2018 Ronde de l'Isard (U23)

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (13)Manager

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results after stage 04

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Stephen Williams 1996 Great Britain SEG Racing Academy 14:49:32
02 Aurelien Paret Peintre 1996 France Chambéry Cyclisme Formation + 20
03 Julian Mertens 1997 Belgium Lotto - Soudal U23 + 23
04 Marlon Gaillard 1996 France Vendée U + 31
05 Joao Almeida 1998 Portugal Hagens Berman - Axeon + 46
06 Thomas Vereecken 1997 Belgium Lotto - Soudal U23 + 54
07 Andreas Leknessund 1999 Norway Uno-X Development + 01:00
08 Kobe Goossens 1996 Belgium Lotto - Soudal U23 + 01:03
09 Clement Champoussin 1998 France Chambéry Cyclisme Formation + 01:10
10 Abderrahim Zahiri 1996 Morocco Trevigiani - Phonix - Hemus + 01:10
11 Tiago Gomes Antunes 1997 Portugal Aldro Cycling Team + 02:13
12 Ibai Azurmendi 1996 Spain Team Euskadi + 02:25
13 Jan Maas 1996 Netherlands SEG Racing Academy + 02:45
14 Juan Pedro Lopez Perez 1997 Spain Polartec-Kometa Elite + 02:53
15 Sofiane Merignat 1997 France C.C.Etupes + 03:16
16 Kevin Geniets 1997 Luxembourg Chambéry Cyclisme Formation + 03:22
17 Brandon Smith Rivera 1996 Colombia U.C.Monaco + 07:06
18 Gotzon Martin Sanz 1996 Spain Team Euskadi + 07:27
19 Eduard Rodes Guirao 1998 Spain Aldro Cycling Team + 08:10
20 Edward Anderson 1998 USA Hagens Berman - Axeon + 08:33
21 Sebastian Castaño 1997 Colombia U.C.Monaco + 09:36
22 Jeremy Defaye 1996 France Team Cycliste Azuréen + 10:23
23 Clement Lalba 1997 France Entente 64 + 11:15
24 Steff Hermans 1996 Belgium Lotto - Soudal U23 + 11:36
25 Hugo Nunes 1996 Portugal Miranda - Mortagua + 12:02
26 Ian Talbot 1997 New Zealand U.C.Nantes Atlantique + 12:53
27 Thomas Champion 1999 France Vendée U + 13:05
28 Daire Feeley 1996 Ireland U.C.Monaco + 13:14
29 Torjus Sleen 1997 Norway Uno-X Development + 14:18
30 Conor Schunk 1999 USA CCB Foundation - Sicleri + 14:18
31 Andre Carvalho 1997 Portugal Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 14:52
32 Masahiro Ishigami 1997 Japan A.V.C. Aix En Provence + 16:13
33 Aaron Van Poucke 1998 Belgium Lotto - Soudal U23 + 18:08
34 Sergio Garcia Gonzalez 1999 Spain Polartec-Kometa Elite + 18:23
35 Fabien Rondeau 1997 France V.C.Rouen 76 + 20:22
36 Cristian Mota Pérez 1996 Spain Aldro Cycling Team + 20:36
37 Gino Mäder 1997 Switzerland IAM Excelsior + 20:47
38 Simon Carr 1998 Great Britain Occitane Cyclisme Formation + 20:54
39 Ide Schelling 1998 Netherlands SEG Racing Academy + 21:31
40 Corentin Bertrand 1999 France GSC Blagnac Vélo Sport 31 + 23:49
41 Bastian Kuratli 1998 Switzerland IAM Excelsior + 23:50
42 Ewen Henrio 1997 France V.C.Pays de Loudeac + 23:53
43 Alexander Braybrooke 1997 Great Britain A.V.C. Aix En Provence + 24:07
44 Gage Hecht 1998 USA Aevolo Cycling + 25:01
45 Jorge Pastor Terol 1996 Spain Polartec-Kometa Elite + 25:46
