Next manager: CN BE (24/06)

2017 Tour de Normandie

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07

Stage results: 07.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Clement Orceau 1995 Vendée U 03:19:0081+ 26:49
02 Morgan Kneisky 1987 Armee de Terre + 0073+ 23:11
03 Alex Frame 1993 JLT - Condor + 0057+ 12:52
04 Justin Jules 1986 WB Veranclassic + 0003+ 17
05 Aksel Nommela 1994 Leopard Pro Cycling + 0043+ 07:37
06 Fabio Jakobsen 1996 SEG Racing Academy + 0065+ 16:37
07 Maxence Moncassin 1997 GSC Blagnac Vélo Sport 31 + 0077+ 25:32
08 August Jensen 1991 Team Coop + 0004+ 42
09 Johim Ariesen 1988 Metec - TKH p/b Mantel + 0047+ 10:08
10 Charlie Arimont 1996 Ago - Aquaservice + 0025+ 01:56
11 Nicolai Brøchner 1993 Riwal Platform Cycling Team + 0006+ 47
12 Dennis Bakker 1993 Delta Cycling Rotterdam + 0023+ 01:52
13 Boris Vallee 1993 Fortuneo - Oscaro + 0040+ 05:59
14 Melvin Rulliere 1989 V.C.Rouen 76 + 0075+ 24:50
15 Bryan Alaphilippe 1995 Armee de Terre + 0052+ 12:14
16 Silver Maoma 1995 V.C.Rouen 76 + 0098+ 32:27
17 Ken-Levi Eikeland 1994 Team FixIT.no + 0028+ 02:03
18 Adrien Garel 1996 V.C.Pays de Loudeac + 0029+ 02:03
19 Jesper Odgaard Nielsen 1984 ColoQuick - Cult + 0088+ 28:13
20 Stephane Poulhies 1985 Armee de Terre + 0041+ 07:22
21 Louis Lapierre 1997 V.C.Pays de Loudeac + 0069+ 20:55
22 Conor Swift 1995 Madison - Genesis + 0053+ 12:24
23 Romain Kohl 1996 GSC Blagnac Vélo Sport 31 + 0093+ 30:23
24 Martin Schäppi 1996 BMC Development Team + 0071+ 21:54
25 Erwann Corbel 1991 Fortuneo - Oscaro + 00104+ 43:48
26 Pierrick Naud 1991 Rally Cycling + 0042+ 07:32
27 Cyrille Patoux 1985 V.C.Pays de Loudeac + 0033+ 02:51
28 Matthew Teggart 1996 An Post - Chainreaction + 0054+ 12:24
29 Torkil Veyhe 1990 ColoQuick - Cult + 0056+ 12:45
30 Alex Paton 1990 Madison - Genesis + 0092+ 30:04
31 Gabriel Cullaigh 1996 SEG Racing Academy + 0046+ 09:51
32 Julien Mortier 1997 Ago - Aquaservice + 0015+ 01:04
33 Anthony Delaplace 1989 Fortuneo - Oscaro + 000125:09:05
34 Florian Maitre 1996 Vendée U + 0011+ 55
35 Domenic Weinstein 1994 Rad-Net Rose Team + 0094+ 31:01
36 Daniel Viegas 1998 Polartec-Fundación A.Contador + 0076+ 25:27
37 Krister Hagen 1989 Team Coop + 0018+ 01:10
38 Alexander Krieger 1991 Leopard Pro Cycling + 0031+ 02:07
39 Jesse Anthony 1985 Rally Cycling + 0005+ 45
40 Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz 1994 An Post - Chainreaction + 0016+ 01:07
41 Steve Lampier 1984 JLT - Condor + 0007+ 49
42 Benoit Jarrier 1989 Fortuneo - Oscaro + 0009+ 52
43 Daniele Cantoni 1996 Polartec-Fundación A.Contador + 0074+ 24:25
44 Jasper Hamelink 1990 Metec - TKH p/b Mantel + 0038+ 05:00
45 Flavien Maurelet 1991 GSC Blagnac Vélo Sport 31 + 0022+ 01:42
46 Emerson Oronte 1990 Rally Cycling + 0019+ 01:15
47 Pavel Sivakov 1997 BMC Development Team + 0060+ 14:56
48 Tobias Nolde 1998 Rad-Net Rose Team + 00100+ 33:25
49 Pascal Eenkhoorn 1997 BMC Development Team + 0008+ 49
50 Thomas Denis 1997 Vendée U + 0085+ 27:42
51 Alistair Slater 1993 JLT - Condor + 0010+ 52
52 Kenny Molly 1996 Ago - Aquaservice + 0014+ 01:02
53 Rasmus Mygind 1989 Riwal Platform Cycling Team + 0051+ 11:20
54 Sjoerd Kouwenhoven 1990 Metec - TKH p/b Mantel + 0044+ 07:50
55 Jasper De Laat 1994 Metec - TKH p/b Mantel + 0026+ 01:56
56 Jan Brockhoff 1994 Leopard Pro Cycling + 0027+ 01:58
57 Kevin Lebreton 1993 Armee de Terre + 0017+ 01:07
58 Gregory Habeaux 1982 WB Veranclassic + 0039+ 05:09
59 Diego Pablo Sevilla 1996 Polartec-Fundación A.Contador + 0013+ 58
60 Stef Krul 1995 Metec - TKH p/b Mantel + 0045+ 09:14
