2017 Tour of Taihu Lake

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (9)

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results after stage 07

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Jakub Mareczko 1994 Italy Wilier Triestina 19:10:46
02 Guillaume Boivin 1989 Canada Israel Cycling Aca + 30
03 Carlos Alzate 1983 Colombia UnitedHealthcare + 36
04 Vitaliy Buts 1986 Ukraine Kolss - BDC Team + 36
05 Andriy Vasylyuk 1987 Ukraine Kolss - BDC Team + 40
06 Morgan Smith 1988 New Zealand St. George Continental Cycling Team + 40
07 Serghei Tvetcov 1988 Romania Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 40
08 Magno Prado Nazaret 1986 Brazil Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team + 43
09 Matthew Zenovich 1994 New Zealand St. George Continental Cycling Team + 43
10 Travis Samuel 1994 Canada H&R Block Pro Cycling Team + 45
11 Daniel Eaton 1993 USA UnitedHealthcare + 49
12 Ulises Castillo 1992 Mexico Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 52
13 Benjamin Prades 1983 Spain Team Ukyo + 52
14 Taylor Shelden 1987 USA Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 53
15 Juan Pablo Villegas 1987 Colombia Manzana - Postobon Team + 53
16 Stanislav Bazhkou 1991 Belarus Minsk Cycling Club + 54
17 Eugert Zhupa 1990 Albania Wilier Triestina + 54
18 Andriey Kulyk 1989 Ukraine Kolss - BDC Team + 54
19 Alan Marangoni 1984 Italy Nippo - Vini Fantini + 56
20 Daniel Habtemichael 1997 Eritrea - + 57
21 Benjamin Giraud 1986 France Delko Marseille - Provence KTM + 57
22 Caio Godoy Ormenese 1995 Brazil Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team + 59
23 Daniel Dominguez 1985 Spain Keyi - Look Cycling Team + 59
24 Jetse Bol 1989 Netherlands Manzana - Postobon Team + 01:03
25 Ben Hill 1990 Australia Attaque Team Gusto + 01:04
26 Eduard Vorganov 1982 Russia Minsk Cycling Club + 01:05
27 Oleksandr Prevar 1990 Ukraine Kolss - BDC Team + 01:08
28 Kazushige Kuboki 1989 Japan Nippo - Vini Fantini + 01:10
29 Rafael Andriato 1987 Brazil Wilier Triestina + 01:11
30 David Lozano Riba 1988 Spain Team Novo Nordisk + 01:13
31 Kansatansin Klimiankou 1989 Belarus Minsk Cycling Club + 01:14
32 Jonathan Clarke 1984 Australia UnitedHealthcare + 01:17
33 Eugenio Bani 1991 Italy RTS - Monton Racing Team + 01:17
34 Lucas Sebastian Haedo 1983 Argentina UnitedHealthcare + 01:17
35 Jonathan Couanon 1997 France Delko Marseille - Provence KTM + 01:17
36 Sergio Higuita 1997 Colombia Manzana - Postobon Team + 01:20
37 Cristian Andres Pena Meneses 1991 Colombia RTS - Monton Racing Team + 01:34
38 Christopher Prendergast 1994 Canada H&R Block Pro Cycling Team + 01:41
39 Francisco Colorado 1980 Colombia Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT + 01:46
40 Jacopo Mosca 1993 Italy Wilier Triestina + 01:54
41 Matteo Busato 1987 Italy Wilier Triestina + 02:00
42 Polychronis Tzortzakis 1989 Greece RTS - Monton Racing Team + 04:42
43 Dennis Van Winden 1987 Netherlands Israel Cycling Aca + 05:10
44 Jon Aberasturi Izaga 1989 Spain Team Ukyo + 05:27
45 Mihkel Raim 1993 Estonia Israel Cycling Aca + 05:41
46 Yauheni Sobal 1981 Belarus Minsk Cycling Club + 05:59
47 Meng Yan 1995 China Hengxiang Cycling Team + 06:05
48 Meron Abraham 1995 Eritrea - + 06:05
49 King Lok Cheung 1991 Hong Kong Orica - Scott + 06:09
50 Luis Carlos Chia Bermudez 1997 Colombia Manzana - Postobon Team + 06:15
51 Edwin Arnulfo Parra Bustamante 1984 Colombia Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT + 06:26
52 Martin Lavric 1998 Slovenia Attaque Team Gusto + 06:26
53 Romain Gioux 1986 France Team Novo Nordisk + 06:34
54 Mingrun Chen 1996 China Hengxiang Cycling Team + 06:36
55 Cristian Stiven Ruiz Peláez 1997 Colombia Manzana - Postobon Team + 06:50
