2014 Il Lombardia

Race mainpage Results Startlist ManagerComments (23)

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Daniel Martin 1986 Ireland Garmin - Sharp 6t 25' 33"
02 Alejandro Valverde 1980 Spain Movistar Team 01"
03 Rui Costa 1986 Portugal Lampre - Merida 01"
04 Tim Wellens 1991 Belgium Lotto - Belisol 01"
05 Samuel Sánchez 1978 Spain BMC Racing Team 01"
06 Michael Albasini 1980 Switzerland Orica - GreenEDGE 01"
07 Philippe Gilbert 1982 Belgium BMC Racing Team 01"
08 Joaquim Rodríguez 1979 Spain Team Katusha 01"
09 Fabio Aru 1990 Italy Astana Pro Team 01"
10 Rinaldo Nocentini 1977 Italy AG2R La Mondiale 14"
11 Romain Bardet 1990 France AG2R La Mondiale 14"
12 Jelle Vanendert 1985 Belgium Lotto - Belisol 18"
13 Alexandr Kolobnev 1981 Russia Team Katusha 20"
14 Thibaut Pinot 1990 France FDJ.fr 25"
15 Alessandro De Marchi 1986 Italy Cannondale Pro Cycling 25"
16 Davide Villella 1991 Italy Cannondale Pro Cycling 25"
17 Wilco Kelderman 1991 Netherlands Belkin Pro Cycling Team 25"
18 Tiago Machado 1985 Portugal Team NetApp - Endura 25"
19 Mauro Finetto 1985 Italy Yellow Fluo 25"
20 Ivan Santaromita 1984 Italy Orica - GreenEDGE 25"
21 Andre Cardoso 1984 Portugal Garmin - Sharp 25"
22 Riccardo Zoidl 1988 Austria Trek Factory Racing 30"
23 Roman Kreuziger 1986 Czech Republic Tinkoff - Saxo 31"
24 Fränk Schleck 1980 Luxembourg Trek Factory Racing 42"
25 Cadel Evans 1977 Australia BMC Racing Team 46"
26 Chris Anker Sřrensen 1984 Denmark Tinkoff - Saxo 46"
27 Lars Petter Nordhaug 1984 Norway Belkin Pro Cycling Team 46"
28 Romain Sicard 1988 France Team Europcar 46"
29 Sebastien Reichenbach 1989 Switzerland IAM Cycling 46"
30 Angel Madrazo 1988 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 46"
31 Giovanni Visconti 1983 Italy Movistar Team 54"
32 Edoardo Zardini 1989 Italy Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox 54"
33 Ryder Hesjedal 1980 Canada Garmin - Sharp 58"
34 Alberto Contador 1982 Spain Tinkoff - Saxo 58"
35 Pieter Serry 1988 Belgium Omega Pharma-Quick Step 1' 05"
36 Warren Barguil 1991 France Team Giant - Shimano 1' 16"
37 Janez Brajkovic 1983 Slovenia Astana Pro Team 1' 21"
38 Diego Rosa 1989 Italy Androni Giocattoli 1' 27"
39 Ben Hermans 1986 Belgium BMC Racing Team 1' 34"
40 Przemyslaw Niemiec 1980 Poland Lampre - Merida 1' 34"
41 David Arroyo 1980 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 1' 34"
42 Kristijan Durasek 1987 Croatia Lampre - Merida 1' 34"
43 Tom Dumoulin 1990 Netherlands Team Giant - Shimano 1' 34"
44 Franco Pellizotti 1978 Italy Androni Giocattoli 1' 44"
45 Giampaolo Caruso 1980 Italy Team Katusha 1' 46"
46 Mickaël Cherel 1986 France AG2R La Mondiale 2' 06"
47 Vasil Kiryienka 1981 Belarus Team Sky 2' 06"
48 Simon Clarke 1986 Australia Orica - GreenEDGE 2' 37"
49 Pieter Weening 1981 Netherlands Orica - GreenEDGE 2' 42"
50 Jean-Christophe Péraud 1977 France AG2R La Mondiale 3' 21"
51 Maxime Monfort 1983 Belgium Lotto - Belisol 3' 52"
52 Kanstantsin Sivtsov 1982 Belarus Team Sky 3' 52"
53 Miguel Angel Rubiano 1984 Colombia Colombia 3' 52"
54 Marco Marcato 1984 Italy Cannondale Pro Cycling 3' 52"
55 Robinson Chalapud 1984 Colombia Colombia 3' 52"
56 Jarlinson Pantano 1988 Colombia Colombia 3' 52"
57 Bart De Clercq 1986 Belgium Lotto - Belisol 3' 52"
58 Enrico Battaglin 1989 Italy Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox 3' 52"
59 Jan Polanc 1992 Slovenia Lampre - Merida 3' 52"
60 Steve Morabito 1983 Switzerland BMC Racing Team 4' 02"
61 Francesco Failli 1983 Italy Yellow Fluo 4' 02"
62 Paolo Tiralongo 1977 Italy Astana Pro Team 4' 02"
63 Oliver Zaugg 1981 Switzerland Tinkoff - Saxo 4' 02"
64 Sergio Paulinho 1980 Portugal Tinkoff - Saxo 4' 04"
65 David De La Cruz 1989 Spain Team NetApp - Endura 4' 12"