61 Justin Mottier 1993 V.C.Pays de Loudeac + 0002+ 08
62 Adriaan Janssen 1995 SEG Racing Academy + 0030+ 02:03
63 Jarno Gmelich Meijling 1989 Metec - TKH p/b Mantel + 0021+ 01:29
64 Martin Palm 1996 Ago - Aquaservice + 0048+ 10:17
65 Richard Handley 1990 Madison - Genesis + 0024+ 01:52
66 Theo Reinhardt 1990 Rad-Net Rose Team + 0072+ 22:36
67 Sindre Eid Hermansen 1993 Team FixIT.no + 00103+ 38:00
68 Jacob Scott 1995 An Post - Chainreaction + 0036+ 04:22
69 Antoine Loy 1996 Ago - Aquaservice + 0078+ 25:43
70 Marten Kooistra 1997 SEG Racing Academy + 0035+ 03:35
71 Sean McKenna 1994 An Post - Chainreaction + 0089+ 28:29
72 Troels Vinther 1987 Riwal Platform Cycling Team + 0059+ 14:18
73 Fredrik Strand Galta 1992 Team Coop + 0068+ 20:46
74 Marius Blålid 1993 Team FixIT.no + 00102+ 37:24
75 Dimitri Peyskens 1991 WB Veranclassic + 0012+ 55
76 Chris Anker Sørensen 1984 Riwal Platform Cycling Team + 0061+ 15:06
77 Bjørnar Vevatne Øverland 1995 Team FixIT.no + 0080+ 26:31
78 Jonas Gregaard Wilsly 1996 Riwal Platform Cycling Team + 0066+ 17:34
79 Jan Willem Van Schip 1994 Delta Cycling Rotterdam + 0032+ 02:49
80 Mathieu Burgaudeau 1998 Vendée U + 0055+ 12:32
81 Alexis Guerin 1992 V.C.Rouen 76 + 0049+ 10:41
82 Edward Laverack 1994 JLT - Condor + 0063+ 15:26
83 Kersten Thiele 1992 Rad-Net Rose Team + 0062+ 15:26
84 Risto Raid 1990 V.C.Rouen 76 + 0096+ 31:14
85 Sébastien Delfosse 1982 WB Veranclassic + 0020+ 01:19
86 Thomas Rostollan 1986 Armee de Terre + 0097+ 32:22
87 Julius Van Den Berg 1996 SEG Racing Academy + 0050+ 10:52
88 Ole Andre Austevoll 1994 Team Coop + 00108+ 53:13
89 David Riviere 1995 Vendée U + 0064+ 16:28
90 Elie Gesbert 1995 Fortuneo - Oscaro + 1382+ 27:04
91 Jonathan McEvoy 1989 Madison - Genesis + 1367+ 18:54
92 Lucas Spengler 1994 WB Veranclassic + 1334+ 03:30
93 Jonathan Mould 1991 JLT - Condor + 1384+ 27:32
94 Francis Mourey 1980 Fortuneo - Oscaro + 1386+ 27:47
95 Erick Rowsell 1990 Madison - Genesis + 1379+ 26:15
96 Thomas Moses 1992 JLT - Condor + 13101+ 34:58
97 Shane Kline 1989 Rally Cycling + 5283+ 27:27
98 Martin Mortensen 1984 ColoQuick - Cult + 01:4691+ 29:38
99 Mitchell Mulhern 1991 Delta Cycling Rotterdam + 01:5558+ 13:38
100 Tomeu Gelabert Amer 1998 Polartec-Fundación A.Contador + 01:5599+ 33:15
101 Rune Almindsø Andersen 1995 ColoQuick - Cult + 01:5790+ 29:07
102 Damien Gaudin 1986 Armee de Terre + 02:0037+ 04:39
103 Olivier Le Court 1993 GSC Blagnac Vélo Sport 31 + 04:37107+ 50:27
104 Antoine Leplingard 1995 V.C.Pays de Loudeac + 04:37106+ 49:27
105 Steff Cras 1996 BMC Development Team + 04:37105+ 43:52
106 Louis Pijourlet 1995 CR4C Roanne + 04:4087+ 28:12
107 Romain Bacon 1990 C.C.Nogent-sur-Oise + 04:4070+ 21:49
108 Tom Wirtgen 1996 Leopard Pro Cycling + 23:2495+ 31:14
109 John Mandrysch 1996 Leopard Pro Cycling + 23:24109+ 01:02:03
DNS Øivind Lukkedal 1994 Team Coop 999
DNF Bram Welten 1997 BMC Development Team 999
DNF Konrad Gessner 1995 Rad-Net Rose Team 999
DNF Charles Bradley Huff 1979 Rally Cycling 999
DNF Thomas Soladay 1983 Rally Cycling 999
DNF Jonas Aaen Jørgensen 1986 Riwal Platform Cycling Team 999
DNF Henrik Evensen 1994 SEG Racing Academy 999
DNF Corentin Ermenault 1996 Team Wiggins 999
DNF Nicolas Primas 1996 V.C.Pays de Loudeac 999
DNF Adrien Carpentier 1996 V.C.Rouen 76 999

Info

Race Tour de Normandie
Nation France
Stage 07.stage
Type Flat
Distance 145 km
StartSourdeval
FinishCaen
DateMarch 26th (2017)
Leader A.Delaplace
Youth P.Eenkhoorn
Points J.Jules
Mountain P.Sivakov
Sprint R.Bacon