2002 Il Lombardia

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Michele Bartoli 1970 Italy Fassa Bortolo 6t 14' 49''
02 Davide Rebellin 1971 Italy Gerolsteiner + 0''
03 Oscar Camenzind 1971 Switzerland Phonak + 0''
04 Marco Serpellini 1972 Italy Lampre - Daikin + 0''
05 Francesco Casagrande 1970 Italy Fassa Bortolo + 0''
06 Michael Boogerd 1972 Netherlands Rabobank + 0''
07 Pablo Lastras 1976 Spain iBanesto.com + 0''
08 Joseba Beloki 1973 Spain ONCE - Eroski + 0''
09 Dario Frigo 1973 Italy Tacconi Sport - Emmegi + 0''
10 Francisco Mancebo 1976 Spain iBanesto.com + 0''
11 Alexandre Vinokourov 1973 Kazakhstan Team Telekom + 0''
12 Manuel Beltrán 1971 Spain Team Coast + 0''
13 Leonardo Piepoli 1971 Italy iBanesto.com + 0''
14 Gilberto Simoni 1971 Italy Saeco - Longoni Sport + 0''
15 Ivan Basso 1977 Italy Fassa Bortolo + 4''
16 Angelo Lopeboselli 1977 Italy Cofidis 14"
17 Leonardo Giordani 1977 Italy Team Colpack - Astro 14"
18 Matthias Kessler 1979 Germany Team Telekom 27"
19 Beat Zberg 1971 Switzerland Rabobank 27"
20 Cédric Vasseur 1970 France Cofidis 27"
21 Gerhard Trampusch 1978 Austria Mapei - Quick Step 27"
22 Vladimir Miholjevic 1974 Croatia Alessio 27"
23 Igor Astarloa 1976 Spain Saeco - Longoni Sport 27"
24 Luca Mazzanti 1974 Italy Mercatone Uno 27"
25 Fabiano Fontanelli 1965 Italy Mercatone Uno 27"
26 Óscar Freire 1976 Spain Mapei - Quick Step 27"
27 Vladimir Duma 1972 Ukraine Panaria - Fiordo 27"
28 Michael Rasmussen 1974 Denmark Team CSC - Tiscali 27"
29 Filippo Simeoni 1971 Italy Acqua e Sapone - Cantina Tollo 27"
30 Paolo Bettini 1974 Italy Mapei - Quick Step 27"
31 Dave Bruylandts 1976 Belgium Domo - Farm Frites 27"
32 Daniele Nardello 1972 Italy Mapei - Quick Step 31"
33 Andrea Peron 1971 Italy Team CSC - Tiscali 36"
34 Alexandre Moos 1972 Switzerland Phonak 36"
35 Fabio Sacchi 1974 Italy Saeco - Longoni Sport 43"
36 Massimo Codol 1973 Italy Lampre - Daikin 43"
37 Sergio Barbero 1969 Italy Lampre - Daikin 43"
38 Juan Antonio Flecha 1977 Spain iBanesto.com 1' 17"
39 Alessandro Guerra 1974 Italy Index - Alexia Alluminio 1' 20"
40 Gorazd Stangelj 1973 Slovenia Fassa Bortolo 1' 20"
41 Matteo Tosatto 1974 Italy Fassa Bortolo 1' 47"
42 Gabriele Missaglia 1970 Italy Lampre - Daikin 6' 02"
43 Daniel Schnider 1973 Switzerland Phonak 6' 02"
44 Dario Cioni 1974 Italy Mapei - Quick Step 6' 04"
45 Danilo Di Luca 1976 Italy Saeco - Longoni Sport 7' 44"
46 Ruggero Marzoli 1976 Italy Formaggi Trentini 7' 44"
47 Pietro Zucconi 1975 Switzerland Tacconi Sport - Emmegi 7' 44"
48 Mikel Artetxe 1976 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 7' 44"
49 Andris Reiss 1978 Latvia Index - Alexia Alluminio 7' 44"
50 Sylwester Szmyd 1978 Poland Tacconi Sport - Emmegi 7' 44"
51 Benoît Poilvet 1976 France Crédit Agricole 7' 44"
52 Massimo Cigana 1974 Italy Mercatone Uno 7' 44"
53 Andrey Mizurov 1973 Kazakhstan Mercatone Uno 7' 44"
54 Maximilian Sciandri 1967 Great Britain Lampre - Daikin 7' 44"
55 Haimar Zubeldia 1977 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 7' 44"
56 Gianluca Valoti 1973 Italy Index - Alexia Alluminio 7' 44"
57 Kim Kirchen 1978 Luxembourg Fassa Bortolo 7' 44"
58 Marcelino Garcia 1971 Spain Team CSC - Tiscali 7' 44"
59 Isidro Nozal Vega 1977 Spain ONCE - Eroski 7' 44"
60 Marco Fertonani 1976 Italy Phonak 7' 44"
61 Ellis Rastelli 1975 Italy Gerolsteiner 8' 01"
62 Fabrizio Guidi 1972 Italy Team Coast 9' 05"
63 Georg Totschnig 1971 Austria Gerolsteiner 10' 04"
64 Rolf Aldag 1968 Germany Team Telekom 10' 04"
65 Steve Zamperi 1977 Switzerland Tacconi Sport - Emmegi 10' 18"
