Next manager: Guangxi (19/10 07:00)

2015 Il Lombardia

Race mainpage Results Startlist ManagerComments (6)

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01Vincenzo Nibali1984 Italy Astana Pro Team6h 16' 28"
02Daniel Moreno1981 Spain Team Katusha21"
03Thibaut Pinot1990 France FDJ32"
04Alejandro Valverde1980 Spain Movistar Team46"
05Diego Rosa1989 Italy Astana Pro Team46"
06Mikel Nieve1984 Spain Team Sky46"
07Tony Gallopin1988 France Lotto - Soudal56"
08Esteban Chaves1990 Colombia Orica - GreenEDGE56"
09Sergio Luis Henao1987 Colombia Team Sky56"
10Gianluca Brambilla1987 Italy Etixx - Quick Step1' 10"
11Robert Gesink1986 Netherlands Team LottoNL-Jumbo3' 06"
12Wout Poels1987 Netherlands Team Sky4' 10"
13Tom Jelte Slagter1989 Netherlands Cannondale - Garmin4' 23"
14Cesare Benedetti1987 Italy Bora - Argon 184' 23"
15Alexis Vuillermoz1988 France Ag2r La Mondiale4' 23"
16Carlos Verona1992 Spain Etixx - Quick Step4' 23"
17Romain Bardet1990 France Ag2r La Mondiale4' 25"
18Simon Yates1992 Great Britain Orica - GreenEDGE4' 25"
19Domenico Pozzovivo1982 Italy Ag2r La Mondiale4' 58"
20Warren Barguil1991 France Team Giant - Alpecin4' 58"
21Jan Bakelants1986 Belgium Ag2r La Mondiale5' 25"
22Edoardo Zardini1989 Italy Bardiani - CSF5' 44"
23Damiano Cunego1981 Italy Nippo - Vini Fantini5' 44"
24José Joaquin Rojas1985 Spain Movistar Team5' 44"
25Yury Trofimov1984 Russia Team Katusha5' 44"
26Maxime Bouet1986 France Etixx - Quick Step5' 44"
27Leopold König1987 Czech Republic Team Sky5' 50"
28Darwin Atapuma1988 Colombia BMC Racing Team6' 01"
29Mikel Landa1989 Spain Astana Pro Team6' 21"
30Davide Rebellin1971 Italy CCC Sprandi Polkowice6' 26"
31Dominik Nerz1989 Germany Bora - Argon 187' 02"
32Matteo Busato1987 Italy Southeast - Yellow Fluo7' 02"
33Philippe Gilbert1982 Belgium BMC Racing Team7' 02"
34Francesco Gavazzi1984 Italy Southeast - Yellow Fluo8' 37"
35George Bennett1990 New Zealand Team LottoNL-Jumbo8' 55"
36Maxime Monfort1983 Belgium Lotto - Soudal8' 55"
37Jan Polanc1992 Slovenia Lampre - Merida8' 55"
38Fränk Schleck1980 Luxembourg Trek Factory Racing8' 55"
39Simone Ponzi1987 Italy Southeast - Yellow Fluo8' 55"
40Bart De Clercq1986 Belgium Lotto - Soudal8' 55"
41Steve Morabito1983 Switzerland FDJ8' 55"
42Miguel Angel Rubiano1984 Colombia Team Colombia9' 35"
43Haimar Zubeldia1977 Spain Trek Factory Racing9' 35"
44Davide Villella1991 Italy Cannondale - Garmin9' 35"
45Matteo Montaguti1984 Italy Ag2r La Mondiale9' 35"
46Rui Costa1986 Portugal Lampre - Merida9' 35"
47Andre Cardoso1984 Portugal Cannondale - Garmin9' 35"
48Patrick Konrad1991 Austria Bora - Argon 189' 35"
49Franco Pellizotti1978 Italy Androni Giocattoli9' 35"
50Fabio Felline1990 Italy Trek Factory Racing9' 35"
51Marco Frapporti1985 Italy Androni Giocattoli9' 36"
52Daniel Martin1986 Ireland Cannondale - Garmin9' 36"
53Petr Vakoc1992 Czech Republic Etixx - Quick Step9' 41"
54Michal Kwiatkowski1990 Poland Etixx - Quick Step9' 41"
55Marcel Wyss1986 Switzerland IAM Cycling9' 41"
56Adam Yates1992 Great Britain Orica - GreenEDGE11' 58"
57Eduard Vorganov1982 Russia Team Katusha14' 59"
58Wilco Kelderman1991 Netherlands Team LottoNL-Jumbo15' 01"
59Dennis Van Winden1987 Netherlands Team LottoNL-Jumbo15' 01"
60Sebastian Henao1993 Colombia Team Sky15' 01"
61Carlos Quintero1986 Colombia Team Colombia15' 01"
62Kenny Elissonde1991 France FDJ15' 01"
63Javier Moreno1984 Spain Movistar Team15' 01"
