Next manager: Wallonie (28/07)

2017 Tour of Taihu Lake

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (9) Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles Prologue 01 02 03 04 05 06 07

Stage results: Prologue

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Guillaume Boivin 1989 Israel Cycling Aca 06:120106:12
02 Serghei Tvetcov 1988 Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 0002+ 00
03 Morgan Smith 1988 St. George Continental Cycling Team + 0103+ 01
04 Andriy Vasylyuk 1987 Kolss - BDC Team + 0204+ 02
05 Magno Prado Nazaret 1986 Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team + 0405+ 04
06 Jason Lowndes 1994 Israel Cycling Aca + 0406+ 04
07 Carlos Alzate Escobar 1983 UnitedHealthcare + 0407+ 04
08 Travis Samuel 1994 H&R Block Pro Cycling Team + 0508+ 05
09 Marc-Antoine Nadon 1994 H&R Block Pro Cycling Team + 0609+ 06
10 Dennis Van Winden 1987 Israel Cycling Aca + 0710+ 07
11 Matthew Zenovich 1994 St. George Continental Cycling Team + 0711+ 07
12 Mihkel Raim 1993 Israel Cycling Aca + 0812+ 08
13 Ben Hill 1990 Attaque Team Gusto + 0813+ 08
14 King Lok Cheung 1991 Orica - Scott + 0814+ 08
15 Daniel Eaton 1993 UnitedHealthcare + 0915+ 09
16 Chun Wing Leung 1994 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 1016+ 10
17 Kaden Groves 1998 St. George Continental Cycling Team + 1117+ 11
18 Jon Aberasturi Izaga 1989 Team Ukyo + 1218+ 12
19 Benjamin Prades 1983 Team Ukyo + 1219+ 12
20 Jacopo Mosca 1993 Wilier Triestina + 1320+ 13
21 Taylor Shelden 1987 Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 1321+ 13
22 Andrii Bratashchuk 1992 Kolss - BDC Team + 1322+ 13
23 Juan Pablo Villegas 1987 Manzana - Postobon Team + 1323+ 13
24 Eugert Zhupa 1990 Wilier Triestina + 1424+ 14
25 Vitaliy Buts 1986 Kolss - BDC Team + 1425+ 14
26 Tanner Putt 1992 UnitedHealthcare + 1526+ 15
27 Nicolas Marini 1993 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 1527+ 15
28 Christopher Williams 1981 Team Novo Nordisk + 1528+ 15
29 Alan Marangoni 1984 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 1629+ 16
30 Polychronis Tzortzakis 1989 RTS - Monton Racing Team + 1630+ 16
31 Giuseppe Fonzi 1991 Wilier Triestina + 1731+ 17
32 Ulises Castillo 1992 Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 1732+ 17
33 Marcus Culey 1993 St. George Continental Cycling Team + 1733+ 17
34 Daniel Habtemichael 1997 - + 1734+ 17
35 Alexis Cartier 1991 H&R Block Pro Cycling Team + 1735+ 17
36 Zementes Solomon 1997 - + 1836+ 18
37 Andre Eduardo Gohr 1996 Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team + 1837+ 18
38 Andriey Kulyk 1989 Kolss - BDC Team + 1838+ 18
39 Enkhtaivan Bolor-Erdene 1995 Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT + 1839+ 18
40 Anton Muzychin 1994 Minsk Cycling Club + 1840+ 18
41 Matteo Busato 1987 Wilier Triestina + 1941+ 19
42 Caio Godoy Ormenese 1995 Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team + 1942+ 19
43 Daniel Dominguez 1985 Keyi - Look Cycling Team + 1943+ 19
44 Yauheni Sobal 1981 Minsk Cycling Club + 1944+ 19
45 Stanislav Bazhkou 1991 Minsk Cycling Club + 2045+ 20
