1991 Il Lombardia

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Sean Kelly 1956 Ireland PDM - Concorde 6t 10' 38''
02 Martial Gayant 1962 France Toshiba + 0''
03 Franco Ballerini 1964 Italy Del Tongo - MG Boys + 35''
04 Bruno Cornillet 1963 France Z + 35''
05 Rolf Sřrensen 1965 Denmark Ariostea + 2' 09''
06 Alberto Volpi 1962 Italy Gatorade - Chateaux d'Ax + 2' 09''
07 Dante Rezze 1963 France R.M.O + 2' 09''
08 Laurent Jalabert 1968 France Toshiba + 2' 19''
09 Sammie Moreels 1965 Belgium Lotto - Superclub + 2' 19''
10 Marco Vitali 1960 Italy Jolly Componibili - Club 88 + 2' 19''
11 Adri van der Poel 1959 Netherlands Tulip Computers + 2' 19''
12 Martin Earley 1962 Ireland PDM - Concorde + 2' 19''
13 Maurizio Fondriest 1965 Italy Panasonic - Sportlife + 2' 19''
14 Pascal Lino 1966 France R.M.O + 2' 19''
15 Tony Rominger 1961 Switzerland Toshiba + 2' 19''
16 Johnny Weltz 1962 Denmark ONCE 2' 19"
17 Fabian Jeker 1968 Switzerland Helvetia - La Suisse 2' 19"
18 Steven Rooks 1960 Netherlands Buckler - Colnago - Decca 2' 19"
19 Jean-Claude Leclercq 1962 France Helvetia - La Suisse 2' 19"
20 Luc Roosen 1964 Belgium Tulip Computers 2' 19"
21 Alex Zülle 1968 Switzerland ONCE 2' 19"
22 Peter Farazijn 1969 Belgium Weinmann 2' 19"
23 Mauro Gianetti 1964 Switzerland Helvetia - La Suisse 2' 19"
24 Roberto Gusmeroli 1966 Italy Gatorade - Chateaux d'Ax 2' 19"
25 Viatcheslav Ekimov 1966 Russia Panasonic - Sportlife 2' 19"
26 Harald Maier 1960 Austria PDM - Concorde 2' 19"
27 Davide Cassani 1961 Italy Ariostea 2' 19"
28 Giorgio Furlan 1966 Italy Ariostea 2' 19"
29 Richard Virenque 1969 France R.M.O 2' 19"
30 Atle Kvĺlsvoll 1962 Norway Z 2' 19"
31 Marc Madiot 1959 France R.M.O 2' 19"
32 Jens Heppner 1964 Germany Histor - Sigma 2' 19"
33 Jean-Cyril Robin 1969 France Castorama - Raleigh 2' 19"
34 Dag Otto Lauritzen 1956 Norway Motorola 2' 19"
35 Raúl Alcalá 1964 Mexico PDM - Concorde 2' 19"
36 Felice Puttini 1967 Switzerland Carrera Jeans - Vagabond 2' 19"
37 Andrea Ferrigato 1969 Italy Ariostea 2' 19"
38 Maximilian Sciandri 1967 Great Britain Carrera Jeans - Vagabond 2' 19"
39 Aitor Garmendia 1968 Spain Banesto 2' 19"
40 Patrick Robeet 1964 Belgium Buckler - Colnago - Decca 2' 19"
41 Stephen Hodge 1961 Australia ONCE 2' 19"
42 Fabian Fuchs 1961 Switzerland Banesto 2' 10"
43 Willem Van Eynde 1960 Belgium Lotto - Superclub 2' 10"
44 Stefano Della Santa 1967 Italy Amore & Vita - Fanini 2' 10"
45 Arsenio González 1960 Spain CLAS - Cajastur 2' 10"
46 Serge Baguet 1969 Belgium Lotto - Superclub 2' 10"
47 Robert Millar 1958 Great Britain Z 2' 10"
48 Thomas Wegmüller 1960 Switzerland Weinmann 2' 10"
49 Dominik Krieger 1968 Germany Helvetia - La Suisse 2' 10"
50 Giuseppe Petito 1960 Italy GIS Ballan - Juvenes San Marino 2' 10"
51 Zenon Jaskula 1962 Poland Del Tongo - MG Boys 2' 10"
52 Heinz Imboden 1962 Switzerland Helvetia - La Suisse 2' 10"
53 Federico Echave 1960 Spain CLAS - Cajastur 2' 10"
54 Laurent Dufaux 1969 Switzerland Helvetia - La Suisse 2' 10"
