Next manager: Tour of Chongming Island (26/04 06:00)

2005 Tour de Normandie

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

Info Stage profiles Prologue 01 02 03 04 05 06 07

Stage results: 05.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time
01 Juan Olmo Menacho1978 Duja - Tavira01:42:03
02 Stèphane Bonsergent1977-+ 00
03 Gilles Canouet1976 Agritubel+ 00
04 Saïd Haddou1982 Auber 93+ 00
05 Mederic Clain1976-+ 00
06 Freddy Ravaleu1977-+ 00
07 Martin Garrido1974 Duja - Tavira+ 00
08 Stephane Petilleau1971 Bretagne - Jean Floch+ 00
09 Kai Reus1985 Rabobank CT+ 00
10 Arnaud Labbe1976 Auber 93+ 00
11 Benoit Legrix1969-+ 00
12 Eduard Vorganov1982 Omnibike Dynamo Moscow+ 00
13 Thomas Fothen1983 Team Sparkasse+ 00
14 Dmitriy Kozontchuk1984 Rabobank CT+ 05
15 Hans Dekkers1981 Rabobank CT+ 05
16 Evgeny Sokolov1984 Omnibike Dynamo Moscow+ 05
17 Andrey Pchelkin1981 Omnibike Dynamo Moscow+ 05
18 Jacob Nielsen1978 Glud & Marstrand - Horsens+ 05
19 David Breard1979 Auber 93+ 05
20 Carlo Westphal1985 T-Mobile Team+ 05
21 Philippe Vaillant1969-+ 05
22 Mathieu Heijboer1982 Rabobank CT+ 05
23 Jos Lucassen1977 Axa Pro Cycling Team+ 05
24 Paul Sneeboer1980 Duja - Tavira+ 05
25 Huub Duyn1984 Team Moser - AH - Trentino+ 05
26 Paul Van Schalen1972 Axa Pro Cycling Team+ 05
27 Michiel Elijzen1982 Rabobank CT+ 05
28 Pierrick Leclerc1982-+ 05
29 Pascal Hermes1978 Axa Pro Cycling Team+ 05
30 William Bonnet1982 Auber 93+ 05
31 Elnathan Heizmann1982 Team ComNet - Senges+ 05
32 Julien Marcuz1983-+ 05
33 Vincent Templer1972-+ 05
34 Mickael Leveau1976-+ 05
35 Maxim Karpatchev1980 Omnibike Dynamo Moscow+ 05
36 Alexei Sivakov1972 Auber 93+ 05
37 Tony Cavet1975-+ 05
38 Marc De Maar1984 Rabobank CT+ 05
39 Charles Guilbert1972 Bretagne - Jean Floch+ 05
40 Stéphane Barthe1972-+ 05
41 Paul Martens1983 T-Mobile Team+ 05
42 Christophe Laurent1977 Agritubel+ 05
43 Piet Rooijakkers1980 Axa Pro Cycling Team+ 05
44 Niels Brouzes1981 Auber 93+ 05
45 Yves Delarue1980-+ 05
46 Dan Bowman1982 Team TIAA - CREF+ 05
47 Petter Renäng1981 Team ComNet - Senges+ 05
48 Samuel Gicquel1977-+ 05
49 Yann Pivois1976 Bretagne - Jean Floch+ 05
50 Roy Hegreberg1981 Glud & Marstrand - Horsens+ 05
51 David Le Lay1979 Bretagne - Jean Floch+ 05
52 Linus Gerdemann1982 Akud Arnolds Sicherheit+ 19
53 Michael Reihs1979 Team Designa Køkken+ 21
54 Gøran Jensen1978 Team Designa Køkken+ 21
55 Jean-Luc Delpech1979 Bretagne - Jean Floch+ 21
56 Mickaël Malle1982-+ 21
57 Ronan Geffroy1984-+ 21
58 Ludovic Poilvet1983 Bretagne - Jean Floch+ 21
59 Frédéric Lubach1981-+ 21
60 Krassimir Koev Vassiliev1974 Duja - Tavira+ 30
