You feel it's gonna be a long time until the cycling season starts again? Why don't you head over to Skisport365 and play our Winter Fantasy game in the mean time?

2018 CN Russia RR

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Ivan Rovny 1987 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo 4t 20' 43"
02 Alexander Porsev 1986 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo 13"
03 Igor Frolov 1990 Russia Moscow Region 41"
04 Pavel Kochetkov 1986 Russia Katusha - Alpecin 1' 20"
05 Sergey Lagutin 1981 Uzbekistan Gazprom - RusVelo 1' 32"
06 Dmitriy Kozontchuk 1984 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo 2' 56"
07 Evgeny Kobernyak 1995 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo 3' 17"
08 Pavel Sivakov 1997 Russia Team Sky 3' 17"
09 Ildar Arslanov 1994 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo 3' 17"
10 Alexander Foliforov 1992 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo 4' 42"
11 Aleksandr Grigorev 1992 Russia Sporting - Tavira 4' 42"
12 Sergey Shilov 1988 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo 4' 42"
13 Evgeny Shalunov 1992 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo 5' 03"
14 Nikolai Trusov 1985 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo 5' 04"
15 Sergey Firsanov 1982 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo 5' 04"
16 Ivan Balykin 1990 Russia Torku Seker Spor 5' 11"
17 Igor Boev 1989 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo 5' 11"
18 Sergey Belykh 1990 Russia Udmurt Republic 5' 11"
19 Vladislav Duiunov 1994 Russia Marathon Tula CT 5' 11"
20 Eduard Vorganov 1982 Russia Minsk Cycling Club 5' 11"
21 Roman Kustadinchev 1995 Russia DFT Team 6' 12"
22 Dmitriy Strakhov 1995 Russia Lokosphinx 6' 32"
23 Anton Vorobyev 1990 Russia Moscow Region 9' 32"
24 Evgeny Zverkov 1993 Russia Samara Region 10' 02"
25 Vladislav Zaborsky 1993 Russia Vologda 10' 02"
26 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov 1989 Russia Katusha - Alpecin 10' 05"
27 Alexsandr Lobanov 1995 Russia Moscow Region 10' 05"
28 Aleksey Rybalkin 1993 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo 10' 05"
29 Artem Nych 1995 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo 10' 05"
30 Stepan Grigoryan 1994 Russia Dynamo Moscow 10' 55"
DNF Pavel Alekseev - Russia -
DNF Anatoliy Nesterov - Ukraine -
DNF Vitaliy Popkov 1983 Russia Crimea Republic
DNF Nikolay Zhurkin 1991 Russia Crimea Republic
DNF Pavel Chursin 1995 Russia Destil - Parkhotel Valkenburg
DNF Roman Maikin 1990 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo
DNF Ivan Savitsky 1992 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo
DNF Vasiliy Suchkov 1994 Russia Krasnodar Region
DNF Dmitriy Arkhipov - Russia Kursk Region
DNF Vitalii Evdokimov - Russia Kursk Region
DNF Dmitrii Karasev - Russia Kursk Region
DNF Aleksandr Panov - Russia Kursk Region
DNF Victor Manakov 1992 Russia Marathon Tula CT
DNF Sergey Mosin 1995 Russia Marathon Tula CT
DNF Evgeniy Kovalev 1989 Russia Moscow
DNF Dmitrii Razlutskii - Russia Moscow
DNF Artem Ovechkin 1986 Russia Moscow Region
DNF Nikita Kirzhaykin 1993 Russia Omsk Region
DNF Evgeny Zotov 1994 Russia Samara Region
DNF Maxim Belkov 1985 Russia Katusha - Alpecin
DNF Sergey Pudov 1986 Russia Udmurt Republic
DNF Gleb Moiseev 1984 Russia Vologda

Info

RaceCN Russia RR
Where Kursk
Nation Russia
Distance180 km
DateJuly 1st
Edition2018
ClassificationCN
Extra Compare top four

Ivan Rovny