46 Sirak Tesfom 1998 - + 2046+ 20
47 Jakub Mareczko 1994 Wilier Triestina + 2147+ 21
48 Jonathan Clarke 1984 UnitedHealthcare + 2148+ 21
49 Luis Lemus 1992 Israel Cycling Aca + 2249+ 22
50 Sergio Higuita 1997 Manzana - Postobon Team + 2250+ 22
51 Charles Planet 1993 Team Novo Nordisk + 2251+ 22
52 Jetse Bol 1989 Manzana - Postobon Team + 2352+ 23
53 Gabriel Machado Silva 1997 Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team + 2353+ 23
54 Mikel Awet Habtom 1987 - + 2354+ 23
55 Michael Sheehan 1992 Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 2455+ 24
56 Meng Yan 1995 Hengxiang Cycling Team + 2456+ 24
57 Tino Thömel 1988 Bike Aid + 2457+ 24
58 Keegan Swirbul 1995 Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 2558+ 25
59 Eduard Vorganov 1982 Minsk Cycling Club + 2559+ 25
60 Benjamin Giraud 1986 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM + 2560+ 25
61 Ka Yu Leung 1996 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 2661+ 26
62 Timo Schäfer 1992 Bike Aid + 2662+ 26
63 Lucas Sebastian Haedo 1983 UnitedHealthcare + 2663+ 26
64 Adne Van Engelen 1993 Bike Aid + 2764+ 27
65 Hang Shi 1998 Giant Cycling Team + 2865+ 28
66 Jianpeng Liu 1993 Hengxiang Cycling Team + 2866+ 28
67 Christopher Prendergast 1994 H&R Block Pro Cycling Team + 2867+ 28
68 Cristian Stiven Ruiz Peláez 1997 Manzana - Postobon Team + 2868+ 28
69 Daniel Bichlmann 1988 Bike Aid + 2869+ 28
70 Quentin Pacher 1992 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM + 2870+ 28
71 Zhaoliang Xu 1998 Giant Cycling Team + 2971+ 29
72 Nikodemus Holler 1991 Bike Aid + 2972+ 29
73 Kouhei Uchima 1988 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 2973+ 29
74 Kazushige Kuboki 1989 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 3074+ 30
75 Oleksandr Prevar 1990 Kolss - BDC Team + 3075+ 30
76 Francisco Colorado 1980 Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT + 3076+ 30
77 Meron Abraham Brhane 1995 - + 3077+ 30
78 Yuma Koishi 1993 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 3078+ 30
79 Bo Wang 1993 Hengxiang Cycling Team + 3179+ 31
80 Jure Rupnik 1993 H&R Block Pro Cycling Team + 3180+ 31
81 Altanzul Altansukh 1991 Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT + 3181+ 31
82 Rafael Andriato 1987 Wilier Triestina + 3182+ 31
83 Itamar Einhorn 1997 Israel Cycling Aca + 3283+ 32
84 Suguru Tokuda 1994 Team Ukyo + 3284+ 32
85 David Lozano Riba 1988 Team Novo Nordisk + 3385+ 33
86 Nazarbieke Bieken 1994 Keyi - Look Cycling Team + 3386+ 33
87 Zhang Zheng 1995 Hengxiang Cycling Team + 3387+ 33
88 Luis Carlos Chia Bermudez 1997 Manzana - Postobon Team + 3488+ 34
89 Benjamin Dyball 1989 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM + 3489+ 34
90 Kansatansin Klimiankou 1989 Minsk Cycling Club + 3490+ 34
91 Siu Wai Ko 1987 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 3491+ 34
92 Martin Laas 1993 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM + 3592+ 35
93 Paolo Lunardon 1992 RTS - Monton Racing Team + 3693+ 36
94 Eugenio Bani 1991 RTS - Monton Racing Team + 3794+ 37
95 Michimasa Nakai 1994 Team Ukyo + 3795+ 37