66 Jose Mendes 1985 Portugal Team NetApp - Endura 4' 12"
67 Leopold König 1987 Czech Republic Team NetApp - Endura 4' 14"
68 Antonino Parrinello 1988 Italy Androni Giocattoli 4' 15"
69 Mathias Frank 1986 Switzerland IAM Cycling 4' 15"
70 Simone Ponzi 1987 Italy Yellow Fluo 4' 15"
71 Valerio Conti 1993 Italy Lampre - Merida 7' 09"
72 Amets Txurruka 1982 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 7' 09"
73 Johann Tschopp 1982 Switzerland IAM Cycling 7' 09"
74 Andrea Fedi 1991 Italy Yellow Fluo 7' 13"
75 Kenny Elissonde 1991 France FDJ.fr 9' 40"
76 Michal Golas 1984 Poland Omega Pharma-Quick Step 9' 42"
77 Michal Kwiatkowski 1990 Poland Omega Pharma-Quick Step 9' 42"
78 Carlos Verona 1992 Spain Omega Pharma-Quick Step 9' 42"
79 Davide Formolo 1992 Italy Cannondale Pro Cycling 9' 42"
80 Paolo Longo Borghini 1980 Italy Cannondale Pro Cycling 9' 42"
81 Maxime Mederel 1980 France Team Europcar 9' 42"
82 Georg Preidler 1990 Austria Team Giant - Shimano 12' 15"
83 Cesare Benedetti 1987 Italy Team NetApp - Endura 12' 15"
84 Steven Kruijswijk 1987 Netherlands Belkin Pro Cycling Team 12' 47"
85 Domenico Pozzovivo 1982 Italy AG2R La Mondiale 13' 12"
86 Romain Guillemois 1991 France Team Europcar 13' 34"
87 Tony Gallopin 1988 France Lotto - Belisol 14' 58"
88 Philip Deignan 1983 Ireland Team Sky 14' 58"
89 Bauke Mollema 1986 Netherlands Belkin Pro Cycling Team 14' 58"
90 Jérémy Roy 1983 France FDJ.fr 17' 09"
91 Antonio Piedra 1985 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 17' 09"
92 Matthias Brändle 1989 Austria IAM Cycling 17' 09"
93 Tom Jelte Slagter 1989 Netherlands Garmin - Sharp 17' 09"
94 Alessio Taliani 1990 Italy Androni Giocattoli 18' 25"
95 Gianfranco Zilioli 1990 Italy Androni Giocattoli 18' 25"
DNF Carlos Betancur 1989 Colombia AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Matteo Montaguti 1984 Italy AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Alexis Vuillermoz 1988 France AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Tiziano Dall'Antonia 1983 Italy Androni Giocattoli
DNF Carlos Galviz 1989 Venezuela Androni Giocattoli
DNF Yonder Godoy 1993 Venezuela Androni Giocattoli
DNF Enrico Gasparotto 1982 Italy Astana Pro Team
DNF Francesco Gavazzi 1984 Italy Astana Pro Team
DNF Fredrik Kessiakoff 1980 Sweden Astana Pro Team
DNF Mikel Landa 1989 Spain Astana Pro Team
DNF Michele Scarponi 1979 Italy Astana Pro Team
DNF Enrico Barbin 1990 Italy Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox
DNF Francesco Bongiorno 1990 Italy Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox
DNF Stefano Locatelli 1989 Italy Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox
DNF Angelo Pagani 1988 Italy Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox
DNF Stefano Pirazzi 1987 Italy Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox
DNF Stef Clement 1982 Netherlands Belkin Pro Cycling Team
DNF Martijn Keizer 1988 Netherlands Belkin Pro Cycling Team
DNF David Tanner 1984 Australia Belkin Pro Cycling Team
DNF Laurens Ten Dam 1980 Netherlands Belkin Pro Cycling Team
DNF Yannick Eijssen 1989 Belgium BMC Racing Team
DNF Tejay Van Garderen 1988 USA BMC Racing Team
DNF Lawrence Warbasse 1990 USA BMC Racing Team
DNF Karol Domagalski 1989 Poland Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
DNF Francesco Lasca 1988 Italy Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
DNF Luis Mas Bonet 1989 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
DNF Luis León Sánchez 1983 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
DNF Ivan Basso 1977 Italy Cannondale Pro Cycling
DNF Damiano Caruso 1987 Italy Cannondale Pro Cycling
DNF Moreno Moser 1990 Italy Cannondale Pro Cycling
