2018 Tour of the Gila

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (1) Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05

Stage results: 05.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Gavin Mannion 1991 UnitedHealthcare 04:02:4102+ 52
02 Rob Britton 1984 Rally Cycling + 010113:50:42
03 Kyle Murphy 1991 Rally Cycling + 3003+ 02:14
04 Daniel Alexander Jaramillo 1991 UnitedHealthcare + 3016+ 10:33
05 James Piccoli 1991 Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 3506+ 03:24
06 Serghei Tvetcov 1988 UnitedHealthcare + 3804+ 02:46
07 Sean Bennett 1996 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 3808+ 04:10
08 Jack Burke 1995 Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 4310+ 05:59
09 Isaiah Newkirk 1990 303 Project + 4607+ 03:37
10 Christopher Blevins 1998 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 5009+ 04:53
11 Eder Frayre 1991 Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 5911+ 06:54
12 Cullen Easter 1987 303 Project + 01:1018+ 12:40
13 Oscar Eduardo Sanchez 1985 Canel's-Specialized + 01:2905+ 03:22
14 Thomas Revard 1997 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 02:0712+ 07:30
15 Flavio De Luna 1990 303 Project + 02:0815+ 10:23
16 Griffin Easter 1991 303 Project + 04:0419+ 13:03
17 Alex Hoehn 1997 Aevolo Cycling + 04:0417+ 12:23
18 Lachlan Norris 1987 UnitedHealthcare + 04:0713+ 07:35
19 Evan Huffman 1990 Rally Cycling + 05:3914+ 08:40
20 David Greif - Rio Grande Elite + 07:1022+ 13:46
21 Sean Gardner 1994 Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek + 07:2220+ 13:05
22 Jordan Cheyne 1991 Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 07:3423+ 13:58
23 Angus Lyons 1996 Mobius - Bridgelane + 09:3126+ 15:09
24 Alexander Evans 1997 Mobius - Bridgelane + 09:3121+ 13:27
25 Luis Villalobos 1998 Aevolo Cycling + 09:3124+ 14:10
26 Ethan Berends 1998 Mobius - Bridgelane + 10:1632+ 24:47
27 Nickolas Zukowsky 1998 Silber Pro Cycling Team + 10:5225+ 14:26
28 Ian Garrison 1998 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 11:0428+ 21:39
29 Luke Mudgway 1996 H&R Block Pro Cycling Team + 11:0427+ 21:12
30 Kevin Girkins 1989 Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 11:0631+ 24:44
31 Thomas Wavrin - Pacific Premier Bank + 14:4053+ 40:39
32 Eduardo Corte Cordero 1992 Canel's-Specialized + 17:3133+ 25:30
33 Efren Santos Moreno 1992 Canel's-Specialized + 17:3130+ 24:25
34 Cristhian Ravelo 1992 303 Project + 18:0744+ 36:17
35 Curtis White 1995 Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 18:3536+ 29:37
36 Danny Pate 1979 Rally Cycling + 18:3537+ 29:47
37 Janier Alexis Acevedo 1985 UnitedHealthcare + 18:3729+ 22:38
38 Benjamin Foster - Support Clean Sport -Sea Sucker-Gut + 18:3734+ 25:55
39 Edward Anderson 1998 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 19:4158+ 41:05
40 Brecht Wachtendorf 1993 Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek + 19:4135+ 27:59
41 Leonel Palma Dajui 1998 Canel's-Specialized + 19:4345+ 36:19
42 Fernando Islas 1999 Aevolo Cycling + 23:3338+ 31:14
43 Cormac McGeough 1996 Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 26:5640+ 32:42
44 Cyrus Pearo 1992 Rio Grande Elite + 27:2243+ 36:00
45 Tyler Stites 1998 Aevolo Cycling + 27:2455+ 40:45
46 Zachary Nehr 1996 Team California + 27:2446+ 36:21
47 Michael Gearren 1987 Cyclus Sports + 27:3248+ 39:02
48 Adam Roberge 1997 Silber Pro Cycling Team + 28:0747+ 37:14
49 Adam De Vos 1993 Rally Cycling + 28:0772+ 47:22
50 Marc-Antoine Nadon 1994 H&R Block Pro Cycling Team + 28:0742+ 35:05
51 Lucas Sebastian Haedo 1983 UnitedHealthcare + 28:0765+ 45:27
52 Jonathan Clarke 1984 UnitedHealthcare + 28:0741+ 34:23
53 Taylor Shelden 1987 Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 28:0739+ 32:12
54 Keegan Swirbul 1995 Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 29:2049+ 39:14
55 Jose Alfredo Rodriguez Victoria 1997 Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 30:4662+ 42:54
