2018 Tour de Beauce

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06

Stage results: 05.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 James Piccoli 1991 Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling 01:35:1408+ 01:10
02 Dannick Vandale 1995 Silber Pro Cycling Team + 4632+ 06:34
03 Thomas Stewart 1990 JLT - Condor + 4624+ 04:41
04 Benjamin Perry 1994 Israel Cycling Academy + 4666+ 17:32
05 Jonathan Brown 1997 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 4626+ 05:02
06 Taylor Shelden 1987 Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 4635+ 07:41
07 Joshua Kropf 1996 Applewood Garneau p/b Smart Savvy + 01:0493+ 30:27
08 Colin Joyce 1994 Rally Cycling + 01:0405+ 51
09 Rui Oliveira 1996 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 01:0484+ 23:33
10 Matteo Dal-Cin 1991 Rally Cycling + 01:0461+ 15:23
11 Jordan Cheyne 1991 Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 01:0417+ 03:09
12 Serghei Tvetcov 1988 UnitedHealthcare + 01:040112:07:56
13 Matthew Gibson 1996 JLT - Condor + 01:0475+ 20:11
14 Gavin Mannion 1991 UnitedHealthcare + 01:0413+ 02:05
15 Pablo Andrés Alarcon Cares 1988 Canel's-Specialized + 01:0451+ 11:54
16 Ian Garrison 1998 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 01:0410+ 01:50
17 Francisco Mancebo 1976 Inteja - MMR + 01:0422+ 04:01
18 Trevor O'Donnell 1996 Toronto Hutsle + 01:0483+ 23:10
19 Jack Burke 1995 Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 01:0403+ 22
20 Emile Jean 1993 Silber Pro Cycling Team + 01:0443+ 09:58
21 Thomas Revard 1997 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 01:0407+ 01:05
22 Rob Britton 1984 Rally Cycling + 01:0404+ 36
23 Chris Winn 1984 303 Project + 01:0474+ 19:37
24 Pier-Andre Cote 1997 Silber Pro Cycling Team + 01:0444+ 10:00
25 Derek Gee 1997 Ind-CAN + 01:0453+ 12:08
26 Kaler Marshall 1986 Hangar 15 Bycicles + 01:0428+ 05:28
27 Maxx Chance 1996 303 Project + 01:0447+ 11:21
28 Steve Fisher 1990 Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 01:0468+ 18:15
29 Alexey Vermeulen 1994 Interpro Stradalli Cycling + 01:0406+ 56
30 Bernat Font Mas 1994 303 Project + 01:0423+ 04:28
31 Laurent Gervais 1997 Aevolo Cycling + 01:0445+ 10:56
32 Olivier Brisebois 1995 Probaclac/Devinci + 01:0454+ 12:09
33 Daniel Whitehouse 1995 Interpro Stradalli Cycling + 01:0409+ 01:34
34 Kyle Murphy 1991 Rally Cycling + 01:0414+ 02:25
35 Alistair Slater 1993 JLT - Condor + 01:0448+ 11:25
36 Lachlan Norris 1987 UnitedHealthcare + 01:0419+ 03:30
37 Edmund Bradbury 1992 JLT - Condor + 01:0439+ 09:16
38 Svein Tuft 1977 Mitchelton - Scott + 01:0412+ 02:01
39 Adam Roberge 1997 Silber Pro Cycling Team + 01:0402+ 20
40 Curtis White 1995 Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 01:0487+ 26:05
41 Keegan Swirbul 1995 Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 01:0411+ 01:50
42 Alexander Cataford 1993 UnitedHealthcare + 01:0421+ 03:57
43 Griffin Easter 1991 303 Project + 01:0416+ 03:06
44 Florian Hudry 1994 Interpro Stradalli Cycling + 01:0438+ 08:31
45 Ryan Anderson 1987 Rally Cycling + 01:0429+ 06:06
46 Roman Villalobos 1990 Canel's-Specialized + 01:0420+ 03:55
47 Andzs Flaksis 1991 Holowesko - Citadel + 01:0425+ 04:51
48 Nigel Ellsay 1994 Rally Cycling + 01:0415+ 02:44
49 Charles-Etienne Chretien 1999 Silber Pro Cycling Team + 01:0418+ 03:26
50 Brendan Rhim 1995 Holowesko - Citadel + 01:0464+ 17:08
51 Julien Gagne 1994 Probaclac/Devinci + 01:0431+ 06:17
52 Emerson Oronte 1990 Rally Cycling + 01:0489+ 26:23
53 Connor Toppings 1996 Probaclac/Devinci + 01:0436+ 08:15
54 Jake Sitler 1989 CCB Foundation - Sicleri + 01:0430+ 06:08
55 Jonathan Sandoval Ulloa 1993 CCB Foundation - Sicleri + 01:0450+ 11:53