66 Rolf Huser 1971 Switzerland Team Coast 10' 18"
67 Matteo Carrara 1979 Italy Team Colpack - Astro 10' 18"
68 Mauro Gianetti 1964 Switzerland Team Coast 10' 18"
69 Patrick Calcagni 1977 Switzerland Tacconi Sport - Emmegi 10' 18"
70 Francisco Javier Cerezo Perales 1971 Spain Team CSC - Tiscali 10' 18"
71 Luis Felipe Laverde 1979 Colombia Formaggi Trentini 10' 18"
72 Giampaolo Caruso 1980 Italy ONCE - Eroski 10' 18"
73 David Arroyo 1980 Spain ONCE - Eroski 10' 18"
74 Yaroslav Popovych 1980 Ukraine Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 10' 18"
75 Iñaki Isasi 1977 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 10' 18"
76 Paolo Tiralongo 1977 Italy Fassa Bortolo 10' 18"
77 José Vicente García 1972 Spain iBanesto.com 10' 18"
DNF Roberto Conti 1964 Italy Acqua e Sapone - Cantina Tollo
DNF Massimiliano Gentili 1971 Italy Acqua e Sapone - Cantina Tollo
DNF Massimo Giunti 1974 Italy Acqua e Sapone - Cantina Tollo
DNF Simone Masciarelli 1980 Italy Acqua e Sapone - Cantina Tollo
DNF Agustin Pena Gago 1979 Spain Acqua e Sapone - Cantina Tollo
DNF Guido Trenti 1972 USA Acqua e Sapone - Cantina Tollo
DNF Alessandro Bertolini 1971 Italy Alessio
DNF Alexandre Chefer 1971 Kazakhstan Alessio
DNF Andrea Ferrigato 1969 Italy Alessio
DNF Martin Hvastija 1969 Slovenia Alessio
DNF Cristian Moreni 1972 Italy Alessio
DNF Aleksandar Nikacevic 1978 Serbia Alessio
DNF Franco Pellizotti 1978 Italy Alessio
DNF Daniel Atienza 1974 Spain Cofidis
DNF David Millar 1977 Great Britain Cofidis
DNF Chris Peers 1970 Belgium Cofidis
DNF Marek Rutkiewicz 1981 Poland Cofidis
DNF Jean-Michel Tessier 1977 France Cofidis
DNF Guido Trentin 1975 Italy Cofidis
DNF Frederic Bessy 1972 France Crédit Agricole
DNF Yoann Charpenteau 1979 France Crédit Agricole
DNF Pierrick Fedrigo 1978 France Crédit Agricole
DNF Cedric Herve 1979 France Crédit Agricole
DNF Christopher Jenner 1974 Australia Crédit Agricole
DNF Christophe Moreau 1971 France Crédit Agricole
DNF Jens Voigt 1971 Germany Crédit Agricole
DNF Enrico Cassani 1972 Italy Domo - Farm Frites
DNF Andrey Kashechkin 1980 Kazakhstan Domo - Farm Frites
DNF Steven Kleynen 1977 Belgium Domo - Farm Frites
DNF Tomas Konecny 1973 Czech Republic Domo - Farm Frites
DNF Romans Vainsteins 1973 Latvia Domo - Farm Frites
DNF Jurgen Van Goolen 1980 Belgium Domo - Farm Frites
DNF Iker Flores 1976 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Gorka Gerrikagoitia 1973 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Alberto Lopez 1972 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Aitor Silloniz 1977 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Josu Silloniz Aresti 1978 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Volodymir Gustov 1977 Ukraine Fassa Bortolo
DNF Alessandro Brendolin 1977 Italy Formaggi Trentini
DNF Domenico Gualdi 1974 Italy Formaggi Trentini
DNF Hector Orlando Mesa Mesa 1976 Colombia Formaggi Trentini
DNF Uros Murn 1975 Slovenia Formaggi Trentini
DNF Antonio Rizzi 1978 Italy Formaggi Trentini
DNF Salvatore Tribisonna 1979 Italy Formaggi Trentini
DNF Gianni Faresin 1965 Italy Gerolsteiner
DNF René Haselbacher 1977 Austria Gerolsteiner
DNF Ronny Scholz 1978 Germany Gerolsteiner
DNF Fabian Wegmann 1980 Germany Gerolsteiner
DNF Peter Wrolich 1974 Austria Gerolsteiner
DNF Tomasz Brozyna 1970 Poland iBanesto.com
DNF Aitor Osa 1973 Spain iBanesto.com
DNF Patxi Vila 1975 Spain iBanesto.com
DNF Damiano Giannini 1976 Italy Index - Alexia Alluminio
DNF Bo Hamburger 1970 Denmark Index - Alexia Alluminio
DNF Daniele Righi 1976 Italy Index - Alexia Alluminio
