Road
Cyclocross
Junior
Amateur
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Home
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Transfers
Tour of Alberta
UCI, Stage race, 2nd -7th September 2014, Canada
Race info
Results
Stage profiles
Startlist
History
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
GC
Youth
Points
Mountain
GC
Stage: Prologue
Stage: 01
Stage: 02
Stage: 03
Stage: 04
Stage: 05
Embed Results
Nations
Australia
Austria
Belgium
Canada
Denmark
France
Germany
Great Britain
Italy
Latvia
Lithuania
Netherlands
Netherlands Antilles
New Zealand
Romania
Rwanda
Slovenia
South Africa
Sweden
USA
Teams
5-Hour Energy
AG2R La Mondiale
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
Bissell Development Team
Canadian National Team
Cannondale
Garmin - Sharp
Garneau - Quebecor
Hincapie Sportswear DT
Jelly Belly-Maxxis
Optum
Orica - GreenEDGE
Silber Pro Cycling Team
Team Giant - Shimano
Team SmartStop
UnitedHealthcare
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Impey
Daryl
1984
Orica - GreenEDGE
16:07:56
02
Dumoulin
Tom
1990
Team Giant - Shimano
+ 01
03
Zepuntke
Ruben
1993
Bissell Development Team
+ 09
04
Navardauskas
Ramunas
1988
Garmin - Sharp
+ 10
05
Anderson
Ryan
1987
Optum
+ 11
06
Tvetcov
Serghei
1988
Jelly Belly-Maxxis
+ 15
07
Howard
Leigh
1989
Orica - GreenEDGE
+ 16
08
Summerhill
Daniel
1989
UnitedHealthcare
+ 19
09
Vanmarcke
Sep
1988
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
+ 31
10
Oram
James
1993
Bissell Development Team
+ 31
11
Geschke
Simon
1986
Team Giant - Shimano
+ 36
12
Reijnen
Kiel
1986
UnitedHealthcare
+ 40
13
Wegmann
Fabian
1980
Garmin - Sharp
+ 45
14
Eaton
Daniel
1993
Bissell Development Team
+ 47
15
van der Lijke
Nick
1991
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
+ 49
16
Smith
Dion
1993
Hincapie Sportswear DT
+ 49
17
Formolo
Davide
1992
Cannondale
+ 53
18
Weening
Pieter
1981
Orica - GreenEDGE
+ 01:00
19
Yates
Simon
1992
Orica - GreenEDGE
+ 01:00
20
Skujins
Toms
1991
Hincapie Sportswear DT
+ 01:06
21
Farabaugh
Adam
1989
Garneau - Quebecor
+ 01:35
22
Houle
Hugo
1990
AG2R La Mondiale
+ 01:37
23
Rosskopf
Joey
1989
Hincapie Sportswear DT
+ 01:40
24
Villella
Davide
1991
Cannondale
+ 01:45
25
Woods
Michael
1986
5-Hour Energy
+ 01:53
26
Kocjan
Jure
1984
Team SmartStop
+ 02:04
27
Mcleod
Garrett
1989
Canadian National Team
+ 02:44
28
Bos
Theo
1983
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
+ 02:46
29
Kruijswijk
Steven
1987
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
+ 03:28
30
Clark
Oscar
1989
Hincapie Sportswear DT
+ 03:34
31
Naud
Pierrick
1991
Garneau - Quebecor
+ 03:41
32
King
Edward
1983
Cannondale
+ 03:59
33
Hayman
Mathew
1978
Orica - GreenEDGE
+ 04:31
34
Carpenter
Robin
1992
Hincapie Sportswear DT
+ 04:46
35
Förster
Robert
1978
UnitedHealthcare
+ 05:22
36
Hivert
Jonathan
1985
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
+ 06:31
37
Magner
Tyler
1991
Hincapie Sportswear DT
+ 06:49
38
Preidler
Georg
1990
Team Giant - Shimano
+ 06:49
39
Candelario
Alex
1975
Optum
+ 06:54
40
Roth
Ryan
1983
Silber Pro Cycling Team
+ 07:01
41
King
Benjamin
1989
Garmin - Sharp
+ 07:02
42
Putt
Tanner
1992
Bissell Development Team
+ 07:11
43
Bell
Zachary
1982
Team SmartStop
+ 07:16
44
von Hoff
Steele
1987
Garmin - Sharp
+ 07:22
45
Beyer
Chad
1986
5-Hour Energy
+ 07:30
46
Ahlstrand
Jonas
1990
Team Giant - Shimano
+ 07:30
