Welcome to FirstCycling.com, created by the fans for the fans. Find us on twitter.

Sign inSign up

2017 Tour de Normandie

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07

Stage results: 03.stage [Tip: you can sort by GC by clicking the column header]

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Jan Willem Van Schip1994 Delta Cycling Rotterdam04:00:0048+ 02:49
02 Damien Gaudin1986 Armee de Terre+ 0043+ 02:29
03 Romain Bacon1990 C.C.Nogent-sur-Oise+ 0195+ 12:51
04 Boris Vallee1993 Fortuneo - Vital Concept+ 0451+ 03:13
05 Justin Jules1986 WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect+ 0403+ 29
06 Ken-Levi Eikeland1994 Team FixIT.no+ 0432+ 02:03
07 Alex Frame1993 JLT - Condor+ 0496+ 12:56
08 Jason Van Dalen1994 Delta Cycling Rotterdam+ 0446+ 02:42
09 Yoann Verardo1993 GSC Blagnac Vélo Sport 31+ 0426+ 01:49
10 Gabriel Cullaigh1996 SEG Racing Academy+ 0471+ 09:30
11 August Jensen1991 Team Coop - Øster Hus+ 0406+ 45
12 Johim Ariesen1988 Metec - TKH p/b Mantel+ 0476+ 10:18
13 Melvin Rulliere1989 V.C.Rouen 76+ 0447+ 02:42
14 Luuc Bugter1993 Delta Cycling Rotterdam+ 0417+ 01:01
15 Cyrille Patoux1985 V.C.Pays de Loudeac+ 0445+ 02:35
16 Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz1994 An Post - Chainreaction+ 0420+ 01:07
17 Bryan Alaphilippe1995 Armee de Terre+ 0479+ 10:27
18 Benoit Jarrier1989 Fortuneo - Vital Concept+ 0411+ 52
19 Aksel Nommela1994 Leopard Pro Cycling+ 0440+ 02:10
20 Maxence Moncassin1997 GSC Blagnac Vélo Sport 31+ 0460+ 06:08
21 Nicolai Brøchner1993 Riwal Platform Cycling Team+ 0408+ 48
22 Alexandre Blain1981 Madison - Genesis+ 0436+ 02:07
23 Conor Swift1995 Madison - Genesis+ 0481+ 12:08
24 Alexander Krieger1991 Leopard Pro Cycling+ 0441+ 02:10
25 Florian Maitre1996 Vendée U+ 0413+ 55
26 Domenic Weinstein1994 Rad-Net Rose Team+ 04107+ 15:42
27 Flavien Maurelet1991 GSC Blagnac Vélo Sport 31+ 0405+ 43
28 Krister Hagen1989 Team Coop - Øster Hus+ 0422+ 01:13
29 Diego Pablo Sevilla Lopez1996 Polartec-Fundación A.Contador+ 0416+ 58
30 Anthony Delaplace1989 Fortuneo - Vital Concept+ 040110:48:14
31 Tomeu Gelabert Amer1998 Polartec-Fundación A.Contador+ 0484+ 12:08
32 Steven Lampier1984 JLT - Condor+ 0409+ 49
33 Charlie Arimont1996 Ago - Aquaservice+ 0430+ 01:56
34 Julien Mortier1997 Ago - Aquaservice+ 0419+ 01:04
35 Emerson Oronte1990 Rally Cycling+ 0423+ 01:15
36 Mitchell Mulhern1991 Delta Cycling Rotterdam+ 0474+ 10:07
37 Dennis Bakker1993 Delta Cycling Rotterdam+ 0427+ 01:52
38 Jesse Anthony1985 Rally Cycling+ 0407+ 45
39 Mathieu Burgaudeau1998 Vendée U+ 0473+ 09:58
40 Kenny Molly1996 Ago - Aquaservice+ 0418+ 01:02
41 Bram Welten1997 BMC Development Team+ 0459+ 06:02
42 Kersten Thiele1992 Rad-Net Rose Team+ 0478+ 10:22
43 Pascal Eenkhoorn1997 BMC Development Team+ 0410+ 49
44 Nathan Van Hooydonck1995 BMC Development Team+ 0404+ 39
