuania Veranclassic - Doltcini + 16
15 Adrian Banaszek 1993 Poland BDC - Marcpol Team + 16
16 Matti Manninen 1992 Finland - + 16
17 Marius Bernatonis 1987 Lithuania Alpha Baltic + 16
18 Maris Bogdanovics 1991 Latvia Alpha Baltic + 16
19 Mateusz Komar 1985 Poland BDC - Marcpol Team + 16
20 Risto Raid 1990 Estonia V.C. Rouen 76 + 16
21 Yauheni Akhramenka 1995 Belarus - + 16
22 Andris Vosekalns 1992 Latvia Rietumu - Delfin + 16
23 Kim Magnusson 1992 Sweden Vini Fantini - Nippo - De Rosa + 16
24 Oskar Nisu 1994 Estonia - + 16
25 Sergei Pomoshnikov 1990 Russia RusVelo + 16
26 Serguei Klimov 1980 Russia RusVelo + 16
27 Grzegorz Stepniak 1989 Poland CCC Polsat Polkowice + 16
28 Zydrunas Savickas 1991 Lithuania - + 16
29 Josten Vaidem 1994 Estonia - + 16
30 Mario Gonzalez Salas 1992 Spain ActiveJet Team + 16
31 Martin Laas 1993 Estonia Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux + 16
32 Bartlomiej Matysiak 1984 Poland CCC Polsat Polkowice + 16
33 Paulius Siskevicius 1993 Lithuania Sojasun espoir - ACNC + 29
34 Alessandro Malaguti 1987 Italy Vini Fantini - Nippo - De Rosa + 30
35 Armands Bēcis 1991 Latvia Rietumu - Delfin + 30
36 Edgaras Kovaliovas 1989 Lithuania Rietumu - Delfin + 50
37 Nikolay Mihaylov 1988 Bulgaria CCC Polsat Polkowice + 54
38 Piotr Gawronski 1990 Poland CCC Polsat Polkowice + 57
39 Andzs Flaksis 1991 Latvia Rietumu - Delfin + 58
40 Indulis Bekmanis 1989 Latvia Alpha Baltic + 01:04
41 Silver Maoma 1995 Estonia - + 01:25
42 Martynas Maniusis 1989 Lithuania Cibel + 01:25
43 Mykolas Raciunas 1995 Lithuania - + 01:25
44 Pawel Charucki 1988 Poland CCC Polsat Polkowice + 01:25
45 Endrik Puntso 1993 Estonia Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux + 01:25
46 Hardzei Tsishchanka 1995 Belarus - + 01:55
47 Christoph Schweizer 1986 Germany Synergy Baku + 01:57
48 Peeter Pruus 1989 Estonia Rietumu - Delfin + 02:23
49 Timofey Kritskiy 1987 Russia RusVelo + 02:26
50 Pawel Bernas 1990 Poland BDC - Marcpol Team + 03:28
51 Oskari Vainionpaa 1995 Finland - + 03:30
52 Riccardo Stacchiotti 1991 Italy Vini Fantini - Nippo - De Rosa + 05:04
53 Alessandro Bisolti 1985 Italy Vini Fantini - Nippo - De Rosa + 06:06
54 Maksym Averin 1985 Azerbaijan Synergy Baku + 06:13
55 Mārtiņš Savickis 1993 Latvia Alpha Baltic + 12:02
56 Aleh Ahiyevich 1993 Belarus - + 13:08
57 Vitalijs Kornilovs 1979 Latvia Alpha Baltic + 16:01
58 Hiski Kanerva 1994 Finland - + 16:01
59 Mikhail Shemetau 1994 Belarus - + 19:53
60 Valianstin Baravik 1995 Belarus - + 19:53
Info
RaceTour of Estonia
Nation Estonia
DateMay 30th-31st
Edition2014
Classification2.1
Leader E.Grosu
Youth E.Grosu
Points E.Grosu
Mountain R.Stacchiotti
Extra Compare top four

Eduard Michael Grosu