61 Maikel Paas1984 Team Moser - AH - Trentino+ 34
62 Allan Bo Andresen1973 Team Designa Køkken+ 38
63 Maciej Bodnar1985 Team Moser - AH - Trentino+ 42
64 Miyataka Shimizu1981 Team Bridgestone - Anchor+ 42
65 Andrei Mustonen Laptsenkov1984 Kalev Chocolate Team+ 42
66 Mikhail Mikheev1981 Omnibike Dynamo Moscow+ 42
67 Tim Klinger1984 Team Sparkasse+ 46
68 Andreas Schillinger1983 Team Wiesenhof+ 46
69 Floris Goesinnen1983 Team Moser - AH - Trentino+ 46
70 Yann Buiron1972-+ 57
71 Michael Muck1984 Gerolsteiner+ 57
72 Timo Scholz1972 Akud Arnolds Sicherheit+ 57
73 Linas Balciunas1978 Agritubel+ 57
74 Gael Moreau1974-+ 57
75 Takashi Miyazawa1978 Team Bridgestone - Anchor+ 01:08
76 Peter Möhlmann1982 Axa Pro Cycling Team+ 01:11
77 Udo Müller1977 Akud Arnolds Sicherheit+ 01:11
78 Pedro Lourenco Martins1975 Duja - Tavira+ 01:15
79 Marc Staelen1981 Agritubel+ 01:23
80 Cedric Coutouly1980 Agritubel+ 01:23
81 Arthus Farenhour1972 Axa Pro Cycling Team+ 01:31
82 Koji Fukushima1973 Team Bridgestone - Anchor+ 01:31
83 Takehiro Mizutani1973 Team Bridgestone - Anchor+ 01:31
84 Alexandre Urbain1981-+ 01:45
85 Shinichi Fukushima1971 Team Bridgestone - Anchor+ 02:54
86 Mart Ojavee1981 Kalev Chocolate Team+ 03:05
87 Janar Jermakov1986 Kalev Chocolate Team+ 03:05
88 Vladimir Koev1979-+ 03:05
89 Ludovic Lemarechal1983-+ 03:42
90 Thomas Liese1968 Akud Arnolds Sicherheit+ 03:42
91 Ivan Terenine1982 Omnibike Dynamo Moscow+ 03:46
92 Rene Schild1983 Team ComNet - Senges+ 03:46
93 Michael Skelde1973 Glud & Marstrand - Horsens+ 03:46
94 Juha-Matti Alaluusua1985 Team Moser - AH - Trentino+ 04:10
95 Lasse Bøchman Larsen1983 Glud & Marstrand - Horsens+ 04:43
96 Frank Dressler1976 Team ComNet - Senges+ 04:58
97 Chad Hartley1981 Team TIAA - CREF+ 05:19
98 Laurent Chotard1976-+ 05:19
99 Timothy Duggan1982 Team TIAA - CREF+ 05:19
100 Jean Philippe Yon1964-+ 05:19
101 Lubor Tesar1971 Akud Arnolds Sicherheit+ 05:19
102 Kevin Lalouette1984-+ 05:32
103 Daniel Holm Foder1983 Team Designa Køkken+ 05:32
104 Stefan Heiny1982 Team ComNet - Senges+ 05:32
105 Christian Finnerup1985 Team Designa Køkken+ 05:32
106 Kasper Klostergaard1983 Team CSC+ 05:32
107 Raphaël Devienne1981-+ 05:32
108 Stephane Couge1976-+ 05:32
109 Gaylord Cumont1981-+ 06:52
110 Markus Eichler1982 Team ComNet - Senges+ 06:52
111 Bryan Smith1981 Team TIAA - CREF+ 09:39
112 David Robinson1983 Team TIAA - CREF+ 09:39
DNF Mickaël Buffaz1979 Agritubel
DNF William Frischkorn1981 Team TIAA - CREF

Info

Race Tour de Normandie
Nation France
Stage 05.stage
Type Flat
Distance 80 km
StartDomfront
FinishAvranches
DateMarch 25th (2005)
Leader K.Reus
Youth K.Reus