2017 Il Lombardia

Race mainpage Results Startlist ManagerComments (20)

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01Vincenzo Nibali1984 Italy Bahrain - Merida6t 15' 29"
02Julian Alaphilippe1992 France Quick-Step Floors28"
03Gianni Moscon1994 Italy Team Sky38"
04Alexis Vuillermoz1988 France Ag2r La Mondiale38"
05Thibaut Pinot1990 France FDJ38"
06Domenico Pozzovivo1982 Italy Ag2r La Mondiale38"
07Fabio Aru1990 Italy Astana Pro Team38"
08Mikel Nieve1984 Spain Team Sky40"
09Nairo Quintana1990 Colombia Movistar Team42"
10Sergey Chernetski1990 Russia Astana Pro Team47"
11Sam Oomen1995 Netherlands Team Sunweb47"
12Nicolas Roche1984 Ireland BMC Racing Team47"
13Egan Arley Bernal1997 Colombia Androni - Sidermec47"
14Ben Hermans1986 Belgium BMC Racing Team47"
15Davide Villella1991 Italy Cannondale - Drapac1' 12"
16Mathias Frank1986 Switzerland Ag2r La Mondiale1' 12"
17Diego Rosa1989 Italy Team Sky1' 12"
18Wilco Kelderman1991 Netherlands Team Sunweb1' 12"
19Bauke Mollema1986 Netherlands Trek - Segafredo1' 26"
20Tim Wellens1991 Belgium Lotto - Soudal1' 26"
21Diego Ulissi1989 Italy UAE Team Emirates2' 20"
22Rigoberto Uran1987 Colombia Cannondale - Drapac2' 20"
23Alexandre Geniez1988 France Ag2r La Mondiale2' 56"
24Jack Haig1993 Australia Orica - Scott3' 00"
25Rudy Molard1989 France FDJ3' 41"
26Rafal Majka1989 Poland Bora - Hansgrohe3' 41"
27Philippe Gilbert1982 Belgium Quick-Step Floors3' 41"
28Steven Kruijswijk1987 Netherlands LottoNL - Jumbo3' 41"
29Pello Bilbao1990 Spain Astana Pro Team3' 41"
30Yonder Godoy1993 Venezuela Wilier Triestina4' 45"
31Peter Stetina1987 USA Trek - Segafredo5' 18"
32Roman Kreuziger1986 Czech Republic Orica - Scott5' 18"
33Fausto Masnada1993 Italy Androni - Sidermec5' 18"
34Warren Barguil1991 France Team Sunweb5' 51"
35Valerio Conti1993 Italy UAE Team Emirates5' 51"
36Daniel Martin1986 Ireland Quick-Step Floors5' 51"
37Giovanni Visconti1983 Italy Bahrain - Merida5' 51"
38Wout Poels1987 Netherlands Team Sky8' 08"
39Jan Polanc1992 Slovenia UAE Team Emirates8' 08"
40Primoz Roglic1989 Slovenia LottoNL - Jumbo8' 08"
41Mathias Le Turnier1995 France Cofidis, Solutions Credits8' 08"
42Anthony Roux1987 France FDJ9' 23"
43Mickaël Cherel1986 France Ag2r La Mondiale9' 39"
44David Gaudu1996 France FDJ9' 39"
45Romain Sicard1988 France Direct Energie9' 39"
46Alessandro De Marchi1986 Italy BMC Racing Team9' 39"
47Andriy Grivko1983 Ukraine Astana Pro Team11' 05"
48Floris De Tier1992 Belgium LottoNL - Jumbo11' 05"
49Giulio Ciccone1994 Italy Bardiani - CSF11' 05"
50Simone Velasco1995 Italy Bardiani - CSF11' 05"
51Koen Bouwman1993 Netherlands LottoNL - Jumbo11' 05"
52Edward Ravasi1994 Italy UAE Team Emirates11' 05"
53Ivan Santaromita1984 Italy Nippo - Vini Fantini11' 05"
54Rui Costa1986 Portugal UAE Team Emirates11' 05"
55Cristian Rodriguez1995 Spain Wilier Triestina11' 05"
56Ilia Koshevoy1991 Belarus Wilier Triestina11' 05"
57Tiesj Benoot1994 Belgium Lotto - Soudal11' 05"
58Andrey Zeits1986 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team11' 05"
59Rodolfo Andres Torres1987 Colombia Androni - Sidermec11' 05"
60Enrico Battaglin1989 Italy LottoNL - Jumbo11' 05"
61Sep Vanmarcke1988 Belgium Cannondale - Drapac11' 05"
62Tomasz Marczynski1984 Poland Lotto - Soudal11' 05"
63Luka Pibernik1993 Slovenia Bahrain - Merida11' 05"
64Carlos Verona1992 Spain Orica - Scott11' 05"
65Pierre Latour1993 France Ag2r La Mondiale11' 05"
66Jeremy Maison1993 France FDJ11' 05"
