Next manager: Wallonie (28/07)

2002 Il Lombardia

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01Michele Bartoli1970 Italy Fassa Bortolo6t 14' 49''
02Davide Rebellin1971 Italy Gerolsteiner+ 0''
03Oscar Camenzind1971 Switzerland Phonak+ 0''
04Marco Serpellini1972 Italy Lampre - Daikin+ 0''
05Francesco Casagrande1970 Italy Fassa Bortolo+ 0''
06Michael Boogerd1972 Netherlands Rabobank+ 0''
07Pablo Lastras1976 Spain iBanesto.com+ 0''
08Joseba Beloki1973 Spain ONCE - Eroski+ 0''
09Dario Frigo1973 Italy Tacconi Sport - Emmegi+ 0''
10Francisco Mancebo1976 Spain iBanesto.com+ 0''
11Alexandre Vinokourov1973 Kazakhstan Team Telekom+ 0''
12Manuel Beltrán1971 Spain Team Coast+ 0''
13Leonardo Piepoli1971 Italy iBanesto.com+ 0''
14Gilberto Simoni1971 Italy Saeco - Longoni Sport+ 0''
15Ivan Basso1977 Italy Fassa Bortolo+ 4''
16Angelo Lopeboselli1977 Italy Cofidis14"
17Leonardo Giordani1977 Italy Team Colpack - Astro14"
18Matthias Kessler1979 Germany Team Telekom27"
19Beat Zberg1971 Switzerland Rabobank27"
20Cédric Vasseur1970 France Cofidis27"
21Gerhard Trampusch1978 Austria Mapei - Quick Step27"
22Vladimir Miholjevic1974 Croatia Alessio27"
23Igor Astarloa1976 Spain Saeco - Longoni Sport27"
24Luca Mazzanti1974 Italy Mercatone Uno27"
25Fabiano Fontanelli1965 Italy Mercatone Uno27"
26Óscar Freire1976 Spain Mapei - Quick Step27"
27Vladimir Duma1972 Ukraine Panaria - Fiordo27"
28Michael Rasmussen1974 Denmark Team CSC - Tiscali27"
29Filippo Simeoni1971 Italy Acqua e Sapone - Cantina Tollo27"
30Paolo Bettini1974 Italy Mapei - Quick Step27"
31Dave Bruylandts1976 Belgium Domo - Farm Frites27"
32Daniele Nardello1972 Italy Mapei - Quick Step31"
33Andrea Peron1971 Italy Team CSC - Tiscali36"
34Alexandre Moos1972 Switzerland Phonak36"
35Fabio Sacchi1974 Italy Saeco - Longoni Sport43"
36Massimo Codol1973 Italy Lampre - Daikin43"
37Sergio Barbero1969 Italy Lampre - Daikin43"
38Juan Antonio Flecha1977 Spain iBanesto.com1' 17"
39Alessandro Guerra1974 Italy Index - Alexia Alluminio1' 20"
40Gorazd Stangelj1973 Slovenia Fassa Bortolo1' 20"
41Matteo Tosatto1974 Italy Fassa Bortolo1' 47"
42Gabriele Missaglia1970 Italy Lampre - Daikin6' 02"
43Daniel Schnider1973 Switzerland Phonak6' 02"
44Dario Cioni1974 Italy Mapei - Quick Step6' 04"
45Danilo Di Luca1976 Italy Saeco - Longoni Sport7' 44"
46Ruggero Marzoli1976 Italy Formaggi Trentini7' 44"
47Pietro Zucconi1975 Switzerland Tacconi Sport - Emmegi7' 44"
48Mikel Artetxe1976 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi7' 44"
49Andris Reiss1978 Latvia Index - Alexia Alluminio7' 44"
50Sylwester Szmyd1978 Poland Tacconi Sport - Emmegi7' 44"
51Benoît Poilvet1976 France Crédit Agricole7' 44"
52Massimo Cigana1974 Italy Mercatone Uno7' 44"
53Andrey Mizourov1973 Kazakhstan Mercatone Uno7' 44"
54Maximilian Sciandri1967 Great Britain Lampre - Daikin7' 44"
55Haimar Zubeldia1977 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi7' 44"
56Gianluca Valoti1973 Italy Index - Alexia Alluminio7' 44"
57Kim Kirchen1978 Luxembourg Fassa Bortolo7' 44"
58Marcelino Garcia1971 Spain Team CSC - Tiscali7' 44"
59Isidro Nozal Vega1977 Spain ONCE - Eroski7' 44"
60Marco Fertonani1976 Italy Phonak7' 44"
61Ellis Rastelli1975 Italy Gerolsteiner8' 01"
62Fabrizio Guidi1972 Italy Team Coast9' 05"
63Georg Totschnig1971 Austria Gerolsteiner10' 04"
64Rolf Aldag1968 Germany Team Telekom10' 04"
65Steve Zamperi1977 Switzerland Tacconi Sport - Emmegi10' 18"
