2018 Tour of the Gila

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (1)

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results after stage 05

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Rob Britton 1984 Canada Rally Cycling 13:50:42
02 Gavin Mannion 1991 USA UnitedHealthcare + 52
03 Kyle Murphy 1991 USA Rally Cycling + 02:14
04 Serghei Tvetcov 1988 Romania UnitedHealthcare + 02:46
05 Oscar Eduardo Sanchez 1985 Colombia Canel's-Specialized + 03:22
06 James Piccoli 1991 Canada Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 03:24
07 Isaiah Newkirk 1990 USA 303 Project + 03:37
08 Sean Bennett 1996 USA Hagens Berman - Axeon + 04:10
09 Christopher Blevins 1998 USA Hagens Berman - Axeon + 04:53
10 Jack Burke 1995 Canada Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 05:59
11 Eder Frayre 1991 Mexico Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 06:54
12 Thomas Revard 1997 USA Hagens Berman - Axeon + 07:30
13 Lachlan Norris 1987 Australia UnitedHealthcare + 07:35
14 Evan Huffman 1990 USA Rally Cycling + 08:40
15 Flavio De Luna 1990 Mexico 303 Project + 10:23
16 Daniel Jaramillo 1991 Colombia UnitedHealthcare + 10:33
17 Alex Hoehn 1997 USA Aevolo Cycling + 12:23
18 Cullen Easter 1987 USA 303 Project + 12:40
19 Griffin Easter 1991 USA 303 Project + 13:03
20 Sean Gardner 1994 USA Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek + 13:05
21 Alexander Evans 1997 Australia Mobius - Bridgelane + 13:27
22 David Greif - USA Rio Grande Elite + 13:46
23 Jordan Cheyne 1991 Canada Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 13:58
24 Luis Villalobos 1998 Mexico Aevolo Cycling + 14:10
25 Nickolas Zukowsky 1998 Canada Silber Pro Cycling Team + 14:26
26 Angus Lyons 1996 Australia Mobius - Bridgelane + 15:09
27 Luke Mudgway 1996 New Zealand H&R Block Pro Cycling Team + 21:12
28 Ian Garrison 1998 USA Hagens Berman - Axeon + 21:39
29 Janier Alexis Acevedo 1985 Colombia UnitedHealthcare + 22:38
30 Efren Santos 1992 Mexico Canel's-Specialized + 24:25
31 Kevin Girkins 1989 USA Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 24:44
32 Ethan Berends 1998 Australia Mobius - Bridgelane + 24:47
33 Eduardo Corte 1992 Mexico Canel's-Specialized + 25:30
34 Benjamin Foster - USA Support Clean Sport -Sea Sucker-Gut + 25:55
35 Brecht Wachtendorf 1993 USA Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek + 27:59
36 Curtis White 1995 USA Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 29:37
37 Danny Pate 1979 USA Rally Cycling + 29:47
38 Fernando Islas 1999 Mexico Aevolo Cycling + 31:14
39 Taylor Shelden 1987 USA Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 32:12
40 Cormac McGeough 1996 Ireland Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 32:42
41 Jonathan Clarke 1984 Australia UnitedHealthcare + 34:23
42 Marc-Antoine Nadon 1994 Canada H&R Block Pro Cycling Team + 35:05
43 Cyrus Pearo 1992 USA Rio Grande Elite + 36:00
44 Cristhian Ravelo 1992 Colombia 303 Project + 36:17
45 Leonel Palma Dajui 1998 Mexico Canel's-Specialized + 36:19
46 Zachary Nehr 1996 USA Team California + 36:21
47 Adam Roberge 1997 Canada Silber Pro Cycling Team + 37:14
48 Michael Gearren 1987 USA Cyclus Sports + 39:02
