2018 Tour de Beauce

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06

Stage results: 04.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Griffin Easter 1991 303 Project 01:33:1517+ 03:06
02 Jonathan Brown 1997 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 0029+ 05:20
03 Rui Oliveira 1996 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 0692+ 23:33
04 Gavin Mannion 1991 UnitedHealthcare + 0612+ 02:05
05 Serghei Tvetcov 1988 UnitedHealthcare + 060110:31:38
06 Keegan Swirbul 1995 Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 0610+ 01:50
07 Adam Roberge 1997 Silber Pro Cycling Team + 0602+ 20
08 Thomas Stewart 1990 JLT - Condor + 0628+ 05:03
09 Charles-Etienne Chretien 1999 Silber Pro Cycling Team + 0619+ 03:26
10 Benjamin Perry 1994 Israel Cycling Academy + 0675+ 17:56
11 Thomas Revard 1997 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 0607+ 01:05
12 Francisco Mancebo 1976 Inteja - MMR + 0624+ 04:01
13 James Piccoli 1991 Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 0614+ 02:24
14 Alexey Vermeulen 1994 Interpro Stradalli Cycling + 0606+ 56
15 Daniel Whitehouse 1995 Interpro Stradalli Cycling + 0608+ 01:34
16 Jordan Cheyne 1991 Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 0618+ 03:09
17 Oscar Eduardo Sanchez 1985 Canel's-Specialized + 0691+ 23:17
18 Roman Villalobos 1990 Canel's-Specialized + 0622+ 03:55
19 Rob Britton 1984 Rally Cycling + 0604+ 36
20 Colin Joyce 1994 Rally Cycling + 0605+ 51
21 Pablo Alarcon 1988 Canel's-Specialized + 0656+ 11:54
22 Maxx Chance 1996 303 Project + 0652+ 11:21
23 John Murphy 1984 Holowesko - Citadel + 0676+ 18:15
24 Connor Toppings 1996 Probaclac/Devinci + 0641+ 08:15
25 Eduardo Corte 1992 Canel's-Specialized + 0636+ 07:07
26 Enrique Javier Serrato Lozano 1995 Ride with Rendall p/b Blemme + 0651+ 11:14
27 Matthieu Jeannes 1987 Probaclac/Devinci + 0638+ 07:41
28 Kaler Marshall 1986 Hangar 15 Bycicles + 0630+ 05:28
29 Nigel Ellsay 1994 Rally Cycling + 0616+ 02:44
30 Bernat Font Mas 1994 303 Project + 0625+ 04:28
31 Kyle Murphy 1991 Rally Cycling + 0615+ 02:25
32 Julien Gagne 1994 Probaclac/Devinci + 0633+ 06:17
33 Aria Kiani 1992 Ride with Rendall p/b Blemme + 0640+ 08:15
34 Conor Schunk 1999 CCB Foundation - Sicleri + 0649+ 10:33
35 Jean-Denis Thibault 1998 H&R Block Pro Cycling Team + 0637+ 07:10
36 Alexander Cataford 1993 UnitedHealthcare + 0623+ 03:57
37 Florian Hudry 1994 Interpro Stradalli Cycling + 0642+ 08:31
38 Svein Tuft 1977 Mitchelton - Scott + 0611+ 02:01
39 Martin Rupes 1995 Team NCCH p/b MGCC + 0657+ 11:56
40 Leonel Palma Dajui 1998 Canel's-Specialized + 0685+ 20:21
41 Ryan Anderson 1987 Rally Cycling + 0631+ 06:06
42 Oliver Wood 1995 Strada Sport + 0678+ 19:14
43 Laurent Gervais 1997 Aevolo Cycling + 0650+ 10:56
44 Francis Izquierdo-Bernier 1998 Probaclac/Devinci + 0644+ 09:23
45 Jordann Jones 1998 Team NCCH p/b MGCC + 0687+ 21:01
46 Olivier Brisebois 1995 Probaclac/Devinci + 0659+ 12:09
47 Emile Jean 1993 Silber Pro Cycling Team + 0647+ 09:58
48 Derek Gee 1997 Ind-CAN + 0658+ 12:08
49 Edmund Bradbury 1992 JLT - Condor + 0643+ 09:16
50 Patrick Collins 1995 CCB Foundation - Sicleri + 0688+ 21:30
51 Nickolas Zukowsky 1998 Silber Pro Cycling Team + 0621+ 03:48
52 Alexander Amiri 1996 Hedrick Racing + 0645+ 09:26
53 Andzs Flaksis 1991 Holowesko - Citadel + 0627+ 04:51
54 Michael Owens - VeloSelect-Apogee + 06107+ 01:00:01
55 Jay Lamoureux 1995 Ind-CAN + 0668+ 15:47
56 Efren Santos 1992 Canel's-Specialized + 06109+ 01:19:53
57 Jonathan Sandoval Ulloa 1993 CCB Foundation - Sicleri + 0655+ 11:53
58 Joshua Kropf 1996 Applewood Garneau p/b Smart Savvy + 0698+ 30:27