46 Fabio Mazzucco 1999 Italy Trevigiani - Phonix - Hemus + 26:48
47 Filippo Zana 1999 Italy Trevigiani - Phonix - Hemus + 27:13
48 Marc Buades Ferriol 1996 Spain Team Euskadi + 28:45
49 Daniele Cantoni 1996 Italy Polartec-Kometa Elite + 30:15
50 Peter Lenderink 1996 Netherlands SEG Racing Academy + 30:31
51 Antoine Debons 1998 Switzerland IAM Excelsior + 31:29
52 Joab Schneiter 1998 Switzerland IAM Excelsior + 31:47
53 Floryan Arnoult 1996 France Trevigiani - Phonix - Hemus + 33:32
54 Quentin Rossini 1998 France GSC Blagnac Vélo Sport 31 + 33:50
55 Jorge Magalhaes 1997 Portugal Miranda - Mortagua + 34:11
56 Alexys Brunel 1998 France C.C.Etupes + 35:19
57 Alejandro Ropero Molina 1998 Spain Polartec-Kometa Elite + 35:43
58 Venceslau Fernandes 1996 Portugal Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 36:43
59 Axel Bouchet 1999 France GSC Blagnac Vélo Sport 31 + 37:44
60 Andrea Costa 1996 France CR4C Roanne + 39:24
61 Quentin Grolleau 1998 France A.V.C. Aix En Provence + 41:20
62 Hans Kristian Rudland 1997 Norway Uno-X Development + 41:37
63 Arthur Troy 1996 France GSC Blagnac Vélo Sport 31 + 42:07
64 Maxime Chevalier 1999 France V.C.Pays de Loudeac + 42:21
65 Baptiste Lavigne 1997 France Lescar V.S + 43:06
66 Iver Skaarseth 1998 Norway Uno-X Development + 44:07
67 Leo Danes 1996 France U.C.Nantes Atlantique + 44:19
68 Edouard Bonnefoix 1998 France U.C.Monaco + 44:47
69 Maël Boivin 1996 France V.C.Pays de Loudeac + 45:16
70 Andre Ramalho 1996 Portugal Jorbi-Team José Maria Nicolau + 45:46
71 Matis Louvel 1999 France V.C.Rouen 76 + 45:56
72 Corentin Dubois 1996 France POC Côte de Lumière + 48:15
73 Mathieu Waree 1999 France V.C.Rouen 76 + 49:08
74 Scott Quincey 1999 Switzerland IAM Excelsior + 50:25
75 Eliot Pauchard 1999 France CR4C Roanne + 51:20
76 Maxime Agut 1998 France Lescar V.S + 51:32
77 Maxence Bonjean 1997 France CR4C Roanne + 52:11
78 Yohann Pailler 1998 France A.V.C. Aix En Provence + 54:28
79 Hugo Roussel 1999 France V.C.Rouen 76 + 54:31
80 Jeremy Montauban 1999 France Chambéry Cyclisme Formation + 56:05
81 Nicolas Colluccini 1998 France Team Cycliste Azuréen + 56:46
82 Nicolas Thomas 1997 France Team Cycliste Azuréen + 56:46
83 Antoine Prunet 1999 France CR4C Roanne + 57:13
84 Valentin Ferron 1998 France Vendée U + 57:47
85 Thomas Folinais 1998 France - + 59:10
86 Emilien Jeanniere 1998 France Vendée U + 01:01:30
87 Zeke Mostov 1996 USA Hagens Berman - Axeon + 01:07:37
88 Aurelien Costeplane 1997 France POC Côte de Lumière + 01:12:03
89 Diego Lopez Fuentes 1997 Spain Team Euskadi + 01:24:15

Info

RaceRonde de l'Isard (U23)
Nation France
DateMay 17th-20th
Edition2018
Classification2.2U
Leader S.Williams
Youth J.Almeida
Mountain S.Williams
Sprint G.Hecht
Extra Compare top four

Stephen Williams

Manager results

1 The Strong Men
2 sinal cycling team
3 BartVelo
4 lola cycling team
5 panathinaikos cycling tea