Road
Cyclocross
Junior
Amateur
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Home
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Transfers
Il Lombardia
UCI, Monument, 11th October 1969, Italy
Race info
Results
History
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1946
1945
1942
1941
1940
1939
1938
1937
1936
1935
1934
1933
1932
1931
1930
1929
1928
1927
1926
1925
1924
1923
1922
1921
1920
1919
1918
1917
1916
1915
1914
1913
1912
1911
1910
1909
1908
1907
1906
1905
Results
Embed Results
Nations
Belgium
Denmark
France
Italy
Netherlands
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Monséré
Jean-Pierre
1948
Flandria - De Clerck - Krueger
06:38:54
02
Van Springel
Herman
1943
Dr. Mann - Grundig
+ 00
03
Bitossi
Franco
1940
Filotex
+ 00
04
Van Den Bossche
Martin
1941
Faema
+ 00
05
Poulidor
Raymond
1936
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
+ 00
06
Pintens
Georges
1946
Dr. Mann - Grundig
+ 00
07
Poppe
André
1943
Dr. Mann - Grundig
+ 00
08
Delisle
Raymond
1943
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
+ 00
09
Janssen
Jan
1940
Bic
+ 19
10
Houbrechts
Antoon
1943
Flandria - De Clerck - Krueger
+ 19
11
Gimondi
Felice
1942
Salvarani
+ 19
12
Schoeters
Jos
1947
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
+ 19
13
Dancelli
Michele
1942
Molteni
+ 19
14
Ritter
Ole
1941
Germanox - Wega
+ 19
15
Motta
Gianni
1943
Sanson
+ 19
16
Pingeon
Roger
1940
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
+ 19
17
Di Caterina
Pietro
1945
Faema
+ 19
18
Boifava
Davide
1946
Molteni
+ 02:37
19
Polidori
Giancarlo
1943
Molteni
+ 06:32
20
Van Ryckeghem
Daniel
1945
Dr. Mann - Grundig
+ 06:32
21
Van De Vijver
Ronny
1945
Flandria - De Clerck - Krueger
+ 06:32
22
Van Lint
Julien
1946
Ferretti
+ 06:32
23
Antheunis
Etienne
1947
Faema
+ 06:32
24
Aimar
Lucien
1941
Bic
+ 06:32
25
Poggiali
Roberto
1941
Salvarani
+ 06:32
26
Gazzetta
Gabriele
1946
Sagit
+ 06:32
27
Corti
Angelo
1944
Gris 2000
+ 06:32
28
Quintarelli
Sandro
1945
Gris 2000
+ 06:32
29
Maggioni
Enrico
1946
Molteni
+ 06:32
30
Bocci
Eraldo
1942
Germanox - Wega
+ 06:32
31
Steevens
Harry
1945
Caballero
+ 06:32
32
Denti
Mino
1945
Scic
+ 06:32
33
Zoet
Bart
1942
Batavus - Alcina - Continental
+ 06:32
34
Morotti
Oliviero
1944
Sagit
+ 06:32
35
Moser
Aldo
1934
G.B.C.
+ 11:37
36
Rabaute
Henri
1943
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
+ 11:37
37
Paolini
Enrico
1945
Scic
+ 11:37
DSQ
Karstens
Gerben
1942
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
Information
Il Lombardia
Italy
11th October 1969
SPP | 266.0 km