2005 Il Lombardia

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Paolo Bettini 1974 Italy Quick Step 5t 56' 22''
02 Gilberto Simoni 1971 Italy Lampre - Caffita + 0''
03 Fränk Schleck 1980 Luxembourg Team CSC + 0''
04 Giampaolo Caruso 1980 Italy Liberty Seguros - Würth Team + 4''
05 Davide Rebellin 1971 Italy Gerolsteiner + 54''
06 Fabian Wegmann 1980 Germany Gerolsteiner + 54''
07 Gorazd Stangelj 1973 Slovenia Lampre - Caffita + 54''
08 Martin Elmiger 1978 Switzerland Phonak Hearing Systems + 54''
09 Massimiliano Gentili 1971 Italy Naturino - Sapore di Mare + 54''
10 Santo Anzà 1980 Italy Acqua e Sapone - Adria Mobil + 54''
11 Ruggero Marzoli 1976 Italy Acqua e Sapone - Adria Mobil + 54''
12 Alejandro Valverde 1980 Spain Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne + 54''
13 Luca Solari 1979 Italy Domina Vacanze + 54''
14 Luca Mazzanti 1974 Italy Ceramica Panaria - Navigare + 54''
15 Iván Gutiérrez 1978 Spain Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne + 54''
16 Vladimir Gusev 1982 Russia Team CSC + 54''
17 Bingen Fernández Bustinza 1972 Spain Cofidis + 54''
18 Miguel Ángel Perdiguero 1972 Spain Phonak Hearing Systems + 54''
19 Mario Aerts 1974 Belgium Davitamon - Lotto + 54''
20 Marco Marzano 1980 Italy Lampre - Caffita + 54''
21 José Luis Rubiera 1973 Spain Discovery Channel + 54''
22 Rinaldo Nocentini 1977 Italy Acqua e Sapone - Adria Mobil + 54''
23 Marzio Bruseghin 1974 Italy Fassa Bortolo + 54''
24 Gianluca Tonetti 1967 Italy Tenax - Nobili Rubinetterie + 54''
25 Kanstantsin Sivtsov 1982 Belarus Fassa Bortolo + 54''
26 Juan Miguel Mercado 1978 Spain Quick Step 54"
27 Carlos Sastre 1975 Spain Team CSC 54"
28 Marcos Antonio Serrano 1972 Spain Liberty Seguros - Würth Team 54"
29 Damiano Cunego 1981 Italy Lampre - Caffita 54"
30 Pablo Lastras 1976 Spain Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne 54"
31 Viatcheslav Ekimov 1966 Russia Discovery Channel 54"
32 Francisco Mancebo 1976 Spain Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne 54"
33 Leonardo Bertagnolli [*] 1978 Italy Cofidis 58"
34 Thomas Dekker 1984 Netherlands Rabobank 58"
35 Andrea Noè 1969 Italy Liquigas - Bianchi 1' 43"
36 Marco Fertonani 1976 Italy Domina Vacanze 1' 43"
37 Pieter Weening 1981 Netherlands Rabobank 1' 43"
38 Guido Trentin 1975 Italy Cofidis 1' 43"
39 Steve Zamperi 1977 Switzerland Phonak Hearing Systems 2' 01"
40 Vladimir Miholjevic 1974 Croatia Liquigas - Bianchi 2' 01"
41 Theo Eltink 1981 Netherlands Rabobank 3' 22"
42 Stijn Devolder 1979 Belgium Discovery Channel 4' 29"
43 Thomas Löfkvist 1984 Sweden Française des Jeux 4' 57"
44 Alexander Arekeev 1982 Russia Acqua e Sapone - Adria Mobil 5' 18"
45 Luca Paolini 1977 Italy Quick Step 6' 35"
46 Massimo Codol 1973 Italy Fassa Bortolo 6' 35"
47 Alessandro Bertolini 1971 Italy Domina Vacanze 6' 35"
48 Antonio Quadranti 1980 Italy Naturino - Sapore di Mare 6' 35"
49 Andriy Grivko 1983 Ukraine Domina Vacanze 6' 35"
50 Domenico Pozzovivo 1982 Italy Ceramica Panaria - Navigare 6' 35"
51 Mauro Gerosa 1974 Italy Liquigas - Bianchi 7' 29"
52 Saul Raisin 1981 USA Crédit Agricole 8' 00"
53 Koos Moerenhout 1973 Netherlands Davitamon - Lotto 8' 00"
54 Allan Davis 1980 Australia Liberty Seguros - Würth Team 8' 53"
55 Nicolas Vogondy 1977 France Crédit Agricole 8' 53"
56 Staf Scheirlinckx 1979 Belgium Cofidis 8' 53"
57 Nicki Sørensen 1975 Denmark Team CSC 8' 53"
58 Benoît Poilvet 1976 France Crédit Agricole 8' 53"
59 Michael Blaudzun 1973 Denmark Team CSC 8' 53"
60 Chris Horner 1971 USA Saunier Duval - Prodir 8' 53"
61 Marco Pinotti 1976 Italy Saunier Duval - Prodir 8' 53"
62 Constantino Zaballa 1978 Spain Saunier Duval - Prodir 8' 53"
63 Óscar Sevilla 1976 Spain T-Mobile Team 8' 53"