66Rolf Huser1971 Switzerland Team Coast10' 18"
67Matteo Carrara1979 Italy Team Colpack - Astro10' 18"
68Mauro Gianetti1964 Switzerland Team Coast10' 18"
69Patrick Calcagni1977 Switzerland Tacconi Sport - Emmegi10' 18"
70Francisco Javier Cerezo Perales1971 Spain Team CSC - Tiscali10' 18"
71Luis Felipe Laverde1979 Colombia Formaggi Trentini10' 18"
72Giampaolo Caruso1980 Italy ONCE - Eroski10' 18"
73David Arroyo1980 Spain ONCE - Eroski10' 18"
74Yaroslav Popovych1980 Ukraine Landbouwkrediet - Colnago10' 18"
75Iñaki Isasi1977 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi10' 18"
76Paolo Tiralongo1977 Italy Fassa Bortolo10' 18"
77José Vicente García1972 Spain iBanesto.com10' 18"
DNFRoberto Conti1964 Italy Acqua e Sapone - Cantina Tollo
DNFMassimiliano Gentili1971 Italy Acqua e Sapone - Cantina Tollo
DNFMassimo Giunti1974 Italy Acqua e Sapone - Cantina Tollo
DNFSimone Masciarelli1980 Italy Acqua e Sapone - Cantina Tollo
DNFAgustin Pena Gago1979 Spain Acqua e Sapone - Cantina Tollo
DNFGuido Trenti1972 USA Acqua e Sapone - Cantina Tollo
DNFAlessandro Bertolini1971 Italy Alessio
DNFAlexandre Chefer1971 Kazakhstan Alessio
DNFAndrea Ferrigato1969 Italy Alessio
DNFMartin Hvastija1969 Slovenia Alessio
DNFCristian Moreni1972 Italy Alessio
DNFAleksandar Nikacevic1978 Serbia Alessio
DNFFranco Pellizotti1978 Italy Alessio
DNFDaniel Atienza1974 Spain Cofidis
DNFDavid Millar1977 Great Britain Cofidis
DNFChris Peers1970 Belgium Cofidis
DNFMarek Rutkiewicz1981 Poland Cofidis
DNFJean-Michel Tessier1977 France Cofidis
DNFGuido Trentin1975 Italy Cofidis
DNFFrederic Bessy1972 France Crédit Agricole
DNFYoann Charpenteau1979 France Crédit Agricole
DNFPierrick Fedrigo1978 France Crédit Agricole
DNFCedric Herve1979 France Crédit Agricole
DNFChristopher Jenner1974 Australia Crédit Agricole
DNFChristophe Moreau1971 France Crédit Agricole
DNFJens Voigt1971 Germany Crédit Agricole
DNFEnrico Cassani1972 Italy Domo - Farm Frites
DNFAndrey Kashechkin1980 Kazakhstan Domo - Farm Frites
DNFSteven Kleynen1977 Belgium Domo - Farm Frites
DNFTomas Konecny1973 Czech Republic Domo - Farm Frites
DNFRomans Vainsteins1973 Latvia Domo - Farm Frites
DNFJurgen Van Goolen1980 Belgium Domo - Farm Frites
DNFIker Flores1976 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNFGorka Gerrikagoitia1973 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNFAlberto Lopez1972 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNFAitor Silloniz1977 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNFJosu Silloniz Aresti1978 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNFVolodymir Gustov1977 Ukraine Fassa Bortolo
DNFAlessandro Brendolin1977 Italy Formaggi Trentini
DNFDomenico Gualdi1974 Italy Formaggi Trentini
DNFHector Orlando Mesa Mesa1976 Colombia Formaggi Trentini
DNFUros Murn1975 Slovenia Formaggi Trentini
DNFAntonio Rizzi1978 Italy Formaggi Trentini
DNFSalvatore Tribisonna1979 Italy Formaggi Trentini
DNFGianni Faresin1965 Italy Gerolsteiner
DNFRené Haselbacher1977 Austria Gerolsteiner
DNFRonny Scholz1978 Germany Gerolsteiner
DNFFabian Wegmann1980 Germany Gerolsteiner
DNFPeter Wrolich1974 Austria Gerolsteiner
DNFTomasz Brozyna1970 Poland iBanesto.com
DNFAitor Osa1973 Spain iBanesto.com
DNFPatxi Vila1975 Spain iBanesto.com
DNFDamiano Giannini1976 Italy Index - Alexia Alluminio
DNFBo Hamburger1970 Denmark Index - Alexia Alluminio
DNFDaniele Righi1976 Italy Index - Alexia Alluminio
