Next manager: Wallonie (28/07)

2005 Il Lombardia

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01Paolo Bettini1974 Italy Quick Step5t 56' 22''
02Gilberto Simoni1971 Italy Lampre - Caffita+ 0''
03Fränk Schleck1980 Luxembourg Team CSC+ 0''
04Giampaolo Caruso1980 Italy Liberty Seguros - Würth Team+ 4''
05Davide Rebellin1971 Italy Gerolsteiner+ 54''
06Fabian Wegmann1980 Germany Gerolsteiner+ 54''
07Gorazd Stangelj1973 Slovenia Lampre - Caffita+ 54''
08Martin Elmiger1978 Switzerland Phonak Hearing Systems+ 54''
09Massimiliano Gentili1971 Italy Naturino - Sapore di Mare+ 54''
10Santo Anzà1980 Italy Acqua e Sapone - Adria Mobil+ 54''
11Ruggero Marzoli1976 Italy Acqua e Sapone - Adria Mobil+ 54''
12Alejandro Valverde1980 Spain Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne+ 54''
13Luca Solari1979 Italy Domina Vacanze+ 54''
14Luca Mazzanti1974 Italy Ceramica Panaria - Navigare+ 54''
15Iván Gutiérrez1978 Spain Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne+ 54''
16Vladimir Gusev1982 Russia Team CSC+ 54''
17Bingen Fernández Bustinza1972 Spain Cofidis+ 54''
18Miguel Ángel Perdiguero1972 Spain Phonak Hearing Systems+ 54''
19Mario Aerts1974 Belgium Davitamon - Lotto+ 54''
20Marco Marzano1980 Italy Lampre - Caffita+ 54''
21José Luis Rubiera1973 Spain Discovery Channel+ 54''
22Rinaldo Nocentini1977 Italy Acqua e Sapone - Adria Mobil+ 54''
23Marzio Bruseghin1974 Italy Fassa Bortolo+ 54''
24Gianluca Tonetti1967 Italy Tenax - Nobili Rubinetterie+ 54''
25Kanstantsin Sivtsov1982 Belarus Fassa Bortolo+ 54''
26Juan Miguel Mercado1978 Spain Quick Step54"
27Carlos Sastre1975 Spain Team CSC54"
28Marcos Antonio Serrano1972 Spain Liberty Seguros - Würth Team54"
29Damiano Cunego1981 Italy Lampre - Caffita54"
30Pablo Lastras1976 Spain Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne54"
31Viatcheslav Ekimov1966 Russia Discovery Channel54"
32Francisco Mancebo1976 Spain Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne54"
33Leonardo Bertagnolli [*]1978 Italy Cofidis58"
34Thomas Dekker1984 Netherlands Rabobank58"
35Andrea Noè1969 Italy Liquigas - Bianchi1' 43"
36Marco Fertonani1976 Italy Domina Vacanze1' 43"
37Pieter Weening1981 Netherlands Rabobank1' 43"
38Guido Trentin1975 Italy Cofidis1' 43"
39Steve Zamperi1977 Switzerland Phonak Hearing Systems2' 01"
40Vladimir Miholjevic1974 Croatia Liquigas - Bianchi2' 01"
41Theo Eltink1981 Netherlands Rabobank3' 22"
42Stijn Devolder1979 Belgium Discovery Channel4' 29"
43Thomas Löfkvist1984 Sweden Française des Jeux4' 57"
44Alexander Arekeev1982 Russia Acqua e Sapone - Adria Mobil5' 18"
45Luca Paolini1977 Italy Quick Step6' 35"
46Massimo Codol1973 Italy Fassa Bortolo6' 35"
47Alessandro Bertolini1971 Italy Domina Vacanze6' 35"
48Antonio Quadranti1980 Italy Naturino - Sapore di Mare6' 35"
49Andriy Grivko1983 Ukraine Domina Vacanze6' 35"
50Domenico Pozzovivo1982 Italy Ceramica Panaria - Navigare6' 35"
51Mauro Gerosa1974 Italy Liquigas - Bianchi7' 29"
52Saul Raisin1981 USA Crédit Agricole8' 00"
53Koos Moerenhout1973 Netherlands Davitamon - Lotto8' 00"
54Allan Davis1980 Australia Liberty Seguros - Würth Team8' 53"
55Nicolas Vogondy1977 France Crédit Agricole8' 53"
56Staf Scheirlinckx1979 Belgium Cofidis8' 53"
57Nicki Sørensen1975 Denmark Team CSC8' 53"
58Benoît Poilvet1976 France Crédit Agricole8' 53"
59Michael Blaudzun1973 Denmark Team CSC8' 53"
60Chris Horner1971 USA Saunier Duval - Prodir8' 53"
61Marco Pinotti1976 Italy Saunier Duval - Prodir8' 53"
62Constantino Zaballa1978 Spain Saunier Duval - Prodir8' 53"
63Óscar Sevilla1976 Spain T-Mobile Team8' 53"
