2012 Il Lombardia

Race mainpage Results Startlist ManagerComments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01Joaquim Rodríguez1979 Spain Katusha Team6t 36' 27"
02Samuel Sánchez1978 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi09"
03Rigoberto Uran1987 Colombia Sky ProCycling09"
04Mauro Santambrogio1984 Italy BMC Racing Team09"
05Sergio Luis Henao1987 Colombia Sky ProCycling09"
06Ryder Hesjedal1980 Canada Garmin - Sharp09"
07Bauke Mollema1986 Netherlands Rabobank09"
08Oliver Zaugg1981 Switzerland RadioShack - Nissan09"
09Alberto Contador1982 Spain Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff09"
10Fredrik Kessiakoff1980 Sweden Pro Team Astana09"
11Nairo Quintana1990 Colombia Movistar Team09"
12Franco Pellizotti1978 Italy Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela09"
13Damiano Cunego1981 Italy Lampre - ISD35"
14Alexandr Kolobnev1981 Russia Katusha Team57"
15Simon Clarke1986 Australia Orica - GreenEDGE57"
16Daniel Martin1986 Ireland Garmin - Sharp1' 23"
17Greg Van Avermaet1985 Belgium BMC Racing Team1' 25"
18Jean-Christophe Péraud1977 France Ag2r La Mondiale1' 25"
19Matteo Rabottini1987 Italy Farnese Vini - Selle Italia1' 25"
20Danilo Di Luca1976 Italy Acqua e Sapone1' 25"
21Fabio Duarte1986 Colombia Colombia - Coldeportes1' 25"
22Tomasz Marczynski1984 Poland Vacansoleil - DCM1' 25"
23Miguel Angel Rubiano1984 Colombia Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela1' 25"
24Carlos Betancur1989 Colombia Acqua e Sapone1' 25"
25Winner Anacona1988 Colombia Lampre - ISD1' 25"
26Vincenzo Nibali1984 Italy Liquigas-Cannondale1' 30"
27Gorka Verdugo1978 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi1' 30"
28Ivan Basso1977 Italy Liquigas-Cannondale1' 50"
29Romain Bardet1990 France Ag2r La Mondiale2' 10"
30Dario Cataldo1985 Italy Omega Pharma - Quick Step2' 14"
31Jan Bakelants1986 Belgium RadioShack - Nissan2' 26"
32Mikel Nieve1984 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi2' 38"
33Paolo Tiralongo1977 Italy Pro Team Astana3' 00"
34Rinaldo Nocentini1977 Italy Ag2r La Mondiale3' 03"
35Marco Marcato1984 Italy Vacansoleil - DCM3' 03"
36Igor Anton1983 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi4' 07"
37Lars Petter Nordhaug1984 Norway Sky ProCycling4' 07"
38Rui Costa1986 Portugal Movistar Team4' 07"
39Laurens Ten Dam1980 Netherlands Rabobank4' 09"
40Manuele Mori1980 Italy Lampre - ISD5' 06"
41Diego Ulissi1989 Italy Lampre - ISD5' 06"
42Bruno Silva Pires1981 Portugal Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff7' 29"
43Nicki Sørensen1975 Denmark Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff7' 29"
44Sergio Paulinho1980 Portugal Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff7' 29"
45Chris Anker Sørensen1984 Denmark Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff7' 29"
46Matteo Tosatto1974 Italy Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff7' 29"
47Johnny Hoogerland1983 Netherlands Vacansoleil - DCM10' 14"
48Leonardo Giordani1977 Italy Farnese Vini - Selle Italia10' 14"
49Daniel Moreno1981 Spain Katusha Team10' 14"
50Tim Wellens1991 Belgium Lotto - Belisol10' 14"
51Alberto Losada1982 Spain Katusha Team11' 23"
52Gabriele Bosisio1980 Italy Utensilnord - Named13' 11"
53George Bennett1990 New Zealand RadioShack - Nissan20' 03"
54Pello Bilbao1990 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi20' 03"
DNFPaolo Ciavatta1984 Italy Acqua e Sapone
DNFMassimo Codol1973 Italy Acqua e Sapone
DNFAlessandro Donati1979 Italy Acqua e Sapone
DNFAndrea Masciarelli1982 Italy Acqua e Sapone
DNFVladimir Miholjevic1974 Croatia Acqua e Sapone
DNFFabio Taborre1985 Italy Acqua e Sapone
DNFJulien Berard1987 France Ag2r La Mondiale
