Next manager: San Juan (21/01)

2000 Il Lombardia

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01Raimondas Rumsas1972 Litauen Fassa Bortolo6t 18' 36''
02Francesco Casagrande1970 Italy Vini Caldirola - Sidermec+ 0''
03Niklas Axelsson1972 Sweden Panaria - Gaerne+ 4''
04Beat Zberg1971 Switzerland Rabobank+ 7''
05Michele Bartoli1970 Italy Mapei - Quick Step+ 7''
06Davide Rebellin1971 Italy Liquigas - Pata+ 7''
07Wladimir Belli1970 Italy Fassa Bortolo+ 22''
08Massimo Codol1973 Italy Lampre - Daikin+ 2' 11''
09Gorazd Stangelj1973 Slovenia Liquigas - Pata+ 2' 57''
10Paolo Bettini1974 Italy Mapei - Quick Step+ 3' 35''
11Leonardo Bertagnolli1978 ItalyAlessio+ 3' 35''
12Luca Scinto1968 Italy Mapei - Quick Step+ 3' 35''
13Óscar Freire1976 Spain Mapei - Quick Step+ 3' 35''
14Stéphane Heulot1971 France La Française des Jeux+ 3' 35''
15Oscar Camenzind1971 Switzerland Lampre - Daikin+ 3' 35''
16Michael Boogerd1972 Netherlands Rabobank3' 35"
17Andrei Tchmil1963 Russia Lotto - Adecco3' 35"
18Marco Serpellini1972 Italy Lampre - Daikin3' 35"
19Richard Virenque1969 France Team Polti3' 35"
20Guinnadi Mikhailov1974 Russia Farm Frites3' 35"
21Gianni Faresin1965 Italy Liquigas - Pata3' 35"
22Mauro Gianetti1964 Switzerland Vini Caldirola - Sidermec3' 35"
23Felice Puttini1967 Switzerland Alessio - Banca SMG3' 35"
24Daniele Nardello1972 Italy Mapei - Quick Step3' 35"
25Andrea Tafi1966 Italy Mapei - Quick Step4' 02"
26Gabriele Missaglia1970 Italy Lampre - Daikin4' 02"
27Marc Lotz1973 Netherlands Rabobank4' 02"
28José Enrique Gutiérrez1974 Spain Kelme - Costa Blanca4' 02"
29Sandro Giacomelli1975 Italy Vini Caldirola - Sidermec4' 02"
30Serguei Lelekine1973 Russia Mobilvetta - Rossin4' 02"
31Filippo Simeoni1971 Italy Amica Chips - Tacconi Sport4' 02"
32Mirko Celestino1974 Italy Team Polti4' 02"
33Romans Vainsteins1973 Latvia Vini Caldirola - Sidermec4' 09"
34Sergio Barbero1969 Italy Lampre - Daikin4' 35"
35Massimo Cigana1974 Italy Mercatone Uno - Albacom4' 47"
36José Luis Rubiera1973 Spain Kelme - Costa Blanca5' 00"
37Alexandre Botcharov1975 Russia Ag2r - Décathlon5' 35"
38Gianluca Valoti1973 Italy Team Colpack6' 45"
39Roberto Sgambelluri1974 Italy Cantina Tollo12' 09"
40Massimiliano Gentili1971 Italy Cantina Tollo12' 09"
41Igor Pugaci1975 Moldova Saeco - Valli & Valli12' 13"
42Denis Zanette1970 Italy Liquigas - Pata14' 08"
43Jörg Ludewig1975 Germany Saeco - Valli & Valli14' 08"
44Leonardo Giordani1977 Italy Fassa Bortolo14' 08"
45Patrick Calcagni1977 Switzerland Vini Caldirola - Sidermec14' 08"
46Kurt Van de Wouwer1971 Belgium Lotto - Adecco14' 08"
47Maarten Den Bakker1969 Netherlands Rabobank14' 08"
48Franco Ballerini1964 Italy Lampre - Daikin14' 08"
49Pietro Zucconi1975 Switzerland Vini Caldirola - Sidermec14' 08"
50Jan Schaffrath1971 Germany Team Deutsche Telekom14' 08"
51Michele Coppolillo1967 Italy Mercatone Uno - Albacom14' 08"
52Steven Kleynen1977 Belgium Farm Frites14' 08"
53Tom Leaper1975 Australia Panaria - Gaerne14' 38"
