You feel it's gonna be a long time until the cycling season starts again? Why don't you head over to Skisport365 and play our Winter Fantasy game in the mean time?

2018 Il Lombardia

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments (19)Manager

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Thibaut Pinot 1990 France Groupama - FDJ 5t 53' 22"
02 Vincenzo Nibali 1984 Italy Bahrain - Merida 32"
03 Dylan Teuns 1992 Belgium BMC Racing Team 43"
04 Rigoberto Uran 1987 Colombia Team EF Education First - Drapac 43"
05 Tim Wellens 1991 Belgium Lotto - Soudal 43"
06 Ion Izagirre 1989 Spain Bahrain - Merida 43"
07 Rafal Majka 1989 Poland Bora - Hansgrohe 43"
08 Domenico Pozzovivo 1982 Italy Bahrain - Merida 43"
09 Daniel Martin 1986 Ireland UAE Team Emirates 48"
10 George Bennett 1990 New Zealand Team LottoNL - Jumbo 1' 22"
11 Alejandro Valverde 1980 Spain Movistar Team 1' 31"
12 Egan Arley Bernal 1997 Colombia Team Sky 1' 31"
13 Michael Woods 1986 Canada Team EF Education First - Drapac 1' 31"
14 Sebastien Reichenbach 1989 Switzerland Groupama - FDJ 1' 31"
15 Mikel Nieve 1984 Spain Mitchelton - Scott 1' 31"
16 Dario Cataldo 1985 Italy Astana Pro Team 1' 57"
17 Primoz Roglic 1989 Slovenia Team LottoNL - Jumbo 3' 04"
18 Patrick Konrad 1991 Austria Bora - Hansgrohe 3' 33"
19 Mattia Cattaneo 1990 Italy Androni Giocattoli 3' 33"
20 Jakob Fuglsang 1985 Denmark Astana Pro Team 3' 33"
21 Sergey Chernetski 1990 Russia Astana Pro Team 3' 33"
22 Emanuel Buchmann 1992 Germany Bora - Hansgrohe 3' 33"
23 Davide Formolo 1992 Italy Bora - Hansgrohe 3' 33"
24 Pieter Serry 1988 Belgium Quick-Step Floors 3' 54"
25 Tiesj Benoot 1994 Belgium Lotto - Soudal 3' 54"
26 Warren Barguil 1991 France Team Fortuneo - Samsic 3' 54"
27 Sam Oomen 1995 Netherlands Team Sunweb 3' 54"
28 Antwan Tolhoek 1994 Netherlands Team LottoNL - Jumbo 3' 59"
29 Adam Yates 1992 Great Britain Mitchelton - Scott 4' 01"
30 Franco Pellizotti 1978 Italy Bahrain - Merida 4' 04"
31 Simone Ponzi 1987 Italy Nippo - Vini Fantini 4' 55"
32 Mathias Frank 1986 Switzerland AG2R La Mondiale 4' 57"
33 Alessandro De Marchi 1986 Italy BMC Racing Team 4' 57"
34 Davide Villella 1991 Italy Astana Pro Team 6' 02"
35 Simone Velasco 1995 Italy Wilier Triestina 6' 40"
36 Ben Hermans 1986 Belgium Israel Cycling Academy 6' 40"
37 Nicola Conci 1997 Italy Trek - Segafredo 7' 02"
38 Rui Costa 1986 Portugal UAE Team Emirates 7' 02"
39 Eros Capecchi 1986 Italy Quick-Step Floors 7' 02"
40 Pavel Kochetkov 1986 Russia Katusha - Alpecin 7' 02"
41 Giulio Ciccone 1994 Italy Bardiani - CSF 7' 02"
42 Nelson Oliveira 1989 Portugal Movistar Team 7' 02"
43 Roman Kreuziger 1986 Czech Republic Mitchelton - Scott 7' 02"
44 Toms Skujins 1991 Latvia Trek - Segafredo 7' 02"
45 Robert Gesink 1986 Netherlands Team LottoNL - Jumbo 7' 02"
46 Giovanni Carboni 1995 Italy Bardiani - CSF 7' 02"
47 Jai Hindley 1996 Australia Team Sunweb 7' 02"
48 Wilco Kelderman 1991 Netherlands Team Sunweb 7' 02"
49 Daniel Martinez 1996 Colombia Team EF Education First - Drapac 7' 07"
50 Ivan Santaromita 1984 Italy Nippo - Vini Fantini 7' 07"
51 Enric Mas 1995 Spain Quick-Step Floors 7' 07"
52 Sergio Luis Henao 1987 Colombia Team Sky 7' 07"