56 Parker Kyzer 1992 Cyclus Sports + 30:4686+ 56:01
57 Aden Reynolds 1993 Mobius - Bridgelane + 30:4687+ 56:51
58 Oliver Flautt 1993 Cyclus Sports + 30:4677+ 49:02
59 Jason Saltzman 1997 Aevolo Cycling + 30:4666+ 45:41
60 Pier-Andre Cote 1997 Silber Pro Cycling Team + 30:4664+ 44:13
61 Steve Fisher 1990 Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 30:4674+ 47:29
62 Brett Rindt - Rio Grande Elite + 30:4650+ 39:18
63 Dannick Vandale 1995 Silber Pro Cycling Team + 30:4663+ 43:17
64 Alistair Donohoe 1995 Mobius - Bridgelane + 30:4693+ 01:04:17
65 Jeison Vega 1992 - + 30:4685+ 52:51
66 Pablo Mudarra 1991 - + 30:4681+ 51:03
67 Daniel Jara 1997 - + 30:4694+ 01:05:44
68 Conor O'Brien 1992 H&R Block Pro Cycling Team + 30:4691+ 01:01:49
69 Mauro Rato Castrillo 1994 Rio Grande Elite + 30:4651+ 39:59
70 Aria Kiani 1992 Support Clean Sport -Sea Sucker-Gut + 30:4661+ 42:07
71 Jean-Denis Thibault 1998 H&R Block Pro Cycling Team + 30:4669+ 46:34
72 Tim Savre 1990 Rio Grande Elite + 30:4682+ 52:10
73 Connor Sallee 1990 Cyclus Sports + 30:4678+ 49:40
74 Dylan Newbery 1994 Mobius - Bridgelane + 30:4679+ 50:24
75 Dennis Ramirez Mejia 1992 Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek + 30:4688+ 57:31
76 Graydon Staples 1999 Silber Pro Cycling Team + 30:4668+ 46:11
77 Michael Rice 1996 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 30:4657+ 41:05
78 Benjamin Wolfe 1993 Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 30:4659+ 41:22
79 Bernat Font Mas 1994 303 Project + 30:4689+ 58:01
80 Lukas Conly 1997 Support Clean Sport -Sea Sucker-Gut + 30:4692+ 01:02:09
81 Ricky Randall 1992 Cyclus Sports + 30:4697+ 01:12:41
82 Kip Taylor 1985 Rio Grande Elite + 30:4654+ 40:44
83 George Simpson 1993 Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 30:4675+ 48:14
84 Matthew Zimmer 1993 Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek + 30:4652+ 40:33
85 Cooper Rombold 1997 Team California + 30:4660+ 42:02
86 Daniel Lausin - Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek + 30:4683+ 52:25
87 Samuel Boardman 1995 Support Clean Sport -Sea Sucker-Gut + 30:4667+ 45:42
88 Brad Evans 1992 Mobius - Bridgelane + 30:4690+ 01:01:19
89 Rolando Gonzalez 1980 303 Project + 30:4671+ 47:03
90 Eric Young 1989 Rally Cycling + 30:4684+ 52:47
91 Cole Davis 1999 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 30:4673+ 47:25
92 Sam Bassetti 1991 Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 30:4676+ 48:35
93 Gerardo Medina 1994 Team California + 30:4656+ 41:00
94 Callum Gordon 1994 Team California + 30:4680+ 50:54
95 Jameson Ribbens - Rio Grande Elite + 38:1295+ 01:08:15
96 Alexis Cartier 1991 H&R Block Pro Cycling Team + 38:3796+ 01:08:56
97 Cory Lockwood 1988 Pacific Premier Bank + 43:0270+ 46:39
OOT Brian Salas 1991 - 999
OOT Winston David 1987 Cyclus Sports 999
OOT Joseph Bacala - Pacific Premier Bank 999
OOT Rex Roberts - Pacific Premier Bank 999
OOT Juan Enrique Aldapa 1991 Pacific Premier Bank 999
DNS Spencer Downing - Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek 999
DNF Carlos Brenes 1991 - 999
DNF Gage Hecht 1998 Aevolo Cycling 999
DNF Michael Hernandez 1997 Aevolo Cycling 999
DNF Roman Villalobos 1990 Canel's-Specialized 999
DNF Ignacio Prado 1993 Canel's-Specialized 999
DNF Jose Alfredo Santoyo González 1995 Canel's-Specialized 999
DNF Oliver Evans 1998 H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 999
DNF Jayson Valade 1991 H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 999
DNF Joseph Garey - Pacific Premier Bank 999
DNF Charles Bradley Huff 1979 Rally Cycling 999
DNF Alexander Cowan 1996 Silber Pro Cycling Team 999
DNF Travis Samuel 1994 Silber Pro Cycling Team 999
DNF Justin Prior - Support Clean Sport -Sea Sucker-Gut 999
DNF Yip Leo - Team California 999

Info

Race Tour of the Gila
Nation USA
Stage 05.stage
Type Mountain
Distance 161.9 km
StartSilver City
FinishPinos Altos
DateApril 22nd (2018)
Leader R.Britton
Youth S.Bennett
Mountain O.Sanchez
Sprint C.Blevins

Gavin Mannion