Next manager: Guangxi (19/10 07:00)

2017 Tour of Taihu Lake

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (9) Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles Prologue 01 02 03 04 05 06 07

Stage results: 05.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Jon Aberasturi Izaga1989 Team Ukyo03:19:2809+ 21
02 Jakub Mareczko1994 Wilier Triestina+ 000114:04:15
03 Anton Muzychin1994 Minsk Cycling Club+ 0020+ 28
04 Nicolas Marini1993 Nippo - Vini Fantini+ 0002+ 09
05 Benjamin Giraud1986 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM+ 0046+ 41
06 Guillaume Boivin1989 Israel Cycling Aca+ 0003+ 17
07 Andriey Kulyk1989 Kolss - BDC Team+ 0031+ 34
08 Zhiwen Chan1998 Giant Cycling Team+ 00102+ 01:15
09 Jure Rupnik1993 H&R Block Pro Cycling Team+ 0071+ 51
10 Marc-Antoine Nadon1994 H&R Block Pro Cycling Team+ 0016+ 26
11 Kaden Groves1998 St. George Continental Cycling Team+ 0022+ 29
12 Lucas Sebastian Haedo1983 UnitedHealthcare+ 0057+ 46
13 Luis Carlos Chia Bermudez1997 Manzana - Postobon Team+ 0076+ 54
14 Mihkel Raim1993 Israel Cycling Aca+ 0017+ 28
15 Jonathan Couanon1997 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM+ 0084+ 57
16 Polychronis Tzortzakis1989 RTS - Monton Racing Team+ 0025+ 32
17 Stanislav Bazhkou1991 Minsk Cycling Club+ 0037+ 37
18 Travis Samuel1994 H&R Block Pro Cycling Team+ 0015+ 25
19 Carlos Alzate Escobar1983 UnitedHealthcare+ 0005+ 19
20 Romain Gioux1986 Team Novo Nordisk+ 0098+ 01:13
21 Alder Martz1990 Attaque Team Gusto+ 0083+ 57
22 Zhaoliang Xu1998 Giant Cycling Team+ 0064+ 49
23 Tanner Putt1992 UnitedHealthcare+ 0032+ 35
24 Andriy Vasylyuk1987 Kolss - BDC Team+ 0006+ 20
25 Francisco Chamorro1981 Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team+ 00114+ 01:58
26 Siu Wai Ko1987 HKSI Pro Cycling Team+ 0079+ 54
27 Jetse Bol1989 Manzana - Postobon Team+ 0049+ 43
28 Chun Wing Leung1994 HKSI Pro Cycling Team+ 0023+ 30
29 Sergio Higuita1997 Manzana - Postobon Team+ 0047+ 42
30 Lianshan Zhang1998 Yunnan - Lvshan Landscape + 00104+ 01:18
31 Quentin Pacher1992 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM+ 0063+ 48
32 Kazushige Kuboki1989 Nippo - Vini Fantini+ 0066+ 50
33 King Lok Cheung1991 Orica - Scott+ 0019+ 28
34 Nazarbieke Bieken1994 Keyi - Look Cycling Team+ 0075+ 53
35 Quentin Valognes1996 Team Novo Nordisk+ 0088+ 01:00
36 Charles Planet1993 Team Novo Nordisk+ 0048+ 42
37 Tino Thömel1988 Bike Aid+ 0053+ 44
38 Eugert Zhupa1990 Wilier Triestina+ 0030+ 34
39 Weijie Hou1996 Keyi - Look Cycling Team+ 00121+ 07:00
40 Vitaliy Buts1986 Kolss - BDC Team+ 0004+ 18
41 Magno Prado Nazaret1986 Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team+ 0010+ 23
42 Benjamin Prades1983 Team Ukyo+ 0026+ 32
43 Munkhtulga Erdenesuren1992 Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT+ 0097+ 01:11
44 Martin Lavric1998 Attaque Team Gusto+ 0094+ 01:05
45 Meron Abraham Brhane1995-+ 0052+ 44
46 Penghai Deng1998 Giant Cycling Team+ 00105+ 01:18
47 Eduard Vorganov1982 Minsk Cycling Club+ 0055+ 45
48 Vladimir Lopez1988 Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT+ 00103+ 01:18
49 Zementes Solomon1997-+ 0040+ 38
50 Francisco Colorado1980 Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT+ 0068+ 50
51 Jianpeng Liu1993 Hengxiang Cycling Team+ 0060+ 48
52 David Lozano Riba1988 Team Novo Nordisk+ 0074+ 53
53 Martin Laas1993 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM+ 0080+ 55
54 Ching Ying Mow1995 HKSI Pro Cycling Team+ 0092+ 01:03
55 Altanzul Altansukh1991 Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT+ 0072+ 51
56 Christopher Prendergast1994 H&R Block Pro Cycling Team+ 0061+ 48
57 Oleksandr Prevar1990 Kolss - BDC Team+ 0067+ 50
58 Morgan Smith1988 St. George Continental Cycling Team+ 0007+ 20
59 Nikodemus Holler1991 Bike Aid+ 0065+ 49
60 Chien Chou Chen1997 Attaque Team Gusto+ 0090+ 01:02
61 Enkhtaivan Bolor-Erdene1995 Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT+ 0035+ 36
62 Xiaojun Fan1996 Yunnan - Lvshan Landscape + 00115+ 02:06
63 Andre Souza Almeida1992 Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team+ 0095+ 01:07
64 Edwin Arnulfo Parra1984 Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT+ 0093+ 01:05
