FIRSTCYCLING
Road
Road
Amateur
Junior
Cyclocross
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Tour Eritrea
UCI, Stage race, 18th -22nd April 2017, Eritrea
Race info
Results
Stage profiles
History
2017
2016
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
GC
Youth
Points
Mountain
GC
Stage: 01
Stage: 02
Stage: 03
Stage: 04
Stage: 05
Embed Results
Nations
Albania
Eritrea
Germany
Italy
Kenya
Netherlands
Norway
Rwanda
South Africa
Spain
Sudan
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Solomon
Zemenfes
1997
-
16:44:52
02
Uwizeye
Jean-Claude
1994
-
+ 38
03
Tsegay
Amanuel
1995
-
+ 40
04
Okubamariam
Tesfom
1991
Interpro Cycling Academy
+ 02:08
05
Hendricks
Clint
1991
Team RoadCover
+ 02:09
06
Musie
Saymon
1998
-
+ 02:24
07
Yemane
Dawit
1998
-
+ 02:37
08
Debretsion
Aron
1992
-
+ 04:58
09
Teshome Hagos
Meron
1992
Bike Aid
+ 07:38
10
Tesfom
Sirak
1994
-
+ 08:40
11
Haile
Dawit Araya
1987
-
+ 10:07
12
Habtemichael
Daniel
1997
-
+ 13:28
13
Galarreta
David
1993
Amore & Vita-Selle SMP
+ 13:58
14
Tesfatsion
Mehari
1995
-
+ 16:27
15
Habton
Michael
1991
-
+ 31:25
16
Mehretab
Tesfay
1994
-
+ 31:25
17
Amanuel
Million
1990
-
+ 35:24
18
Abraham
Meron
1995
-
+ 37:37
19
Welderfiel
Yohannes
1993
-
+ 38:07
20
Gebrehiwet
Aklilu
1991
-
+ 39:40
21
Halilaj
Redi
1989
Amore & Vita-Selle SMP
+ 41:23
22
Mengis Ghebreindrias
Amanuel
1995
Bike Aid
+ 52:46
23
Nsengimana
Jean Bosco
1992
-
+ 52:59
24
Andemariam
Semere Zeray
1998
-
+ 55:36
25
Mebrahtom
Natnael
1998
-
+ 58:45
26
Tesfay
Yohannes
1996
-
+ 01:01:45
27
Githambo
Josphat
-
-
+ 01:24:12
28
Van Gils
Arne
1981
-
+ 01:24:55
29
Banushi
Besmir
1988
Amore & Vita-Selle SMP
+ 01:26:34
30
Uwizeyimana
Bonaventure
1993
-
+ 01:34:35
31
Knol
Martijn
1987
WV De Kannibaal
+ 01:36:18
32
Wangai Kamau
Evan
-
-
+ 01:59:33
33
Been
Wouter
1989
-
+ 02:05:40
DNF
Abebe
Bereket
1987
-
DNF
Gichora Kamau
Joseph
1993
-
DNF
Hailu
Yonatan Hadege
1994
-
DNF
Hamid Mohamed
Mohamed
1987
-
DNF
Karanja
James
1988
-
DNF
Mohamad Hamed
Abu Baker
-
-
DNF
Mohmoud
Mohamed
1991
-
DNF
Munyaneza
Didier
1996
-
DNF
Nduwayo
Eric
-
-
DNF
Simiyu Mahonga
Peter
-
-
DNF
Tesfay
Hanibal
1997
-
DNF
Teweldemehdn Kifle
Abel
1996
-
DNF
Ukiniwabo
Rene
1998
-
DNF
Yosief
Mussie
1995
-
DNF
Yousif Ahmed
Riad
-
-
DNF
Julius
Jayde
1993
AlfaBodyWorks
DNF
Bernardinetti
Marco
1991
Amore & Vita-Selle SMP
DNF
Ficara
Pierpaolo
1991
Amore & Vita-Selle SMP
DNF
Beck
Joschka
1993
Bike Aid
DNF
Lechner
Patrick
1988
Bike Aid
DNF
Schnapka
Matthias
1980
Bike Aid
DNF
Jooste
Chris
1995
Goma Dakwerken-VDB Steenhouwerij CT
DNF
Montshioa
Jan
1991
Sampada
DNF
Van Musschenbroek
Myles
1992
Team Pro Touch
DNF
Potgieter
Bradley
1989
Team RoadCover
DNF
Koop
Jos
1988
WV Westland Wil Vooruit
DNF
Van der Wal
Luuk
1993
WV Westland Wil Vooruit
Information
Tour Eritrea
Eritrea
18th -22nd April 2017
2.2