Next manager: Eurométropole (01/10)

2017 Tour de Normandie

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07

Stage results: 07.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Clement Orceau1995 Vendée U03:19:0081+ 26:49
02 Morgan Kneisky1987 Armee de Terre+ 0073+ 23:11
03 Alex Frame1993 JLT - Condor+ 0057+ 12:52
04 Justin Jules1986 WB Veranclassic+ 0003+ 17
05 Aksel Nommela1994 Leopard Pro Cycling+ 0043+ 07:37
06 Fabio Jakobsen1996 SEG Racing Academy+ 0065+ 16:37
07 Maxence Moncassin1997 GSC Blagnac Vélo Sport 31+ 0077+ 25:32
08 August Jensen1991 Team Coop+ 0004+ 42
09 Johim Ariesen1988 Metec - TKH p/b Mantel+ 0047+ 10:08
10 Charlie Arimont1996 Ago - Aquaservice+ 0025+ 01:56
11 Nicolai Brøchner1993 Riwal Platform Cycling Team+ 0006+ 47
12 Dennis Bakker1993 Delta Cycling Rotterdam+ 0023+ 01:52
13 Boris Vallee1993 Fortuneo - Oscaro+ 0040+ 05:59
14 Melvin Rulliere1989 V.C.Rouen 76+ 0075+ 24:50
15 Bryan Alaphilippe1995 Armee de Terre+ 0052+ 12:14
16 Silver Maoma1995 V.C.Rouen 76+ 0098+ 32:27
17 Ken-Levi Eikeland1994 Team FixIT.no+ 0028+ 02:03
18 Adrien Garel1996 V.C.Pays de Loudeac+ 0029+ 02:03
19 Jesper Odgaard Nielsen1984 ColoQuick - Cult+ 0088+ 28:13
20 Stephane Poulhies1985 Armee de Terre+ 0041+ 07:22
21 Louis Lapierre1997 V.C.Pays de Loudeac+ 0069+ 20:55
22 Conor Swift1995 Madison - Genesis+ 0053+ 12:24
23 Romain Kohl1996 GSC Blagnac Vélo Sport 31+ 0093+ 30:23
24 Martin Schäppi1996 BMC Development Team+ 0071+ 21:54
25 Erwann Corbel1991 Fortuneo - Oscaro+ 00104+ 43:48
26 Pierrick Naud1991 Rally Cycling+ 0042+ 07:32
27 Cyrille Patoux1985 V.C.Pays de Loudeac+ 0033+ 02:51
28 Matthew Teggart1996 An Post - Chainreaction+ 0054+ 12:24
29 Torkil Veyhe1990 ColoQuick - Cult+ 0056+ 12:45
30 Alex Paton1990 Madison - Genesis+ 0092+ 30:04
31 Gabriel Cullaigh1996 SEG Racing Academy+ 0046+ 09:51
32 Julien Mortier1997 Ago - Aquaservice+ 0015+ 01:04
33 Anthony Delaplace1989 Fortuneo - Oscaro+ 000125:09:05
34 Florian Maitre1996 Vendée U+ 0011+ 55
35 Domenic Weinstein1994 Rad-Net Rose Team+ 0094+ 31:01
36 Daniel Viegas1998 Polartec-Fundación A.Contador+ 0076+ 25:27
37 Krister Hagen1989 Team Coop+ 0018+ 01:10
38 Alexander Krieger1991 Leopard Pro Cycling+ 0031+ 02:07
39 Jesse Anthony1985 Rally Cycling+ 0005+ 45
40 Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz1994 An Post - Chainreaction+ 0016+ 01:07
41 Steven Lampier1984 JLT - Condor+ 0007+ 49
42 Benoit Jarrier1989 Fortuneo - Oscaro+ 0009+ 52
43 Daniele Cantoni1996 Polartec-Fundación A.Contador+ 0074+ 24:25
44 Jasper Hamelink1990 Metec - TKH p/b Mantel+ 0038+ 05:00
45 Flavien Maurelet1991 GSC Blagnac Vélo Sport 31+ 0022+ 01:42
46 Emerson Oronte1990 Rally Cycling+ 0019+ 01:15
47 Pavel Sivakov1997 BMC Development Team+ 0060+ 14:56
48 Tobias Nolde1998 Rad-Net Rose Team+ 00100+ 33:25
49 Pascal Eenkhoorn1997 BMC Development Team+ 0008+ 49
50 Thomas Denis1997 Vendée U+ 0085+ 27:42
51 Alistair Slater1993 JLT - Condor+ 0010+ 52
52 Kenny Molly1996 Ago - Aquaservice+ 0014+ 01:02
53 Rasmus Mygind1989 Riwal Platform Cycling Team+ 0051+ 11:20
54 Sjoerd Kouwenhoven1990 Metec - TKH p/b Mantel+ 0044+ 07:50
55 Jasper De Laat1994 Metec - TKH p/b Mantel+ 0026+ 01:56
56 Jan Brockhoff1994 Leopard Pro Cycling+ 0027+ 01:58
57 Kevin Lebreton1993 Armee de Terre+ 0017+ 01:07
58 Gregory Habeaux1982 WB Veranclassic+ 0039+ 05:09
59 Diego Pablo Sevilla Lopez1996 Polartec-Fundación A.Contador+ 0013+ 58