67Darwin Atapuma1988 Colombia UAE Team Emirates11' 05"
68Victor De La Parte1986 Spain Movistar Team11' 05"
69Simon Geschke1986 Germany Team Sunweb11' 05"
70Rein Taaramäe1987 Estonia Team Katusha11' 05"
71Lennard Hofstede1994 Netherlands Team Sunweb11' 05"
72Chris Hamilton1995 Australia Team Sunweb11' 05"
73Sergio Luis Henao1987 Colombia Team Sky11' 10"
74Adam Yates1992 Great Britain Orica - Scott11' 24"
75Stéphane Rossetto1987 France Cofidis, Solutions Credits12' 36"
76Luis Angel Mate1984 Spain Cofidis, Solutions Credits12' 36"
77Pawel Poljanski1990 Poland Bora - Hansgrohe12' 36"
78Antwan Tolhoek1994 Netherlands LottoNL - Jumbo14' 33"
79Marc Soler1993 Spain Movistar Team14' 49"
80Pavel Brutt1982 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo15' 21"
81Jan Barta1984 Czech Republic Bora - Hansgrohe15' 21"
82Christopher Juul Jensen1989 Denmark Orica - Scott15' 21"
83Lachlan Morton1992 Australia Team Dimension Data15' 21"
84Mekseb Debesay1991 Eritrea Team Dimension Data15' 45"
85Brendan Canty1992 Australia Cannondale - Drapac15' 45"
86Emanuel Buchmann1992 Germany Bora - Hansgrohe15' 45"
87Pieter Serry1988 Belgium Quick-Step Floors15' 45"
88Gregor Muhlberger1994 Austria Bora - Hansgrohe15' 45"
89Lorenzo Rota1995 Italy Bardiani - CSF16' 37"
90Sergej Firsanov1982 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo17' 09"
91Artem Nych1995 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo17' 09"
92Daan Olivier1992 Netherlands LottoNL - Jumbo17' 45"
93Damiano Cunego1981 Italy Nippo - Vini Fantini20' 18"
94Alessandro Bisolti1985 Italy Nippo - Vini Fantini20' 18"
95Pierpaolo De Negri1986 Italy Nippo - Vini Fantini20' 18"
96Iuri Filosi1992 Italy Nippo - Vini Fantini20' 18"
97Jens Keukeleire1988 Belgium Orica - Scott21' 25"
98Nuno Bico1994 Portugal Movistar Team21' 25"
99Damien Howson1992 Australia Orica - Scott21' 25"
100Maurits Lammertink1990 Netherlands Team Katusha21' 25"
DNFJan Bakelants1986 Belgium Ag2r La Mondiale
DNFFrancois Bidard1992 France Ag2r La Mondiale
DNFDavide Ballerini1994 Italy Androni - Sidermec
DNFMattia Cattaneo1990 Italy Androni - Sidermec
DNFMarco Frapporti1985 Italy Androni - Sidermec
DNFFrancesco Gavazzi1984 Italy Androni - Sidermec
DNFAndrea Vendrame1994 Italy Androni - Sidermec
DNFDario Cataldo1985 Italy Astana Pro Team
DNFJakob Fuglsang1985 Denmark Astana Pro Team
DNFLuis León Sánchez1983 Spain Astana Pro Team
DNFJanez Brajkovic1983 Slovenia Bahrain - Merida
DNFEnrico Gasparotto1982 Italy Bahrain - Merida
DNFAntonio Nibali1992 Italy Bahrain - Merida
DNFDomen Novak1995 Slovenia Bahrain - Merida
DNFFranco Pellizotti1978 Italy Bahrain - Merida
DNFSimone Andreetta1993 Italy Bardiani - CSF
DNFEnrico Barbin1990 Italy Bardiani - CSF
DNFSimone Sterbini1993 Italy Bardiani - CSF
DNFAlessandro Tonelli1992 Italy Bardiani - CSF
DNFEdoardo Zardini1989 Italy Bardiani - CSF
DNFDamiano Caruso1987 Italy BMC Racing Team
DNFMartin Elmiger1978 Switzerland BMC Racing Team
DNFAmaël Moinard1982 France BMC Racing Team
DNFMichael Schär1986 Switzerland BMC Racing Team
DNFManuel Senni1992 Italy BMC Racing Team
DNFSilvio Herklotz1994 Germany Bora - Hansgrohe
DNFPatrick Konrad1991 Austria Bora - Hansgrohe
DNFJose Mendes1985 Portugal Bora - Hansgrohe
DNFAlberto Bettiol1993 Italy Cannondale - Drapac
DNFHugh Carthy1994 Great Britain Cannondale - Drapac
DNFDavide Formolo1992 Italy Cannondale - Drapac
DNFTom Jelte Slagter1989 Netherlands Cannondale - Drapac
DNFYoann Bagot1987 France Cofidis, Solutions Credits
