Next manager: Arctic (16/08)

2018 Tour of the Gila

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (1) Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05

Stage results: 02.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Christopher Blevins 1998 Hagens Berman - Axeon 03:57:1215+ 02:25
02 Daniel Alexander Jaramillo 1991 UnitedHealthcare + 0032+ 03:50
03 Cormac McGeough 1996 Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 0211+ 02:08
04 Cullen Easter 1987 303 Project + 0246+ 05:39
05 Janier Alexis Acevedo 1985 UnitedHealthcare + 0903+ 55
06 Michael Rice 1996 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 01:3154+ 07:56
07 Oscar Eduardo Sanchez 1985 Canel's-Specialized + 01:320107:41:15
08 Rob Britton 1984 Rally Cycling + 01:3202+ 11
09 Pier-Andre Cote 1997 Silber Pro Cycling Team + 01:3265+ 09:01
10 Alexander Cowan 1996 Silber Pro Cycling Team + 01:3253+ 07:33
11 Kyle Murphy 1991 Rally Cycling + 01:3206+ 01:36
12 Eder Frayre 1991 Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 01:3218+ 02:38
13 Lucas Sebastian Haedo 1983 UnitedHealthcare + 01:3279+ 13:06
14 Griffin Easter 1991 303 Project + 01:3236+ 04:04
15 Gavin Mannion 1991 UnitedHealthcare + 01:3205+ 01:21
16 Alex Hoehn 1997 Aevolo Cycling + 01:3233+ 03:59
17 Evan Huffman 1990 Rally Cycling + 01:3227+ 03:17
18 Marc-Antoine Nadon 1994 H&R Block Pro Cycling Team + 01:3234+ 03:59
19 Luis Ricardo Villalobos Hernandez 1998 Aevolo Cycling + 01:3210+ 02:03
20 Serghei Tvetcov 1988 UnitedHealthcare + 01:3221+ 02:52
21 Jack Burke 1995 Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 01:3217+ 02:32
22 Ethan Berends 1998 Mobius - Bridgelane + 01:3238+ 04:30
23 James Piccoli 1991 Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 01:3207+ 01:46
24 Sean Bennett 1996 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 01:3216+ 02:30
25 Isaiah Newkirk 1990 303 Project + 01:3208+ 01:50
26 Taylor Shelden 1987 Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 01:3220+ 02:47
27 David Greif - Rio Grande Elite + 01:3237+ 04:17
28 Jonathan Clarke 1984 UnitedHealthcare + 01:3222+ 02:52
29 Flavio De Luna Davila 1990 303 Project + 01:3229+ 03:39
30 Curtis White 1995 Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 01:3256+ 07:57
31 Ian Garrison 1998 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 01:3255+ 07:57
32 Nickolas Zukowsky 1998 Silber Pro Cycling Team + 01:3213+ 02:13
33 Jordan Cheyne 1991 Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 01:3224+ 03:00
34 Mauro Rato Castrillo 1994 Rio Grande Elite + 01:3235+ 04:01
35 Jose Alfredo Rodriguez Victoria 1997 Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 01:3260+ 08:39
36 Angus Lyons 1996 Mobius - Bridgelane + 01:3225+ 03:00
37 Alexander Evans 1997 Mobius - Bridgelane + 01:3204+ 01:04
38 Cooper Rombold 1997 Team California + 01:3252+ 07:22
39 Fernando Islas Lopez 1999 Aevolo Cycling + 01:3230+ 03:44
40 Lachlan Norris 1987 UnitedHealthcare + 01:3209+ 01:54
41 Matthew Zimmer 1993 Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek + 01:3247+ 05:52
42 Eduardo Corte Cordero 1992 Canel's-Specialized + 01:3212+ 02:11
43 Efren Santos Moreno 1992 Canel's-Specialized + 01:3231+ 03:44
44 Luke Mudgway 1996 H&R Block Pro Cycling Team + 01:3250+ 06:57
45 Thomas Revard 1997 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 01:3219+ 02:38
46 Gerardo Medina 1994 Team California + 01:3241+ 04:57
47 Sean Gardner 1994 Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek + 01:3223+ 02:58
48 Cory Lockwood 1988 Pacific Premier Bank + 01:3214+ 02:19
49 Aria Kiani 1992 Support Clean Sport -Sea Sucker-Gut + 01:3243+ 05:09
50 Benjamin Wolfe 1993 Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 01:3257+ 07:57
51 Keegan Swirbul 1995 Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 01:3245+ 05:15
52 Adam Roberge 1997 Silber Pro Cycling Team + 01:3258+ 08:18
53 Eric Young 1989 Rally Cycling + 01:3287+ 15:19
54 Benjamin Foster - Support Clean Sport -Sea Sucker-Gut + 01:3226+ 03:15
55 Brett Rindt - Rio Grande Elite + 01:3228+ 03:32
56 Zachary Nehr 1996 Team California + 01:3239+ 04:33
57 Michael Hernandez 1997 Aevolo Cycling + 01:3277+ 13:01
58 Cyrus Pearo - Rio Grande Elite + 02:0044+ 05:12
59 Kip Taylor 1985 Rio Grande Elite + 02:0042+ 04:58