64Mauro Finetto1985 Italy Southeast - Yellow Fluo15' 01"
65Giovanni Visconti1983 Italy Movistar Team15' 01"
66Alessandro Tonelli1992 Italy Bardiani - CSF15' 01"
67Enrico Barbin1990 Italy Bardiani - CSF15' 01"
68Maciej Paterski1986 Poland CCC Sprandi Polkowice15' 01"
69Rafal Majka1989 Poland Tinkoff - Saxo15' 01"
70Dylan Teuns1992 Belgium BMC Racing Team15' 01"
71Tim Wellens1991 Belgium Lotto - Soudal15' 01"
72Peter Kennaugh1989 Great Britain Team Sky15' 01"
73Alessandro De Marchi1986 Italy BMC Racing Team15' 06"
74Diego Ulissi1989 Italy Lampre - Merida17' 22"
75Bauke Mollema1986 Netherlands Trek Factory Racing17' 22"
76Christian Meier1985 Canada Orica - GreenEDGE19' 49"
77Stefan Schumacher1981 Germany CCC Sprandi Polkowice19' 49"
78Pierre Latour1993 France Ag2r La Mondiale19' 49"
79Stef Clement1982 Netherlands IAM Cycling19' 49"
80Sylwester Szmyd1978 Poland CCC Sprandi Polkowice19' 49"
81Valerio Conti1993 Italy Lampre - Merida19' 49"
82Lukasz Owsian1990 Poland CCC Sprandi Polkowice19' 49"
83Chris Anker Sřrensen1984 Denmark Tinkoff - Saxo19' 49"
84Emanuel Buchmann1992 Germany Bora - Argon 1819' 49"
85Gert Dockx1988 Belgium Lotto - Soudal19' 49"
86Adrian Honkisz1988 Poland CCC Sprandi Polkowice19' 49"
87Ilia Koshevoy1991 Belarus Lampre - Merida19' 49"
88Jens Keukeleire1988 Belgium Orica - GreenEDGE19' 49"
89Alberto Bettiol1993 Italy Cannondale - Garmin19' 51"
90Timo Roosen1993 Netherlands Team LottoNL-Jumbo19' 51"
91Gianfranco Zilioli1990 Italy Androni Giocattoli19' 51"
92Manuel Senni1992 Italy BMC Racing Team19' 51"
93Pierpaolo De Negri1986 Italy Nippo - Vini Fantini19' 51"
94Rodolfo Andres Torres1987 Colombia Team Colombia19' 51"
95Alessandro Vanotti1980 Italy Astana Pro Team19' 51"
96Sander Armee1985 Belgium Lotto - Soudal19' 51"
97Sergey Lagutin1981 Uzbekistan Team Katusha19' 51"
98Simon Geschke1986 Germany Team Giant - Alpecin19' 52"
99Bram Tankink1978 Netherlands Team LottoNL-Jumbo23' 12"
DNSSerghei Tvetcov1988 Romania Androni Giocattoli
DNSAndrea Fedi1991 Italy Southeast - Yellow Fluo
DNFGuillaume Bonnafond1987 France Ag2r La Mondiale
DNFHubert Dupont1980 France Ag2r La Mondiale
DNFMarco Bandiera1984 Italy Androni Giocattoli
DNFOscar Gatto1985 Italy Androni Giocattoli
DNFAlberto Nardin1990 Italy Androni Giocattoli
DNFSimone Stortoni1985 Italy Androni Giocattoli
DNFValerio Agnoli1985 Italy Astana Pro Team
DNFDario Cataldo1985 Italy Astana Pro Team
DNFMiguel Angel Lopez1994 Colombia Astana Pro Team
DNFMichele Scarponi1979 Italy Astana Pro Team
DNFFrancesco Bongiorno1990 Italy Bardiani - CSF
DNFLuca Chirico1992 Italy Bardiani - CSF
DNFSonny Colbrelli1990 Italy Bardiani - CSF
DNFStefano Pirazzi1987 Italy Bardiani - CSF
DNFSimone Sterbini1993 Italy Bardiani - CSF
DNFDamiano Caruso1987 Italy BMC Racing Team
DNFSamuel Sánchez1978 Spain BMC Racing Team
DNFPeter Velits1985 Slovakia BMC Racing Team
DNFJan Barta1984 Czech Republic Bora - Argon 18
DNFJose Mendes1985 Portugal Bora - Argon 18
DNFCristiano Salerno1985 Italy Bora - Argon 18
DNFPaul Voss1986 Germany Bora - Argon 18
DNFJan Hirt1991 Czech Republic CCC Sprandi Polkowice
DNFLeszek Plucinski1990 Poland CCC Sprandi Polkowice
DNFZdenek Stybar1985 Czech Republic Etixx - Quick Step
DNFMatteo Trentin1989 Italy Etixx - Quick Step
DNFLukasz Wisniowski1991 Poland Etixx - Quick Step
DNFAlexandre Geniez1988 France FDJ
DNFArnold Jeannesson1986 France FDJ
DNFAnthony Roux1987 France FDJ