53 Jose Manuel Diaz Gallego 1995 Spain Israel Cycling Academy 8' 10"
54 Fabio Aru 1990 Italy UAE Team Emirates 8' 40"
55 Manuel Senni 1992 Italy Bardiani - CSF 8' 40"
56 Matej Mohoric 1994 Slovenia Bahrain - Merida 8' 57"
57 Luca Wackermann 1992 Italy Bardiani - CSF 9' 51"
58 Sebastian Schönberger 1994 Austria Wilier Triestina 10' 36"
59 Michael Gogl 1993 Austria Trek - Segafredo 10' 36"
60 Simon Spilak 1986 Slovenia Katusha - Alpecin 10' 36"
61 Anthony Delaplace 1989 France Team Fortuneo - Samsic 10' 36"
62 Antonio Pedrero 1991 Spain Movistar Team 10' 39"
63 David De La Cruz 1989 Spain Team Sky 10' 39"
64 Bauke Mollema 1986 Netherlands Trek - Segafredo 10' 39"
65 Floris De Tier 1992 Belgium Team LottoNL - Jumbo 12' 28"
66 Jens Keukeleire 1988 Belgium Lotto - Soudal 12' 28"
67 Jeremy Maison 1993 France Team Fortuneo - Samsic 12' 28"
68 Chris Hamilton 1995 Australia Team Sunweb 12' 28"
69 Bjorg Lambrecht 1997 Belgium Lotto - Soudal 12' 28"
70 Merhawi Kudus 1994 Eritrea Dimension Data 12' 28"
71 Jan Hirt 1991 Czech Republic Astana Pro Team 12' 28"
72 Damiano Caruso 1987 Italy BMC Racing Team 12' 28"
73 Simon Clarke 1986 Australia Team EF Education First - Drapac 12' 28"
74 Michael Storer 1997 Australia Team Sunweb 14' 27"
75 Matteo Montaguti 1984 Italy AG2R La Mondiale 15' 01"
76 Mickaël Cherel 1986 France AG2R La Mondiale 15' 01"
77 Edoardo Zardini 1989 Italy Wilier Triestina 15' 01"
78 Robert Power 1995 Australia Mitchelton - Scott 15' 01"
79 David Gaudu 1996 France Groupama - FDJ 15' 05"
80 Marc Soler 1993 Spain Movistar Team 17' 02"
81 Gorka Izagirre 1987 Spain Bahrain - Merida 17' 02"
82 Carlos Verona 1992 Spain Mitchelton - Scott 17' 02"
83 Daan Olivier 1992 Netherlands Team LottoNL - Jumbo 17' 02"
84 Alessandro Tonelli 1992 Italy Bardiani - CSF 17' 02"
85 Steve Cummings 1981 Great Britain Dimension Data 17' 02"
86 Diego Rosa 1989 Italy Team Sky 17' 02"
87 Sebastian Henao 1993 Colombia Team Sky 17' 02"
88 Koen Bouwman 1993 Netherlands Team LottoNL - Jumbo 19' 21"
89 Maurits Lammertink 1990 Netherlands Katusha - Alpecin 23' 36"
90 Willie Smit 1992 South Africa Katusha - Alpecin 23' 36"
91 Joan Bou Company 1997 Spain Nippo - Vini Fantini 23' 36"
92 Marco Tizza 1992 Italy Nippo - Vini Fantini 23' 36"
93 Ilia Koshevoy 1991 Belarus Wilier Triestina 23' 36"
94 Guy Niv 1994 Israel Israel Cycling Academy 24' 56"
95 Franck Bonnamour 1995 France Team Fortuneo - Samsic 25' 08"
96 Matteo Spreafico 1993 Italy Androni Giocattoli 25' 10"
97 Miguel Florez 1996 Colombia Wilier Triestina 25' 10"
98 Rubén Plaza 1980 Spain Israel Cycling Academy 25' 10"
DNF Romain Bardet 1990 France AG2R La Mondiale
DNF François Bidard 1992 France AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Ben Gastauer 1987 Luxembourg AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Nans Peters 1994 France AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Davide Ballerini 1994 Italy Androni Giocattoli
DNF Marco Frapporti 1985 Italy Androni Giocattoli
DNF Mattia Frapporti 1994 Italy Androni Giocattoli
DNF Francesco Gavazzi 1984 Italy Androni Giocattoli
DNF Ivan Sosa 1997 Colombia Androni Giocattoli
DNF Nikita Stalnov 1991 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team
