1999 Il Lombardia

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Mirko Celestino 1974 Italy Team Polti 6t 21' 50''
02 Danilo Di Luca 1976 Italy Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio + 0''
03 Eddy Mazzoleni 1973 Italy Saeco - Cannondale + 0''
04 Oscar Camenzind 1971 Switzerland Lampre - Daikin + 0''
05 Dimitri Konyshev 1966 Russia Mercatone Uno - Bianchi + 0''
06 Markus Zberg 1974 Switzerland Rabobank + 11''
07 Marco Serpellini 1972 Italy Lampre - Daikin + 11''
08 Marco Velo 1974 Italy Mercatone Uno - Bianchi + 11''
09 Paolo Bettini 1974 Italy Mapei - Quick Step + 11''
10 Christophe Moreau 1971 France Festina - Lotus + 11''
11 Pascal Richard 1964 Switzerland Mobilvetta - Northwave + 11''
12 Rolf Sørensen 1965 Denmark Rabobank + 11''
13 William Chann McRae 1971 USA Mapei - Quick Step + 11''
14 Andrei Tchmil 1963 Russia Lotto - Mobistar + 11''
15 Michael Boogerd 1972 Netherlands Rabobank + 11''
16 Andrei Zintchenko 1972 Russia Vitalicio Seguros 11"
17 Daniele Nardello 1972 Italy Mapei - Quick Step 11"
18 Mauro Gianetti 1964 Switzerland Vini Caldirola - Sidermec 11"
19 Pavel Tonkov 1969 Russia Mapei - Quick Step 11"
20 Santiago Blanco 1974 Spain Vitalicio Seguros 11"
21 Marcello Siboni 1965 Italy Mercatone Uno - Bianchi 26"
22 Andrea Noè 1969 Italy Mapei - Quick Step 26"
23 Felix Manuel Garcia 1968 Spain Festina - Lotus 26"
24 Gilberto Simoni 1971 Italy Ballan - Alessio 50"
25 Markus Zberg 1974 Switzerland Rabobank 50"
26 Kurt Van de Wouwer 1971 Belgium Lotto - Mobistar 50"
27 Jan Ullrich 1973 Germany Team Deutsche Telekom 50"
28 Massimo Codol 1973 Italy Lampre - Daikin 50"
29 Igor Pugaci 1975 Moldova Saeco - Cannondale 50"
30 Andrea Tafi 1966 Italy Mapei - Quick Step 50"
31 Harald Morscher 1972 Austria Saeco - Cannondale 50"
32 Pieter Vries 1975 Netherlands TVM - Farm Frites 50"
33 Gianmario Ortenzi 1976 Italy Mercatone Uno - Bianchi 50"
34 Vladimir Duma 1972 Ukraine Navigare - Gaerne 4' 18"
35 Jean-Cyril Robin 1969 France La Française des Jeux 4' 40"
36 Gianluca Valoti 1973 Italy Team Polti 5' 15"
37 Rolf Aldag 1968 Germany Team Deutsche Telekom 6' 21"
38 Andreas Klöden 1975 Germany Team Deutsche Telekom 6' 21"
39 Sebastien Demarbaix 1973 Belgium Lotto - Mobistar 8' 18"
40 Dario Frigo 1973 Italy Saeco - Cannondale 8' 18"
41 Valentino Fois 1973 Italy Vini Caldirola - Sidermec 9' 14"
42 Stefano Cattai 1967 Italy Team Polti 9' 14"
43 Alessandro Calzolari 1971 Italy Mobilvetta - Northwave 10' 21"
44 Leandro Fioroni 1974 Italy Mobilvetta - Northwave 10' 21"
45 Roberto Conti 1964 Italy Mercatone Uno - Bianchi 10' 21"
46 Grzegorz Gwiazdowski 1974 Poland Cofidis 10' 21"
47 Gianni Faresin 1965 Italy Mapei - Quick Step 10' 21"
48 Andrei Kivilev 1973 Kazakhstan Festina - Lotus 10' 21"
49 David Delrieu 1971 France Casino - Ag2R 10' 21"
50 Cédric Vasseur 1970 France Crédit Agricole 10' 21"
51 Mario Aerts 1974 Belgium Lotto - Mobistar 10' 21"
52 Felice Puttini 1967 Switzerland Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria 10' 21"
53 Inigo Gonzalez de Heredia Aranzabal 1971 Spain Vitalicio Seguros 10' 21"
54 Sergio Barbero 1969 Italy Mercatone Uno - Bianchi 10' 21"
55 Marc Wauters 1969 Belgium Rabobank 10' 21"
56 Emanuele Lupi 1969 Italy Vini Caldirola - Sidermec 10' 21"
57 Jörg Jaksche 1976 Germany Team Deutsche Telekom 10' 21"

Info

RaceIl Lombardia
Nation Italy
Distance 262 km
DateOctober 16th
Edition1999
ClassificationCDM
Extra Compare top four

Mirko Celestino