DNFPhilippe Bordenave1969 France Ag2r - Décathlon
DNFDavid Delrieu1971 France Ag2r - Décathlon
DNFLaurent Estadieu1975 France Ag2r - Décathlon
DNFBenoît Salmon1974 France Ag2r - Décathlon
DNFLudovic Turpin1975 France Ag2r - Décathlon
DNFAlexandre Chefer1971 Kazakhstan Alessio - Banca SMG
DNFCarlo Finco1968 Italy Alessio - Banca SMG
DNFMartin Hvastija1969 Slovenia Alessio - Banca SMG
DNFMarco Magnani1974 Italy Alessio - Banca SMG
DNFRodolfo Ongarato1971 Italy Alessio - Banca SMG
DNFSerguei Outschakov1968 Ukraine Alessio - Banca SMG
DNFDario Andriotto1972 Italy Alexia Alluminio
DNFChristian Auriemma1974 Italy Alexia Alluminio
DNFGiacomo Battistel1976 Italy Alexia Alluminio
DNFOscar Cavagnis1974 Italy Alexia Alluminio
DNFStefano Della Santa1967 Italy Alexia Alluminio
DNFLeandro Fioroni1974 Italy Alexia Alluminio
DNFDaniele Righi1976 Italy Alexia Alluminio
DNFEddy Serri1974 Italy Alexia Alluminio
DNFKurt Asle Arvesen1975 Norway Amica Chips - Tacconi Sport
DNFIvan Basso1977 Italy Amica Chips - Tacconi Sport
DNFPietro Caucchioli1975 Italy Amica Chips - Tacconi Sport
DNFDiego Ferrari1970 Italy Amica Chips - Tacconi Sport
DNFFabio Malberti1976 Italy Amica Chips - Tacconi Sport
DNFOscar Pozzi1971 Italy Amica Chips - Tacconi Sport
DNFAlain Turicchia1975 Italy Amica Chips - Tacconi Sport
DNFAlessandro Baronti1967 Italy Cantina Tollo
DNFPaolo Bossoni1976 Italy Cantina Tollo
DNFDanilo Di Luca1976 Italy Cantina Tollo
DNFCristian Gasperoni1970 Italy Cantina Tollo
DNFMassimo Giunti1974 Italy Cantina Tollo
DNFAndrea Tonti1976 Italy Cantina Tollo
DNFPeter Farazijn1969 Belgium Cofidis
DNFClaude Lamour1969 France Cofidis
DNFMassimiliano Lelli1967 Italy Cofidis
DNFThierry Loder1975 France Cofidis
DNFAngelo Lopeboselli1977 Italy Cofidis
DNFFrancis Moreau1965 France Cofidis
DNFJo Planckaert1970 Belgium Cofidis
DNFJanek Tombak1976 Estonia Cofidis
DNFGerben Löwik1977 Netherlands Farm Frites
DNFGlenn Magnusson1969 Sweden Farm Frites
DNFDirk Ronellenfitsch1975 Germany Farm Frites
DNFJustin Spinelli1979 USA Farm Frites
DNFRemco Van der Ven1975 Netherlands Farm Frites
DNFMiquel Van Kessel1975 Netherlands Farm Frites
DNFMarco Fincato1970 Italy Fassa Bortolo
DNFDario Frigo1973 Italy Fassa Bortolo
DNFDimitri Konyshev1966 Russia Fassa Bortolo
DNFNicola Loda1971 Italy Fassa Bortolo
DNFAndrea Peron1971 Italy Fassa Bortolo
DNFAlvaro Forner Munoz1972 Spain Kelme - Costa Blanca
DNFJesus Maria Manzano Ruano1978 Spain Kelme - Costa Blanca
DNFEligio Requejo Dominguez1975 Spain Kelme - Costa Blanca
DNFAngel Vicioso1977 Spain Kelme - Costa Blanca
DNFSandy Casar1979 France La Française des Jeux
DNFXavier Jan1970 France La Française des Jeux
DNFChristophe Mengin1968 France La Française des Jeux
DNFFranck Perque1974 France La Française des Jeux
DNFDaniel Schnider1973 Switzerland La Française des Jeux
DNFNicolas Vogondy1977 France La Française des Jeux
DNFGilberto Simoni1971 Italy Lampre - Daikin
