Next manager: Wallonie (28/07)

2007 Il Lombardia

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01Damiano Cunego1981 Italy Lampre - Fondital5t 52' 48''
02Riccardo Riccò1983 Italy Saunier Duval - Prodir+ 0''
03Samuel Sánchez1978 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi+ 10''
04Andy Schleck1985 Luxembourg Team CSC+ 10''
05Davide Rebellin1971 Italy Gerolsteiner+ 10''
06Cadel Evans1977 Australia Predictor - Lotto+ 10''
07Luca Mazzanti1974 Italy Ceramica Panaria - Navigare+ 10''
08Thomas Dekker1984 Netherlands Rabobank+ 10''
09Giovanni Visconti1983 Italy Quick Step - Innergetic+ 16''
10Chris Horner1971 USA Predictor - Lotto+ 16''
11Alexandr Kolobnev1981 Russia Team CSC+ 16''
12Igor Anton1983 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi+ 19''
13Fränk Schleck1980 Luxembourg Team CSC+ 25''
14Ronny Scholz1978 Germany Gerolsteiner+ 46''
15Robert Gesink1986 Netherlands Rabobank+ 46''
16Niklas Axelsson1972 Sweden Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni+ 46''
17Sylwester Szmyd1978 Poland Lampre - Fondital+ 1' 12''
18Daniele Nardello1972 Italy Team LPR+ 1' 34''
19Filippo Pozzato1981 Italy Liquigas+ 1' 36''
20Oliver Zaugg1981 Switzerland Gerolsteiner+ 1' 36''
21Dario Cataldo1985 Italy Liquigas+ 1' 36''
22John Gadret1979 France AG2R Prévoyance+ 1' 36''
23Hubert Schwab1982 Switzerland Quick Step - Innergetic+ 1' 36''
24Gilberto Simoni1971 Italy Saunier Duval - Prodir+ 1' 36''
25Karsten Kroon1976 Netherlands Team CSC+ 1' 36''
26Maxime Monfort1983 Belgium Cofidis1' 48"
27Giario Ermeti1981 Italy Tenax - Menikini1' 51"
28Vladimir Gusev1982 Russia Discovery Channel2' 41"
29Pedro Arreitunandia1974 Spain Barloworld2' 41"
30Domenico Pozzovivo1982 Italy Ceramica Panaria - Navigare2' 50"
31Manuele Mori1980 Italy Saunier Duval - Prodir3' 39"
32Marco Marzano1980 Italy Lampre - Fondital4' 12"
33Jose Alberto Benitez1981 Spain Saunier Duval - Prodir4' 38"
34Vincenzo Nibali1984 Italy Liquigas4' 51"
35Leonardo Moser1984 Italy Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni5' 17"
36Alessandro Bertolini1971 Italy Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni5' 17"
37Manuel Beltrán1971 Spain Liquigas5' 17"
38Alan Perez Lezaun1982 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi5' 17"
39Josep Jufré Pou1975 Spain Predictor - Lotto7' 38"
40Philip Deignan1983 Ireland AG2R Prévoyance8' 13"
41Christophe Riblon1981 France AG2R Prévoyance8' 20"
42Vladimir Efimkin1981 Russia Caisse d'Epargne8' 20"
43Pablo Lastras1976 Spain Caisse d'Epargne8' 20"
44Imanol Erviti1983 Spain Caisse d'Epargne8' 20"
45Hugo Sabido1979 Portugal Barloworld8' 20"
46Gorazd Stangelj1973 Slovenia Lampre - Fondital8' 20"
47Dionisio Galparsoro1978 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi8' 20"
48Tristan Valentin1982 France Cofidis8' 20"
49Renaud Dion1978 France AG2R Prévoyance8' 20"
50Guido Trentin1975 Italy Saunier Duval - Prodir8' 20"
51Chris Anker Sørensen1984 Denmark Team CSC8' 20"
52Marcus Ljungqvist1974 Sweden Team CSC8' 20"
53Sébastien Minard1982 France Cofidis8' 20"
54Pavel Brutt1982 Russia Tinkoff Credit Systems8' 20"
55Cristiano Salerno1985 Italy Tenax - Menikini8' 20"
56Vincent Jérôme1984 France Bouygues Telecom8' 20"
