Next manager: Arctic (16/08)

2006 Tour de Normandie

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

Info Stage profiles Prologue 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08

Stage results: Prologue

Pos Name Born Team Time
01 Kai Reus 1985 Rabobank 07:16
02 Rick Flens 1983 Rabobank CT + 03
03 Emilien Berges 1983 Auber 93 + 05
04 Niki Terpstra 1984 Ubbink - Syntec Cycling Team + 07
05 Alexey Shmidt 1983 Omnibike Dynamo Moscow + 07
06 Jos Van Emden 1985 Rabobank CT + 08
07 Charles Bradley Huff 1979 Team TIAA - CREF + 08
08 Tom Stamsnijder 1985 Rabobank CT + 08
09 Oļegs Meļehs 1982 Rietumu Bank - Riga + 08
10 Saïd Haddou 1982 Auber 93 + 09
11 Alexander Khatuntsev 1985 Omnibike Dynamo Moscow + 10
12 Frédéric Lubach 1981 - + 11
13 Mike Friedman 1982 Team TIAA - CREF + 11
14 Jacob Moe Rasmussen 1975 Team GLS + 11
15 Martin Garrido 1974 Duja - Tavira + 11
16 Taylor Tolleson 1985 Team TIAA - CREF + 12
17 Marcin Sapa 1976 Knauf Team + 15
18 Alan Perez Lezaun 1982 Orbea + 15
19 Danny Pate 1979 Team TIAA - CREF + 17
20 Martijn Maaskant 1983 Rabobank CT + 20
21 Jan Kunta 1983 ASC Dukla Praha + 20
22 Romain Feillu 1984 - + 20
23 Maxime Mederel 1980 Auber 93 + 21
24 Kristoffer Nielsen 1985 Team GLS + 22
25 David Le Lay 1979 Bretagne - Jean Floch + 23
26 Jean Mespoulede 1980 Auber 93 + 23
27 Yury Trofimov 1984 Omnibike Dynamo Moscow + 23
28 Lasse Bøchman Larsen 1983 Team GLS + 23
29 Tomasz Lisowicz 1977 Knauf Team + 24
30 Jean-Luc Delpech 1979 Bretagne - Jean Floch + 27
31 Martin Blaha 1977 ASC Dukla Praha + 28
32 Francis De Greef 1985 Bodysol - Win for Life - Jong Vlaan + 28
33 Franck Vermeulen 1976 - + 28
34 Jurgen Roelandts 1985 Bodysol - Win for Life - Jong Vlaan + 28
35 Eduard Vorganov 1982 Omnibike Dynamo Moscow + 29
36 Michael Mørkøv 1985 Team GLS + 29
37 Maarten Neyens 1985 Bodysol - Win for Life - Jong Vlaan + 29
38 Ivan Melero Coco 1984 Orbea + 30
39 Michael Creed 1981 Team TIAA - CREF + 30
40 Stèphane Bonsergent 1977 Bretagne - Jean Floch + 31
41 Niels Brouzes 1981 Auber 93 + 31
42 Krassimir Koev Vassiliev 1974 Duja - Tavira + 32
43 Thomas Kristiansen 1987 Team GLS + 32
44 Charles Guilbert 1972 Bretagne - Jean Floch + 33
45 Chad Hartley 1981 Team TIAA - CREF + 33
46 Milan Kadlec 1974 ASC Dukla Praha + 33
47 Aleksejs Saramotins 1982 Rietumu Bank - Riga + 33
48 Mickael Leveau 1976 - + 34
49 Sebastien Harbonnier 1984 - + 34
50 Stephane Petilleau 1971 Bretagne - Jean Floch + 34
51 Koji Fukushima 1973 Cycle Racing Team Vang + 35
52 Normunds Lasis 1985 Rietumu Bank - Riga + 35
53 Robert Bartko 1975 - + 35
54 Cedric Herve 1979 Bretagne - Jean Floch + 36
55 Franck Charrier 1977 - + 37
56 Paul Sneeboer 1980 Duja - Tavira + 37
57 Folkert De Haan 1978 Ubbink - Syntec Cycling Team + 38
58 Leif Lampater 1982 - + 38
59 Michael Mourecek 1980 ASC Dukla Praha + 38
60 Michael Skelde 1973 Glud & Marstrand - Horsens + 39
61 Dennis Smit 1981 Ubbink - Syntec Cycling Team + 39