49 Keegan Swirbul 1995 USA Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 39:14
50 Brett Rindt - USA Rio Grande Elite + 39:18
51 Mauro Rato Castrillo 1994 Spain Rio Grande Elite + 39:59
52 Matthew Zimmer 1993 USA Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek + 40:33
53 Thomas Wavrin - USA Pacific Premier Bank + 40:39
54 Kip Taylor 1985 USA Rio Grande Elite + 40:44
55 Tyler Stites 1998 USA Aevolo Cycling + 40:45
56 Gerardo Medina 1994 Mexico Team California + 41:00
57 Michael Rice 1996 Australia Hagens Berman - Axeon + 41:05
58 Edward Anderson 1998 USA Hagens Berman - Axeon + 41:05
59 Benjamin Wolfe 1993 USA Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 41:22
60 Cooper Rombold 1997 USA Team California + 42:02
61 Aria Kiani 1992 USA Support Clean Sport -Sea Sucker-Gut + 42:07
62 Alfredo Rodriguez 1997 Mexico Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 42:54
63 Dannick Vandale 1995 Canada Silber Pro Cycling Team + 43:17
64 Pier-Andre Cote 1997 Canada Silber Pro Cycling Team + 44:13
65 Lucas Sebastian Haedo 1983 Argentina UnitedHealthcare + 45:27
66 Jason Saltzman 1997 USA Aevolo Cycling + 45:41
67 Samuel Boardman 1995 USA Support Clean Sport -Sea Sucker-Gut + 45:42
68 Graydon Staples 1999 Canada Silber Pro Cycling Team + 46:11
69 Jean-Denis Thibault 1998 Canada H&R Block Pro Cycling Team + 46:34
70 Cory Lockwood 1988 USA Pacific Premier Bank + 46:39
71 Rolando Gonzalez 1980 Costa Rica 303 Project + 47:03
72 Adam De Vos 1993 Canada Rally Cycling + 47:22
73 Cole Davis 1999 USA Hagens Berman - Axeon + 47:25
74 Steve Fisher 1990 USA Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 47:29
75 George Simpson 1993 USA Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 48:14
76 Sam Bassetti 1991 USA Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 48:35
77 Oliver Flautt 1993 USA Cyclus Sports + 49:02
78 Connor Sallee 1990 USA Cyclus Sports + 49:40
79 Dylan Newbery 1994 Australia Mobius - Bridgelane + 50:24
80 Callum Gordon 1994 New Zealand Team California + 50:54
81 Pablo Mudarra 1991 Costa Rica - + 51:03
82 Tim Savre 1990 USA Rio Grande Elite + 52:10
83 Daniel Lausin - USA Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek + 52:25
84 Eric Young 1989 USA Rally Cycling + 52:47
85 Jeison Vega 1992 Costa Rica - + 52:51
86 Parker Kyzer 1992 USA Cyclus Sports + 56:01
87 Aden Reynolds 1993 Australia Mobius - Bridgelane + 56:51
88 Dennis Ramirez Mejia 1992 USA Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek + 57:31
89 Bernat Font Mas 1994 Spain 303 Project + 58:01
90 Brad Evans 1992 New Zealand Mobius - Bridgelane + 01:01:19
91 Conor O'Brien 1992 Canada H&R Block Pro Cycling Team + 01:01:49
92 Lukas Conly 1997 Canada Support Clean Sport -Sea Sucker-Gut + 01:02:09
93 Alistair Donohoe 1995 Australia Mobius - Bridgelane + 01:04:17
94 Daniel Jara 1997 Costa Rica - + 01:05:44
95 Jameson Ribbens - USA Rio Grande Elite + 01:08:15
96 Alexis Cartier 1991 Canada H&R Block Pro Cycling Team + 01:08:56
97 Ricky Randall 1992 USA Cyclus Sports + 01:12:41

Info

RaceTour of the Gila
Nation USA
DateApril 18th-22nd
Edition2018
Classification2.2
Leader R.Britton
Youth S.Bennett
Mountain O.Sanchez
Sprint C.Blevins
Extra Compare top four

Rob Britton