DNFJérémy Roy1983 France FDJ
DNFArthur Vichot1988 France FDJ
DNFClement Chevrier1992 France IAM Cycling
DNFJérôme Coppel1986 France IAM Cycling
DNFStefan Denifl1987 Austria IAM Cycling
DNFMathias Frank1986 Switzerland IAM Cycling
DNFJarlinson Pantano1988 Colombia IAM Cycling
DNFLawrence Warbasse1990 USA IAM Cycling
DNFMatteo Bono1983 Italy Lampre - Merida
DNFKristijan Durasek1987 Croatia Lampre - Merida
DNFManuele Mori1980 Italy Lampre - Merida
DNFTiesj Benoot1994 Belgium Lotto - Soudal
DNFLouis Vervaeke1993 Belgium Lotto - Soudal
DNFAndrey Amador1986 Costa Rica Movistar Team
DNFIon Izagirre1989 Spain Movistar Team
DNFMarc Soler1993 Spain Movistar Team
DNFJasha Sütterlin1992 Germany Movistar Team
DNFGiacomo Berlato1992 Italy Nippo - Vini Fantini
DNFAlessandro Bisolti1985 Italy Nippo - Vini Fantini
DNFDidier Chaparro1987 Colombia Nippo - Vini Fantini
DNFEduard Michael Grosu1992 Romania Nippo - Vini Fantini
DNFAlessandro Malaguti1987 Italy Nippo - Vini Fantini
DNFGenki Yamamoto1991 Japan Nippo - Vini Fantini
DNFMichael Albasini1980 Switzerland Orica - GreenEDGE
DNFSimon Gerrans1980 Australia Orica - GreenEDGE
DNFDamien Howson1992 Australia Orica - GreenEDGE
DNFManuel Belletti1985 Italy Southeast - Yellow Fluo
DNFSamuele Conti1991 Italy Southeast - Yellow Fluo
DNFLuca Wackermann1992 Italy Southeast - Yellow Fluo
DNFJoe Dombrowski1991 USA Cannondale - Garmin
DNFAlan Marangoni1984 Italy Cannondale - Garmin
DNFMoreno Moser1990 Italy Cannondale - Garmin
DNFAlex Cano Ardila1983 Colombia Team Colombia
DNFJorge Camilo Castiblanco1988 Colombia Team Colombia
DNFFabio Duarte1986 Colombia Team Colombia
DNFDaniel Martinez1996 Colombia Team Colombia
DNFBrayan Ramirez1992 Colombia Team Colombia
DNFLawson Craddock1992 USA Team Giant - Alpecin
DNFTom Dumoulin1990 Netherlands Team Giant - Alpecin
DNFJohannes Fröhlinger1985 Germany Team Giant - Alpecin
DNFChad Haga1988 USA Team Giant - Alpecin
DNFTobias Ludvigsson1991 Sweden Team Giant - Alpecin
DNFLuka Mezgec1988 Slovenia Team Giant - Alpecin
DNFJacopo Guarnieri1987 Italy Team Katusha
DNFAlberto Losada1982 Spain Team Katusha
DNFAngel Vicioso1977 Spain Team Katusha
DNFIlnur Zakarin1989 Russia Team Katusha
DNFSteven Kruijswijk1987 Netherlands Team LottoNL-Jumbo
DNFBert-Jan Lindeman1989 Netherlands Team LottoNL-Jumbo
DNFIan Boswell1991 USA Team Sky
DNFVasil Kiryienka1981 Belarus Team Sky
DNFDaniele Bennati1980 Italy Tinkoff - Saxo
DNFJesper Hansen1990 Denmark Tinkoff - Saxo
DNFJesús Hernández1981 Spain Tinkoff - Saxo
DNFRobert Kiserlovski1986 Croatia Tinkoff - Saxo
DNFBruno Silva Pires1981 Portugal Tinkoff - Saxo
DNFPawel Poljanski1990 Poland Tinkoff - Saxo
DNFJulian Arredondo1988 Colombia Trek Factory Racing
DNFLaurent Didier1984 Luxembourg Trek Factory Racing
DNFGiacomo Nizzolo1989 Italy Trek Factory Racing
DNFYaroslav Popovych1980 Ukraine Trek Factory Racing
DNFAlessandro Bazzana1984 Italy UnitedHealthcare
DNFJanez Brajkovic1983 Slovenia UnitedHealthcare
DNFMarco Canola1988 Italy UnitedHealthcare
DNFLucas Euser1983 USA UnitedHealthcare
DNFTanner Putt1992 USA UnitedHealthcare
DNFDaniele Ratto1989 Italy UnitedHealthcare
DNFKiel Reijnen1986 USA UnitedHealthcare
DNFFederico Zurlo1994 Italy UnitedHealthcare
Info
RaceIl Lombardia
Nation Italy
Distance245 km
DateOctober 4th
Edition2015
Classification1.WT1
ExtraCompare top four

Nr.1 Vincenzo Nibali

Manager results
1 Huntaz
2 Vikedal SK
3 T-Unit
4 Musician
5 Cycling lions