45 Daniele Cantoni1996 Polartec-Fundación A.Contador+ 04105+ 15:38
46 Kevin Lebreton1993 Armee de Terre+ 0421+ 01:07
47 Antoine Loy1996 Ago - Aquaservice+ 0486+ 12:08
48 Alistair Slater1993 JLT - Condor+ 0412+ 52
49 Louis Lapierre1997 V.C.Pays de Loudeac+ 0444+ 02:35
50 Fredrik Strand Galta1992 Team Coop - Øster Hus+ 0467+ 08:14
51 Martin Schäppi1996 BMC Development Team+ 0483+ 12:08
52 Morgan Kneisky1987 Armee de Terre+ 0442+ 02:23
53 Jarno Gmelich Meijling1989 Metec - TKH p/b Mantel+ 0414+ 55
54 Jan Brockhoff1994 Leopard Pro Cycling+ 0431+ 01:58
55 Øivind Lukkedal1994 Team Coop - Øster Hus+ 0487+ 12:08
56 Jasper Hamelink1990 Metec - TKH p/b Mantel+ 0455+ 03:35
57 Daniel Viegas1998 Polartec-Fundación A.Contador+ 0482+ 12:08
58 Jonas Aaen Jørgensen1986 Riwal Platform Cycling Team+ 0452+ 03:21
59 Adriaan Janssen1995 SEG Racing Academy+ 0434+ 02:03
60 Julius Van Den Berg1996 SEG Racing Academy+ 0477+ 10:18
61 Richard Handley1990 Madison - Genesis+ 0428+ 01:52
62 Justin Mottier1993 V.C.Pays de Loudeac+ 0402+ 08
63 Adrien Garel1996 V.C.Pays de Loudeac+ 0433+ 02:03
64 Åsmund Romstad Løvik1989 Team FixIT.no+ 0493+ 12:45
65 Mark Stewart1995 An Post - Chainreaction+ 0439+ 02:09
66 Sébastien Delfosse1982 WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect+ 0424+ 01:37
67 Tom Wirtgen1996 Leopard Pro Cycling+ 0456+ 04:06
68 Dimitri Peyskens1991 WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect+ 0415+ 55
69 Troels Vinther1987 Riwal Platform Cycling Team+ 0429+ 01:52
70 Sjoerd Kouwenhoven1990 Metec - TKH p/b Mantel+ 0461+ 06:08
71 Gregory Habeaux1982 WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect+ 0425+ 01:45
72 Pavel Sivakov1997 BMC Development Team+ 0463+ 06:48
73 Bjørnar Vevatne Øverland1995 Team FixIT.no+ 0462+ 06:08
74 Alexis Guerin1992 V.C.Rouen 76+ 0435+ 02:03
75 Jacob Scott1995 An Post - Chainreaction+ 0453+ 03:23
76 Lucas Spengler1994 WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect+ 0449+ 02:50
77 Matthew Teggart1996 An Post - Chainreaction+ 0485+ 12:08
78 Louis Pijourlet1995 CR4C Roanne+ 1638+ 02:08
79 Jasper De Laat1994 Metec - TKH p/b Mantel+ 1637+ 02:07
80 Torkil Veyhe1990 ColoQuick - Cult+ 2588+ 12:29
81 Rune Almindsø Andersen1995 ColoQuick - Cult+ 2575+ 10:14
82 Stephane Poulhies1985 Armee de Terre+ 2565+ 06:53
83 Thomas Denis1997 Vendée U+ 2880+ 10:30
84 Sean McKenna1994 An Post - Chainreaction+ 2889+ 12:32
85 Thomas Rostollan1986 Armee de Terre+ 3591+ 12:39
86 Fabio Jakobsen1996 SEG Racing Academy+ 3854+ 03:28
87 Marten Kooistra1997 SEG Racing Academy+ 4350+ 03:01
88 Pierrick Naud1991 Rally Cycling+ 4864+ 06:52
89 Daan Meijers1991 Delta Cycling Rotterdam+ 01:2466+ 07:28
90 Martin Mortensen1984 ColoQuick - Cult+ 01:3094+ 12:47
91 Edward Laverack1994 JLT - Condor+ 02:1198+ 14:15