96 Masakazu Ito 1988 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 3796+ 37
97 Alder Martz 1990 Attaque Team Gusto + 3797+ 37
98 Ryan McCanally 1992 H&R Block Pro Cycling Team + 3798+ 37
99 Jonathan Couanon 1997 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM + 3799+ 37
100 Alexandre Shushemoin 1987 Attaque Team Gusto + 38100+ 38
101 Juan Jose Amador 1998 Manzana - Postobon Team + 38101+ 38
102 Francisco Chamorro 1981 Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team + 39102+ 39
103 Mauricio Ortega 1980 RTS - Monton Racing Team + 39103+ 39
104 Rik Van Ijzendoorn 1987 Team Novo Nordisk + 39104+ 39
105 Quentin Valognes 1996 Team Novo Nordisk + 40105+ 40
106 Meron Teshome 1992 Bike Aid + 40106+ 40
107 Xin Wang 1992 Keyi - Look Cycling Team + 40107+ 40
108 Mikel Aristi Gardoki 1993 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM + 40108+ 40
109 Chien Chou Chen 1997 Attaque Team Gusto + 42109+ 42
110 Thomas Hubbard 1991 St. George Continental Cycling Team + 42110+ 42
111 Ching Ying Mow 1995 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 43111+ 43
112 Tianhao Gu 1996 Giant Cycling Team + 43112+ 43
113 Weijie Hou 1996 Keyi - Look Cycling Team + 44113+ 44
114 Edwin Arnulfo Parra Bustamante 1984 Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT + 45114+ 45
115 Martin Lavric 1998 Attaque Team Gusto + 45115+ 45
116 Wen-Chung Huang 1990 Attaque Team Gusto + 45116+ 45
117 Million Amanuel 1990 - + 45117+ 45
118 Andre Souza Almeida 1992 Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team + 47118+ 47
119 Ho San Chiu 1995 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 49119+ 49
120 Tanzo Tokuda 1992 Team Ukyo + 49120+ 49
121 En Huang 1988 Keyi - Look Cycling Team + 49121+ 49
122 Hai Wang Liu 1995 Giant Cycling Team + 51122+ 51
123 Munkhtulga Erdenesuren 1992 Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT + 51123+ 51
124 Romain Gioux 1986 Team Novo Nordisk + 53124+ 53
125 Cristian Andres Pena Meneses 1991 RTS - Monton Racing Team + 54125+ 54
126 Mingrun Chen 1996 Hengxiang Cycling Team + 55126+ 55
127 Oscar Mauricio Pachon 1987 RTS - Monton Racing Team + 55127+ 55
128 Zhiwen Chan 1998 Giant Cycling Team + 55128+ 55
129 Vladimir Lopez 1988 Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT + 58129+ 58
130 Lianshan Zhang 1998 Yunnan - Lvshan Landscape + 58130+ 58
131 Penghai Deng 1998 Giant Cycling Team + 58131+ 58
132 Benneng Yu 1998 Yunnan - Lvshan Landscape + 01:01132+ 01:01
133 Wenjie Li 1985 Yunnan - Lvshan Landscape + 01:04133+ 01:04
134 Eiichi Hirai 1990 Team Ukyo + 01:04134+ 01:04
135 Juntao Meng 1997 Yunnan - Lvshan Landscape + 01:19135+ 01:19
136 Xiaojun Fan 1996 Yunnan - Lvshan Landscape + 01:20136+ 01:20
137 Zirong Zhong 1997 Yunnan - Lvshan Landscape + 01:23137+ 01:23
DNS Ma Guangtong 1995 Hengxiang Cycling Team 999
DNS Weipeng Chai 1994 Keyi - Look Cycling Team 999
DNS Bradley Soden 1997 St. George Continental Cycling Team 999

Info

Race Tour of Taihu Lake
Nation China
Stage Prologue
Type ITT
Distance 5.3 km
StartWuxi
FinishWuxi
DateOctober 10th (2017)
Leader G.Boivin
Youth J.Lowndes

Guillaume Boivin