2018 Ronde de l'Isard (U23)

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments (13)

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results after stage 04

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01Stephen Williams1996 Great Britain SEG Racing Academy14:49:32
02Aurelien Paret Peintre1996 France Chambéry Cyclisme Formation+ 20
03Julian Mertens1997 Belgium Lotto - Soudal U23+ 23
04Marlon Gaillard1996 France Vendée U+ 31
05Joao Almeida1998 Portugal Hagens Berman - Axeon+ 46
06Thomas Vereecken1997 Belgium Lotto - Soudal U23+ 54
07Andreas Leknessund1999 Norway Uno-X Development+ 01:00
08Kobe Goossens1996 Belgium Lotto - Soudal U23+ 01:03
09Clement Champoussin1998 France Chambéry Cyclisme Formation+ 01:10
10Abderrahim Zahiri1996 Morocco Trevigiani - Phonix - Hemus+ 01:10
11Tiago Gomes Antunes1997 Portugal Aldro Cycling Team+ 02:13
12Ibai Azurmendi1996 Spain Team Euskadi+ 02:25
13Jan Maas1996 Netherlands SEG Racing Academy+ 02:45
14Juan Pedro Lopez Perez1997 Spain Polartec-Kometa Elite+ 02:53
15Sofiane Merignat1997 France C.C.Etupes+ 03:16
16Kevin Geniets1997 Luxembourg Chambéry Cyclisme Formation+ 03:22
17Brandon Smith Rivera1996 Colombia U.C.Monaco+ 07:06
18Gotzon Martin Sanz1996 Spain Team Euskadi+ 07:27
19Eduard Rodes Guirao1998 Spain Aldro Cycling Team+ 08:10
20Edward Anderson1998 USA Hagens Berman - Axeon+ 08:33
21Sebastian Castaño1997 Colombia U.C.Monaco+ 09:36
22Jeremy Defaye1996 France Team Cycliste Azuréen+ 10:23
23Clement Lalba1997 France Entente 64+ 11:15
24Steff Hermans1996 Belgium Lotto - Soudal U23+ 11:36
25Hugo Nunes1996 Portugal Miranda - Mortagua+ 12:02
26Ian Talbot1997 New Zealand U.C.Nantes Atlantique+ 12:53
27Thomas Champion1999 France Vendée U+ 13:05
28Daire Feeley1996 Ireland U.C.Monaco+ 13:14
29Torjus Sleen1997 Norway Uno-X Development+ 14:18
30Conor Schunk1999 USA CCB Foundation - Sicleri+ 14:18
31Andre Carvalho1997 Portugal Liberty Seguros - Carglass+ 14:52
32Masahiro Ishigami1997 Japan A.V.C. Aix En Provence+ 16:13
33Aaron Van Poucke1998 Belgium Lotto - Soudal U23+ 18:08
34Sergio Garcia Gonzalez1999 Spain Polartec-Kometa Elite+ 18:23
35Fabien Rondeau1997 France V.C.Rouen 76+ 20:22
36Cristian Mota Pérez1996 Spain Aldro Cycling Team+ 20:36
37Gino Mäder1997 Switzerland IAM Excelsior+ 20:47
38Simon Carr1998 Great Britain Occitane Cyclisme Formation+ 20:54
39Ide Schelling1998 Netherlands SEG Racing Academy+ 21:31
40Corentin Bertrand1999 France GSC Blagnac Vélo Sport 31+ 23:49
41Bastian Kuratli1998 Switzerland IAM Excelsior+ 23:50
42Ewen Henrio1997 France V.C.Pays de Loudeac+ 23:53
43Alexander Braybrooke1997 Great Britain A.V.C. Aix En Provence+ 24:07
44Gage Hecht1998 USA Aevolo Cycling+ 25:01
45Jorge Pastor Terol1996 Spain Polartec-Kometa Elite+ 25:46