64Andy Schleck1985 Luxembourg Team CSC8' 53"
65Grischa Niermann1975 Germany Rabobank8' 53"
66Matthias Russ1983 Germany Gerolsteiner8' 53"
67Giancarlo Ginestri1978 Italy Tenax - Nobili Rubinetterie8' 53"
68Emanuele Sella1981 Italy Ceramica Panaria - Navigare8' 53"
69Bernhard Kohl1982 Austria T-Mobile Team8' 53"
70Markus Zberg1974 Switzerland Gerolsteiner8' 53"
71Nicolas Fritsch1978 France Saunier Duval - Prodir8' 53"
72Andrea Tonti1976 Italy Lampre - Caffita8' 53"
73Carlos Barredo1981 Spain Liberty Seguros - Würth Team8' 53"
74Philippe Gilbert1982 Belgium Française des Jeux8' 53"
75Bram de Groot1974 Netherlands Rabobank8' 53"
76Alexandre Botcharov1975 Russia Crédit Agricole8' 53"
77Cédric Vasseur1970 France Cofidis8' 53"
78Andrea Moletta1979 Italy Gerolsteiner8' 53"
79Gregory Rast1980 Switzerland Phonak Hearing Systems8' 53"
80Vincenzo Nibali1984 Italy Fassa Bortolo8' 53"
81Rubens Bertogliati1979 Switzerland Saunier Duval - Prodir8' 53"
82Andrea Masciarelli1982 Italy Acqua e Sapone - Adria Mobil8' 53"
83Andrea Peron1971 Italy Team CSC8' 53"
84Rolf Aldag1968 Germany T-Mobile Team8' 53"
85Sylvain Chavanel1979 France Cofidis8' 53"
86Paolo Valoti1971 Italy Domina Vacanze8' 53"
87Mauricio Ardila Cano1979 Colombia Davitamon - Lotto8' 53"
88Roberto Laiseka1969 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi8' 53"
89Cristian Moreni1972 Italy Quick Step9' 03"
90Daniele Nardello1972 Italy T-Mobile Team9' 03"
91Valerio Agnoli1985 Italy Naturino - Sapore di Mare9' 04"
DNFBo Hamburger1970 Denmark Acqua e Sapone - Adria Mobil
DNFGuiseppe Palumbo1975 Italy Acqua e Sapone - Adria Mobil
DNFKyrlyo Pospyeyev1975 Ukraine Acqua e Sapone - Adria Mobil
DNFGiovanni Bernaudeau1983 France Bouygues Telecom
DNFOlivier Bonnaire1983 France Bouygues Telecom
DNFMathieu Claude1983 France Bouygues Telecom
DNFYohann Gène1981 France Bouygues Telecom
DNFAnthony Geslin1980 France Bouygues Telecom
DNFFranck Renier1974 France Bouygues Telecom
DNFThomas Voeckler1979 France Bouygues Telecom
DNFMirko Allegrini1981 Italy Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
DNFAlejandro Borrajo1980 Argentina Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
DNFParide Grillo1983 Italy Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
DNFLuis Felipe Laverde1979 Colombia Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
DNFSergej Matveyev1975 Ukraine Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
DNFPeter Farazijn1969 Belgium Cofidis
DNFAmaël Moinard1982 France Cofidis
DNFFrancesco Bellotti1979 Italy Crédit Agricole
DNFEric Leblacher1978 France Crédit Agricole
DNFYannick Talabardon1981 France Crédit Agricole
DNFBart Dockx1981 Belgium Davitamon - Lotto
DNFCadel Evans1977 Australia Davitamon - Lotto
DNFBjörn Leukemans1977 Belgium Davitamon - Lotto
DNFWim Vansevenant1971 Belgium Davitamon - Lotto
DNFJohan Vansummeren1981 Belgium Davitamon - Lotto
DNFVolodymyr Bileka1979 Ukraine Discovery Channel
DNFJanez Brajkovic1983 Slovenia Discovery Channel
DNFGuinnadi Mikhailov1974 Russia Discovery Channel
DNFJurgen Van den Broeck1983 Belgium Discovery Channel
DNFMirko Celestino1974 Italy Domina Vacanze
DNFMatej Jurco1984 Slovakia Domina Vacanze
DNFGiovanni Visconti1983 Italy Domina Vacanze
DNFAnton Luengo Celaya1981 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNFGorka Gonzalez1977 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNFDavid López1981 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNFAxetza Pena Iza1981 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNFGorka Verdugo1978 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNFJoseba Zubeldia1979 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNFLorenzo Bernucci1979 Italy Fassa Bortolo
