FIRSTCYCLING
Road
Road
Amateur
Junior
Cyclocross
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Il Lombardia
UCI, Monument, 23rd October 1949, Italy
Race info
Results
History
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1946
1945
1942
1941
1940
1939
1938
1937
1936
1935
1934
1933
1932
1931
1930
1929
1928
1927
1926
1925
1924
1923
1922
1921
1920
1919
1918
1917
1916
1915
1914
1913
1912
1911
1910
1909
1908
1907
1906
1905
Results
Embed Results
Nations
Belgium
France
Italy
Luxembourg
Netherlands
Switzerland
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Coppi
Fausto
1919
Bianchi - Ursus
05:50:30
02
Kübler
Ferdinand
1919
Tebag
+ 02:52
03
Logli
Nedo
1923
Arbos
+ 02:52
04
Magni
Fiorenzo
1920
Wilier - Triestina
+ 02:52
05
Covolo
Antonio
1920
Frejus
+ 02:52
06
Albani
Giorgio
1929
Legnano
+ 02:52
07
Bresci
Giulio
1921
Wilier - Triestina
+ 02:52
08
Fornara
Pasquale
1925
Legnano
+ 02:52
09
Rolland
Antonin
1928
Rhonson
+ 02:52
10
Astrua
Giancarlo
1927
Benotto
+ 02:52
11
Baratin
Pierre
1920
Rhonson
+ 02:52
12
Pasotti
Alfredo
1925
Benotto
+ 02:52
13
Simonini
Settimo
1913
Frejus
+ 02:52
14
Castellucci
Leo
1926
Arbos
+ 03:51
15
Grosso
Adolfo
1927
Wilier - Triestina
+ 03:52
16
Leoni
Adolfo
1917
Legnano
+ 04:57
17
Maggini
Luciano
1925
Wilier - Triestina
+ 04:57
18
Bevilacqua
Antonio
1918
Atala
+ 04:57
19
Sforacchi
Nello
1922
Metropole
+ 04:57
20
Croci Torti
Emilio
1922
Allegro
+ 04:57
20
Pagliazzi
Sergio
1926
Atala
+ 04:57
20
Coppi
Serse
1923
Bianchi - Ursus
+ 04:57
20
Soldani
Renzo
1925
Legnano
+ 04:57
20
Sciardis
Gino
1917
Mercier - Hutchinson
+ 04:57
25
Fumagalli
Angelo
1924
Atala
+ 04:57
26
Rossello
Vincenzo
1923
Legnano
+ 04:57
27
Zampini
Donato
1926
Legnano
+ 04:57
28
Molinéris
Pierre
1920
Bottecchia
+ 05:15
29
Conte
Oreste
1919
Bianchi - Ursus
+ 05:15
30
Casola
Luigi
1921
Benotto
+ 05:15
31
Zuretti
Cesare
1922
-
+ 05:15
31
Pontisso
Bruno
1925
Arbos
+ 05:15
31
Carrea
Andrea
1924
Bianchi - Ursus
+ 05:15
31
Magni
Vittorio
1918
Bottecchia
+ 05:15
31
Roma
Giovanni
1928
Bottecchia
+ 05:15
31
Brun
Jean
1926
Cilo
+ 05:15
31
Lévêque
Roger
1920
Dilecta - Wolber
+ 05:15
31
Ghezzo
Germano
1918
Fiorelli
+ 05:15
31
Falsiroli
Orpheo
1922
Lygie
+ 05:15
31
Zanazzi
Renzo
1924
Viscontea
+ 05:15
42
Barbani
Enzo
-
-
+ 05:43
42
Buscanaro
Elvio
1924
-
+ 05:43
42
Campigli
Gino
-
-
+ 05:43
42
Canavese
Dominique
1923
-
+ 05:43
42
Carutti
Manilo
-
-
+ 05:43
42
Giusti
Sirio
1923
-
+ 05:43
42
Paolinetti
Amadeo
1928
-
+ 05:43
42
Pivato
Cesare
-
-
+ 05:43
42
Ravioli
Mario
-
-
+ 05:43
42
Rossi
Giovanni
1912
-
+ 05:43
42
Spinazzi
Mario
1917
-
+ 05:43
42
Simoni
Ilio
1921
A.C. Pratese
+ 05:43
42
Volpi
Primo
1916
Arbos
+ 05:43
42
Gnazzo
Pascal
1923
Automoto
+ 05:43
42
Pividori
Galliano
1914
Automoto
+ 05:43
42
Bellini
Enzo
1924
Bartali - Gardiol
+ 05:43
42
Pirmez
Theo
1915
Bartali - Gardiol
+ 05:43
42
Cargioli
Giorgio
1922
Benotto
+ 05:43
42
Blomme
Maurice
1926
Bertin
+ 05:43
42
Crippa
Fiorenzo
1926
Bianchi - Ursus
+ 05:43
42
Milano
Ettore
1925
Bianchi - Ursus
+ 05:43
42
Faccioli
Arnaldo
1925
Bottecchia
+ 05:43
42
Lugatti
Adriano
1920
Bottecchia
+ 05:43
42
Giudici
Pietro
1921
Cimatti
+ 05:43
42
Rossi
Dino
1920
Cimatti
+ 05:43
42
Bakker
Cor
1918
Dunlop
+ 05:43
42
Vooren
Arie
1923
Dunlop
+ 05:43
42
Bizzi
Olimpio
1916
Edelweiss
+ 05:43
42
Seghezzi
Vittorio
1925
Edelweiss
+ 05:43
42
Monari
Gildo
1918
Fiorelli
+ 05:43
42
Nannini
Enzo
1925
Fiorelli
+ 05:43
42
Bettini
Agostino
1918
France Sport
+ 05:43
42
Chiti
Luciano
1929
Ganna
+ 05:43
42
Meazzo
Giovanni
1928
Ganna
+ 05:43
42
Ollivier
Valère
1921
Ganna
+ 05:43
42
Verdini
Rolando
1926
Ganna
+ 05:43
42
Kemp
Willy
1925
Garin - Wolber
+ 05:43
42
Rol
Emile
1920
La Perle
+ 05:43
42
Minardi
Giuseppe
1928
Legnano
+ 05:43
42
Salimbeni
Virgilio
1922
Legnano
+ 05:43
42
Zucchetti
Eraldo
1927
Lygie
+ 05:43
42
Diot
Maurice
1922
Mercier - Hutchinson
+ 05:43
42
Brambilla
Pierre
1919
Metropole
+ 05:43
42
Guelpa
Hughes
1920
Rhonson
+ 05:43
42
Barbotin
Pierre
1926
Stella - Dunlop
+ 05:43
42
Mattavelli
Giovanni
1922
Stucchi
+ 05:43
42
Fondelli
Ugo
1920
Viscontea
+ 05:43
42
Ausenda
Antonio
1926
Wilier - Triestina
+ 05:43
42
Barbiero
Renato
1927
Wilier - Triestina
+ 05:43
42
Carollo
Sante
1924
Wilier - Triestina
+ 05:43
42
Cottur
Giordano
1914
Wilier - Triestina
+ 05:43
Information
Il Lombardia
Italy
23rd October 1949
CDC | 222.0 km