60 Tyler Stites 1998 Aevolo Cycling + 02:0771+ 10:24
61 Brecht Wachtendorf 1993 Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek + 02:0740+ 04:55
62 Cristhian Ravelo Avila 1992 303 Project + 02:0774+ 11:24
63 Kevin Girkins 1989 Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 02:2059+ 08:31
64 Dannick Vandale 1995 Silber Pro Cycling Team + 02:2862+ 08:53
65 Leonel Palma Dajui 1998 Canel's-Specialized + 02:3551+ 07:09
66 Michael Gearren 1987 Cyclus Sports + 02:4748+ 06:19
67 Sam Bassetti 1991 Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 01:3273+ 11:04
68 Steve Fisher 1990 Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 03:0068+ 09:54
69 Rolando Gonzalez 1980 303 Project + 03:0072+ 10:29
70 Adam De Vos 1993 Rally Cycling + 03:0080+ 13:21
71 Oliver Evans 1998 H&R Block Pro Cycling Team + 03:0061+ 08:47
72 Travis Samuel 1994 Silber Pro Cycling Team + 03:0067+ 09:25
73 George Simpson 1993 Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 04:2388+ 15:57
74 Graydon Staples 1999 Silber Pro Cycling Team + 04:4366+ 09:22
75 Danny Pate 1979 Rally Cycling + 04:5249+ 06:37
76 Jason Saltzman 1997 Aevolo Cycling + 05:1664+ 08:57
77 Cole Davis 1999 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 05:1676+ 11:41
78 Callum Gordon 1994 Team California + 05:1681+ 13:29
79 Alexis Cartier 1991 H&R Block Pro Cycling Team + 07:2898+ 21:18
80 Jean-Denis Thibault 1998 H&R Block Pro Cycling Team + 07:2869+ 10:05
81 Pablo Mudarra 1991 - + 07:2875+ 11:31
82 Jeison Vega 1992 - + 07:2870+ 10:08
83 Conor O'Brien 1992 H&R Block Pro Cycling Team + 07:2899+ 21:18
84 Dylan Newbery 1994 Mobius - Bridgelane + 07:2882+ 13:53
85 Brad Evans 1992 Mobius - Bridgelane + 07:28101+ 22:12
86 Aden Reynolds 1993 Mobius - Bridgelane + 07:2889+ 17:08
87 Samuel Boardman 1995 Support Clean Sport -Sea Sucker-Gut + 07:2863+ 08:56
88 Connor Sallee 1990 Cyclus Sports + 07:2878+ 13:04
89 Oliver Flautt 1993 Cyclus Sports + 07:2883+ 13:53
90 Charles Bradley Huff 1979 Rally Cycling + 07:28111+ 26:46
91 Tim Savre 1990 Rio Grande Elite + 08:2285+ 14:23
92 Parker Kyzer 1992 Cyclus Sports + 08:2286+ 14:47
93 Daniel Lausin - Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek + 08:5984+ 14:07
94 Joseph Bacala - Pacific Premier Bank + 12:1192+ 18:47
95 Spencer Downing - Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek + 12:1191+ 18:12
96 Gage Hecht 1998 Aevolo Cycling + 12:11105+ 23:30
97 Thomas Wavrin - Pacific Premier Bank + 12:1193+ 20:02
98 Edward Anderson 1998 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 14:5990+ 17:55
99 Jameson Ribbens - Rio Grande Elite + 15:02108+ 25:11
100 Bernat Font Mas 1994 303 Project + 16:13100+ 21:38
101 Daniel Jara 1997 - + 16:13107+ 24:24
102 Alistair Donohoe 1995 Mobius - Bridgelane + 16:13109+ 25:30
103 Yip Leo - Team California + 16:13102+ 22:38
104 Miguel Santillanes 1993 Support Clean Sport -Sea Sucker-Gut + 16:13106+ 24:04
105 Winston David 1987 Cyclus Sports + 16:1397+ 21:06
106 Bryan Salas 1991 - + 16:1395+ 20:33
107 Lukas Conly 1997 Support Clean Sport -Sea Sucker-Gut + 16:13104+ 23:07
108 Jayson Valade 1991 H&R Block Pro Cycling Team + 16:13112+ 27:38
109 Carlos Andres Brenes 1991 - + 16:13117+ 35:26
110 Justin Prior - Support Clean Sport -Sea Sucker-Gut + 16:1396+ 20:41
111 Dennis Ramirez Mejia 1992 Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek + 16:13103+ 22:38
112 Roman Villalobos Solis 1990 Canel's-Specialized + 16:3294+ 20:06
113 Ignacio de Jesús Prado 1993 Canel's-Specialized + 16:40118+ 39:20
114 Jose Alfredo Santoyo González 1995 Canel's-Specialized + 16:40113+ 27:48
115 Rex Roberts - Pacific Premier Bank + 18:36110+ 25:30
116 Joseph Garey - Pacific Premier Bank + 18:36115+ 32:44
117 Ricky Randall 1992 Cyclus Sports + 24:16116+ 33:56
118 Jake Cullen 1997 Support Clean Sport -Sea Sucker-Gut + 26:50114+ 32:02
119 Juan Enrique Aldapa 1991 Pacific Premier Bank + 27:57119+ 43:35
OOT Isaac Morera 1993 - 999
OOT Jose Vega Solano 1986 - 999
OOT Anthony Fitch - Pacific Premier Bank 999
DNF Enrique Javier Serrato Lozano 1995 Team California 999

Info

Race Tour of the Gila
Nation USA
Stage 02.stage
Type Hills
Distance 120.7 km
StartFort Bayard
FinishFort Bayard
DateApril 19th (2018)
Leader O.Sanchez
Youth A.Evans
Mountain O.Sanchez
Sprint C.Blevins

Christopher Blevins