92 Sven Reutter1996 Rad-Net Rose Team+ 02:5358+ 05:39
93 Corentin Ermenault1996 Team Wiggins+ 0497+ 13:15
94 Alex Paton1990 Madison - Genesis+ 02:56101+ 15:00
95 Risto Raid1990 V.C.Rouen 76+ 02:56104+ 15:33
96 Jonathan Mould1991 JLT - Condor+ 02:56108+ 15:48
97 Rasmus Mygind1989 Riwal Platform Cycling Team+ 03:0457+ 04:52
98 Jonas Gregaard Wilsly1996 Riwal Platform Cycling Team+ 03:04102+ 15:08
99 Romain Kohl1996 GSC Blagnac Vélo Sport 31+ 03:04124+ 18:53
100 Shane Kline1989 Rally Cycling+ 03:04103+ 15:29
101 Chris Anker Sørensen1984 Riwal Platform Cycling Team+ 03:04100+ 14:20
102 Jordan Levasseur1995 Armee de Terre+ 03:04106+ 15:38
103 Tobias Nodle1998 Rad-Net Rose Team+ 04:0599+ 14:19
104 Antoine Leplingard1995 V.C.Pays de Loudeac+ 05:43133+ 21:32
105 Boris Zimine1990 GSC Blagnac Vélo Sport 31+ 05:43109+ 15:54
106 Stef Krul1995 Metec - TKH p/b Mantel+ 06:1268+ 08:18
107 Martin Palm1996 Ago - Aquaservice+ 06:2172+ 09:52
108 Harrison Jones1997 Polartec-Fundación A.Contador+ 06:37119+ 18:41
109 Henrik Evensen1994 SEG Racing Academy+ 06:37127+ 19:18
110 Jesper Odgaard Nielsen1984 ColoQuick - Cult+ 06:37117+ 18:41
111 Olivier Le Court1993 GSC Blagnac Vélo Sport 31+ 06:37125+ 19:13
112 Silver Maoma1995 V.C.Rouen 76+ 06:37120+ 18:41
113 Ole Andre Austevoll1994 Team Coop - Øster Hus+ 06:37134+ 24:27
114 Steff Cras1996 BMC Development Team+ 06:37118+ 18:41
115 John Mandrysch1996 Leopard Pro Cycling+ 06:37114+ 16:51
116 Marius Blålid1993 Team FixIT.no+ 06:37123+ 18:50
117 Sindre Eid Hermansen1993 Team FixIT.no+ 06:37129+ 19:36
118 Konrad Gessner1995 Rad-Net Rose Team+ 06:37113+ 16:51
119 Charles Bradley Huff1979 Rally Cycling+ 06:37116+ 17:35
120 Christian Moberg Jørgensen1987 ColoQuick - Cult+ 06:37115+ 17:12
121 Theo Reinhardt1990 Rad-Net Rose Team+ 06:3792+ 12:41
122 Adrien Carpentier1996 V.C.Rouen 76+ 06:37112+ 16:34
123 Thomas Soladay1983 Rally Cycling+ 06:37131+ 20:13
124 Thomas Moses1992 JLT - Condor+ 06:37128+ 19:28
125 Clement Orceau1995 Vendée U+ 06:3769+ 09:08
126 Lionel Taminiaux1996 Ago - Aquaservice+ 06:3790+ 12:38
127 David Riviere1995 Vendée U+ 06:3770+ 09:12
128 Valentin Ferron1998 Vendée U+ 06:37122+ 18:41
129 Erick Rowsell1990 Madison - Genesis+ 06:37126+ 19:15
130 Jonathan McEvoy1989 Madison - Genesis+ 06:37121+ 18:41
131 Nicolas Primas1996 V.C.Pays de Loudeac+ 06:37130+ 19:48
132 Francis Mourey1980 Fortuneo - Vital Concept+ 09:43111+ 16:22
133 Elie Gesbert1995 Fortuneo - Vital Concept+ 09:43110+ 16:21
134 Erwann Corbel1991 Fortuneo - Vital Concept+ 09:43132+ 21:00
DNF Benjamin Thomas1995 Armee de Terre999
DNF Loic Bouchereau1994 Vendée U999

Info

RaceTour de Normandie

Nation France

Stage03.stage

Type Flat

Distance165 km

StartDuclair

FinishElbeuf-sur-Seine

DateMarch 22nd (2017)


Leader A.Delaplace

Youth N.Van Hooydonck

Points J.Jules

Mountain P.Sivakov