DNF Edward Fabian Diaz 1994 Colombia Colombia
DNF Fabio Duarte 1986 Colombia Colombia
DNF Carlos Quintero 1986 Colombia Colombia
DNF Rodolfo Torres 1987 Colombia Colombia
DNF Juan Pablo Valencia 1988 Colombia Colombia
DNF Arnaud Courteille 1989 France FDJ.fr
DNF Murilo Fischer 1979 Brazil FDJ.fr
DNF Alexandre Geniez 1988 France FDJ.fr
DNF Pierre-Henri Lecuisinier 1993 France FDJ.fr
DNF Jussi Veikkanen 1981 Finland FDJ.fr
DNF Janier Alexis Acevedo 1985 Colombia Garmin - Sharp
DNF Thomas Dekker 1984 Netherlands Garmin - Sharp
DNF Nathan Haas 1989 Australia Garmin - Sharp
DNF Lachlan Morton 1992 Australia Garmin - Sharp
DNF Jonathan Fumeaux 1988 Switzerland IAM Cycling
DNF Thomas Löfkvist 1984 Sweden IAM Cycling
DNF Jerome Pineau 1980 France IAM Cycling
DNF Patrick Schelling 1990 Switzerland IAM Cycling
DNF Matteo Bono 1983 Italy Lampre - Merida
DNF Nelson Oliveira 1989 Portugal Lampre - Merida
DNF Rafael Valls 1987 Spain Lampre - Merida
DNF Pim Ligthart 1988 Netherlands Lotto - Belisol
DNF Dennis Vanendert 1988 Belgium Lotto - Belisol
DNF Louis Vervaeke 1993 Belgium Lotto - Belisol
DNF Eros Capecchi 1986 Italy Movistar Team
DNF Jesus Herrada Lopez 1990 Spain Movistar Team
DNF Benat Intxausti 1986 Spain Movistar Team
DNF Ion Izagirre 1989 Spain Movistar Team
DNF Dayer Quintana 1992 Colombia Movistar Team
DNF Jasha Sütterlin 1992 Germany Movistar Team
DNF Julian Alaphilippe 1992 France Omega Pharma-Quick Step
DNF Gianluca Brambilla 1987 Italy Omega Pharma-Quick Step
DNF Wout Poels 1987 Netherlands Omega Pharma-Quick Step
DNF Rigoberto Uran 1987 Colombia Omega Pharma-Quick Step
DNF Daryl Impey 1984 South Africa Orica - GreenEDGE
DNF Christian Meier 1985 Canada Orica - GreenEDGE
DNF Adam Yates 1992 Great Britain Orica - GreenEDGE
DNF Simon Yates 1992 Great Britain Orica - GreenEDGE
DNF Jerome Cousin 1989 France Team Europcar
DNF Fabrice Jeandesboz 1984 France Team Europcar
DNF Vincent Jérôme 1984 France Team Europcar
DNF Christophe Kern 1981 France Team Europcar
DNF Davide Malacarne 1987 Italy Team Europcar
DNF Lawson Craddock 1992 USA Team Giant - Shimano
DNF Dries Devenyns 1983 Belgium Team Giant - Shimano
DNF Simon Geschke 1986 Germany Team Giant - Shimano
DNF Tobias Ludvigsson 1991 Sweden Team Giant - Shimano
DNF Daan Olivier 1992 Netherlands Team Giant - Shimano
DNF Pavel Brutt 1982 Russia Team Katusha
DNF Alberto Losada 1982 Spain Team Katusha
DNF Daniel Moreno 1981 Spain Team Katusha
DNF Egor Silin 1988 Russia Team Katusha
DNF Eduard Vorganov 1982 Russia Team Katusha
DNF Bartosz Huzarski 1980 Poland Team NetApp - Endura
DNF Ralf Matzka 1989 Germany Team NetApp - Endura
DNF Paul Voss 1986 Germany Team NetApp - Endura
DNF Dario Cataldo 1985 Italy Team Sky
DNF Sebastian Henao 1993 Colombia Team Sky
DNF Christian Knees 1981 Germany Team Sky
DNF David López 1981 Spain Team Sky
DNF Ben Swift 1987 Great Britain Team Sky
DNF Jesús Hernández 1981 Spain Tinkoff - Saxo
DNF Nicki Sřrensen 1975 Denmark Tinkoff - Saxo
DNF Matteo Tosatto 1974 Italy Tinkoff - Saxo
DNF Eugenio Alafaci 1990 Italy Trek Factory Racing
DNF Julian Arredondo 1988 Colombia Trek Factory Racing
DNF Laurent Didier 1984 Luxembourg Trek Factory Racing
DNF Fabio Felline 1990 Italy Trek Factory Racing
DNF Yaroslav Popovych 1980 Ukraine Trek Factory Racing
DNF Calvin Watson 1993 Australia Trek Factory Racing
DNF Rafael Andriato 1987 Brazil Yellow Fluo
DNF Giorgio Cecchinel 1989 Italy Yellow Fluo
DNF Yonathan Monsalve 1989 Venezuela Yellow Fluo
DNF Fabio Taborre 1985 Italy Yellow Fluo

Info

RaceIl Lombardia
Nation Italy
Distance256 km
DateOctober 5th
Edition2014
Classification1.WT1
Extra Compare top four

Daniel Martin

Manager results

1 sinal cycling team
2 Green Bullet Cycling
3 Il Scudetto
4 The Chosen Ones
5 Illes Balears