46Fabio Mazzucco1999 Italy Trevigiani - Phonix - Hemus+ 26:48
47Filippo Zana1999 Italy Trevigiani - Phonix - Hemus+ 27:13
48Marc Buades Ferriol1996 Spain Team Euskadi+ 28:45
49Daniele Cantoni1996 Italy Polartec-Kometa Elite+ 30:15
50Peter Lenderink1996 Netherlands SEG Racing Academy+ 30:31
51Antoine Debons1998 Switzerland IAM Excelsior+ 31:29
52Joab Schneiter1998 Switzerland IAM Excelsior+ 31:47
53Floryan Arnoult1996 France Trevigiani - Phonix - Hemus+ 33:32
54Quentin Rossini1998 France GSC Blagnac Vélo Sport 31+ 33:50
55Jorge Magalhaes1997 Portugal Miranda - Mortagua+ 34:11
56Alexys Brunel1998 France C.C.Etupes+ 35:19
57Alejandro Ropero Molina1998 Spain Polartec-Kometa Elite+ 35:43
58Venceslau Fernandes1996 Portugal Liberty Seguros - Carglass+ 36:43
59Axel Bouchet1999 France GSC Blagnac Vélo Sport 31+ 37:44
60Andrea Costa1996 France CR4C Roanne+ 39:24
61Quentin Grolleau1998 France A.V.C. Aix En Provence+ 41:20
62Hans Kristian Rudland1997 Norway Uno-X Development+ 41:37
63Arthur Troy1996 France GSC Blagnac Vélo Sport 31+ 42:07
64Maxime Chevalier1999 France V.C.Pays de Loudeac+ 42:21
65Baptiste Lavigne1997 France Lescar V.S+ 43:06
66Iver Skaarseth1998 Norway Uno-X Development+ 44:07
67Leo Danes1996 France U.C.Nantes Atlantique+ 44:19
68Edouard Bonnefoix1998 France U.C.Monaco+ 44:47
69Maël Boivin1996 France V.C.Pays de Loudeac+ 45:16
70Andre Ramalho1996 Portugal Jorbi-Team José Maria Nicolau+ 45:46
71Matis Louvel1999 France V.C.Rouen 76+ 45:56
72Corentin Dubois1996 France POC Côte de Lumière+ 48:15
73Mathieu Waree1999 France V.C.Rouen 76+ 49:08
74Scott Quincey1999 Switzerland IAM Excelsior+ 50:25
75Eliot Pauchard1999 France CR4C Roanne+ 51:20
76Maxime Agut1998 France Lescar V.S+ 51:32
77Maxence Bonjean1997 France CR4C Roanne+ 52:11
78Yohann Pailler1998 France A.V.C. Aix En Provence+ 54:28
79Hugo Roussel1999 France V.C.Rouen 76+ 54:31
80Jeremy Montauban1999 France Chambéry Cyclisme Formation+ 56:05
81Nicolas Colluccini1998 France Team Cycliste Azuréen+ 56:46
82Nicolas Thomas1997 France Team Cycliste Azuréen+ 56:46
83Antoine Prunet1999 France CR4C Roanne+ 57:13
84Valentin Ferron1998 France Vendée U+ 57:47
85Thomas Folinais1998 France-+ 59:10
86Emilien Jeanniere1998 France Vendée U+ 01:01:30
87Zeke Mostov1996 USA Hagens Berman - Axeon+ 01:07:37
88Aurelien Costeplane1997 France POC Côte de Lumière+ 01:12:03
89Diego Lopez Fuentes1997 Spain Team Euskadi+ 01:24:15
Info
RaceRonde de l'Isard (U23)
Nation France
DateMay 17th-20th
Edition2018
Classification2.2U
Leader S.Williams
Youth J.Almeida
Mountain S.Williams
Sprint G.Hecht
ExtraCompare top four

Stephen Williams

Manager results
1 The Strong Men
2 sinal cycling team
3 BartVelo
4 lola cycling team
5 panathinaikos cycling tea