Next manager: Adriatica Ionica Race (20/06)

2018 Tour de Normandie

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (2)

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results after stage 07

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01Thomas Stewart1990 Great Britain JLT - Condor25:36:17
02Alexander Krieger1991 Germany Leopard Pro Cycling+ 01
03Bjørn Tore Hoem1991 Norway Joker Icopal+ 01
04Julius Van Den Berg1996 Netherlands SEG Racing Academy+ 03
05Jonas Aaen Jørgensen1986 Denmark Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team+ 05
06Jason Van Dalen1994 Netherlands Delta Cycling Rotterdam+ 09
07Emil Nygaard Vinjebo1994 Denmark Team Coloquick+ 09
08Trond Håkon Trondsen1994 Norway Team Coop+ 14
09John Murphy1984 USA Holowesko - Citadel+ 20
10Matthew Gibson1996 Great Britain JLT - Condor+ 26
11Fabian Lienhard1993 Switzerland Holowesko - Citadel+ 27
12Cees Bol1995 Netherlands SEG Racing Academy+ 32
13Nicolai Brøchner1993 Denmark Holowesko - Citadel+ 39
14Krister Hagen1989 Norway Team Coop+ 41
15Johim Ariesen1988 Netherlands Metec - TKH p/b Mantel+ 43
16Clement Orceau1995 France Vendée U+ 43
17Conor Swift1995 Great Britain Madison - Genesis+ 47
18Kasper Asgreen1995 Denmark Team Virtu Cycling+ 50
19Justin Timmermans1996 Netherlands Delta Cycling Rotterdam+ 50
20Tobyn Horton1986 Great Britain Madison - Genesis+ 51
21Tom Wirtgen1996 Luxembourg Ago - Aquaservice+ 51
22Maximilien Picoux1995 Belgium V.C.Rouen 76+ 53
23Juan Camacho1995 Spain Polartec - Kometa+ 53
24Asbjørn Kragh Andersen1992 Denmark Team Virtu Cycling+ 53
25Kenny Molly1996 Belgium Ago - Aquaservice+ 53
26Guillaume Millasseau1997 France V.C.Rouen 76+ 53
27Jiri Polnicky1989 Czech Republic Elkov - Author+ 53
28Cyrille Patoux1985 France V.C.Pays de Loudeac+ 53
29Alistair Slater1993 Great Britain JLT - Condor+ 53
30Thomas Buchacek1978 Czech Republic Elkov - Author+ 53
31Jonas Abrahamsen1995 Norway Uno-X Development+ 53
32Tijmen Eising1991 Netherlands Metec - TKH p/b Mantel+ 53
33Markus Hoelgaard1994 Norway Joker Icopal+ 53
34Martin Schäppi1996 Switzerland IAM Excelsior+ 53
35Jan Barta1984 Czech Republic Elkov - Author+ 53
36Gustav Höög1995 Sweden Team Coop+ 53
37Carl Fredrik Hagen1991 Norway Joker Icopal+ 01:04
38Victor Manakov1992 Russia Marathon Tula CT+ 03:40
39Miguel Bryon1995 USA Holowesko - Citadel+ 04:34
40Szymon Rekita1994 Poland Leopard Pro Cycling+ 04:45
41Nicolas Garbet1991 France C.C.Nogent-sur-Oise+ 06:12
42Gaetan Pons1992 Luxembourg Leopard Pro Cycling+ 06:43
43Anthony Debuy1996 Belgium Ago - Aquaservice+ 06:43
44Arthur Baude1998 Belgium Ago - Aquaservice+ 06:43
45Peter Lenderink1996 Netherlands SEG Racing Academy+ 06:43
46Jonas Gregaard Wilsly1996 Denmark Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team+ 06:52
47Richard Banusch1998 Germany LKT Team Brandenburg+ 06:54
48Erik Nordsæter Resell1996 Norway Uno-X Development+ 06:54
49Jasper De Laat1994 Netherlands Metec - TKH p/b Mantel+ 08:00
50Quentin Guex1996 Switzerland IAM Excelsior+ 08:17
51Andzs Flaksis1991 Latvia Holowesko - Citadel+ 10:16
52Jan Maas1996 Netherlands SEG Racing Academy+ 10:24
53Andrey Prostokishin1996 Russia Marathon Tula CT+ 11:21
54Matteo Bellia1997 Italy IAM Excelsior+ 11:31
55Andrei Krasilnikau1989 Belarus Holowesko - Citadel+ 11:33
56Adriaan Janssen1995 Netherlands Delta Cycling Rotterdam+ 11:46
57Jesper Schultz1996 Denmark Team Virtu Cycling+ 12:02
58Patrick Clausen1990 Denmark Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team+ 12:06
59Yann Pestiaux1998 Belgium Ago - Aquaservice+ 12:26
60Jasper Hamelink1990 Netherlands Metec - TKH p/b Mantel+ 12:26
61Artur Ershov1990 Russia Marathon Tula CT+ 12:52
62Torkil Veyhe1990 Denmark Team Virtu Cycling+ 13:53