60 Stef Krul1995 Metec - TKH p/b Mantel+ 0045+ 09:14
61 Justin Mottier1993 V.C.Pays de Loudeac+ 0002+ 08
62 Adriaan Janssen1995 SEG Racing Academy+ 0030+ 02:03
63 Jarno Gmelich Meijling1989 Metec - TKH p/b Mantel+ 0021+ 01:29
64 Martin Palm1996 Ago - Aquaservice+ 0048+ 10:17
65 Richard Handley1990 Madison - Genesis+ 0024+ 01:52
66 Theo Reinhardt1990 Rad-Net Rose Team+ 0072+ 22:36
67 Sindre Eid Hermansen1993 Team FixIT.no+ 00103+ 38:00
68 Jacob Scott1995 An Post - Chainreaction+ 0036+ 04:22
69 Antoine Loy1996 Ago - Aquaservice+ 0078+ 25:43
70 Marten Kooistra1997 SEG Racing Academy+ 0035+ 03:35
71 Sean McKenna1994 An Post - Chainreaction+ 0089+ 28:29
72 Troels Vinther1987 Riwal Platform Cycling Team+ 0059+ 14:18
73 Fredrik Strand Galta1992 Team Coop+ 0068+ 20:46
74 Marius Blålid1993 Team FixIT.no+ 00102+ 37:24
75 Dimitri Peyskens1991 WB Veranclassic+ 0012+ 55
76 Chris Anker Sørensen1984 Riwal Platform Cycling Team+ 0061+ 15:06
77 Bjørnar Vevatne Øverland1995 Team FixIT.no+ 0080+ 26:31
78 Jonas Gregaard Wilsly1996 Riwal Platform Cycling Team+ 0066+ 17:34
79 Jan Willem Van Schip1994 Delta Cycling Rotterdam+ 0032+ 02:49
80 Mathieu Burgaudeau1998 Vendée U+ 0055+ 12:32
81 Alexis Guerin1992 V.C.Rouen 76+ 0049+ 10:41
82 Edward Laverack1994 JLT - Condor+ 0063+ 15:26
83 Kersten Thiele1992 Rad-Net Rose Team+ 0062+ 15:26
84 Risto Raid1990 V.C.Rouen 76+ 0096+ 31:14
85 Sébastien Delfosse1982 WB Veranclassic+ 0020+ 01:19
86 Thomas Rostollan1986 Armee de Terre+ 0097+ 32:22
87 Julius Van Den Berg1996 SEG Racing Academy+ 0050+ 10:52
88 Ole Andre Austevoll1994 Team Coop+ 00108+ 53:13
89 David Riviere1995 Vendée U+ 0064+ 16:28
90 Elie Gesbert1995 Fortuneo - Oscaro+ 1382+ 27:04
91 Jonathan McEvoy1989 Madison - Genesis+ 1367+ 18:54
92 Lucas Spengler1994 WB Veranclassic+ 1334+ 03:30
93 Jonathan Mould1991 JLT - Condor+ 1384+ 27:32
94 Francis Mourey1980 Fortuneo - Oscaro+ 1386+ 27:47
95 Erick Rowsell1990 Madison - Genesis+ 1379+ 26:15
96 Thomas Moses1992 JLT - Condor+ 13101+ 34:58
97 Shane Kline1989 Rally Cycling+ 5283+ 27:27
98 Martin Mortensen1984 ColoQuick - Cult+ 01:4691+ 29:38
99 Mitchell Mulhern1991 Delta Cycling Rotterdam+ 01:5558+ 13:38
100 Tomeu Gelabert Amer1998 Polartec-Fundación A.Contador+ 01:5599+ 33:15
101 Rune Almindsø Andersen1995 ColoQuick - Cult+ 01:5790+ 29:07
102 Damien Gaudin1986 Armee de Terre+ 02:0037+ 04:39
103 Olivier Le Court1993 GSC Blagnac Vélo Sport 31+ 04:37107+ 50:27
104 Antoine Leplingard1995 V.C.Pays de Loudeac+ 04:37106+ 49:27
105 Steff Cras1996 BMC Development Team+ 04:37105+ 43:52
106 Louis Pijourlet1995 CR4C Roanne+ 04:4087+ 28:12
107 Romain Bacon1990 C.C.Nogent-sur-Oise+ 04:4070+ 21:49
108 Tom Wirtgen1996 Leopard Pro Cycling+ 23:2495+ 31:14
109 John Mandrysch1996 Leopard Pro Cycling+ 23:24109+ 01:02:03
DNS Øivind Lukkedal1994 Team Coop999
DNF Bram Welten1997 BMC Development Team999
DNF Konrad Gessner1995 Rad-Net Rose Team999
DNF Charles Bradley Huff1979 Rally Cycling999
DNF Thomas Soladay1983 Rally Cycling999
DNF Jonas Aaen Jørgensen1986 Riwal Platform Cycling Team999
DNF Henrik Evensen1994 SEG Racing Academy999
DNF Corentin Ermenault1996 Team Wiggins999
DNF Nicolas Primas1996 V.C.Pays de Loudeac999
DNF Adrien Carpentier1996 V.C.Rouen 76999

Info

Race Tour de Normandie
Nation France
Stage 07.stage
Type Flat
Distance 145 km
StartSourdeval
FinishCaen
DateMarch 26th (2017)
Leader A.Delaplace
Youth P.Eenkhoorn
Points J.Jules
Mountain P.Sivakov