65 Daniel Habtemichael1997-+ 0039+ 37
66 Oscar Mauricio Pachon1987 RTS - Monton Racing Team+ 00101+ 01:15
67 Eugenio Bani1991 RTS - Monton Racing Team+ 0081+ 57
68 Rafael Andriato1987 Wilier Triestina+ 0073+ 51
69 Juan Pablo Villegas1987 Manzana - Postobon Team+ 0029+ 33
70 Yauheni Sobal1981 Minsk Cycling Club+ 0044+ 39
71 Ulises Castillo1992 Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis+ 0024+ 32
72 Cristian Stiven Ruiz Peláez1997 Manzana - Postobon Team+ 00109+ 01:29
73 Jonathan Clarke1984 UnitedHealthcare+ 0045+ 41
74 Tianhao Gu1996 Giant Cycling Team+ 00108+ 01:26
75 Ben Hill1990 Attaque Team Gusto+ 0013+ 24
76 Christopher Williams1981 Team Novo Nordisk+ 0033+ 35
77 Keegan Swirbul1995 Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis+ 0054+ 45
78 Yuma Koishi1993 Nippo - Vini Fantini+ 0069+ 50
79 Serghei Tvetcov1988 Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis+ 0008+ 20
80 Daniel Eaton1993 UnitedHealthcare+ 0021+ 29
81 Jason Lowndes1994 Israel Cycling Aca+ 0012+ 24
82 Mauricio Ortega1980 RTS - Monton Racing Team+ 0086+ 59
83 Marcus Culey1993 St. George Continental Cycling Team+ 0038+ 37
84 Alan Marangoni1984 Nippo - Vini Fantini+ 0034+ 36
85 Caio Godoy Ormenese1995 Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team+ 0042+ 39
86 Dennis Van Winden1987 Israel Cycling Aca+ 00120+ 04:28
87 Wen-Chung Huang1990 Attaque Team Gusto+ 00112+ 01:41
88 Luis Lemus1992 Israel Cycling Aca+ 0091+ 01:03
89 Daniel Bichlmann1988 Bike Aid+ 0062+ 48
90 Kansatansin Klimiankou1989 Minsk Cycling Club+ 0078+ 54
91 Rik Van Ijzendoorn1987 Team Novo Nordisk+ 0087+ 59
92 Masakazu Ito1988 Nippo - Vini Fantini+ 0082+ 57
93 Cristian Andres Pena Meneses1991 RTS - Monton Racing Team+ 0099+ 01:14
94 Matteo Busato1987 Wilier Triestina+ 0041+ 39
95 Jacopo Mosca1993 Wilier Triestina+ 0027+ 33
96 Juan Jose Amador1998 Manzana - Postobon Team+ 0085+ 58
97 Andrii Bratashchuk1992 Kolss - BDC Team+ 0018+ 28
98 Mingrun Chen1996 Hengxiang Cycling Team+ 00100+ 01:15
99 Michael Sheehan1992 Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis+ 00124+ 09:08
100 Taylor Shelden1987 Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis+ 0028+ 33
101 Hai Wang Liu1995 Giant Cycling Team+ 0096+ 01:11
102 Timo Schäfer1992 Bike Aid+ 00113+ 01:42
103 Giuseppe Fonzi1991 Wilier Triestina+ 0036+ 37
104 Ho San Chiu1995 HKSI Pro Cycling Team+ 00111+ 01:41
105 Juntao Meng- Yunnan - Lvshan Landscape + 00119+ 03:34
106 Bo Wang1993 Hengxiang Cycling Team+ 0070+ 51
107 Alexis Cartier1991 H&R Block Pro Cycling Team+ 0014+ 24
108 Matthew Zenovich1994 St. George Continental Cycling Team+ 0011+ 23
109 Daniel Dominguez1985 Keyi - Look Cycling Team+ 0043+ 39
110 Xin Wang1992 Keyi - Look Cycling Team+ 0089+ 01:00
111 Andre Eduardo Gohr1996 Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team+ 00110+ 01:37
112 Hang Shi1998 Giant Cycling Team+ 0059+ 48
113 Zirong Zhong1997 Yunnan - Lvshan Landscape + 00116+ 02:16
114 Wenjie Li1985 Yunnan - Lvshan Landscape + 00106+ 01:24
115 Meng Yan1995 Hengxiang Cycling Team+ 0051+ 44
116 Ben Dyball1989 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM+ 0077+ 54
117 Gabriel Machado Silva1997 Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team+ 0050+ 43
118 Elichi Hirai1990 Team Ukyo+ 00107+ 01:24
119 Suguru Tokuda1994 Team Ukyo+ 00122+ 07:18
120 Adne Van Engelen1993 Bike Aid+ 0058+ 47
121 Tanzo Tokuda1992 Team Ukyo+ 19123+ 08:24
122 Itamar Einhorn1997 Israel Cycling Aca+ 01:06118+ 03:19
123 Kouhei Uchima1988 Nippo - Vini Fantini+ 01:51117+ 02:40
124 Thomas Hubbard1991 St. George Continental Cycling Team+ 02:29126+ 10:14
125 Ka Yu Leung1996 HKSI Pro Cycling Team+ 0056+ 46
126 Ryan McCanally1992 H&R Block Pro Cycling Team+ 08:21125+ 09:12
DNS Meron Teshome1992 Bike Aid999
DNF Mikel Aristi Gardoki1993 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM999
DNF En Huang1988 Keyi - Look Cycling Team999
DNF Michimasa Nakai1994 Team Ukyo999

Info

Race Tour of Taihu Lake
Nation China
Stage 05.stage
Type Flat
Distance 148 km
StartNantong
FinishHaimen
DateOctober 15th (2017)
Leader J.Mareczko
Youth J.Mareczko
Points J.Mareczko
Combative A.Bratashchuk