Next manager: CN ES (24/06 08:55)

2017 Tour of the Gila

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05

Stage results: 05.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Jhonnatan Narvaez 1997 Axeon - Hagens Berman 04:05:0306+ 01:24
02 Serghei Tvetcov 1988 Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 0002+ 23
03 Gavin Mannion 1991 UnitedHealthcare + 0004+ 29
04 Adam De Vos 1993 Rally Cycling + 0307+ 01:48
05 Taylor Eisenhart 1994 Holowesko - Citadel + 0503+ 25
06 Evan Huffman 1990 Rally Cycling + 050112:37:53
07 Rob Britton 1984 Rally Cycling + 1605+ 59
08 Sepp Kuss 1994 Rally Cycling + 5308+ 03:05
09 Francisco Mancebo 1976 Hangar 15 Bicycles + 02:5511+ 04:22
10 Kyle Murphy 1991 Cylance Pro Cycling + 03:1310+ 04:14
11 Matteo Dal-Cin 1991 Rally Cycling + 03:1309+ 03:38
12 Robbie Squire 1990 Hangar 15 Bicycles + 04:3316+ 07:39
13 Jack Burke 1995 Aevolo Cycling + 04:3815+ 07:37
14 Jokin Etxabe 1994 Aevolo Cycling + 04:3820+ 09:15
15 Victor Manuel Garcia Estevez 1981 Canel's-Specialized + 04:3817+ 08:33
16 Nigel Ellsay 1994 Silber Pro Cycling Team + 04:3812+ 05:06
17 Jefferson Alexander Cepeda Ortiz 1998 Team Ecuador + 04:4227+ 10:51
18 Byron Guama 1985 Team Ecuador + 04:4223+ 09:51
19 Luis Villalobos Hernandez 1998 Aevolo Cycling + 04:5113+ 06:34
20 Daniel Alexander Jaramillo 1991 UnitedHealthcare + 05:0314+ 07:11
21 Janier Alexis Acevedo 1985 UnitedHealthcare + 05:4918+ 08:35
22 Santiago Montenegro 1998 Team Ecuador + 07:0030+ 13:26
23 Eder Frayre 1991 Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 07:1128+ 12:17
24 Antonio Baca 1991 - + 07:1132+ 15:16
25 James Piccoli 1991 Pacific Premier Bank + 07:1521+ 09:20
26 Flavio De Luna Davila 1990 Mexico + 07:1529+ 13:00
27 Isaiah Newkirk 1990 303 Project + 07:1526+ 10:45
28 Andrei Krasilnikau 1989 Holowesko - Citadel + 07:1522+ 09:36
29 Justin Mauch 1994 Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's B + 07:2424+ 10:19
30 Robin Carpenter 1992 Holowesko - Citadel + 07:2519+ 08:54
31 Chad Beyer 1986 Hangar 15 Bicycles + 07:2525+ 10:40
32 Jonathan Clarke 1984 UnitedHealthcare + 07:3648+ 20:11
33 Kaler Marshall 1986 Hangar 15 Bicycles + 11:1931+ 14:04
34 Taylor Shelden 1987 Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 12:5933+ 15:20
35 Alex Hoehn 1997 Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 14:0755+ 21:35
36 Scott Bradburn - - + 14:0949+ 20:22
37 Ruben Companioni 1990 Holowesko - Citadel + 14:0938+ 17:09
38 Alexander Cowan 1996 Silber Pro Cycling Team + 14:1534+ 15:28
39 Connor Brown 1996 Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 14:2539+ 17:35
40 Ethan Berends 1998 + 15:0042+ 18:50
41 Travis McCabe 1989 UnitedHealthcare + 15:0040+ 17:52
42 Wilson Haro 1998 Team Ecuador + 15:0853+ 20:52
43 Cortlan Brown 1989 Hangar 15 Bicycles + 15:1054+ 20:59
44 Matthew Zimmer 1993 Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek + 15:1077+ 30:55
45 Greg Henderson 1976 UnitedHealthcare + 15:1058+ 23:31
46 Andres Miguel Diaz 1984 Cylance Pro Cycling + 15:1050+ 20:39
47 Barry Miller 1988 - + 15:1046+ 19:30
48 Micah Engle 1993 Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek + 15:1047+ 20:02
49 Alexander Cataford 1993 UnitedHealthcare + 15:1035+ 16:27
50 Keegan Swirbul 1995 Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 15:1044+ 19:08
51 Ulises Castillo 1992 Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 15:1041+ 18:47
52 Stephen Bassett 1995 Silber Pro Cycling Team + 15:1036+ 16:30
53 Orlando Trinidad Garibay Contreras 1993 Cylance Pro Cycling + 15:1052+ 20:52
54 Jose Alfredo Aguirre Infante 1994 Canel's-Specialized + 15:1045+ 19:15
55 Coulton Hartrich 1983 Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's B + 15:1051+ 20:42
56 Christopher Blevins 1998 Axeon - Hagens Berman + 15:1037+ 17:00
57 Lachlan Norris 1987 UnitedHealthcare + 15:1043+ 19:00
58 Lance Haidet 1997 Aevolo Cycling + 17:0656+ 21:46
59 Dennis Ramirez Mejia 1992 Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek + 17:3057+ 22:25
60 Cristhian Ravelo Avila 1992 303 Project + 17:3062+ 24:28
61 Pablo Andrés Alarcon Cares 1988 Canel's-Specialized + 17:3061+ 24:07
62 Tyler Stites 1998 Aevolo Cycling + 17:3059+ 23:47
63 Danny Pate 1979 Rally Cycling + 18:3065+ 25:49
