2016 Tour of Alberta

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (7)Manager

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results after stage 05

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Robin Carpenter 1992 USA Holowesko - Citadel Racing 13:35:31
02 Bauke Mollema 1986 Netherlands Trek - Segafredo + 01
03 Evan Huffman 1990 USA Rally Cycling + 07
04 Colin Joyce 1994 USA Axeon - Hagens Berman + 18
05 Alexander Cataford 1993 Canada Silber Pro Cycling Team + 32
06 Daniel Eaton 1993 USA UnitedHealthcare + 35
07 Nigel Ellsay 1994 Canada Silber Pro Cycling Team + 52
08 Antoine Duchesne 1991 Canada Direct Energie + 53
09 Alex Howes 1988 USA Cannondale - Drapac + 01:01
10 Angus Morton 1989 Australia Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 01:03
11 Tyler Williams 1994 USA Axeon - Hagens Berman + 02:21
12 Andzs Flaksis 1991 Latvia Holowesko - Citadel Racing + 02:22
13 Kristoffer Skjerping 1993 Norway Cannondale - Drapac + 02:29
14 Kris Dahl 1992 Canada Silber Pro Cycling Team + 02:43
15 Jack Burke 1995 Canada H&R Block Pro Cycling + 02:55
16 Fränk Schleck 1980 Luxembourg Trek - Segafredo + 02:55
17 Toms Skujins 1991 Latvia Cannondale - Drapac + 02:56
18 Gregory Rast 1980 Switzerland Trek - Segafredo + 02:57
19 Edward Dunbar 1996 Ireland Axeon - Hagens Berman + 02:57
20 Marco Zamparella 1987 Italy Amore & Vita - Selle SMP + 03:09
21 Joseph Lewis 1989 Australia Holowesko - Citadel Racing + 03:11
22 Ryan Roth 1983 Canada Silber Pro Cycling Team + 03:12
23 Chris Horner 1971 USA Lupus Racing Team + 03:13
24 John Murphy 1984 USA UnitedHealthcare + 03:16
25 Benjamin Perry 1994 Canada Silber Pro Cycling Team + 03:25
26 Chad Young 1995 USA Axeon - Hagens Berman + 03:27
27 Kristjan Koren 1986 Slovenia Cannondale - Drapac + 03:36
28 Michael Woods 1986 Canada Cannondale - Drapac + 03:43
29 Phil O'Donnell 1996 USA Axeon - Hagens Berman + 03:47
30 Edward Walsh 1996 Canada Team RaceClean + 03:52
31 Andre Cardoso 1984 Portugal Cannondale - Drapac + 03:54
32 Justin Oien 1995 USA Axeon - Hagens Berman + 04:03
33 Felix Cote-Bouvette 1993 Canada H&R Block Pro Cycling + 04:21
34 Edgar Pinto 1985 Portugal Sky Dive Dubai + 04:24
35 Matthew Busche 1985 USA UnitedHealthcare + 04:42
36 Travis McCabe 1989 USA Holowesko - Citadel Racing + 05:10
37 Adam Jamieson 1996 Canada Team RaceClean + 05:25
38 Christopher Jones 1979 USA UnitedHealthcare + 05:42
39 Jonathan Clarke 1984 Australia UnitedHealthcare + 06:33
40 Daniel Summerhill 1989 USA UnitedHealthcare + 06:37
41 Travis Samuel 1994 Canada H&R Block Pro Cycling + 06:38
42 Mac Brennan 1990 USA Holowesko - Citadel Racing + 06:39
43 Christopher Prendergast 1994 Canada H&R Block Pro Cycling + 07:36
44 Piet Allegaert 1995 Belgium Trek - Segafredo + 07:49
45 Danny Pate 1979 USA Rally Cycling + 08:26
46 Andrei Krasilnikau 1989 Belarus Holowesko - Citadel Racing + 10:39
47 Bailey McKnight 1990 Canada H&R Block Pro Cycling + 11:15
48 Josh Berry 1990 USA Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 11:35
49 Tanner Putt 1992 USA UnitedHealthcare + 12:23
50 Peter Stetina 1987 USA Trek - Segafredo + 13:22
51 Jonathan Brown 1997 USA Axeon - Hagens Berman + 14:56
52 Redi Halilaj 1989 Albania Amore & Vita - Selle SMP + 15:13
53 Ulises Castillo 1992 Mexico Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 15:49
54 David Drouin 1995 Canada Silber Pro Cycling Team + 15:50
55 Ivan Santaromita 1984 Italy Sky Dive Dubai + 15:52
56 Phillip Gaimon 1986 USA Cannondale - Drapac + 16:11
57 Nicolas Masbourian 1994 Canada Silber Pro Cycling Team + 17:57
58 Alexander Cowan 1996 Canada Team RaceClean + 18:31
59 Jacob Rathe 1991 USA Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 19:03
60 Pierpaolo Ficara 1991 Italy Amore & Vita - Selle SMP + 19:25
61 Danilo Celano 1989 Italy Amore & Vita - Selle SMP + 20:24
62 Óscar Pelegrí 1994 Spain Amore & Vita - Selle SMP + 20:31
63 Winston David 1987 USA Lupus Racing Team + 20:32
64 Benjamin Wolfe 1993 USA Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 20:39
65 Simon-Pierre Gauthier 1993 Canada Garneau - Quebecor + 20:44
66 Lawson Craddock 1992 USA Cannondale - Drapac + 21:04
67 Chad Beyer 1986 USA Lupus Racing Team + 21:45
68 Ryder Hesjedal 1980 Canada Trek - Segafredo + 21:58
69 Oscar Clark 1989 USA Holowesko - Citadel Racing + 22:19
70 Nicola Campigli 1994 Italy Amore & Vita - Selle SMP + 22:32
71 Uri Martins 1990 Mexico Amore & Vita - Selle SMP + 22:39
72 Matthieu Jeannes 1987 France Lupus Racing Team + 23:13
73 Taylor Shelden 1987 USA Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 23:32
74 Luke Keough 1991 USA UnitedHealthcare + 23:40
75 Matteo Dal-Cin 1991 Canada Silber Pro Cycling Team + 24:09
76 Bryan Lewis 1990 USA Lupus Racing Team + 25:21
77 Jure Rupnik 1993 Slovenia H&R Block Pro Cycling + 27:29
78 Miguel Bryon 1995 USA Holowesko - Citadel Racing + 27:43
79 Peter Disera 1995 Canada H&R Block Pro Cycling + 27:59
80 Marc Antoine Soucy 1995 Canada Garneau - Quebecor + 29:05
81 Francisco Mancebo 1976 Spain Sky Dive Dubai + 29:15
82 Julian Arredondo 1988 Colombia Trek - Segafredo + 33:27
83 Andrea Palini 1989 Italy Sky Dive Dubai + 35:03

Info

RaceTour of Alberta
Nation Canada
DateSeptember 1st-5th
Edition2016
Classification2.1
Leader R.Carpenter
Youth C.Joyce
Points C.Joyce
Mountain D.Celano
Extra Compare top four

Robin Carpenter

Manager results

1 Troy The Trader
2 PRF
3 Il Scudetto
4 CRSK
5 TORA TORA TORA