63Jonathan McEvoy1989 Great Britain Madison - Genesis+ 14:38
64Kristian Kulset1995 Norway Uno-X Development+ 14:39
65Matteo Moschetti1996 Italy Polartec - Kometa+ 15:31
66Luuc Bugter1993 Netherlands Delta Cycling Rotterdam+ 15:48
67Jonas Bokeloh1996 Germany LKT Team Brandenburg+ 15:51
68Casper Von Folsach1993 Denmark Team Coloquick+ 15:51
69Kristian Aasvold1995 Norway Team Coop+ 15:51
70Patrick Haller1997 Germany Heizomat Rad-Net.De+ 16:07
71Diego Pablo Sevilla1996 Spain Polartec - Kometa+ 16:40
72Stephen Williams1996 Great Britain SEG Racing Academy+ 17:01
73David Riviere1995 France Vendée U+ 17:03
74Andreas Vangstad1992 Norway Joker Icopal+ 17:07
75Antoine Leplingard1995 France C.C.Nogent-sur-Oise+ 17:36
76Anthony Rappo1995 Switzerland IAM Excelsior+ 17:36
77Vojtech Hacecky1987 Czech Republic Elkov - Author+ 17:58
78Lucas Eamon Franck1992 USA Delta Cycling Rotterdam+ 19:26
79Michael Kukrle1994 Czech Republic Elkov - Author+ 19:49
80Louis Bendixen1995 Denmark Team Coop+ 20:39
81Camille Guerin1994 France V.C.Pays de Loudeac+ 21:02
82Jim Lindenburg1996 Netherlands Metec - TKH p/b Mantel+ 21:59
83Maxim Sukhov1997 Russia Marathon Tula CT+ 22:07
84Dylan Bouwmans1997 Netherlands Metec - TKH p/b Mantel+ 22:08
85Alois Kankovsky1983 Czech Republic Elkov - Author+ 22:22
86Kevin Lalouette1984 France C.C.Nogent-sur-Oise+ 22:49
87Daniel Bligaard Lyhne1996 Denmark Team Coloquick+ 22:53
88Sergey Mosin1995 Russia Marathon Tula CT+ 23:19
89Awet Habtom1998 Eritrea Polartec - Kometa+ 23:33
90Adrien Carpentier1996 France C.C.Nogent-sur-Oise+ 23:47
91Torstein Træen1995 Norway Uno-X Development+ 24:24
92Vladislav Duiunov1994 Russia Marathon Tula CT+ 24:33
93Mario Spengler1997 Switzerland Leopard Pro Cycling+ 25:58
94Jan Tschernoster1996 Germany Heizomat Rad-Net.De+ 27:22
95Adrien Rimasson1998 France V.C.Pays de Loudeac+ 28:21
96Anders Hardahl1996 Denmark Team Coloquick+ 28:35
97Ole Forfang1995 Norway Joker Icopal+ 29:02
98Steffen Munk Christiansen1994 Denmark Team Coloquick+ 29:32
99Fabien Rondeau1997 France V.C.Rouen 76+ 29:32
100Yoan Verardo1993 France GSC Blagnac Vélo Sport 31+ 31:23
101Tobias Mørch Kongstad1996 Denmark Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team+ 31:28
102Nicolas Primas1996 France V.C.Pays de Loudeac+ 31:28
103Alexander Kamp Egested1993 Denmark Team Virtu Cycling+ 32:22
104Michele Gazzoli1999 Italy Polartec - Kometa+ 32:34
105Antoine Debons1998 Switzerland IAM Excelsior+ 32:58
106Christian Moberg Jørgensen1987 Denmark Team Coloquick+ 33:21
107Rens Tulner1998 Netherlands Delta Cycling Rotterdam+ 33:34
108Michael Cuming1990 Great Britain Madison - Genesis+ 34:26
109Stefan Bennett1992 Great Britain GSC Blagnac Vélo Sport 31+ 35:02
110Sebastien Havot1996 France C.C.Nogent-sur-Oise+ 35:06
111Troels Vinther1987 Denmark Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team+ 36:00
112Marlon Gaillard1996 France Vendée U+ 36:10
113Richard Handley1990 Great Britain Madison - Genesis+ 36:52
114Sven Reutter1996 Germany Heizomat Rad-Net.De+ 37:31
115Tobias Nolde1998 Germany Heizomat Rad-Net.De+ 38:25
116Jordi Meeus1998 Belgium SEG Racing Academy+ 38:55
117James Gullen1989 Great Britain JLT - Condor+ 41:33
118Jules Roueil1996 France V.C.Rouen 76+ 42:38
119Bruno Hattier1998 France V.C.Pays de Loudeac+ 45:46
120George Atkins1991 Great Britain Madison - Genesis+ 52:25
121Maxime Urruty1993 France GSC Blagnac Vélo Sport 31+ 56:22
122Theo Nicolas1997 France V.C.Rouen 76+ 56:57
123Moritz Malcharek1997 Germany LKT Team Brandenburg+ 01:09:17
Info
RaceTour de Normandie
Nation France
DateMarch 19th-25th
Edition2018
Classification2.2
Leader T.Stewart
Youth J.Van Den Berg
Points M.Gibson
Mountain T.Nicolas
Sprint L.Bugter
ExtraCompare top four

Thomas Stewart