59 Fernando Arroyo 1994 Interpro Stradalli Cycling + 0689+ 23:06
60 Kyohei Mizuno 1988 Interpro Stradalli Cycling + 06102+ 35:01
61 Geoffrey Chambers-Bedard 1992 Ascent Cycling p/b Neworld + 0699+ 31:50
62 Mitchell Ketler 1997 Applewood Garneau p/b Smart Savvy + 06108+ 01:03:09
63 Lukas Conly 1997 Support Clean Sport -Sea Sucker-Gut + 06103+ 37:43
64 Chris Winn 1984 303 Project + 0680+ 19:37
65 Austin Stephens 1993 303 Project + 0674+ 17:38
66 Joseph Lewis 1989 Holowesko - Citadel + 0670+ 16:22
67 Guillaume Davidson 1999 Team Macadam’s Cowboys + 06100+ 32:12
68 Matthew Gibson 1996 JLT - Condor + 0684+ 20:11
69 Timothy Rugg 1985 Ride with Rendall p/b Blemme + 0660+ 12:51
70 Justin Purificati 1990 Ride with Rendall p/b Blemme + 06104+ 46:31
71 Timothy Austen 1996 Ride with Rendall p/b Blemme + 0694+ 23:54
72 Trevor O'Donnell 1996 Toronto Hutsle + 0690+ 23:10
73 Michael Foley 1999 Team RaceClean + 0646+ 09:28
74 Isaiah Newkirk 1990 303 Project + 0662+ 13:23
75 Daniel Eaton 1993 UnitedHealthcare + 0681+ 19:45
76 Olivier Peloquin 1996 Probaclac/Devinci + 0664+ 14:18
77 Hendrik Pineda 1995 Probaclac/Devinci + 06101+ 32:30
78 Taylor Eisenhart 1994 Holowesko - Citadel + 0661+ 12:59
79 Matteo Dal-Cin 1991 Rally Cycling + 0667+ 15:23
80 Ruben Companioni 1990 Holowesko - Citadel + 0679+ 19:34
81 Steve Fisher 1990 Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 0677+ 18:15
82 Brendan Rhim 1995 Holowesko - Citadel + 0672+ 17:08
83 Noah Granigan 1996 CCB Foundation - Sicleri + 0697+ 28:54
84 Tanner Putt 1992 UnitedHealthcare + 0682+ 19:58
85 Cullen Easter 1987 303 Project + 0663+ 13:51
86 Lachlan Norris 1987 UnitedHealthcare + 0620+ 03:30
87 Dannick Vandale 1995 Silber Pro Cycling Team + 0635+ 06:58
88 Pier-Andre Cote 1997 Silber Pro Cycling Team + 0648+ 10:00
89 Curtis White 1995 Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 0695+ 26:05
90 Jack Burke 1995 Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 0603+ 22
91 Ian Garrison 1998 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 0609+ 01:50
92 Ryan Roth 1983 Silber Pro Cycling Team + 0654+ 11:45
93 Bruno Langlois 1979 E.C.Velo Cartel + 0665+ 14:32
94 Jacob Rathe 1991 Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 0673+ 17:20
95 Thierry Kirouac-Marcassa 1998 Team RaceClean + 0693+ 23:45
96 Welington Canela Capellan 1996 Inteja - MMR + 06110+ 01:30:42
97 Cormac McGeough 1996 Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 0671+ 16:52
98 Emerson Oronte 1990 Rally Cycling + 0696+ 26:23
99 Alistair Slater 1993 JLT - Condor + 0653+ 11:25
100 Robert-Jon McCarthy 1994 JLT - Condor + 0669+ 16:06
101 Roman Seliverstov 1996 CCB Foundation - Sicleri + 06105+ 46:46
102 William Guzman 1992 Inteja - MMR + 06106+ 58:02
103 Taylor Shelden 1987 Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 0639+ 07:59
104 Jonathan Clarke 1984 UnitedHealthcare + 0683+ 20:07
105 Zeke Mostov 1996 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 0666+ 14:32
106 Edward Laverack 1994 JLT - Condor + 0613+ 02:05
107 Jake Sitler 1989 CCB Foundation - Sicleri + 0632+ 06:08
108 Edward Anderson 1998 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 0626+ 04:28
109 Nicholas Diniz 1999 Team NCCH p/b MGCC + 0686+ 20:58
110 Diego Milan 1985 Inteja - MMR + 0634+ 06:29
OOT Mikel Elorza 1991 Inteja - MMR 999
OOT William Goodfellow 1988 VeloSelect-Apogee 999
OOT Michael Dalterio 1992 VeloSelect-Apogee 999
DNF Ryan Primeau 1992 VeloSelect-Apogee 999

Info

Race Tour de Beauce
Nation Canada
Stage 04.stage
Type Flat
Distance 78.1 km
StartSaint-Georges
FinishNotre-Dame-des-Pins
DateJune 15th (2018)
Leader S.Tvetcov
Youth A.Roberge
Points S.Tvetcov
Mountain B.Perry