FIRSTCYCLING
Road
Road
Amateur
Junior
Cyclocross
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Il Lombardia
UCI, Monument, 18th October 1986, Italy
Race info
Results
History
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1946
1945
1942
1941
1940
1939
1938
1937
1936
1935
1934
1933
1932
1931
1930
1929
1928
1927
1926
1925
1924
1923
1922
1921
1920
1919
1918
1917
1916
1915
1914
1913
1912
1911
1910
1909
1908
1907
1906
1905
Results
Embed Results
Nations
Australia
Belgium
Denmark
France
Germany
Great Britain
Ireland
Italy
Netherlands
Norway
Portugal
Spain
Switzerland
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Baronchelli
Gianbattista
1953
Del Tongo - Colnago
07:07:07
02
Kelly
Sean
1956
Kas - Mavic Tag
+ 15
03
Anderson
Phil
1958
Panasonic - Merckx - Agu
+ 15
04
Schoenenberger
Léo
1963
Dromedario - Laminox
+ 15
05
Da Silva
Acácio
1961
Malvor - Bottecchia
+ 15
06
Giupponi
Flavio
1964
Del Tongo - Colnago
+ 15
07
Muller
Jörg
1961
Kas - Mavic Tag
+ 07:03
08
Achermann
Alfred
1959
Kas - Mavic Tag
+ 07:34
09
Rabottini
Luciano
1958
Vini Ricordi - Pinarello
+ 07:34
10
Rüttimann
Niki
1962
La Vie Claire
+ 07:34
11
Gayant
Martial
1962
Systeme U
+ 07:34
12
Criquielion
Claude
1957
Hitachi - Marc - Splendor
+ 07:34
13
Millar
Robert
1958
Panasonic - Merckx - Agu
+ 07:45
14
Gölz
Rolf
1962
Del Tongo - Colnago
+ 07:45
15
Bugno
Gianni
1964
Atala - Ofmega
+ 08:05
16
Bernard
Jean-Francois
1962
La Vie Claire
+ 08:05
17
Mächler
Erich
1960
Carrera
+ 08:05
18
Arroyo
Ángel
1956
Reynolds
+ 08:05
19
Magnago
Walter
1960
Gis Gelati
+ 08:05
20
Rossi
Maurizio
1962
Ecoflam - Jollyscarpe
+ 08:05
21
Mottet
Charly
1962
Systeme U
+ 08:13
22
Pagnin
Roberto
1962
Malvor - Bottecchia
+ 13:27
23
Jacobs
Patrick
1962
Hitachi - Marc - Splendor
+ 13:27
24
Pedersen
Dag Erik
1959
Ariostea
+ 16:28
25
Ballerini
Franco
1964
Magniflex - Centroscarpa
+ 16:28
26
Gianetti
Mauro
1964
Cilo - Aufina
+ 16:28
27
Chiappucci
Claudio
1963
Carrera
+ 16:28
28
Theunisse
Gert-Jan
1963
Panasonic - Merckx - Agu
+ 16:28
29
Montella
Giuseppe
1956
Dromedario - Laminox
+ 16:28
30
Marcussen
Jørgen
1950
Murella - Fanini
+ 16:28
31
Vandi
Alfio
1955
Ariostea
+ 16:28
Information
Il Lombardia
Italy
18th October 1986
SPP | 262.0 km