DNFGuillaume Bonnafond1987 France Ag2r La Mondiale
DNFJohn Gadret1979 France Ag2r La Mondiale
DNFSylvain Georges1984 France Ag2r La Mondiale
DNFMatteo Montaguti1984 Italy Ag2r La Mondiale
DNFRiccardo Chiarini1984 Italy Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
DNFGiario Ermeti1981 Italy Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
DNFFabio Felline1990 Italy Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
DNFCarles Jose Ochoa1980 Venezuela Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
DNFEmanuele Sella1981 Italy Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
DNFJosé Serpa1979 Colombia Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
DNFThomas Damuseau1989 France Argos - Shimano
DNFTom Dumoulin1990 Netherlands Argos - Shimano
DNFJohannes Fröhlinger1985 Germany Argos - Shimano
DNFAlexandre Geniez1988 France Argos - Shimano
DNFSimon Geschke1986 Germany Argos - Shimano
DNFYann Huguet1984 France Argos - Shimano
DNFTobias Ludvigsson1991 Sweden Argos - Shimano
DNFMatthieu Sprick1981 France Argos - Shimano
DNFAlessandro Ballan1979 Italy BMC Racing Team
DNFStephen Cummings1981 Great Britain BMC Racing Team
DNFMathias Frank1986 Switzerland BMC Racing Team
DNFPhilippe Gilbert1982 Belgium BMC Racing Team
DNFSteve Morabito1983 Switzerland BMC Racing Team
DNFIvan Santaromita1984 Italy BMC Racing Team
DNFEnrico Battaglin1989 Italy Colnago - CSF Inox
DNFGianluca Brambilla1987 Italy Colnago - CSF Inox
DNFSonny Colbrelli1990 Italy Colnago - CSF Inox
DNFChristian Delle Stelle1989 Italy Colnago - CSF Inox
DNFStefano Locatelli1989 Italy Colnago - CSF Inox
DNFAngelo Pagani1988 Italy Colnago - CSF Inox
DNFAndrea Pasqualon1988 Italy Colnago - CSF Inox
DNFDomenico Pozzovivo1982 Italy Colnago - CSF Inox
DNFDarwin Atapuma1988 Colombia Colombia - Coldeportes
DNFEsteban Chaves1990 Colombia Colombia - Coldeportes
DNFLuis Felipe Laverde1979 Colombia Colombia - Coldeportes
DNFDalivier Ospina1985 Colombia Colombia - Coldeportes
DNFJarlinson Pantano1988 Colombia Colombia - Coldeportes
DNFMichael Rodriguez1989 Colombia Colombia - Coldeportes
DNFJeffry Romero1989 Colombia Colombia - Coldeportes
DNFMikel Landa1989 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNFMiguel Minguez1988 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNFAmets Txurruka1982 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNFAlfredo Balloni1989 Italy Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
DNFPierpaolo De Negri1986 Italy Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
DNFFrancesco Failli1983 Italy Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
DNFLuca Mazzanti1974 Italy Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
DNFFilippo Pozzato1981 Italy Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
DNFAlessandro Proni1982 Italy Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
DNFSandy Casar1979 France FDJ - BigMat
DNFPierrick Fedrigo1978 France FDJ - BigMat
DNFArnold Jeannesson1986 France FDJ - BigMat
DNFCedric Pineau1985 France FDJ - BigMat
DNFThibaut Pinot1990 France FDJ - BigMat
DNFJérémy Roy1983 France FDJ - BigMat
DNFJussi Veikkanen1981 Finland FDJ - BigMat
DNFArthur Vichot1988 France FDJ - BigMat
DNFNathan Haas1989 Australia Garmin - Sharp
DNFAlex Howes1988 USA Garmin - Sharp
DNFChristophe Le Mével1980 France Garmin - Sharp
DNFPeter Stetina1987 USA Garmin - Sharp
DNFAndrew Talansky1988 USA Garmin - Sharp
DNFFabian Wegmann1980 Germany Garmin - Sharp
DNFGiampaolo Caruso [*]1980 Italy Katusha Team
DNFVladimir Gusev1982 Russia Katusha Team
DNFLuca Paolini1977 Italy Katusha Team
DNFYury Trofimov1984 Russia Katusha Team
DNFMatteo Bono1983 Italy Lampre - ISD