62 Junya Sano 1982 Cycle Racing Team Vang + 40
63 Julen Zubero Aldekoa 1982 Orbea + 40
64 Ricardo Mestre 1983 Duja - Tavira + 40
65 Jean Michel Delarue 1976 - + 40
66 Mikel Gaztanaga 1979 Atom + 40
67 Roy Hegreberg 1981 Glud & Marstrand - Horsens + 40
68 Henning Bommel 1983 - + 41
69 Mart Ojavee 1981 Kalev Chocolate Team + 42
70 Andrei Mustonen Laptsenkov 1984 Kalev Chocolate Team + 44
71 Iker Mezo Askargorta 1982 Orbea + 44
72 Herberts Pudans 1986 Rietumu Bank - Riga + 44
73 Emmanuel Bruand 1982 - + 45
74 Ivan Terenine 1982 Omnibike Dynamo Moscow + 45
75 Sven Van den Houte 1984 Bodysol - Win for Life - Jong Vlaan + 45
76 Petr Lazar 1976 ASC Dukla Praha + 45
77 Alexandre Urbain 1981 - + 46
78 Robert Bengsch 1983 - + 46
79 Jaroslaw Rebiewski 1974 Knauf Team + 47
80 Krzysztof Jezowski 1975 Knauf Team + 48
81 Samuel Caldeira 1985 Duja - Tavira + 49
82 Miyataka Shimizu 1981 Cycle Racing Team Vang + 49
83 Wojciech Pawlak 1969 Knauf Team + 50
84 Andreas Müller 1979 - + 50
85 Michael Berling 1982 Glud & Marstrand - Horsens + 50
86 Piotr Zaradny 1972 Knauf Team + 51
87 Guido Fulst 1970 - + 52
88 Kristof De Zutter 1982 Bodysol - Win for Life - Jong Vlaan + 52
89 Morten Voss Christiansen 1979 Glud & Marstrand - Horsens + 53
90 Tony Cavet 1975 - + 54
91 Ivan Seledkov 1983 Omnibike Dynamo Moscow + 54
92 Jacob Nielsen 1978 Glud & Marstrand - Horsens + 54
93 René Mandri 1984 Auber 93 + 54
94 Diego Alejandro Tamayo 1983 Atom + 55
95 Rune Udby 1982 Glud & Marstrand - Horsens + 55
96 Janek Tombak 1976 Kalev Chocolate Team + 56
97 Marvin Van der Pluijm 1979 Ubbink - Syntec Cycling Team + 56
98 Vincent Cantero Y Grijelmo 1982 - + 57
99 Mauricio Ortega 1980 Atom + 57
100 Steven De Neef 1971 Bodysol - Win for Life - Jong Vlaan + 58
101 Carlos Andres Ibanez Gonzalez 1981 Atom + 01:01
102 Takashi Miyazawa 1978 Cycle Racing Team Vang + 01:01
103 Vidal Celis Zabala 1982 Orbea + 01:03
104 Fulco Van Gulik 1979 Ubbink - Syntec Cycling Team + 01:03
105 Janar Jermakov 1986 Kalev Chocolate Team + 01:03
106 Andri Lebedev 1982 Kalev Chocolate Team + 01:05
107 Kevin Sluimer 1985 Ubbink - Syntec Cycling Team + 01:09
108 Jiri Hochmann 1986 ASC Dukla Praha + 01:10
109 Marek Salermo 1978 Kalev Chocolate Team + 01:10
110 Angel Vazquez Iglesias 1980 Atom + 01:10
111 Josu Agirre Asegniloaza 1981 Orbea + 01:12
112 Jérémie Galland 1983 Agritubel + 01:13
113 Takehiro Mizutani 1973 Cycle Racing Team Vang + 01:16
114 Shinichi Fukushima 1971 Cycle Racing Team Vang + 01:18
115 Kristofers Rācenājs 1985 Rietumu Bank - Riga + 01:19
116 Luis Duarte Ramos Bartolomeu 1980 Duja - Tavira + 01:21
117 Daniels Ernestovskis 1986 Rietumu Bank - Riga + 01:23
118 Milton Javier Ramos Gamez 1979 Atom + 01:39
119 Tom Veelers 1984 Rabobank CT + 02:21
120 Anders Lund 1985 Team GLS + 02:21

Info

Race Tour de Normandie
Nation France
Stage Prologue
Type ITT
Distance 5.8 km
StartColombelles
FinishColombelles
DateMarch 20th (2006)
Leader K.Reus

Kai Reus