DNFSebastiano Scotti1976 Italy Index - Alexia Alluminio
DNFMauro Zinetti1975 Italy Index - Alexia Alluminio
DNFRubens Bertogliati1979 Switzerland Lampre - Daikin
DNFSimone Bertoletti1974 Italy Lampre - Daikin
DNFAlessandro Cortinovis1977 Italy Lampre - Daikin
DNFSergiy Adyeyev1976 Ukraine Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
DNFLorenzo Bernucci1979 Italy Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
DNFVolodymyr Bileka1979 Ukraine Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
DNFVincent Cali1970 France Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
DNFOscar Cavagnis1974 Italy Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
DNFYuri Metlushenko1976 Ukraine Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
DNFSalvatore Scamardella1979 Italy Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
DNFDavid Canada1975 Spain Mapei - Quick Step
DNFLuca Paolini1977 Italy Mapei - Quick Step
DNFLuca Scinto1968 Italy Mapei - Quick Step
DNFLuca De Angeli1976 Italy Mercatone Uno
DNFMassimiliano Mori1974 Italy Mercatone Uno
DNFRoberto Savoldi1975 Italy Mercatone Uno
DNFFrancesco Secchiari1972 Italy Mercatone Uno
DNFJosé Azevedo1973 Portugal ONCE - Eroski
DNFXavier Florencio1979 Spain ONCE - Eroski
DNFIgor González de G.1973 Spain ONCE - Eroski
DNFMikel Pradera1975 Spain ONCE - Eroski
DNFGraeme Brown1979 Australia Panaria - Fiordo
DNFEnrico Degano1976 Italy Panaria - Fiordo
DNFStefano Guerrini1978 Italy Panaria - Fiordo
DNFNathan O'Neill1974 Australia Panaria - Fiordo
DNFJulio Perez Cuapio1977 Mexico Panaria - Fiordo
DNFYauheni Seniushkin1977 Belarus Panaria - Fiordo
DNFDenis Bertolini1977 Italy Phonak
DNFRoger Beuchat1972 Switzerland Phonak
DNFMartin Elmiger1978 Switzerland Phonak
DNFBenoît Salmon1974 France Phonak
DNFJan Boven1972 Netherlands Rabobank
DNFBram de Groot1974 Netherlands Rabobank
DNFKarsten Kroon1976 Netherlands Rabobank
DNFMarc Lotz1973 Netherlands Rabobank
DNFGrischa Niermann1975 Germany Rabobank
DNFMarc Wauters1969 Belgium Rabobank
DNFLeonardo Bertagnolli1978 Italy Saeco - Longoni Sport
DNFMirko Celestino1974 Italy Saeco - Longoni Sport
DNFMarius Sabaliauskas1978 Lithuania Saeco - Longoni Sport
DNFAlessandro Spezialetti1975 Italy Saeco - Longoni Sport
DNFGianluca Bortolami1968 Italy Tacconi Sport - Emmegi
DNFLorenzo Di Silvestro1970 Italy Tacconi Sport - Emmegi
DNFAndrej Hauptman1975 Slovenia Tacconi Sport - Emmegi
DNFNiki Aeborsold1972 Switzerland Team Coast
DNFÁngel Casero1972 Spain Team Coast
DNFRaphael Schweda1976 Germany Team Coast
DNFAlex Zülle1968 Switzerland Team Coast
DNFGiosue Bonomi1978 Italy Team Colpack - Astro
DNFMichele Colleoni1977 Italy Team Colpack - Astro
DNFMatteo Gigli1978 Italy Team Colpack - Astro
DNFDenis Lunghi1976 Italy Team Colpack - Astro
DNFRafael Mateos Perez1976 Spain Team Colpack - Astro
DNFRenzo Mazzoleni1977 Italy Team Colpack - Astro
DNFOlivier Asmaker1973 France Team CSC - Tiscali
DNFManuel Calvente1976 Spain Team CSC - Tiscali
DNFJakob Piil1973 Denmark Team CSC - Tiscali
DNFNicki Sørensen1975 Denmark Team CSC - Tiscali
DNFGiuseppe Guerini1970 Italy Team Telekom
DNFAndreas Klier1976 Germany Team Telekom
DNFAndreas Klöden1975 Germany Team Telekom
DNFStefan Schumacher1981 Germany Team Telekom
DNFSergej Yakovlev1976 Kazakhstan Team Telekom
Info
RaceIl Lombardia
Nation Italy
Distance251 km
DateOctober 19th
Edition2002
ClassificationCDM
ExtraCompare top four

Michele Bartoli