2017 Tour of Taihu Lake

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (9) Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles Prologue 01 02 03 04 05 06 07

Stage results: 01.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Nicolas Marini1993 Nippo - Vini Fantini02:26:3508+ 05
02 Ryan McCanally1992 H&R Block Pro Cycling Team+ 0079+ 31
03 Jakub Mareczko1994 Wilier Triestina+ 0032+ 17
04 Lucas Sebastian Haedo1983 UnitedHealthcare+ 0060+ 26
05 Anton Muzychin1994 Minsk Cycling Club+ 0041+ 18
06 Jon Aberasturi Izaga1989 Team Ukyo+ 0020+ 12
07 Meron Teshome1992 Bike Aid+ 00103+ 40
08 Mihkel Raim1993 Israel Cycling Aca+ 0014+ 08
09 Kaden Groves1998 St. George Continental Cycling Team+ 0019+ 11
10 Carlos Alzate Escobar1983 UnitedHealthcare+ 0007+ 04
11 Benjamin Giraud1986 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM+ 0058+ 25
12 Ben Hill1990 Attaque Team Gusto+ 0012+ 07
13 Chun Wing Leung1994 HKSI Pro Cycling Team+ 0017+ 10
14 Ka Yu Leung1996 HKSI Pro Cycling Team+ 0059+ 26
15 Andriey Kulyk1989 Kolss - BDC Team+ 0039+ 18
16 Luis Carlos Chia Bermudez1997 Manzana - Postobon Team+ 0086+ 34
17 Penghai Deng1998 Giant Cycling Team+ 00124+ 58
18 Ulises Castillo1992 Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis+ 0034+ 17
19 Zementes Solomon1997-+ 0037+ 18
20 Meron Abraham Brhane1995-+ 0074+ 30
21 Siu Wai Ko1987 HKSI Pro Cycling Team+ 0089+ 34
22 Jure Rupnik1993 H&R Block Pro Cycling Team+ 0077+ 31
23 Francisco Chamorro1981 Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team+ 0099+ 39
24 Lianshan Zhang1998 Yunnan - Lvshan Landscape + 00123+ 58
25 Martin Laas1993 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM+ 0090+ 35
26 Charles Planet1993 Team Novo Nordisk+ 0050+ 22
27 Zhiwen Chan1998 Giant Cycling Team+ 00121+ 55
28 Quentin Valognes1996 Team Novo Nordisk+ 00102+ 40
29 Romain Gioux1986 Team Novo Nordisk+ 00117+ 53
30 Eduard Vorganov1982 Minsk Cycling Club+ 0057+ 25
31 Zhaoliang Xu1998 Giant Cycling Team+ 0068+ 29
32 Travis Samuel1994 H&R Block Pro Cycling Team+ 0009+ 05
33 Guillaume Boivin1989 Israel Cycling Aca+ 000102:32:47
34 Daniel Eaton1993 UnitedHealthcare+ 0016+ 09
35 Andriy Vasylyuk1987 Kolss - BDC Team+ 0004+ 02
36 Marc-Antoine Nadon1994 H&R Block Pro Cycling Team+ 0010+ 06
37 Rafael Andriato1987 Wilier Triestina+ 0080+ 31
38 Weijie Hou1996 Keyi - Look Cycling Team+ 00108+ 44
39 Jetse Bol1989 Manzana - Postobon Team+ 0051+ 23
40 Serghei Tvetcov1988 Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis+ 0002+ 00
41 Alder Martz1990 Attaque Team Gusto+ 0095+ 37
42 Christopher Prendergast1994 H&R Block Pro Cycling Team+ 0064+ 28
43 Matteo Busato1987 Wilier Triestina+ 0042+ 19
44 Quentin Pacher1992 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM+ 0067+ 28
45 Hang Shi1998 Giant Cycling Team+ 0062+ 28
46 Paolo Lunardon1992 RTS - Monton Racing Team+ 0091+ 36