64 Andy Schleck 1985 Luxembourg Team CSC 8' 53"
65 Grischa Niermann 1975 Germany Rabobank 8' 53"
66 Matthias Russ 1983 Germany Gerolsteiner 8' 53"
67 Giancarlo Ginestri 1978 Italy Tenax - Nobili Rubinetterie 8' 53"
68 Emanuele Sella 1981 Italy Ceramica Panaria - Navigare 8' 53"
69 Bernhard Kohl 1982 Austria T-Mobile Team 8' 53"
70 Markus Zberg 1974 Switzerland Gerolsteiner 8' 53"
71 Nicolas Fritsch 1978 France Saunier Duval - Prodir 8' 53"
72 Andrea Tonti 1976 Italy Lampre - Caffita 8' 53"
73 Carlos Barredo 1981 Spain Liberty Seguros - Würth Team 8' 53"
74 Philippe Gilbert 1982 Belgium Française des Jeux 8' 53"
75 Bram de Groot 1974 Netherlands Rabobank 8' 53"
76 Alexandre Botcharov 1975 Russia Crédit Agricole 8' 53"
77 Cédric Vasseur 1970 France Cofidis 8' 53"
78 Andrea Moletta 1979 Italy Gerolsteiner 8' 53"
79 Gregory Rast 1980 Switzerland Phonak Hearing Systems 8' 53"
80 Vincenzo Nibali 1984 Italy Fassa Bortolo 8' 53"
81 Rubens Bertogliati 1979 Switzerland Saunier Duval - Prodir 8' 53"
82 Andrea Masciarelli 1982 Italy Acqua e Sapone - Adria Mobil 8' 53"
83 Andrea Peron 1971 Italy Team CSC 8' 53"
84 Rolf Aldag 1968 Germany T-Mobile Team 8' 53"
85 Sylvain Chavanel 1979 France Cofidis 8' 53"
86 Paolo Valoti 1971 Italy Domina Vacanze 8' 53"
87 Mauricio Ardila Cano 1979 Colombia Davitamon - Lotto 8' 53"
88 Roberto Laiseka 1969 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 8' 53"
89 Cristian Moreni 1972 Italy Quick Step 9' 03"
90 Daniele Nardello 1972 Italy T-Mobile Team 9' 03"
91 Valerio Agnoli 1985 Italy Naturino - Sapore di Mare 9' 04"
DNF Bo Hamburger 1970 Denmark Acqua e Sapone - Adria Mobil
DNF Guiseppe Palumbo 1975 Italy Acqua e Sapone - Adria Mobil
DNF Kyrlyo Pospyeyev 1975 Ukraine Acqua e Sapone - Adria Mobil
DNF Giovanni Bernaudeau 1983 France Bouygues Telecom
DNF Olivier Bonnaire 1983 France Bouygues Telecom
DNF Mathieu Claude 1983 France Bouygues Telecom
DNF Yohann Gène 1981 France Bouygues Telecom
DNF Anthony Geslin 1980 France Bouygues Telecom
DNF Franck Renier 1974 France Bouygues Telecom
DNF Thomas Voeckler 1979 France Bouygues Telecom
DNF Mirko Allegrini 1981 Italy Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
DNF Alejandro Borrajo 1980 Argentina Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
DNF Paride Grillo 1983 Italy Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
DNF Luis Felipe Laverde 1979 Colombia Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
DNF Sergej Matveyev 1975 Ukraine Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
DNF Peter Farazijn 1969 Belgium Cofidis
DNF Amaël Moinard 1982 France Cofidis
DNF Francesco Bellotti 1979 Italy Crédit Agricole
DNF Eric Leblacher 1978 France Crédit Agricole
DNF Yannick Talabardon 1981 France Crédit Agricole
DNF Bart Dockx 1981 Belgium Davitamon - Lotto
DNF Cadel Evans 1977 Australia Davitamon - Lotto
DNF Björn Leukemans 1977 Belgium Davitamon - Lotto
DNF Wim Vansevenant 1971 Belgium Davitamon - Lotto
DNF Johan Vansummeren 1981 Belgium Davitamon - Lotto
DNF Volodymyr Bileka 1979 Ukraine Discovery Channel
DNF Janez Brajkovic 1983 Slovenia Discovery Channel
DNF Guinnadi Mikhailov 1974 Russia Discovery Channel
DNF Jurgen Van den Broeck 1983 Belgium Discovery Channel
DNF Mirko Celestino 1974 Italy Domina Vacanze
DNF Matej Jurco 1984 Slovakia Domina Vacanze
DNF Giovanni Visconti 1983 Italy Domina Vacanze
DNF Anton Luengo Celaya 1981 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Gorka Gonzalez 1977 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF David López 1981 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Axetza Pena Iza 1981 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Gorka Verdugo 1978 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Joseba Zubeldia 1979 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Lorenzo Bernucci 1979 Italy Fassa Bortolo
