2017 Tour of Alberta

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (22)Manager

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results after stage 04

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Evan Huffman 1990 USA Rally Cycling 12:00:55
02 Sepp Kuss 1994 USA Rally Cycling + 18
03 Alex Howes 1988 USA Cannondale - Drapac + 31
04 Tom Jelte Slagter 1989 Netherlands Cannondale - Drapac + 31
05 Christopher Jones 1979 USA UnitedHealthcare + 33
06 Jack Burke 1995 Canada Aevolo Cycling + 35
07 Colin Joyce 1994 USA Rally Cycling + 36
08 Rob Britton 1984 Canada Rally Cycling + 41
09 James Piccoli 1991 Canada Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 50
10 Nigel Ellsay 1994 Canada Silber Pro Cycling Team + 51
11 Matteo Dal-Cin 1991 Canada Rally Cycling + 53
12 Lachlan Norris 1987 Australia UnitedHealthcare + 53
13 Óscar Sevilla 1976 Spain Medellin - Exito-Bavaria + 56
14 Serghei Tvetcov 1988 Romania Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 58
15 Jonathan Clarke 1984 Australia UnitedHealthcare + 58
16 Jordan Cheyne 1991 Canada Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 01:01
17 Taylor Shelden 1987 USA Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 01:04
18 Nicolas Paredes 1992 Colombia Medellin - Exito-Bavaria + 01:10
19 Luis Villalobos 1998 Mexico Crisa Seei + 01:12
20 Alexander Cataford 1993 Canada UnitedHealthcare + 02:27
21 Kristjan Koren 1986 Slovenia Cannondale - Drapac + 03:03
22 Robigzon Oyola 1988 Colombia Medellin - Exito-Bavaria + 03:13
23 Christopher Prendergast 1994 Canada H&R Block Pro Cycling Team + 03:16
24 Travis McCabe 1989 USA UnitedHealthcare + 03:26
25 Brendan Rhim 1995 USA Holowesko - Citadel + 03:31
26 Keegan Swirbul 1995 USA Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 03:41
27 Andzs Flaksis 1991 Latvia Holowesko - Citadel + 05:09
28 Weimar Roldan 1985 Colombia Medellin - Exito-Bavaria + 05:33
29 Tanner Putt 1992 USA UnitedHealthcare + 05:50
30 Juan Esteban Arango 1986 Colombia Medellin - Exito-Bavaria + 06:10
31 Janier Alexis Acevedo 1985 Colombia UnitedHealthcare + 06:37
32 Nathan Brown 1991 USA Cannondale - Drapac + 07:28
33 John Murphy 1984 USA Holowesko - Citadel + 07:36
34 Eder Frayre 1991 Mexico Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 07:48
35 Oliver Evans 1998 Canada H&R Block Pro Cycling Team + 08:11
36 Taylor Eisenhart 1994 USA Holowesko - Citadel + 08:15
37 Cyrus Monk 1996 Australia Cannondale - Drapac + 09:16
38 Eduardo Estrada 1995 Colombia Medellin - Exito-Bavaria + 09:52
39 Zeke Mostov 1996 USA Aevolo Cycling + 09:55
40 Olivier Brisebois 1995 Canada Garneau- Quebecor + 10:09
41 Alexander Cowan 1996 Canada Silber Pro Cycling Team + 10:13
42 Tyler Stites 1998 USA Aevolo Cycling + 10:19
43 Ulises Castillo 1992 Mexico Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 10:22
44 Adam Roberge 1997 Canada Silber Pro Cycling Team + 10:51
45 Simon-Pierre Gauthier 1993 Canada Garneau- Quebecor + 11:09
46 Joseph Lewis 1989 Australia Holowesko - Citadel + 12:04
47 Bruno Langlois 1979 Canada Garneau- Quebecor + 12:18
48 Daniel Eaton 1993 USA UnitedHealthcare + 12:26
49 Jokin Etxabe 1994 Spain Aevolo Cycling + 12:53
50 Alexis Cartier 1991 Canada H&R Block Pro Cycling Team + 13:14
51 Oscar Clark 1989 USA Holowesko - Citadel + 13:40
52 Wouter Wippert 1990 Netherlands Cannondale - Drapac + 14:55
53 Pier-Andre Cote 1997 Canada Silber Pro Cycling Team + 15:01
54 Michael Hernandez 1997 USA Aevolo Cycling + 15:01
55 Alfredo Rodriguez 1997 Mexico Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 15:01
56 Elliott Doyle 1994 Canada Garneau- Quebecor + 15:01
57 Ryan McCanally 1992 Australia H&R Block Pro Cycling Team + 15:24
58 Nickolas Zukowsky 1998 Canada Silber Pro Cycling Team + 15:33
59 Laurent Gervais 1997 Canada Aevolo Cycling + 16:00
60 Jason Saltzman 1997 USA Aevolo Cycling + 16:23
61 Marc Antoine Soucy 1995 Canada Silber Pro Cycling Team + 16:48
62 Jure Rupnik 1993 Slovenia H&R Block Pro Cycling Team + 17:11
63 Emile Jean 1993 Canada Silber Pro Cycling Team + 17:16
64 Travis Samuel 1994 Canada H&R Block Pro Cycling Team + 18:24
65 Adam De Vos 1993 Canada Rally Cycling + 18:39
66 Lawson Craddock 1992 USA Cannondale - Drapac + 18:42
67 Michael Sheehan 1992 USA Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 18:49
68 Brian McCulloch 1982 USA Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 18:57
69 Josh Berry 1990 USA Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 19:17
70 Marc-Antoine Nadon 1994 Canada H&R Block Pro Cycling Team + 20:16
71 Danny Pate 1979 USA Rally Cycling + 20:42
72 Connor Brown 1996 USA Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 21:16
73 Ryan Roth 1983 Canada Silber Pro Cycling Team + 21:48
74 Miguel Bryon 1995 USA Holowesko - Citadel + 22:00
75 Jesse Anthony 1985 USA Rally Cycling + 24:19
76 Ty Magner 1991 USA Holowesko - Citadel + 25:29

Info

RaceTour of Alberta
Nation Canada
DateSeptember 1st-4th
Edition2017
Classification2.1
Leader E.Huffman
Youth J.Burke
Points W.Wippert
Mountain A.Cowan
Extra Compare top four

Evan Huffman

Manager results

1 CT Glory
2 JuhaMieto
3 Bjorn
4 El pistolero
5 Gatto bike