DNFJuan Antonio Flecha1977 Spain Fassa Bortolo
DNFMassimo Giunti1974 Italy Fassa Bortolo
DNFKim Kirchen1978 Luxembourg Fassa Bortolo
DNFMickaël Delage1985 France Française des Jeux
DNFChristophe Detilloux1974 Belgium Française des Jeux
DNFArnaud Gérard1984 France Française des Jeux
DNFFrédéric Guesdon1971 France Française des Jeux
DNFHeinrich Haussler1984 Australia Gerolsteiner
DNFMarco Serpellini1972 Italy Gerolsteiner
DNFBeat Zberg1971 Switzerland Gerolsteiner
DNFJosé Vicente García1972 Spain Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
DNFJoan Horrach1974 Spain Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
DNFMikel Pradera1975 Spain Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
DNFVicente Reynès1981 Spain Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
DNFAlessandro Ballan1979 Italy Lampre - Caffita
DNFSalvatore Commesso1975 Italy Lampre - Caffita
DNFSylwester Szmyd1978 Poland Lampre - Caffita
DNFDavid Etxebarria1973 Spain Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
DNFIsidro Nozal Vega1977 Spain Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
DNFMichele Scarponi1979 Italy Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
DNFAngel Vicioso1977 Spain Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
DNFPatrick Calcagni1977 Switzerland Liquigas - Bianchi
DNFDanilo Di Luca1976 Italy Liquigas - Bianchi
DNFEnrico Gasparotto1982 Italy Liquigas - Bianchi
DNFNicola Loda1971 Italy Liquigas - Bianchi
DNFDenis Miorin1976 Italy Liquigas - Bianchi
DNFMurilo Fischer1979 Brazil Naturino - Sapore di Mare
DNFCristian Gasperoni1970 Italy Naturino - Sapore di Mare
DNFMassimiliano Mori1974 Italy Naturino - Sapore di Mare
DNFFilippo Simeoni1971 Italy Naturino - Sapore di Mare
DNFIgnacio Gutierrez1977 Spain Phonak Hearing Systems
DNFVictor Hugo Pena1974 Colombia Phonak Hearing Systems
DNFSascha Urweider1980 Switzerland Phonak Hearing Systems
DNFTadej Valjavec1977 Slovenia Phonak Hearing Systems
DNFDavide Bramati1968 Italy Quick Step
DNFFilippo Pozzato1981 Italy Quick Step
DNFPatrik Sinkewitz1980 Germany Quick Step
DNFGuido Trenti1972 USA Quick Step
DNFMaarten Den Bakker1969 Netherlands Rabobank
DNFJoost Posthuma1981 Netherlands Rabobank
DNFThorwald Veneberg1977 Netherlands Rabobank
DNFJosé Gomez Marchante1980 Spain Saunier Duval - Prodir
DNFRuben Lobato Elvira1978 Spain Saunier Duval - Prodir
DNFManuele Mori1980 Italy Saunier Duval - Prodir
DNFEric Baumann1980 Germany T-Mobile Team
DNFBastiaan Giling1982 Netherlands T-Mobile Team
DNFGiuseppe Guerini1970 Italy T-Mobile Team
DNFTomas Konecny1973 Czech Republic T-Mobile Team
DNFChristian Vande Velde1976 USA Team CSC
DNFIvan Degasperi1981 Italy Team LPR
DNFAitor Hernández1982 Spain Team LPR
DNFMikhaylo Khalilov1975 Ukraine Team LPR
DNFDaniele Masolino1979 Italy Team LPR
DNFGiuseppe Muraglia1979 Italy Team LPR
DNFLuca Nardello1981 Italy Team LPR
DNFMauro Santambrogio1984 Italy Team LPR
DNFPavel Tonkov1969 Russia Team LPR
DNFDavid John Betts1981 Australia Tenax - Nobili Rubinetterie
DNFGabriele Bosisio1980 Italy Tenax - Nobili Rubinetterie
DNFKristjan Fajt1985 Slovenia Tenax - Nobili Rubinetterie
DNFCristiano Frattini1973 Italy Tenax - Nobili Rubinetterie
DNFDavid McPartland1980 Australia Tenax - Nobili Rubinetterie
DNFRuslan Pidgornyy1977 Ukraine Tenax - Nobili Rubinetterie
Info
RaceIl Lombardia
Nation Italy
Distance246 km
DateOctober 15th
Edition2005
Classification1.PT1
ExtraCompare top four

Paolo Bettini