DNFMatthew Lloyd1983 Australia Lampre - ISD
DNFMarco Marzano1980 Italy Lampre - ISD
DNFPrzemyslaw Niemiec1980 Poland Lampre - ISD
DNFEros Capecchi1986 Italy Liquigas-Cannondale
DNFDamiano Caruso1987 Italy Liquigas-Cannondale
DNFMoreno Moser1990 Italy Liquigas-Cannondale
DNFDaniele Ratto1989 Italy Liquigas-Cannondale
DNFCristiano Salerno1985 Italy Liquigas-Cannondale
DNFCayetano Jose Sarmiento1987 Colombia Liquigas-Cannondale
DNFBart De Clercq1986 Belgium Lotto - Belisol
DNFGert Dockx1988 Belgium Lotto - Belisol
DNFGianni Meersman1985 Belgium Lotto - Belisol
DNFJoost Van Leijen1984 Netherlands Lotto - Belisol
DNFDennis Vanendert1988 Belgium Lotto - Belisol
DNFJelle Vanendert1985 Belgium Lotto - Belisol
DNFFrederik Willems1979 Belgium Lotto - Belisol
DNFMarzio Bruseghin1974 Italy Movistar Team
DNFJuan José Cobo1981 Spain Movistar Team
DNFIván Gutiérrez1978 Spain Movistar Team
DNFPablo Lastras1976 Spain Movistar Team
DNFSergio Pardilla1984 Spain Movistar Team
DNFGiovanni Visconti1983 Italy Movistar Team
DNFSylvain Chavanel1979 France Omega Pharma - Quick Step
DNFKevin De Weert1982 Belgium Omega Pharma - Quick Step
DNFDries Devenyns1983 Belgium Omega Pharma - Quick Step
DNFMichal Golas1984 Poland Omega Pharma - Quick Step
DNFSerge Pauwels1983 Belgium Omega Pharma - Quick Step
DNFJerome Pineau1980 France Omega Pharma - Quick Step
DNFKristof Vandewalle1985 Belgium Omega Pharma - Quick Step
DNFMichael Albasini1980 Switzerland Orica - GreenEDGE
DNFFumiyuki Beppu1983 Japan Orica - GreenEDGE
DNFSimon Gerrans1980 Australia Orica - GreenEDGE
DNFSebastian Langeveld1985 Netherlands Orica - GreenEDGE
DNFChristian Meier1985 Canada Orica - GreenEDGE
DNFCameron Meyer1988 Australia Orica - GreenEDGE
DNFPieter Weening1981 Netherlands Orica - GreenEDGE
DNFFabio Aru1990 Italy Pro Team Astana
DNFJanez Brajkovic1983 Slovenia Pro Team Astana
DNFAlexsandr Dyachenko1983 Kazakhstan Pro Team Astana
DNFFrancesco Gavazzi1984 Italy Pro Team Astana
DNFAndriy Grivko1983 Ukraine Pro Team Astana
DNFSimone Ponzi1987 Italy Pro Team Astana
DNFStef Clement1982 Netherlands Rabobank
DNFJuan Manuel Garate1976 Spain Rabobank
DNFWilco Kelderman1991 Netherlands Rabobank
DNFSteven Kruijswijk1987 Netherlands Rabobank
DNFPaul Martens1983 Germany Rabobank
DNFTom Jelte Slagter1989 Netherlands Rabobank
DNFBen Hermans1986 Belgium RadioShack - Nissan
DNFChris Horner1971 USA RadioShack - Nissan
DNFYaroslav Popovych1980 Ukraine RadioShack - Nissan
DNFThomas Rohregger1982 Austria RadioShack - Nissan
DNFHaimar Zubeldia1977 Spain RadioShack - Nissan
DNFThomas Löfkvist1984 Sweden Sky ProCycling
DNFDanny Pate1979 USA Sky ProCycling
DNFRichie Porte1985 Australia Sky ProCycling
DNFSalvatore Puccio1989 Italy Sky ProCycling
DNFManuele Boaro1987 Italy Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff
DNFRafal Majka1989 Poland Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff
DNFPaolo Bailetti1980 Italy Utensilnord - Named
DNFStiven Fanelli1987 Italy Utensilnord - Named
DNFEdoardo Girardi1985 Italy Utensilnord - Named
DNFSergio Lagana1982 Italy Utensilnord - Named
DNFGianluca Maggiore1985 Italy Utensilnord - Named
DNFFederico Rocchetti1986 Italy Utensilnord - Named
DNFPatxi Vila1975 Spain Utensilnord - Named
DNFThomas De Gendt1986 Belgium Vacansoleil - DCM
DNFStefan Denifl1987 Austria Vacansoleil - DCM
DNFBjörn Leukemans1977 Belgium Vacansoleil - DCM
DNFMirko Selvaggi1985 Italy Vacansoleil - DCM
DNFRafael Valls Ferri1987 Spain Vacansoleil - DCM
Info
RaceIl Lombardia
Nation Italy
Distance251 km
DateSeptember 29th
Edition2012
Classification1.WT1
ExtraCompare top four

Nr.1 Joaquim Rodríguez

Manager results
1 Team Dahls
2 yiddos
3 Stevie G
4 The Rockets
5 PewPewQQ