2009 Tour de Normandie

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

Info Stage profiles Prologue 01 02 03 04 05 06 07

Stage results: 01.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time
01 Steven Caethoven 1981 Agritubel 04:49:10
02 Bram Schmitz 1977 Van Vliet - EBH - Elshof + 00
03 Laurent Didier 1984 Team Designa Køkken + 01
04 Thomas Berkhout 1984 Vacansoleil + 01
05 Nicolas Jalabert 1973 Agritubel + 03
06 Florian Vachon 1985 Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 07
07 Christophe Laurent 1977 Agritubel + 07
08 Benoit Sinner 1984 Besson Chaussures - Sojasun + 10
09 Martin Pedersen 1983 Team Capinordic + 22
10 Bastiaan Giling 1982 Team Designa Køkken + 22
11 Sven Jodts 1988 - + 22
12 Romain Matheou 1988 Besson Chaussures - Sojasun + 22
13 Michael Reihs 1979 Team Designa Køkken + 22
14 Evgeni Popov 1984 Katusha CT + 22
15 Freddy Bichot 1979 Agritubel + 22
16 Boy Van Poppel 1988 Rabobank CT + 22
17 Marcel Beima 1983 KrolStonE Continental Team + 22
18 Davy Commeyne 1980 - + 22
19 Rémy Cusin 1986 Agritubel + 22
20 Stian Remme 1982 Joker - Bianchi + 22
21 Morgan Chedhomme 1985 Auber 93 + 22
22 Ole Haavardsholm 1989 Joker - Bianchi + 22
23 Alexander Porsev 1986 Katusha CT + 22
24 Steve Schets 1984 Jong Vlaandern - Bauckneckt + 49
25 Michael Tronborg Kristensen 1983 Team Designa Køkken + 49
26 Christopher Stevenson 1982 Team Capinordic + 49
27 Rudy Lesschaeve 1985 C.C. Nogent sur Oise + 49
28 Peter Brouzes 1986 - + 49
29 Steven De Neef 1971 Jong Vlaandern - Bauckneckt + 49
30 Christophe Laborie 1986 - + 49
31 Dan Craven 1983 Rapha Condor + 49
32 Dennis Pohl 1986 Team Kuota - Indeland + 49
33 Frederik Wilmann 1985 Joker - Bianchi + 49
34 Jean-Luc Delpech 1979 Bretagne - Schuller + 49
35 Andrey Klyuev 1987 Moscow + 49
36 Sven Nooytens 1988 - + 49
37 Mats Boeve 1990 Rabobank CT + 49
38 Darren Lapthorne 1983 Rapha Condor + 49
39 Alexandre Lemair 1988 Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 49
40 Lars Vierbergen 1988 Van Vliet - EBH - Elshof + 49
41 Alexander Kristoff 1987 Joker - Bianchi + 49
42 Alexander Gottfried 1985 Team Kuota - Indeland + 49
43 Bastien Delrot 1986 Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 49
44 Simon Richardson 1983 Rapha Condor + 49
45 Kristian House 1979 Rapha Condor + 49
46 Niels Scheuneman 1983 KrolStonE Continental Team + 49
47 Ken Vanmarcke 1982 Jong Vlaandern - Bauckneckt + 49
48 Stefan Schäfer 1986 LKT Team Brandenburg + 49
49 Cedric Coutouly 1980 Besson Chaussures - Sojasun + 49
50 Paul Sneeboer 1980 KrolStonE Continental Team + 49
51 Martin Grunder 1988 LKT Team Brandenburg + 49
52 Michael Van Staeyen 1988 Rabobank CT + 49
53 Benoît Daeninck 1981 C.C. Nogent sur Oise + 49
54 Stèphane Bonsergent 1977 Bretagne - Schuller + 49
55 Lars Petter Nordhaug 1984 Joker - Bianchi + 49
56 Ivor Bruin 1980 KrolStonE Continental Team + 49
57 Sondre Sørtveit 1988 Joker - Bianchi + 49
58 Tino Meier 1987 LKT Team Brandenburg + 49
59 Frederik Ericsson 1978 Team Capinordic + 49
60 Mathias Belka 1986 LKT Team Brandenburg + 49
61 Rikke Dijkxhoorn 1986 Van Vliet - EBH - Elshof + 49
62 Kevin Lalouette 1984 - + 49
63 Fabien Bacquet 1986 Auber 93 + 49