57Wim Van Huffel1979 Belgium Predictor - Lotto8' 20"
58Koos Moerenhout1973 Netherlands Rabobank8' 20"
59Micula Dematteis1983 Italy Tenax - Menikini8' 20"
60Cédric Vasseur1970 France Quick Step - Innergetic8' 20"
61Alessandro Bertuola1979 Italy Tenax - Menikini8' 20"
62Leonardo Bertagnolli [*]1978 Italy Liquigas8' 20"
63Emanuele Sella1981 Italy Ceramica Panaria - Navigare8' 20"
64Gabriele Missaglia1970 Italy Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni8' 20"
65Matthew Lloyd1983 Australia Predictor - Lotto8' 20"
66Stefano Garzelli1973 Italy Acqua e Sapone8' 20"
67Dario Cioni1974 Italy Predictor - Lotto8' 20"
68Marco Velo1974 Italy Team Milram12' 31"
69Blaise Sonnery1985 France AG2R Prévoyance12' 31"
70Frédéric Guesdon1971 France Française des Jeux12' 31"
71Jérémy Roy1983 France Française des Jeux12' 31"
72Steffen Weigold1979 Germany Tinkoff Credit Systems12' 31"
73Peter Wrolich1974 Austria Gerolsteiner12' 31"
74Mirko Celestino1974 Italy Team Milram12' 31"
75Daniele Colli1982 Italy Ceramica Panaria - Navigare12' 31"
76Alberto Ongarato1975 Italy Team Milram12' 31"
77Andrea Masciarelli1982 Italy Acqua e Sapone12' 31"
78Andriy Grivko1983 Ukraine Team Milram12' 31"
79Christophe Mengin1968 France Française des Jeux12' 31"
80Francesco Gavazzi1984 Italy Lampre - Fondital12' 31"
81Staf Scheirlinckx1979 Belgium Cofidis12' 31"
82Davide Vigano1984 Italy Quick Step - Innergetic12' 31"
83Jure Golcer1977 Slovenia Tenax - Menikini12' 34"
84Gabriele Bosisio1980 Italy Tenax - Menikini12' 34"
85Carlo Scognamiglio1983 Italy Team Milram12' 34"
86Leonardo Duque1980 France Cofidis12' 37"
87Félix Cárdenas1972 Colombia Barloworld12' 37"
88Ronny Scholz1978 Germany Gerolsteiner12' 37"
89Bernhard Kohl1982 Austria Gerolsteiner12' 37"
90Marc De Maar1984 Net. Antiller Rabobank12' 37"
91Theo Eltink1981 Netherlands Rabobank12' 37"
92Juan José Oroz1980 Spain Orbea - Laukiz F.T.12' 37"
93Julien Loubet1985 France AG2R Prévoyance12' 37"
94Manuel Quinziato1979 Italy Liquigas12' 37"
95Morris Possoni1984 Italy Lampre - Fondital12' 37"
96Iñaki Isasi1977 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi12' 37"
97Stephen Cummings1981 Great Britain Discovery Channel12' 37"
98Riccardo Chiarini1984 Italy Team LPR12' 37"
99Alessandro Vanotti1980 Italy Liquigas12' 37"
100Alberto Losada1982 Spain Caisse d'Epargne12' 37"
101Matteo Tosatto1974 Italy Quick Step - Innergetic12' 49"
102Andrea Tonti1976 Italy Quick Step - Innergetic12' 49"
103Paolo Bettini1974 Italy Quick Step - Innergetic12' 49"
104Nicolas Roche1984 Ireland Crédit Agricole12' 49"
DNFAlexander Arekeev1982 Russia Acqua e Sapone
DNFStefano Cavallari1978 Italy Acqua e Sapone
DNFMassimo Codol1973 Italy Acqua e Sapone
DNFFrancesco Masciarelli1986 Italy Acqua e Sapone
DNFSimone Masciarelli1980 Italy Acqua e Sapone
DNFAndrea Rossi1979 Italy Acqua e Sapone
DNFSamuel Dumoulin1980 France AG2R Prévoyance
DNFRinaldo Nocentini1977 Italy AG2R Prévoyance
DNFDiego Caccia1981 Italy Barloworld
DNFGiampaolo Cheula1979 Italy Barloworld
DNFAlexander Efimkin1981 Russia Barloworld
DNFPaolo Longo Borghini1980 Italy Barloworld
DNFKanstantsin Sivtsov1982 Belarus Barloworld
DNFYohann Gène1981 France Bouygues Telecom
DNFAlexandre Pichot1983 France Bouygues Telecom