DNF Sebastiano Scotti 1976 Italy Index - Alexia Alluminio
DNF Mauro Zinetti 1975 Italy Index - Alexia Alluminio
DNF Rubens Bertogliati 1979 Switzerland Lampre - Daikin
DNF Simone Bertoletti 1974 Italy Lampre - Daikin
DNF Alessandro Cortinovis 1977 Italy Lampre - Daikin
DNF Sergiy Adyeyev 1976 Ukraine Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
DNF Lorenzo Bernucci 1979 Italy Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
DNF Volodymyr Bileka 1979 Ukraine Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
DNF Vincent Cali 1970 France Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
DNF Oscar Cavagnis 1974 Italy Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
DNF Yuri Metlushenko 1976 Ukraine Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
DNF Salvatore Scamardella 1979 Italy Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
DNF David Canada 1975 Spain Mapei - Quick Step
DNF Luca Paolini 1977 Italy Mapei - Quick Step
DNF Luca Scinto 1968 Italy Mapei - Quick Step
DNF Luca De Angeli 1976 Italy Mercatone Uno
DNF Massimiliano Mori 1974 Italy Mercatone Uno
DNF Roberto Savoldi 1975 Italy Mercatone Uno
DNF Francesco Secchiari 1972 Italy Mercatone Uno
DNF José Azevedo 1973 Portugal ONCE - Eroski
DNF Xavier Florencio 1979 Spain ONCE - Eroski
DNF Igor González de G. 1973 Spain ONCE - Eroski
DNF Mikel Pradera 1975 Spain ONCE - Eroski
DNF Graeme Brown 1979 Australia Panaria - Fiordo
DNF Enrico Degano 1976 Italy Panaria - Fiordo
DNF Stefano Guerrini 1978 Italy Panaria - Fiordo
DNF Nathan O'Neill 1974 Australia Panaria - Fiordo
DNF Julio Perez Cuapio 1977 Mexico Panaria - Fiordo
DNF Yauheni Seniushkin 1977 Belarus Panaria - Fiordo
DNF Denis Bertolini 1977 Italy Phonak
DNF Roger Beuchat 1972 Switzerland Phonak
DNF Martin Elmiger 1978 Switzerland Phonak
DNF Benoît Salmon 1974 France Phonak
DNF Jan Boven 1972 Netherlands Rabobank
DNF Bram de Groot 1974 Netherlands Rabobank
DNF Karsten Kroon 1976 Netherlands Rabobank
DNF Marc Lotz 1973 Netherlands Rabobank
DNF Grischa Niermann 1975 Germany Rabobank
DNF Marc Wauters 1969 Belgium Rabobank
DNF Leonardo Bertagnolli 1978 Italy Saeco - Longoni Sport
DNF Mirko Celestino 1974 Italy Saeco - Longoni Sport
DNF Marius Sabaliauskas 1978 Lithuania Saeco - Longoni Sport
DNF Alessandro Spezialetti 1975 Italy Saeco - Longoni Sport
DNF Gianluca Bortolami 1968 Italy Tacconi Sport - Emmegi
DNF Lorenzo Di Silvestro 1970 Italy Tacconi Sport - Emmegi
DNF Andrej Hauptman 1975 Slovenia Tacconi Sport - Emmegi
DNF Niki Aeborsold 1972 Switzerland Team Coast
DNF Ángel Casero 1972 Spain Team Coast
DNF Raphael Schweda 1976 Germany Team Coast
DNF Alex Zülle 1968 Switzerland Team Coast
DNF Giosue Bonomi 1978 Italy Team Colpack - Astro
DNF Michele Colleoni 1977 Italy Team Colpack - Astro
DNF Matteo Gigli 1978 Italy Team Colpack - Astro
DNF Denis Lunghi 1976 Italy Team Colpack - Astro
DNF Rafael Mateos Perez 1976 Spain Team Colpack - Astro
DNF Renzo Mazzoleni 1977 Italy Team Colpack - Astro
DNF Olivier Asmaker 1973 France Team CSC - Tiscali
DNF Manuel Calvente 1976 Spain Team CSC - Tiscali
DNF Jakob Piil 1973 Denmark Team CSC - Tiscali
DNF Nicki Sørensen 1975 Denmark Team CSC - Tiscali
DNF Giuseppe Guerini 1970 Italy Team Telekom
DNF Andreas Klier 1976 Germany Team Telekom
DNF Andreas Klöden 1975 Germany Team Telekom
DNF Stefan Schumacher 1981 Germany Team Telekom
DNF Sergei Yakovlev 1976 Kazakhstan Team Telekom

Info

RaceIl Lombardia
Nation Italy
Distance251 km
DateOctober 19th
Edition2002
ClassificationCDM
Extra Compare top four

Michele Bartoli