64 Sven Vandousselaere 1988 Jong Vlaandern - Bauckneckt + 49
65 Jeffrey Wiersma 1987 Van Vliet - EBH - Elshof + 49
66 Kirill Baranov 1989 Moscow + 49
67 Maarten De Jonge 1985 Skil - Shimano + 49
68 Gaylord Cumont 1981 - + 49
69 Nicolas Jouanno 1987 Bretagne - Schuller + 49
70 Cyrille Monnerais 1983 Bretagne - Schuller + 49
71 Roman Klimov 1985 Katusha CT + 49
72 Rene Jørgensen 1975 Team Designa Køkken + 49
73 Ingmar Dassler 1985 LKT Team Brandenburg + 49
74 Jos Pronk 1983 KrolStonE Continental Team + 49
75 Benjamin Riemer 1988 LKT Team Brandenburg + 49
76 Kristian Sobota 1988 Team Capinordic + 01:45
77 Gregory Joseph 1988 Jong Vlaandern - Bauckneckt + 04:46
78 Dennis Kreder 1987 Van Vliet - EBH - Elshof + 04:46
79 Nikola Aistrup 1987 Team Capinordic + 04:46
80 Joachim Tolles 1986 Team Kuota - Indeland + 04:46
81 Cyrille Noel 1978 - + 04:46
82 Raphael Lesage 1986 - + 04:46
83 Jarl Salomein 1989 - + 04:46
84 Maxime Mederel 1980 Auber 93 + 04:46
85 Anthony Delaplace 1989 Besson Chaussures - Sojasun + 04:46
86 Emmanuel Van Ruitenbeek 1987 Team Kuota - Indeland + 04:46
87 Lucas Persson 1984 Team Capinordic + 04:46
88 Yann Rault 1986 Bretagne - Schuller + 04:46
89 Paul Moucheraud 1980 Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 04:46
90 Jetse Bol 1989 Rabobank CT + 04:46
91 Jesper Lenferink 1982 KrolStonE Continental Team + 04:46
92 Tomasz Olejnik 1985 - + 04:46
93 Franck Vermeulen 1976 - + 04:46
94 Florian Guillou 1982 Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 04:46
95 Guillaume Malle 1985 - + 04:46
96 Alexis Bodiot 1988 C.C. Nogent sur Oise + 04:46
97 Brice Feillu 1985 Agritubel + 04:46
98 Niels Brouzes 1981 Auber 93 + 04:46
99 Jean-Marc Marino 1983 Besson Chaussures - Sojasun + 04:46
100 Cyril Bessy 1986 Besson Chaussures - Sojasun + 04:46
101 Tony Gallopin 1988 Auber 93 + 04:46
102 Jonathan Thire 1986 Auber 93 + 04:46
103 Evgeniy Kovalev 1989 Moscow + 05:56
104 Quentin Bacon 1987 - + 06:43
105 Maurice Vrijmoed 1988 Rabobank CT + 09:23
106 Aleksejs Saramotins 1982 Team Designa Køkken + 09:23
107 Valery Valynin 1986 Moscow + 09:38
108 Vladimir Likhachev 1985 Moscow + 09:38
109 Lars Jun 1987 Van Vliet - EBH - Elshof + 09:38
110 Tom Southam 1981 Rapha Condor + 09:38
111 Rhys Lloyd 1989 Rapha Condor + 09:38
112 Frédéric Lubach 1981 - + 09:38
113 Alexandre Binet 1986 - + 09:38
114 Jerome Fremin 1984 - + 09:38
115 Alexandre Bosquain 1985 - + 09:38
116 Sergey Valynin 1988 Moscow + 09:38
117 Vincent Ragot 1983 - + 09:38
118 Dmitriy Kosyakov 1986 Katusha CT + 09:38
119 Joeri Calleeuw 1985 Jong Vlaandern - Bauckneckt + 22
120 Maxime Guesdon 1987 - + 15:00
121 Nicolas Giulia 1989 - + 15:06
122 Matthias Bertling 1987 Team Kuota - Indeland + 15:06
123 Alexander Mironov 1984 Katusha CT + 15:06
124 Romain Chaudoy 1987 C.C. Nogent sur Oise + 15:06
125 Aurelien Thilloy 1988 - + 15:06
126 Sander Armee 1985 - + 15:06
127 Cyrille Patoux 1985 - + 15:06
128 Daniil Komkov 1985 Katusha CT + 22
DNF Antoine Dalibard 1983 Bretagne - Schuller
DNF Steven Tronet 1986 Roubaix - Lille Metropole

Info

Race Tour de Normandie
Nation France
Stage 01.stage
Type Hills
Distance 198 km
StartColombelles
FinishForges Les Eaux
DateMarch 24th (2009)
Leader B.Schmitz

Steven Caethoven