47 Oscar Mauricio Pachon1987 RTS - Monton Racing Team+ 00120+ 55
48 Dennis Van Winden1987 Israel Cycling Aca+ 0011+ 07
49 Cristian Stiven Ruiz Peláez1997 Manzana - Postobon Team+ 0065+ 28
50 Jacopo Mosca1993 Wilier Triestina+ 0023+ 13
51 Munkhtulga Erdenesuren1992 Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT+ 00116+ 51
52 David Lozano Riba1988 Team Novo Nordisk+ 0083+ 33
53 Jonathan Couanon1997 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM+ 0096+ 37
54 Oleksandr Prevar1990 Kolss - BDC Team+ 0072+ 30
55 Edwin Arnulfo Parra1984 Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT+ 00109+ 45
56 Altanzul Altansukh1991 Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT+ 0078+ 31
57 Caio Godoy Ormenese1995 Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team+ 0043+ 19
58 Gabriel Machado Silva1997 Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team+ 0052+ 23
59 Vladimir Lopez1988 Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT+ 00122+ 58
60 Andrii Bratashchuk1992 Kolss - BDC Team+ 0025+ 13
61 Benjamin Prades1983 Team Ukyo+ 0022+ 12
62 Polychronis Tzortzakis1989 RTS - Monton Racing Team+ 0021+ 12
63 Stanislav Bazhkou1991 Minsk Cycling Club+ 0046+ 20
64 Andre Souza Almeida1992 Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team+ 00112+ 47
65 Magno Prado Nazaret1986 Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team+ 0005+ 04
66 Jason Lowndes1994 Israel Cycling Aca+ 0006+ 04
67 Tino Thömel1988 Bike Aid+ 0055+ 24
68 King Lok Cheung1991 Orica - Scott+ 0015+ 08
69 Mingrun Chen1996 Hengxiang Cycling Team+ 00119+ 55
70 Cristian Andres Pena Meneses1991 RTS - Monton Racing Team+ 00118+ 54
71 Nikodemus Holler1991 Bike Aid+ 0069+ 29
72 Rik Van Ijzendoorn1987 Team Novo Nordisk+ 00101+ 39
73 Juan Jose Amador1998 Manzana - Postobon Team+ 0098+ 38
74 Tanner Putt1992 UnitedHealthcare+ 0029+ 15
75 Sergio Higuita1997 Manzana - Postobon Team+ 0049+ 22
76 Enkhtaivan Bolor-Erdene1995 Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT+ 0040+ 18
77 Francisco Colorado1980 Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT+ 0073+ 30
78 Alan Marangoni1984 Nippo - Vini Fantini+ 0031+ 16
79 Nazarbieke Bieken1994 Keyi - Look Cycling Team+ 0084+ 33
80 Matthew Zenovich1994 St. George Continental Cycling Team+ 0013+ 07
81 Chien Chou Chen1997 Attaque Team Gusto+ 00106+ 42
82 Vitaliy Buts1986 Kolss - BDC Team+ 0018+ 10
83 Jianpeng Liu1993 Hengxiang Cycling Team+ 0063+ 28
84 Itamar Einhorn1997 Israel Cycling Aca+ 0081+ 32
85 Zhang Zheng1995 Hengxiang Cycling Team+ 0085+ 33
86 Yauheni Sobal1981 Minsk Cycling Club+ 0045+ 19
87 Jonathan Clarke1984 UnitedHealthcare+ 0047+ 21
88 Christopher Williams1981 Team Novo Nordisk+ 0030+ 15
89 Eugenio Bani1991 RTS - Monton Racing Team+ 0092+ 37
90 Ching Ying Mow1995 HKSI Pro Cycling Team+ 00107+ 43
91 Kansatansin Klimiankou1989 Minsk Cycling Club+ 0088+ 34
