2017 Tour of Taihu Lake

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist (Upd: Tue 17.Oct 11:28) Comments (9)

Normal view Extended view

Delko Marseille - Provence KTM

1 Aristi Gardoki, Mikel1993
2 Couanon, Jonathan1997
3 Dyball, Ben1989
4 Giraud, Benjamin1986
5 Laas, Martin1993
6 Pacher, Quentin1992

Israel Cycling Aca

11 Boivin, Guillaume1989
12 Einhorn, Itamar1997
13 Lemus, Luis1992
14 Lowndes, Jason1994
15 Raim, Mihkel1993
16 Van Winden, Dennis1987

Manzana - Postobon Team

21 Ruiz Peláez, Cristian Stiven1997
22 Bol, Jetse1989
23 Amador, Juan Jose1998
24 Villegas, Juan Pablo1987
25 Chia Bermudez, Luis Carlos1997
26 Higuita, Sergio1997

Nippo - Vini Fantini

31 Koishi, Yuma1993
32 Kuboki, Kazushige1989
33 Ito, Masakazu1988
34 Marangoni, Alan1984
35 Marini, Nicolas1993
36 Uchima, Kouhei1988

Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team

41 Gohr, Andre Eduardo1996
42 Almeida, Andre Souza1992
43 Ormenese, Caio Godoy1995
44 Chamorro, Francisco1981
45 Silva, Gabriel Machado1997
46 Nazaret, Magno Prado1986

Team Novo Nordisk

51 Gioux, Romain1986
52 Lozano Riba, David1988
53 Planet, Charles1993
54 Valognes, Quentin1996
55 Van Ijzendoorn, Rik1987
56 Williams, Christopher1981

UnitedHealthcare

61 Alzate Escobar, Carlos1983
62 Clarke, Jonathan1984
63 Eaton, Daniel1993
64 Haedo, Lucas Sebastian1983
66 Putt, Tanner1992

Wilier Triestina

71 Zhupa, Eugert1990
72 Fonzi, Giuseppe1991
73 Mosca, Jacopo1993
74 Mareczko, Jakub1994
75 Busato, Matteo1987
76 Andriato, Rafael1987

Attaque Team Gusto

81 Chen, Chien Chou1997
82 Hill, Ben1990
83 Huang, Wen-Chung1990
84 Lavric, Martin1998
85 Martz, Alder1990
86 Shushemoin, Alexandre1987

Bike Aid

91 Bichlmann, Daniel1988
92 Holler, Nikodemus1991
93 Schäfer, Timo1992
94 Teshome, Meron1992
95 Thömel, Tino1988
96 Van Engelen, Adne1993

Giant Cycling Team

101 Chan, Zhiwen1998
102 Deng, Penghai1998
103 Gu, Tianhao1996
104 Liu, Hai Wang1995
105 Shi, Hang1998
106 Xu, Zhaoliang1998

Hengxiang Cycling Team

111 Chen, Mingrun1996
112 Liu, Jianpeng1993
113 Guangtong, Ma1995
114 Wang, Bo1993
115 Yan, Meng1995
116 Zheng, Zhang1995

H&R Block Pro Cycling Team

121 Cartier, Alexis1991
122 McCanally, Ryan1992
123 Nadon, Marc-Antoine1994
124 Prendergast, Christopher1994
125 Rupnik, Jure1993
126 Samuel, Travis1994

Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis

131 Castillo, Ulises1992
132 Tvetcov, Serghei1988
133 Sheehan, Michael1992
134 Shelden, Taylor1987
135 Swirbul, Keegan1995

Kolss - BDC Team

141 Buts, Vitaliy1986
142 Kulyk, Andriey1989
143 Vasylyuk, Andriy1987
144 Prevar, Oleksandr1990
146 Bratashchuk, Andrii1992

Keyi - Look Cycling Team

151 Dominguez, Daniel1985
152 Bieken, Nazarbieke1994
153 Hou, Weijie1996
154 Chai, Weipeng1994
155 Wang, Xin1992
156 Huang, En1988

Minsk Cycling Club

161 Bazhkou, Stanislav1991
163 Klimiankou, Kansatansin1989
164 Muzychin, Anton1994
165 Sobal, Yauheni1981
166 Vorganov, Eduard1982

Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT

171 Altansukh, Altanzul1991
172 Colorado, Francisco 1980
173 Bolor-Erdene, Enkhtaivan1995
174 Lopez, Vladimir1988
175 Erdenesuren, Munkhtulga1992
176 Parra, Edwin Arnulfo1984

RTS - Monton Racing Team

181 Bani, Eugenio1991
182 Lunardon, Paolo1992
183 Ortega, Mauricio1980
184 Pachon, Oscar Mauricio1987
185 Pena Meneses, Cristian Andres1991
186 Tzortzakis, Polychronis1989

St. George Continental Cycling Team

191 Culey, Marcus1993
192 Soden, Bradley1997
193 Groves, Kaden1998
194 Hubbard, Thomas1991
195 Smith, Morgan1988
196 Zenovich, Matthew1994

Team Ukyo

201 Aberasturi Izaga, Jon1989
202 Hirai, Elichi1990
203 Nakai, Michimasa1994
204 Prades, Benjamin1983
205 Tokuda, Suguru1994
206 Tokuda, Tanzo1992

Yunnan - Lvshan Landscape

211 Fan, Xiaojun1996
212 Li, Wenjie1985
213 Meng, Juntao0000
214 Yu, Benneng1998
215 Zhang, Lianshan1998
216 Zhong, Zirong1997

Eritrea

221 Abraham Brhane, Meron1995
222 Amanuel, Million1990
223 Habtemichael, Daniel1997
224 Awet Habtom, Mikel1987
225 Solomon, Zementes1997
226 Tesfom, Sirak1998

HKSI Pro Cycling Team

231 Cheung, King Lok1991
232 Chiu, Ho San1995
233 Ko, Siu Wai1987
234 Leung, Chun Wing1994
235 Mow, Ching Ying1995
236 Leung, Ka Yu1996

Top 10 [2017]

1. Mareczko, Jakub19:10:46
2. Boivin, Guillaume19:11:16
3. Alzate Escobar, Carlos19:11:22
4. Buts, Vitaliy19:11:22
5. Vasylyuk, Andriy19:11:26
6. Smith, Morgan19:11:26
7. Tvetcov, Serghei19:11:26
8. Nazaret, Magno Prado19:11:29
9. Zenovich, Matthew19:11:29
10. Samuel, Travis19:11:31

Former winners

Mareczko, Jakub (2015)

Stagewinners (4)

Mareczko, Jakub15
Marini, Nicolas2
Aberasturi Izaga, Jon1
Boivin, Guillaume1

Oldest rider

Colorado, Francisco 37y 5m 4d
Ortega, Mauricio36y 11m 26d
Sobal, Yauheni36y 6m 10d
Chamorro, Francisco36y 3m 9d
Williams, Christopher35y 11m 7d

Youngest rider

Meng, Juntao?? y ?? m ?? d
Groves, Kaden18y 9m 25d
Lavric, Martin18y 10m 19d
Chan, Zhiwen18y 11m 20d
Tesfom, Sirak19y 12d

FC-rank

166. Mareczko, Jakub456
182. Tvetcov, Serghei425
237. Pacher, Quentin345
243. Bol, Jetse340
247. Prades, Benjamin337
275. Boivin, Guillaume312
310. Raim, Mihkel288
333. Busato, Matteo268
344. Bazhkou, Stanislav262
347. Buts, Vitaliy260