Next manager: Eurométropole (01/10)

2014 Tour of Alberta

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments (3)

General Youth Points Mountain

Results after stage 05

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01Daryl Impey1984 South Africa Orica - GreenEDGE16:07:56
02Tom Dumoulin1990 Netherlands Team Giant - Shimano+ 01
03Ruben Zepuntke1993 Germany Bissell Development Team+ 09
04Ramunas Navardauskas1988 Litauen Garmin - Sharp+ 10
05Ryan Anderson1987 Canada Optum+ 11
06Serghei Tvetcov1988 Romania Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis+ 15
07Leigh Howard1989 Australia Orica - GreenEDGE+ 16
08Daniel Summerhill1989 USA UnitedHealthcare+ 19
09Sep Vanmarcke1988 Belgium Belkin Pro Cycling Team+ 31
10James Oram1993 New Zealand Bissell Development Team+ 31
11Simon Geschke1986 Germany Team Giant - Shimano+ 36
12Kiel Reijnen1986 USA UnitedHealthcare+ 40
13Fabian Wegmann1980 Germany Garmin - Sharp+ 45
14Daniel Eaton1993 USA Bissell Development Team+ 47
15Nick Van der Lijke1991 Netherlands Belkin Pro Cycling Team+ 49
16Dion Smith1993 New Zealand Hincapie Sportswear DT+ 49
17Davide Formolo1992 Italy Cannondale Pro Cycling+ 53
18Pieter Weening1981 Netherlands Orica - GreenEDGE+ 01:00
19Simon Yates1992 Great Britain Orica - GreenEDGE+ 01:00
20Toms Skujins1991 Latvia Hincapie Sportswear DT+ 01:06
21Adam Farabaugh1989 USA Garneau - Quebecor+ 01:35
22Hugo Houle1990 Canada Ag2r La Mondiale+ 01:37
23Joey Rosskopf1989 USA Hincapie Sportswear DT+ 01:40
24Davide Villella1991 Italy Cannondale Pro Cycling+ 01:45
25Michael Woods1986 Canada 5-Hour Energy+ 01:53
26Jure Kocjan1984 Slovenia Team SmartStop+ 02:04
27Garrett Mcleod1989 Canada-+ 02:44
28Theo Bos1983 Netherlands Belkin Pro Cycling Team+ 02:46
29Steven Kruijswijk1987 Netherlands Belkin Pro Cycling Team+ 03:28
30Oscar Clark1989 USA Hincapie Sportswear DT+ 03:34
31Pierrick Naud1991 Canada Garneau - Quebecor+ 03:41
32Edward King1983 USA Cannondale Pro Cycling+ 03:59
33Mathew Hayman1978 Australia Orica - GreenEDGE+ 04:31
34Robin Carpenter1992 USA Hincapie Sportswear DT+ 04:46
35Robert Förster1978 Germany UnitedHealthcare+ 05:22
36Jonathan Hivert1985 France Belkin Pro Cycling Team+ 06:31
37Ty Magner1991 USA Hincapie Sportswear DT+ 06:49
38Georg Preidler1990 Austria Team Giant - Shimano+ 06:49
39Alex Candelario1975 USA Optum+ 06:54
40Ryan Roth1983 Canada Silber Pro Cycling Team+ 07:01
41Ben King1989 USA Garmin - Sharp+ 07:02
42Tanner Putt1992 USA Bissell Development Team+ 07:11
43Zachary Bell1982 Canada Team SmartStop+ 07:16
44Steele von Hoff1987 Australia Garmin - Sharp+ 07:22
45Chad Beyer1986 USA 5-Hour Energy+ 07:30
46Jonas Ahlstrand1990 Sweden Team Giant - Shimano+ 07:30
47Aidis Kruopis1986 Litauen Orica - GreenEDGE+ 07:45
48Travis McCabe1989 USA Team SmartStop+ 08:22
49Cameron Wurf1983 Australia Cannondale Pro Cycling+ 08:24
50Daan Olivier1992 Netherlands Team Giant - Shimano+ 09:08
51Tom Danielson1978 USA Garmin - Sharp+ 09:37
52Alessandro Bazzana1984 Italy UnitedHealthcare+ 10:41
53Sam Bassetti1991 USA 5-Hour Energy+ 11:00
54Caleb Fairly1987 USA Garmin - Sharp+ 11:03
55Christopher Jones1979 USA UnitedHealthcare+ 11:14
56Scott Zwizanski1977 USA Optum+ 11:24
57Christian Meier1985 Canada Orica - GreenEDGE+ 11:38
58Tom Leezer1985 Netherlands Belkin Pro Cycling Team+ 11:45
59Dennis Van Winden1987 Netherlands Belkin Pro Cycling Team+ 12:44
60Eric Marcotte1980 USA Team SmartStop+ 12:58
61Jean Lachance1987 Canada Silber Pro Cycling Team+ 13:15
62Phillip Gaimon1986 USA Garmin - Sharp+ 13:33
63Cristiano Salerno1985 Italy Cannondale Pro Cycling+ 13:56
64Matej Mohoric1994 Slovenia Cannondale Pro Cycling+ 13:57
65Benjamin Perry1994 Canada-+ 14:15
66Shane Kline1989 USA Team SmartStop+ 15:46
67Gavin Mannion1991 USA Garmin - Sharp+ 17:23
68Taylor Shelden1987 USA 5-Hour Energy+ 19:07
69Thomas Soladay1983 USA Optum+ 19:38
70Kirk Carlsen1987 USA Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis+ 21:58
71Steve Fisher1990 USA Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis+ 23:56
72Travis Livermon1988 USA Team SmartStop+ 24:05
73David Tanner1984 Australia Belkin Pro Cycling Team+ 26:40
74Thierry Hupond1984 France Team Giant - Shimano+ 28:00
75Thomas Peterson1986 USA Team Giant - Shimano+ 43:18
Info
RaceTour of Alberta
Nation Canada
DateSeptember 2nd-7th
Edition2014
Classification2.1
Leader D.Impey
Youth T.Dumoulin
Points R.Navardauskas
Mountain S.Yates
ExtraCompare top four

Nr.1 Daryl Impey

Manager results
1 Big Numbers
2 Erythropoietin
3 SERVA LA BARI
4 kopvandewedstrijd
5 The Rockets