92 Yuma Koishi1993 Nippo - Vini Fantini+ 0075+ 30
93 Zirong Zhong1997 Yunnan - Lvshan Landscape + 00132+ 01:23
94 Morgan Smith1988 St. George Continental Cycling Team+ 0003+ 01
95 Bo Wang1993 Hengxiang Cycling Team+ 0076+ 31
96 Martin Lavric1998 Attaque Team Gusto+ 00110+ 45
97 Meng Yan1995 Hengxiang Cycling Team+ 0054+ 24
98 Keegan Swirbul1995 Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis+ 0056+ 25
99 Daniel Dominguez1985 Keyi - Look Cycling Team+ 0044+ 19
100 Daniel Bichlmann1988 Bike Aid+ 0066+ 28
101 Ho San Chiu1995 HKSI Pro Cycling Team+ 00113+ 49
102 Mikel Aristi Gardoki1993 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM+ 00105+ 40
103 Mauricio Ortega1980 RTS - Monton Racing Team+ 00100+ 39
104 Marcus Culey1993 St. George Continental Cycling Team+ 0035+ 17
105 Taylor Shelden1987 Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis+ 0024+ 13
106 Suguru Tokuda1994 Team Ukyo+ 0082+ 32
107 Xiaojun Fan1996 Yunnan - Lvshan Landscape + 00130+ 01:20
108 Wenjie Li1985 Yunnan - Lvshan Landscape + 00126+ 01:04
109 Eugert Zhupa1990 Wilier Triestina+ 0027+ 14
110 Masakazu Ito1988 Nippo - Vini Fantini+ 0094+ 37
111 Michael Sheehan1992 Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis+ 0053+ 24
112 Adne Van Engelen1993 Bike Aid+ 0061+ 27
113 Michimasa Nakai1994 Team Ukyo+ 0093+ 37
114 Xin Wang1992 Keyi - Look Cycling Team+ 00104+ 40
115 Elichi Hirai1990 Team Ukyo+ 00127+ 01:04
116 Andre Eduardo Gohr1996 Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team+ 0038+ 18
117 Hai Wang Liu1995 Giant Cycling Team+ 00115+ 51
118 Wen-Chung Huang1990 Attaque Team Gusto+ 00111+ 45
119 Ben Dyball1989 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM+ 0087+ 34
120 Juan Pablo Villegas1987 Manzana - Postobon Team+ 0026+ 13
121 Giuseppe Fonzi1991 Wilier Triestina+ 0033+ 17
122 Luis Lemus1992 Israel Cycling Aca+ 0048+ 22
123 Alexandre Shushemoin1987 Attaque Team Gusto+ 0097+ 38
124 Alexis Cartier1991 H&R Block Pro Cycling Team+ 0028+ 14
125 Juntao Meng- Yunnan - Lvshan Landscape + 00129+ 01:19
126 Daniel Habtemichael1997-+ 0036+ 17
127 Tanzo Tokuda1992 Team Ukyo+ 00114+ 49
128 Kazushige Kuboki1989 Nippo - Vini Fantini+ 0071+ 30
129 Kouhei Uchima1988 Nippo - Vini Fantini+ 0070+ 29
130 Tianhao Gu1996 Giant Cycling Team+ 23128+ 01:06
131 Timo Schäfer1992 Bike Aid+ 56131+ 01:22
132 Benneng Yu1998 Yunnan - Lvshan Landscape + 00125+ 01:01
133 Thomas Hubbard1991 St. George Continental Cycling Team+ 01:32133+ 02:14
134 En Huang1988 Keyi - Look Cycling Team+ 02:20134+ 03:09
OOT Million Amanuel1990-999
OOT Mikel Awet Habtom1987-999
OOT Sirak Tesfom1998-999

Info

Race Tour of Taihu Lake
Nation China
Stage 01.stage
Type Flat
Distance 111.3 km
StartWuxi
FinishWuxi
DateOctober 11th (2017)
Leader G.Boivin
Youth J.Lowndes
Points N.Marini
Combative S.Higuita

Nr.1 Nicolas Marini