64 Josh Berry 1990 Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 21:2571+ 27:35
65 Jacob Rathe 1991 Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 21:2566+ 25:55
66 Adam Roberge 1997 Silber Pro Cycling Team + 21:2563+ 24:52
67 Chris Winn 1984 Hangar 15 Bicycles + 21:2564+ 25:46
68 Steve Fisher 1990 Hangar 15 Bicycles + 21:2572+ 28:17
69 Eric Marcotte 1980 Cylance Pro Cycling + 21:2567+ 25:59
70 Travis Samuel 1994 H&R Block Pro Cycling Team + 21:4074+ 28:43
71 Samuel Hunter Grove 1993 Cylance Pro Cycling + 21:4073+ 28:29
72 Joseph Lewis 1989 Holowesko - Citadel + 21:4084+ 36:54
73 Brendan McCormack 1994 CRCA Foundation + 21:40100+ 51:04
74 Johnathan Freter 1992 - + 21:4060+ 23:54
75 Ben Carman 1995 - + 21:4069+ 27:03
76 Nicholas Torraca 1995 Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 22:0789+ 40:44
77 Julien Gagne 1994 Silber Pro Cycling Team + 22:3468+ 26:58
78 Efren Santos Moreno 1992 Canel's-Specialized + 22:5670+ 27:25
79 Colin Joyce 1994 Rally Cycling + 24:4479+ 31:58
80 Jean-Denis Thibault 1998 H&R Block Pro Cycling Team + 24:4488+ 39:59
81 James Fouche 1998 + 24:4486+ 38:43
82 Michael Burleigh 1982 Hangar 15 Bicycles + 24:4481+ 35:25
83 David Greif - - + 25:16103+ 57:23
84 Innokenty Zavyalov 1991 Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 25:2791+ 41:41
85 Samuel Burston 1992 + 25:2776+ 29:45
86 Max Ackerman 1994 Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek + 25:27101+ 52:12
87 Austin Stephens 1993 303 Project + 25:2778+ 31:47
88 Chris Wyman 1993 Pacific Premier Bank + 25:27106+ 01:07:07
89 Brian McCulloch 1982 Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 25:2783+ 35:44
90 Anthony Fitch - Pacific Premier Bank + 25:2796+ 47:22
91 Jules Goguely 1993 Stork-CCN + 25:2780+ 34:39
92 Jim Peterman 1985 - + 25:2792+ 42:38
93 Gage Hecht 1998 Aevolo Cycling + 25:5275+ 28:44
94 Oliver Flautt 1993 303 Project + 25:5990+ 41:30
95 Jose Alfredo Rodriguez Victoria 1997 Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 29:0182+ 35:32
96 Tim Savre 1990 Project Echelon Racing + 29:1298+ 49:07
97 Jure Rupnik 1993 H&R Block Pro Cycling Team + 29:2095+ 46:23
98 Brendan Rhim 1995 Holowesko - Citadel + 29:5099+ 49:18
99 Michael Rice 1996 Axeon - Hagens Berman + 33:0094+ 44:42
100 Cormac McGeough 1996 - + 35:26102+ 52:36
101 Nickolas Zukowsky 1998 Silber Pro Cycling Team + 35:2685+ 38:42
102 Edward Anderson 1998 Axeon - Hagens Berman + 35:3387+ 39:56
103 Wouter Zwart 1990 Landis Trek team + 35:33105+ 01:01:05
104 Ben Foster - - + 35:33107+ 01:11:21
105 Jhonatan Casillas Carmona 1995 Canel's-Specialized + 35:4093+ 42:46
106 Taylor Warren 1992 303 Project + 41:1197+ 47:40
107 Gavin Murray 1992 Stork-CCN + 41:45104+ 59:58
108 Joseph Bacala - - + 44:00109+ 01:14:34
109 Owen Gillott 1995 Stork-CCN + 44:11110+ 01:19:12
110 Charles Mac Cassin 1991 303 Project + 44:15108+ 01:14:24
DNF Max Cronyn - - 999
DNF Peter Livingstone 1997 - 999
DNF Stefano Barberi 1984 - 999
DNF Philip Lavery 1990 A.C.Bisontine 999
DNF Michael Hernandez 1997 Aevolo Cycling 999
DNF Laurent Gervais 1997 Aevolo Cycling 999
DNF Chad Young 1995 Axeon - Hagens Berman 999
DNF Eduardo Corte Cordero 1992 Canel's-Specialized 999
DNF Jose Alfredo Santoyo González 1995 Canel's-Specialized 999
DNF Karl Menzies 1977 Cylance Pro Cycling 999
DNF George Simpson 1993 Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek 999
DNF Sean Gardner 1994 Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek 999
DNF Conor O'Brien 1992 H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 999
DNF Benjamin Wolfe 1993 Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 999
DNF Angus Morton 1989 Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 999
DNF Adam Bryfogle 1993 Landis Trek team 999
DNF Andrew Clemence 1989 Landis Trek team 999
DNF Ian Holt 1982 Pacific Premier Bank 999
DNF Eric Young 1989 Rally Cycling 999
DNF Pier-Andre Cote 1997 Silber Pro Cycling Team 999
DNF Nicolas Masbourian 1994 Silber Pro Cycling Team 999
DNF Gerardo Medina 1994 Stork-CCN 999

Info

Race Tour of the Gila
Nation USA
Stage 05.stage
Type Mountain
Distance 161.9 km
StartSliver City
FinishPinos Altos
DateApril 23rd (2017)
Leader E.Huffman
Youth J.Narvaez
Points T.McCabe
Mountain R.Britton

Jhonnatan Narvaez