DNF Andrey Zeits 1986 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team
DNF Antonio Nibali 1992 Italy Bahrain - Merida
DNF Umberto Orsini 1994 Italy Bardiani - CSF
DNF Lorenzo Rota 1995 Italy Bardiani - CSF
DNF Alberto Bettiol 1993 Italy BMC Racing Team
DNF Simon Gerrans 1980 Australia BMC Racing Team
DNF Joey Rosskopf 1989 USA BMC Racing Team
DNF Loic Vliegen 1993 Belgium BMC Racing Team
DNF Cesare Benedetti 1987 Italy Bora - Hansgrohe
DNF Christoph Pfingsten 1987 Germany Bora - Hansgrohe
DNF Pawel Poljanski 1990 Poland Bora - Hansgrohe
DNF William Bonnet 1982 France Groupama - FDJ
DNF Mathieu Ladagnous 1984 France Groupama - FDJ
DNF Jérémy Roy 1983 France Groupama - FDJ
DNF Leo Vincent 1995 France Groupama - FDJ
DNF Awet Gebremedhin 1992 Eritrea Israel Cycling Academy
DNF Omer Goldstein 1996 Israel Israel Cycling Academy
DNF Krists Neilands 1994 Latvia Israel Cycling Academy
DNF Thomas De Gendt 1986 Belgium Lotto - Soudal
DNF Maxime Monfort 1983 Belgium Lotto - Soudal
DNF James Shaw 1996 Great Britain Lotto - Soudal
DNF Michael Albasini 1980 Switzerland Mitchelton - Scott
DNF Jack Haig 1993 Australia Mitchelton - Scott
DNF Hector Carretero 1995 Spain Movistar Team
DNF Jaime Castrillo 1996 Spain Movistar Team
DNF José Joaquin Rojas 1985 Spain Movistar Team
DNF Nicola Bagioli 1995 Italy Nippo - Vini Fantini
DNF Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle 1988 Spain Nippo - Vini Fantini
DNF Filippo Zaccanti 1995 Italy Nippo - Vini Fantini
DNF Kasper Asgreen 1995 Denmark Quick-Step Floors
DNF Laurens De Plus 1995 Belgium Quick-Step Floors
DNF Bob Jungels 1992 Luxembourg Quick-Step Floors
DNF Florian Senechal 1993 France Quick-Step Floors
DNF Lachlan Morton 1992 Australia Dimension Data
DNF Ben O'Connor 1995 Australia Dimension Data
DNF Serge Pauwels 1983 Belgium Dimension Data
DNF Johann Van Zyl 1991 South Africa Dimension Data
DNF Julien Vermote 1989 Belgium Dimension Data
DNF Matti Breschel 1984 Denmark Team EF Education First - Drapac
DNF Joe Dombrowski 1991 USA Team EF Education First - Drapac
DNF Sacha Modolo 1987 Italy Team EF Education First - Drapac
DNF Brice Feillu 1985 France Team Fortuneo - Samsic
DNF Elie Gesbert 1995 France Team Fortuneo - Samsic
DNF Romain Le Roux 1992 France Team Fortuneo - Samsic
DNF Robert Kiserlovski 1986 Croatia Katusha - Alpecin
DNF Jhonatan Restrepo 1994 Colombia Katusha - Alpecin
DNF Ilnur Zakarin 1989 Russia Katusha - Alpecin
DNF Michal Golas 1984 Poland Team Sky
DNF Gianni Moscon 1994 Italy Team Sky
DNF Lennard Kämna 1996 Germany Team Sunweb
DNF Michael Matthews 1990 Australia Team Sunweb
DNF Laurent Didier 1984 Luxembourg Trek - Segafredo
DNF Niklas Eg 1995 Denmark Trek - Segafredo
DNF Peter Stetina 1987 USA Trek - Segafredo
DNF Marco Marcato 1984 Italy UAE Team Emirates
DNF Manuele Mori 1980 Italy UAE Team Emirates
DNF Edward Ravasi 1994 Italy UAE Team Emirates
DNF Rory Sutherland 1982 Australia UAE Team Emirates
DNF Matteo Busato 1987 Italy Wilier Triestina
DNF Luca Raggio 1995 Italy Wilier Triestina

Info

RaceIl Lombardia
Nation Italy
Distance 241 km
DateOctober 13th
Edition2018
Classification1.WT1
Extra Compare top four

Thibaut Pinot

Manager results

1 garigou
2 FeniceBlu
3 Dortmund Cicling Tour
4 Jeremy74
5 Pedro R. Cycling Team