56 Mitchell Ketler 1997 Applewood Garneau p/b Smart Savvy + 01:04101+ 01:03:09
57 Jacob Rathe 1991 Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 01:0465+ 17:20
58 Jean-Denis Thibault 1998 H&R Block Pro Cycling Team + 01:0434+ 07:10
59 Bruno Langlois 1979 E.C.Velo Cartel + 01:0459+ 14:32
60 Alexander Amiri 1996 Hedrick Racing + 01:0441+ 09:26
61 Enrique Javier Serrato Lozano 1995 Ride with Rendall p/b Blemme + 01:0446+ 11:14
62 Francis Izquierdo-Bernier 1998 Probaclac/Devinci + 01:0440+ 09:23
63 Martin Rupes 1995 Team NCCH p/b MGCC + 01:0452+ 11:56
64 Austin Stephens 1993 303 Project + 01:0467+ 17:38
65 Isaiah Newkirk 1990 303 Project + 01:0456+ 13:23
66 Jordann Jones 1998 Team NCCH p/b MGCC + 01:0479+ 21:01
67 Michael Foley 1999 Team RaceClean + 01:0442+ 09:28
68 Noah Granigan 1996 CCB Foundation - Sicleri + 01:0492+ 28:54
69 Leonel Palma Dajui 1998 Canel's-Specialized + 01:0476+ 20:21
70 Eduardo Corte Cordero 1992 Canel's-Specialized + 01:0433+ 07:07
71 Kyohei Mizuno 1988 Interpro Stradalli Cycling + 01:0495+ 35:01
72 Aria Kiani 1992 Ride with Rendall p/b Blemme + 01:0437+ 08:15
73 Efren Santos Moreno 1992 Canel's-Specialized + 01:04103+ 01:19:53
74 Robert-Jon McCarthy 1994 JLT - Condor + 01:0462+ 16:06
75 Cullen Easter 1987 303 Project + 01:0457+ 13:51
76 Daniel Eaton 1993 UnitedHealthcare + 02:0378+ 20:44
77 John Murphy 1984 Holowesko - Citadel + 02:0373+ 19:14
78 Ryan Roth 1983 Silber Pro Cycling Team + 02:0855+ 12:49
79 Nickolas Zukowsky 1998 Silber Pro Cycling Team + 02:3227+ 05:16
80 Ruben Companioni 1990 Holowesko - Citadel + 02:3280+ 21:02
81 Oliver Wood 1995 Strada Sport + 02:3277+ 20:42
82 Cormac McGeough 1996 Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 02:3270+ 18:20
83 Hendrik Pineda 1995 Probaclac/Devinci + 02:3294+ 33:58
84 Tanner Putt 1992 UnitedHealthcare + 03:1081+ 22:04
85 Zeke Mostov 1996 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 03:1063+ 16:38
86 Jonathan Clarke 1984 UnitedHealthcare + 03:1082+ 22:13
87 Joseph Lewis 1989 Holowesko - Citadel + 03:2972+ 18:47
88 Timothy Rugg 1985 Ride with Rendall p/b Blemme + 03:2960+ 15:16
89 Jay Lamoureux 1995 Ind-CAN + 03:5971+ 18:42
90 Timothy Austen 1996 Ride with Rendall p/b Blemme + 04:2090+ 27:10
91 Patrick Collins 1995 CCB Foundation - Sicleri + 04:2086+ 24:46
92 Fernando Arroyo 1994 Interpro Stradalli Cycling + 04:2088+ 26:22
93 Michael Owens - VeloSelect-Apogee + 04:20102+ 01:03:17
94 Justin Purificati 1990 Ride with Rendall p/b Blemme + 04:4699+ 50:13
95 Conor Schunk 1999 CCB Foundation - Sicleri + 04:4658+ 14:15
96 Nicholas Diniz 1999 Team NCCH p/b MGCC + 04:4685+ 24:40
97 Geoffrey Chambers-Bedard 1992 Ascent Cycling p/b Neworld + 04:4696+ 35:32
98 Guillaume Davidson 1999 Team Macadam’s Cowboys + 05:0197+ 36:09
99 Olivier Peloquin 1996 Probaclac/Devinci + 05:0169+ 18:15
100 Matthieu Jeannes 1987 Probaclac/Devinci + 05:0149+ 11:38
101 Thierry Kirouac-Marcassa 1998 Team RaceClean + 05:0191+ 27:42
102 Lukas Conly 1997 Support Clean Sport -Sea Sucker-Gut + 05:1898+ 41:57
103 Welington Canela Capellan 1996 Inteja - MMR + 05:18104+ 01:34:56
104 William Guzman 1992 Inteja - MMR + 05:18100+ 01:02:16
DNS Edward Anderson 1998 Hagens Berman - Axeon 999
DNS Diego Milan 1985 Inteja - MMR 999
DNS Edward Laverack 1994 JLT - Condor 999
DNF Oscar Eduardo Sanchez 1985 Canel's-Specialized 999
DNF Roman Seliverstov 1996 CCB Foundation - Sicleri 999
DNF Taylor Eisenhart 1994 Holowesko - Citadel 999

Info

Race Tour de Beauce
Nation Canada
Stage 05.stage
Type Flat
Distance 70 km
StartQuébec
FinishQuébec
DateJune 16th (2018)
Leader S.Tvetcov
Youth A.Roberge
Points S.Tvetcov
Mountain B.Perry

James Piccoli