DNFGuillaume Bonnafond1987 France Cofidis, Solutions Credits
DNFNicolas Edet1987 France Cofidis, Solutions Credits
DNFAnthony Perez1991 France Cofidis, Solutions Credits
DNFJulien Simon1985 France Cofidis, Solutions Credits
DNFLilian Calmejane1992 France Direct Energie
DNFFabien Grellier1994 France Direct Energie
DNFJonathan Hivert1985 France Direct Energie
DNFFabrice Jeandesboz1984 France Direct Energie
DNFBryan Nauleau1988 France Direct Energie
DNFPaul Ourselin1994 France Direct Energie
DNFPerrig Quemeneur1984 France Direct Energie
DNFMathieu Ladagnous1984 France FDJ
DNFSteve Morabito1983 Switzerland FDJ
DNFJérémy Roy1983 France FDJ
DNFIldar Arslanov1994 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo
DNFIgor Boev1989 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo
DNFDmitriy Kozontchuk1984 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo
DNFSergey Lagutin1981 Uzbekistan Gazprom - RusVelo
DNFIvan Rovny1987 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo
DNFSander Armee1985 Belgium Lotto - Soudal
DNFThomas De Gendt1986 Belgium Lotto - Soudal
DNFTony Gallopin1988 France Lotto - Soudal
DNFMaxime Monfort1983 Belgium Lotto - Soudal
DNFJelle Vanendert1985 Belgium Lotto - Soudal
DNFWinner Anacona1988 Colombia Movistar Team
DNFHector Carretero Milla1995 Spain Movistar Team
DNFJesus Herrada Lopez1990 Spain Movistar Team
DNFDayer Quintana1992 Colombia Movistar Team
DNFNicola Bagioli1995 Italy Nippo - Vini Fantini
DNFGiacomo Berlato1992 Italy Nippo - Vini Fantini
DNFMarino Kobayashi1994 Japan Nippo - Vini Fantini
DNFMichael Albasini1980 Switzerland Orica - Scott
DNFGianluca Brambilla1987 Italy Quick-Step Floors
DNFLaurens De Plus1995 Belgium Quick-Step Floors
DNFDries Devenyns1983 Belgium Quick-Step Floors
DNFBob Jungels1992 Luxembourg Quick-Step Floors
DNFNatnael Berhane1991 Eritrea Team Dimension Data
DNFStephen Cummings1981 Great Britain Team Dimension Data
DNFOmar Fraile1990 Spain Team Dimension Data
DNFJacques Janse Van Rensburg1987 South Africa Team Dimension Data
DNFBen King1989 USA Team Dimension Data
DNFSerge Pauwels1983 Belgium Team Dimension Data
DNFMaxim Belkov1985 Russia Team Katusha
DNFJose Goncalves1989 Portugal Team Katusha
DNFRobert Kiserlovski1986 Croatia Team Katusha
DNFAlberto Losada1982 Spain Team Katusha
DNFJhonatan Restrepo1994 Colombia Team Katusha
DNFAngel Vicioso1977 Spain Team Katusha
DNFStef Clement1982 Netherlands LottoNL - Jumbo
DNFMichal Kwiatkowski1990 Poland Team Sky
DNFMikel Landa1989 Spain Team Sky
DNFSalvatore Puccio1989 Italy Team Sky
DNFMichael Matthews1990 Australia Team Sunweb
DNFLaurens Ten Dam1980 Netherlands Team Sunweb
DNFJulien Bernard1992 France Trek - Segafredo
DNFKoen de Kort1982 Netherlands Trek - Segafredo
DNFLaurent Didier1984 Luxembourg Trek - Segafredo
DNFJarlinson Pantano1988 Colombia Trek - Segafredo
DNFGregory Rast1980 Switzerland Trek - Segafredo
DNFKiel Reijnen1986 USA Trek - Segafredo
DNFKristijan Durasek1987 Croatia UAE Team Emirates
DNFSimone Petilli1993 Italy UAE Team Emirates
DNFAlberto Cecchin1989 Italy Wilier Triestina
DNFMiguel Eduardo Florez Lopez1996 Colombia Wilier Triestina
DNFDaniel Martinez1996 Colombia Wilier Triestina
DNFAlex Turrin1992 Italy Wilier Triestina
Info
RaceIl Lombardia
Nation Italy
Distance248 km
DateOctober 7th
Edition2017
Classification1.WT1
ExtraCompare top four

Nr.1 Vincenzo Nibali

Manager results
1 Jose
2 CATMAPEI
3 Uståsen
4 Team Paracarri
5 The Fabre's