56 Ho San Chiu 1995 Hong Kong HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 07:02
57 Luis Lemus 1992 Mexico Israel Cycling Aca + 07:41
58 Kaden Groves 1998 Australia St. George Continental Cycling Team + 08:03
59 Juan Jose Amador 1998 Colombia Manzana - Postobon Team + 10:13
60 Bolor-Erdene Enkhtaivan 1995 Mongolia Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT + 10:50
61 Quentin Pacher 1992 France Delko Marseille - Provence KTM + 11:02
62 Martin Laas 1993 Estonia Delko Marseille - Provence KTM + 11:05
63 Jason Lowndes 1994 Australia Israel Cycling Aca + 11:44
64 Anton Muzychin 1994 Belarus Minsk Cycling Club + 11:44
65 Christopher Williams 1981 Australia Team Novo Nordisk + 11:55
66 Zemenfes Solomon 1997 Eritrea - + 11:57
67 Giuseppe Fonzi 1991 Italy Wilier Triestina + 11:57
68 Gabriel Machado Silva 1997 Brazil Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team + 12:03
69 Daniel Bichlmann 1988 Germany Bike Aid + 12:04
70 Nikodemus Holler 1991 Germany Bike Aid + 12:05
71 Bo Wang 1993 China Hengxiang Cycling Team + 12:07
72 Adne Van Engelen 1993 Netherlands Bike Aid + 12:07
73 Nazarbieke Bieken 1994 China Keyi - Look Cycling Team + 12:09
74 Altanzul Altansukh 1991 Mongolia Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT + 12:11
75 Benjamin Dyball 1989 Australia Delko Marseille - Provence KTM + 12:14
76 Rik Van Ijzendoorn 1987 Netherlands Team Novo Nordisk + 12:19
77 Ching Ying Mow 1995 Hong Kong HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 12:19
78 Chien Chou Chen 1997 Taiwan Attaque Team Gusto + 12:22
79 Marc-Antoine Nadon 1994 Canada H&R Block Pro Cycling Team + 12:30
80 Zhiwen Chan 1998 China Giant Cycling Team + 12:31
81 Oscar Mauricio Pachon 1987 Colombia RTS - Monton Racing Team + 12:35
82 Eiichi Hirai 1990 Japan Team Ukyo + 12:44
83 Tianhao Gu 1996 China Giant Cycling Team + 12:46
84 Jure Rupnik 1993 Slovenia H&R Block Pro Cycling Team + 12:55
85 Tanner Putt 1992 USA UnitedHealthcare + 13:14
86 Wen Chung Huang 1990 Taiwan Attaque Team Gusto + 13:45
87 Zirong Zhong 1997 China Yunnan - Lvshan Landscape + 14:20
88 Xiaojun Fan 1996 China Yunnan - Lvshan Landscape + 14:31
89 Nicolas Marini 1993 Italy Nippo - Vini Fantini + 14:55
90 Itamar Einhorn 1997 Israel Israel Cycling Aca + 15:13
91 Chun Wing Leung 1994 Hong Kong HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 15:16
92 Charles Planet 1993 France Team Novo Nordisk + 15:28
93 Zhaoliang Xu 1998 China Giant Cycling Team + 15:35
94 Siu Wai Ko 1987 Hong Kong HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 15:40
95 Masakazu Ito 1988 Japan Nippo - Vini Fantini + 15:43
96 Alder Martz 1990 USA Attaque Team Gusto + 15:43
97 Vladimir Lopez 1988 Colombia Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT + 16:04
98 Marcus Culey 1993 Australia St. George Continental Cycling Team + 17:41
99 Ka Yu Leung 1996 Hong Kong HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 17:50
100 Kohei Uchima 1988 Japan Nippo - Vini Fantini + 17:50
101 Andre Souza Almeida 1992 Brazil Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team + 18:11
102 Hai Wang Liu 1995 China Giant Cycling Team + 18:15
103 Lianshan Zhang 1998 China Yunnan - Lvshan Landscape + 18:22
104 Alexis Cartier 1991 Canada H&R Block Pro Cycling Team + 18:24
105 Wenjie Li 1985 China Yunnan - Lvshan Landscape + 18:28
106 Weijie Hou 1996 China Keyi - Look Cycling Team + 19:36
107 Keegan Swirbul 1995 USA Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 19:43
108 Michael Sheehan 1992 USA Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 20:28
109 Andrii Bratashchuk 1992 Ukraine Kolss - BDC Team + 22:05

Info

RaceTour of Taihu Lake
Nation China
DateOctober 10th-17th
Edition2017
Classification2.1
Leader J.Mareczko
Youth J.Mareczko
Points J.Mareczko
Extra Compare top four

Jakub Mareczko