DNF Juan Antonio Flecha 1977 Spain Fassa Bortolo
DNF Massimo Giunti 1974 Italy Fassa Bortolo
DNF Kim Kirchen 1978 Luxembourg Fassa Bortolo
DNF Mickaël Delage 1985 France Française des Jeux
DNF Christophe Detilloux 1974 Belgium Française des Jeux
DNF Arnaud Gérard 1984 France Française des Jeux
DNF Frédéric Guesdon 1971 France Française des Jeux
DNF Heinrich Haussler 1984 Australia Gerolsteiner
DNF Marco Serpellini 1972 Italy Gerolsteiner
DNF Beat Zberg 1971 Switzerland Gerolsteiner
DNF José Vicente García 1972 Spain Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
DNF Joan Horrach 1974 Spain Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
DNF Mikel Pradera 1975 Spain Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
DNF Vicente Reynès 1981 Spain Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
DNF Alessandro Ballan 1979 Italy Lampre - Caffita
DNF Salvatore Commesso 1975 Italy Lampre - Caffita
DNF Sylwester Szmyd 1978 Poland Lampre - Caffita
DNF David Etxebarria 1973 Spain Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
DNF Isidro Nozal Vega 1977 Spain Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
DNF Michele Scarponi 1979 Italy Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
DNF Angel Vicioso 1977 Spain Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
DNF Patrick Calcagni 1977 Switzerland Liquigas - Bianchi
DNF Danilo Di Luca 1976 Italy Liquigas - Bianchi
DNF Enrico Gasparotto 1982 Italy Liquigas - Bianchi
DNF Nicola Loda 1971 Italy Liquigas - Bianchi
DNF Denis Miorin 1976 Italy Liquigas - Bianchi
DNF Murilo Fischer 1979 Brazil Naturino - Sapore di Mare
DNF Cristian Gasperoni 1970 Italy Naturino - Sapore di Mare
DNF Massimiliano Mori 1974 Italy Naturino - Sapore di Mare
DNF Filippo Simeoni 1971 Italy Naturino - Sapore di Mare
DNF Ignacio Gutierrez 1977 Spain Phonak Hearing Systems
DNF Victor Hugo Pena 1974 Colombia Phonak Hearing Systems
DNF Sascha Urweider 1980 Switzerland Phonak Hearing Systems
DNF Tadej Valjavec 1977 Slovenia Phonak Hearing Systems
DNF Davide Bramati 1968 Italy Quick Step
DNF Filippo Pozzato 1981 Italy Quick Step
DNF Patrik Sinkewitz 1980 Germany Quick Step
DNF Guido Trenti 1972 USA Quick Step
DNF Maarten Den Bakker 1969 Netherlands Rabobank
DNF Joost Posthuma 1981 Netherlands Rabobank
DNF Thorwald Veneberg 1977 Netherlands Rabobank
DNF José Gomez Marchante 1980 Spain Saunier Duval - Prodir
DNF Ruben Lobato Elvira 1978 Spain Saunier Duval - Prodir
DNF Manuele Mori 1980 Italy Saunier Duval - Prodir
DNF Eric Baumann 1980 Germany T-Mobile Team
DNF Bastiaan Giling 1982 Netherlands T-Mobile Team
DNF Giuseppe Guerini 1970 Italy T-Mobile Team
DNF Tomas Konecny 1973 Czech Republic T-Mobile Team
DNF Christian Vande Velde 1976 USA Team CSC
DNF Ivan Degasperi 1981 Italy Team LPR
DNF Aitor Hernández 1982 Spain Team LPR
DNF Mikhaylo Khalilov 1975 Ukraine Team LPR
DNF Daniele Masolino 1979 Italy Team LPR
DNF Giuseppe Muraglia 1979 Italy Team LPR
DNF Luca Nardello 1981 Italy Team LPR
DNF Mauro Santambrogio 1984 Italy Team LPR
DNF Pavel Tonkov 1969 Russia Team LPR
DNF David John Betts 1981 Australia Tenax - Nobili Rubinetterie
DNF Gabriele Bosisio 1980 Italy Tenax - Nobili Rubinetterie
DNF Kristjan Fajt 1985 Slovenia Tenax - Nobili Rubinetterie
DNF Cristiano Frattini 1973 Italy Tenax - Nobili Rubinetterie
DNF David McPartland 1980 Australia Tenax - Nobili Rubinetterie
DNF Ruslan Pidgornyy 1977 Ukraine Tenax - Nobili Rubinetterie

Info

RaceIl Lombardia
Nation Italy
Distance 246 km
DateOctober 15th
Edition2005
Classification1.PT1
Extra Compare top four

Paolo Bettini