DNFErki Pütsep1976 Estonia Bouygues Telecom
DNFMatthieu Sprick1981 France Bouygues Telecom
DNFThomas Voeckler1979 France Bouygues Telecom
DNFIván Gutiérrez1978 Spain Caisse d'Epargne
DNFMathieu Perget1984 France Caisse d'Epargne
DNFJoaquim Rodríguez1979 Spain Caisse d'Epargne
DNFMoises Aldape Chavez1981 Mexico Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
DNFLuis Felipe Laverde1979 Colombia Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
DNFMiguel Angel Rubiano1984 Colombia Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
DNFYann Huguet1984 France Cofidis
DNFDamien Monier1982 France Cofidis
DNFDmitry Fofonov1976 Kazakhstan Crédit Agricole
DNFJonathan Hivert1985 France Crédit Agricole
DNFChristophe Kern1981 France Crédit Agricole
DNFJean-Marc Marino1983 France Crédit Agricole
DNFYannick Talabardon1981 France Crédit Agricole
DNFVolodymyr Bileka1979 Ukraine Discovery Channel
DNFPavel Padrnos1970 Czech Republic Discovery Channel
DNFTomas Vaitkus1982 Lithuania Discovery Channel
DNFBrian Vandborg1981 Denmark Discovery Channel
DNFAitor Hernández1982 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNFUnai Uribarri Artabe1984 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNFArnaud Gérard1984 France Française des Jeux
DNFCyrille Monnerais1983 France Française des Jeux
DNFJohannes Fröhlinger1985 Germany Gerolsteiner
DNFTim Klinger1984 Germany Gerolsteiner
DNFAlessandro Ballan1979 Italy Lampre - Fondital
DNFMatteo Bono1983 Italy Lampre - Fondital
DNFMatej Mugerli1981 Slovenia Liquigas
DNFJurgen Van den Broeck1983 Belgium Predictor - Lotto
DNFStefano Zanini1969 Italy Predictor - Lotto
DNFCarlos Barredo1981 Spain Quick Step - Innergetic
DNFMauricio Ardila Cano1979 Colombia Rabobank
DNFÓscar Freire1976 Spain Rabobank
DNFPieter Weening1981 Netherlands Rabobank
DNFJesus Del Nero Montes1982 Spain Saunier Duval - Prodir
DNFÁngel Gómez1981 Spain Saunier Duval - Prodir
DNFJavier Mejias1983 Spain Saunier Duval - Prodir
DNFSanto Anzà1980 Italy Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni
DNFIvan Degasperi1981 Italy Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni
DNFPhilippe Schnyder1978 Switzerland Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni
DNFMattia Turrina1983 Italy Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni
DNFVolodymir Gustov1977 Ukraine Team CSC
DNFCarlos Sastre1975 Spain Team CSC
DNFPaolo Bailetti1980 Italy Team LPR
DNFDaniele Callegarin1982 Italy Team LPR
DNFLuca Celli1979 Italy Team LPR
DNFRaffaele Ferrara1976 Italy Team LPR
DNFMarco Marcato1984 Italy Team LPR
DNFLuca Solari1979 Italy Team LPR
DNFSergio Ghisalberti1979 Italy Team Milram
DNFFabio Sabatini1985 Italy Team Milram
DNFMarco Corsini1981 Italy Tenax - Menikini
DNFDaniele Pietropolli1980 Italy Tenax - Menikini
DNFElia Aggiano1972 Italy Tinkoff Credit Systems
DNFIlya Chernetskiy1984 Russia Tinkoff Credit Systems
DNFDaniele Contrini1974 Italy Tinkoff Credit Systems
DNFMikhail Ignatiev1985 Russia Tinkoff Credit Systems
DNFAnton Mindlin1985 Russia Tinkoff Credit Systems
DNFEvgeni Petrov1978 Russia Tinkoff Credit Systems
Info
RaceIl Lombardia
Nation Italy
Distance242 km
DateOctober 20th
Edition2007
Classification1.PT1
ExtraCompare top four

Damiano Cunego