DNFZbigniew Spruch1965 Poland Lampre - Daikin
DNFStefano Cattai1967 Italy Liquigas - Pata
DNFDaniele Contrini1974 Italy Liquigas - Pata
DNFCristiano Frattini1973 Italy Liquigas - Pata
DNFMirko Marini1974 Italy Liquigas - Pata
DNFEllis Rastelli1975 Italy Liquigas - Pata
DNFSerge Baguet1969 Belgium Lotto - Adecco
DNFFabien De Waele1975 Belgium Lotto - Adecco
DNFSebastien Demarbaix1973 Belgium Lotto - Adecco
DNFChristophe Detilloux1974 Belgium Lotto - Adecco
DNFThierry Marichal1973 France Lotto - Adecco
DNFRik Verbrugghe1974 Belgium Lotto - Adecco
DNFManuel Beltrán1971 Spain Mapei - Quick Step
DNFMichael Andersson1967 Sweden Mercatone Uno - Albacom
DNFMarco Artunghi1969 Italy Mercatone Uno - Albacom
DNFErmanno Brignoli1969 Italy Mercatone Uno - Albacom
DNFDaniele De Paoli1973 Italy Mercatone Uno - Albacom
DNFStefano Garzelli1973 Italy Mercatone Uno - Albacom
DNFOscar Mason1975 Italy Mercatone Uno - Albacom
DNFEugeni Berzin1970 Russia Mobilvetta - Rossin
DNFMichele Gobbi1977 Italy Mobilvetta - Rossin
DNFDomenico Gualdi1974 Italy Mobilvetta - Rossin
DNFMilan Kadlec1974 Czech Republic Mobilvetta - Rossin
DNFAlberto Ongarato1975 Italy Mobilvetta - Rossin
DNFGraziano Recinella1975 Italy Mobilvetta - Rossin
DNFPaolo Valoti1971 Italy Mobilvetta - Rossin
DNFPaolo Bertoglio1976 Italy Panaria - Gaerne
DNFEnrico Degano1976 Italy Panaria - Gaerne
DNFVladimir Duma1972 Ukraine Panaria - Gaerne
DNFGerrit Glomser1975 Austria Panaria - Gaerne
DNFDomenico Romano1975 Italy Panaria - Gaerne
DNFYauheni Seniushkin1977 Belarus Panaria - Gaerne
DNFAddy Engels1977 Netherlands Rabobank
DNFGrischa Niermann1975 Germany Rabobank
DNFMarc Wauters1969 Belgium Rabobank
DNFMarkus Zberg1974 Switzerland Rabobank
DNFChristophe Brandt1977 Belgium Saeco - Valli & Valli
DNFAlessio Galletti1968 Italy Saeco - Valli & Valli
DNFAlessandro Guerra1974 Italy Saeco - Valli & Valli
DNFArmin Meier1969 Switzerland Saeco - Valli & Valli
DNFDanny Pate1979 USA Saeco - Valli & Valli
DNFFabio Bulgarelli1977 Italy Team Colpack
DNFAlessandro Cortinovis1977 Italy Team Colpack
DNFValentino Fois1973 Italy Team Colpack
DNFGianni Gobbini1976 Italy Team Colpack
DNFDenis Lunghi1976 Italy Team Colpack
DNFMassimiliano Razzari1973 Italy Team Colpack
DNFRolf Aldag1968 Germany Team Deutsche Telekom
DNFRalf Grabsch1973 Germany Team Deutsche Telekom
DNFKai Hundertmarck1969 Germany Team Deutsche Telekom
DNFMatthias Kessler1979 Germany Team Deutsche Telekom
DNFErik Zabel1970 Germany Team Deutsche Telekom
DNFEnrico Cassani1972 Italy Team Polti
DNFMichele Colleoni1977 Italy Team Polti
DNFPascal Hervé1964 France Team Polti
DNFEddy Mazzoleni1973 Italy Team Polti
DNFOscar Pellicioli1965 Italy Team Polti
DNFFabio Sacchi1974 Italy Team Polti
DNFAndrej Hauptman1975 Slovenia Vini Caldirola - Sidermec
DNFMauro Radaelli1967 Italy Vini Caldirola - Sidermec
Info
RaceIl Lombardia
Nation Italy
Distance258 km
DateOctober 21st
Edition2000
ClassificationCDM
ExtraCompare top four

Nr.1 Raimondas Rumsas