Next manager: Deutschland Tour (23/08)

2014 Tour of Estonia

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results after stage 02

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01Eduard Michael Grosu1992 Romania Vini Fantini - Nippo - De Rosa07:43:26
02Adrian Kurek1988 Poland CCC Polsat Polkowice+ 06
03Emils Liepins1992 Latvia Rietumu - Delfin+ 10
04Andris Smirnovs1990 Latvia Rietumu - Delfin+ 10
05Michael Schweizer1983 Germany Synergy Baku+ 12
06Gert Joeaar1987 Estonia Cofidis+ 12
07Mihkel Raim1993 Estonia-+ 12
08Pierpaolo De Negri1986 Italy Vini Fantini - Nippo - De Rosa+ 12
09Tomasz Kiendys1977 Poland CCC Polsat Polkowice+ 13
10Robert Radosz1975 Poland BDC - Marcpol Team+ 13
11Mikko Paajanen1992 Finland-+ 15
12Leonid Krasnov1988 Russia RusVelo+ 16
13Igor Boev1989 Russia RusVelo+ 16
14Darijus Dzervus1990 Lithuania Veranclassic - Doltcini+ 16
15Adrian Banaszek1993 Poland BDC - Marcpol Team+ 16
16Matti Manninen1992 Finland-+ 16
17Marius Bernatonis1987 Lithuania Alpha Baltic+ 16
18Māris Bogdanovičs1991 Latvia Alpha Baltic+ 16
19Mateusz Komar1985 Poland BDC - Marcpol Team+ 16
20Risto Raid1990 Estonia V.C. Rouen 76+ 16
21Yauheni Akhramenka1995 Belarus-+ 16
22Andris Vosekalns1992 Latvia Rietumu - Delfin+ 16
23Kim Magnusson1992 Sweden Vini Fantini - Nippo - De Rosa+ 16
24Oskar Nisu1994 Estonia-+ 16
25Sergei Pomoshnikov1990 Russia RusVelo+ 16
26Serguei Klimov1980 Russia RusVelo+ 16
27Grzegorz Stepniak1989 Poland CCC Polsat Polkowice+ 16
28Zydrunas Savickas1991 Lithuania-+ 16
29Josten Vaidem1994 Estonia-+ 16
30Mario Gonzalez Salas1992 Spain ActiveJet Team+ 16
31Martin Laas1993 Estonia Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux+ 16
32Bartlomiej Matysiak1984 Poland CCC Polsat Polkowice+ 16
33Paulius Siskevicius1993 Lithuania Sojasun espoir - ACNC+ 29
34Alessandro Malaguti1987 Italy Vini Fantini - Nippo - De Rosa+ 30
35Armands Bēcis1991 Latvia Rietumu - Delfin+ 30
36Edgaras Kovaliovas1989 Lithuania Rietumu - Delfin+ 50
37Nikolay Mihaylov1988 Bulgaria CCC Polsat Polkowice+ 54
38Piotr Gawronski1990 Poland CCC Polsat Polkowice+ 57
39Andzs Flaksis1991 Latvia Rietumu - Delfin+ 58
40Indulis Bekmanis1989 Latvia Alpha Baltic+ 01:04
41Silver Maoma1995 Estonia-+ 01:25
42Martynas Maniusis1989 Lithuania Cibel+ 01:25
43Mykolas Raciunas1995 Lithuania-+ 01:25
44Pawel Charucki1988 Poland CCC Polsat Polkowice+ 01:25
45Endrik Puntso1993 Estonia Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux+ 01:25
46Hardzei Tsishchanka1995 Belarus-+ 01:55
47Christoph Schweizer1986 Germany Synergy Baku+ 01:57
48Peeter Pruus1989 Estonia Rietumu - Delfin+ 02:23
49Timofey Kritskiy1987 Russia RusVelo+ 02:26
50Pawel Bernas1990 Poland BDC - Marcpol Team+ 03:28
51Oskari Vainionpaa1995 Finland-+ 03:30
52Riccardo Stacchiotti1991 Italy Vini Fantini - Nippo - De Rosa+ 05:04
53Alessandro Bisolti1985 Italy Vini Fantini - Nippo - De Rosa+ 06:06
54Maksym Averin1985 Azerbaijan Synergy Baku+ 06:13
55Mārtiņš Savickis1993 Latvia Alpha Baltic+ 12:02
56Aleh Ahiyevich1993 Belarus-+ 13:08
57Vitalijs Kornilovs1979 Latvia Alpha Baltic+ 16:01
58Hiski Kanerva1994 Finland-+ 16:01
59Mikhail Shemetau1994 Belarus-+ 19:53
60Valianstin Baravik1995 Belarus-+ 19:53
Info
RaceTour of Estonia
Nation Estonia
DateMay 30th-31st
Edition2014
Classification2.1
Leader E.Grosu
Youth E.Grosu
Points E.Grosu
Mountain R.Stacchiotti
ExtraCompare top four

Eduard Michael Grosu