47
Kruopis
Aidis
1986
Orica - GreenEDGE
+ 07:45
48
McCabe
Travis
1989
Team SmartStop
+ 08:22
49
Wurf
Cameron
1983
Cannondale
+ 08:24
50
Olivier
Daan
1992
Team Giant - Shimano
+ 09:08
51
Danielson
Tom
1978
Garmin - Sharp
+ 09:37
52
Bazzana
Alessandro
1984
UnitedHealthcare
+ 10:41
53
Bassetti
Sam
1991
5-Hour Energy
+ 11:00
54
Fairly
Caleb
1987
Garmin - Sharp
+ 11:03
55
Jones
Christopher
1979
UnitedHealthcare
+ 11:14
56
Zwizanski
Scott
1977
Optum
+ 11:24
57
Meier
Christian
1985
Orica - GreenEDGE
+ 11:38
58
Leezer
Tom
1985
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
+ 11:45
59
Van Winden
Dennis
1987
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
+ 12:44
60
Marcotte
Eric
1980
Team SmartStop
+ 12:58
61
Lachance
Jean-Michel
1987
Silber Pro Cycling Team
+ 13:15
62
Gaimon
Phillip
1986
Garmin - Sharp
+ 13:33
63
Salerno
Cristiano
1985
Cannondale
+ 13:56
64
Mohoric
Matej
1994
Cannondale
+ 13:57
65
Perry
Ben
1994
Canadian National Team
+ 14:15
66
Kline
Shane
1989
Team SmartStop
+ 15:46
67
Mannion
Gavin
1991
Garmin - Sharp
+ 17:23
68
Shelden
Taylor
1987
5-Hour Energy
+ 19:07
69
Soladay
Thomas
1983
Optum
+ 19:38
70
Carlsen
Kirk
1987
Jelly Belly-Maxxis
+ 21:58
71
Fisher
Steve
1990
Jelly Belly-Maxxis
+ 23:56
72
Livermon
Travis
1988
Team SmartStop
+ 24:05
73
Tanner
David
1984
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
+ 26:40
74
Hupond
Thierry
1984
Team Giant - Shimano
+ 28:00
75
Peterson
Thomas
1986
Team Giant - Shimano
+ 43:18
DNF
Canning
Cody
1988
Canadian National Team
DNF
Cheyne
Jordan
1991
Canadian National Team
DNF
De Vos
Adam
1993
Canadian National Team
DNF
Perron
Jean-Sebastien
1985
Canadian National Team
DNF
Wight
Stuart
1992
Canadian National Team
DNF
Langlois
Bruno
1979
5-Hour Energy
DNF
Stemper
James
1985
5-Hour Energy
DNF
Sweeting
Robert
1987
5-Hour Energy
DNF
Williams
David
1988
5-Hour Energy
DNF
Brøchner
Nicolai
1993
Bissell Development Team
DNF
Daniel
Gregory
1994
Bissell Development Team
DNF
Owen
Logan
1995
Bissell Development Team
DNF
Van Hooydonck
Nathan
1995
Bissell Development Team
DNF
Chaddock
Ben
1985
Garneau - Quebecor
DNF
Dussault
Geoffroy
1986
Garneau - Quebecor
DNF
Gagne
Julien
1994
Garneau - Quebecor
DNF
Gauthier
Simon-Pierre
1993
Garneau - Quebecor
DNF
Hadi
Janvier
1992
Garneau - Quebecor
DNF
Kauffmann
Jacob
1987
Garneau - Quebecor
DNF
Lewis
Joseph
1989
Hincapie Sportswear DT
DNF
Schmalz
Joseph
1990
Hincapie Sportswear DT
DNF
Burnett
Ian
1986
Jelly Belly-Maxxis
DNF
Hamilton
Nic
1986
Jelly Belly-Maxxis
DNF
Mazich
Sean
1986
Jelly Belly-Maxxis
DNF
Rathe
Jacob
1991
Jelly Belly-Maxxis
DNF
Rodriguez
Fred
1973
Jelly Belly-Maxxis
DNF
Huff
Brad
1979
Optum
DNF
Routley
Will
1983
Optum
DNF
Young
Eric
1989
Optum
DNF
Zirbel
Tom
1978
Optum
DNF
Goss
Matthew
1986
Orica - GreenEDGE
DNF
Dal-Cin
Matteo
1991
Silber Pro Cycling Team
DNF
Ellsay
Nigel
1994
Silber Pro Cycling Team
DNF
Goodfellow
William
[*]
1988
Silber Pro Cycling Team
DNF
Passeron
Aurélien
1984
Silber Pro Cycling Team
DNF
Ralph
Robert
1991
Silber Pro Cycling Team
DNF
St.John
Derrick
1977
Silber Pro Cycling Team
DNF
Lammertink
Steven
1993
Team Giant - Shimano
DNF
Britton
Rob
1984
Team SmartStop
DNF
Dahl
Kris
1992
Team SmartStop
DNF
Clarke
Jonathan
1984
UnitedHealthcare
DNF
De Maar
Marc
1984
UnitedHealthcare
DNF
Frattini
Davide
1978
UnitedHealthcare
Information
Tour of Alberta
Canada
2nd -7th September 2014
2.1