55 Leonardo Sierra 1968 Venezuela Selle Italia - Vetta 2' 10"
56 Alessandro Giannelli 1963 Italy Carrera Jeans - Vagabond 2' 10"
57 Fernando Escartín 1968 Spain CLAS - Cajastur 2' 10"
58 Ivan Gotti 1969 Italy Gatorade - Chateaux d'Ax 2' 10"
59 Franco Chioccioli 1959 Italy Del Tongo - MG Boys 2' 10"
60 Michele Moro 1965 Italy Italbonifica - Navigare 2' 10"
61 Erik Breukink 1964 Netherlands PDM - Concorde 2' 10"
62 Jos van Aert 1962 Netherlands PDM - Concorde 2' 10"
63 Dimitri Zhdanov 1969 Russia Panasonic - Sportlife 2' 32"
64 Luigi Bielli 1964 Italy Del Tongo - MG Boys 2' 32"
65 Fabio Roscioli 1965 Italy Del Tongo - MG Boys 2' 32"
66 Davide Perona 1968 Italy ZG Mobili - Bottecchia 2' 32"
67 Valerio Piva 1958 Italy Ariostea 2' 32"
68 Franscisco Ignacio San Roman 1966 Spain Banesto 2' 32"
69 Gerrit de Vries 1967 Netherlands Buckler - Colnago - Decca 2' 32"
70 Andrea Tafi 1966 Italy Selle Italia - Vetta 2' 32"
71 Steve Bauer 1959 Canada Motorola 2' 32"
72 Mario Kummer 1962 Germany Gatorade - Chateaux d'Ax 2' 32"
73 Marek Szerszynski 1960 Poland Colnago - Lampre 2' 32"
74 Uwe Ampler 1964 Germany Histor - Sigma 2' 32"
75 Bruno Cenghialta 1962 Italy Ariostea 2' 32"
76 Rolf Järmann 1966 Switzerland Weinmann 2' 32"
77 Olaf Jentzsch 1958 Germany Tulip Computers 2' 32"
78 Benjamin Van Itterbeeck 1964 Belgium Histor - Sigma 2' 32"
79 Eddy Bouwmans 1968 Netherlands Panasonic - Sportlife 2' 32"
80 Brian Holm 1962 Denmark Histor - Sigma 2' 32"
81 Luca Gelfi 1966 Italy Del Tongo - MG Boys 2' 32"
82 Eric Caritoux 1960 France R.M.O 2' 32"
83 David Rayner 1967 Great Britain Buckler - Colnago - Decca 2' 32"
84 Rolf Gölz 1962 Germany Ariostea 2' 32"
85 Fabrizio Bontempi 1966 Italy Colnago - Lampre 6' 15"
86 Andrea Chiurato 1965 Italy Amore & Vita - Fanini 6' 15"
87 Oscar Pellicioli 1965 Italy Colnago - Lampre 6' 15"
88 Marco Zen 1963 Italy Panasonic - Sportlife 6' 15"
89 Rudy Verdonck 1965 Belgium Weinmann 6' 15"
90 Stefano Cattai 1967 Italy Jolly Componibili - Club 88 6' 15"
91 Andreas Kappes 1965 Germany Histor - Sigma 6' 15"
92 Danny Nelissen 1970 Netherlands PDM - Concorde 6' 15"
93 Enrico Cecchetto 1968 Italy GIS Ballan - Juvenes San Marino 6' 15"
94 Guido Winterberg 1962 Switzerland Helvetia - La Suisse 6' 15"
95 Stefano Cortinovis 1968 Italy Colnago - Lampre 6' 15"
96 Tom Desmet 1969 Belgium Tulip Computers 7' 15"
97 Dominique Arnould 1966 France Castorama - Raleigh 7' 15"
98 Davide Bramati 1968 Italy Colnago - Lampre 7' 15"
99 José Ramón Uriarte 1967 Spain Banesto 7' 20"
100 Marc Wauters 1969 Belgium Lotto - Superclub 10' 05"
101 Alberto Elli 1964 Italy Ariostea 13' 55"
102 Melcior Mauri 1966 Spain ONCE 13' 55"
103 Christophe Manin 1966 France R.M.O 13' 55"
104 Gianluca Tonetti 1967 Italy ZG Mobili - Bottecchia 18' 09"
105 Vincente Prado Huergo 1965 Spain CLAS - Cajastur 18' 09"

Info

RaceIl Lombardia
Nation Italy
Distance243 km
DateOctober 19th
Edition1991
ClassificationCDM
Extra Compare top four

Sean Kelly