2018 Tour de Beauce

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06

Stage results: 03.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Serghei Tvetcov 1988 UnitedHealthcare 23:500108:58:19
02 Svein Tuft 1977 Mitchelton - Scott + 1511+ 01:59
03 Adam Roberge 1997 Silber Pro Cycling Team + 1602+ 21
04 Rob Britton 1984 Rally Cycling + 2704+ 34
05 Gavin Mannion 1991 UnitedHealthcare + 3112+ 02:03
06 Ian Garrison 1998 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 3909+ 01:48
07 Alexey Vermeulen 1994 Interpro Stradalli Cycling + 4106+ 54
08 Colin Joyce 1994 Rally Cycling + 4305+ 49
09 Ryan Roth 1983 Silber Pro Cycling Team + 01:0255+ 11:43
10 Daniel Whitehouse 1995 Interpro Stradalli Cycling + 01:1208+ 01:32
11 Brendan Rhim 1995 Holowesko - Citadel + 01:1474+ 17:06
12 Jack Burke 1995 Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 01:1503+ 22
13 Nigel Ellsay 1994 Rally Cycling + 01:1616+ 02:42
14 James Piccoli 1991 Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 01:1814+ 02:22
15 Taylor Eisenhart 1994 Holowesko - Citadel + 01:2062+ 12:57
16 Kyle Murphy 1991 Rally Cycling + 01:2115+ 02:23
17 Thomas Revard 1997 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 01:2207+ 01:03
18 Jordan Cheyne 1991 Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 01:2317+ 03:07
19 Andzs Flaksis 1991 Holowesko - Citadel + 01:2527+ 04:49
20 Edward Laverack 1994 JLT - Condor + 01:2513+ 02:03
21 Emile Jean 1993 Silber Pro Cycling Team + 01:3247+ 09:56
22 Edmund Bradbury 1992 JLT - Condor + 01:3543+ 09:14
23 Dannick Vandale 1995 Silber Pro Cycling Team + 01:3935+ 06:59
24 Keegan Swirbul 1995 Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 01:4010+ 01:48
25 Pier-Andre Cote 1997 Silber Pro Cycling Team + 01:4548+ 09:59
26 Edward Anderson 1998 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 01:4626+ 04:26
27 Ruben Companioni 1990 Holowesko - Citadel + 01:4881+ 19:32
28 Alexander Cataford 1993 UnitedHealthcare + 01:4923+ 03:55
29 Ryan Anderson 1987 Rally Cycling + 01:5431+ 06:04
30 Lachlan Norris 1987 UnitedHealthcare + 01:5520+ 03:28
31 Griffin Easter 1991 303 Project + 01:5618+ 03:16
32 Jonathan Brown 1997 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 01:5830+ 05:28
33 Charles-Etienne Chretien 1999 Silber Pro Cycling Team + 01:5919+ 03:24
34 Laurent Gervais 1997 Aevolo Cycling + 02:0851+ 10:54
35 Jake Sitler 1989 CCB Foundation - Sicleri + 02:1132+ 06:06
36 Nickolas Zukowsky 1998 Silber Pro Cycling Team + 02:1321+ 03:47
37 Taylor Shelden 1987 Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 02:1639+ 07:57
38 Francisco Mancebo 1976 Inteja - MMR + 02:1624+ 03:59
39 Isaiah Newkirk 1990 303 Project + 02:2463+ 13:21
40 John Murphy 1984 Holowesko - Citadel + 02:2778+ 18:13
41 Bernat Font Mas 1994 303 Project + 02:2925+ 04:26
42 Thomas Stewart 1990 JLT - Condor + 02:3228+ 05:01
43 Roman Villalobos 1990 Canel's-Specialized + 02:3522+ 03:53
44 Bruno Langlois 1979 E.C.Velo Cartel + 02:4466+ 14:30
45 Timothy Rugg 1985 Ride with Rendall p/b Blemme + 02:4461+ 12:49
46 Jean-Denis Thibault 1998 H&R Block Pro Cycling Team + 02:4737+ 07:08
47 Conor Schunk 1999 CCB Foundation - Sicleri + 02:4949+ 10:31
48 Zeke Mostov 1996 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 02:5367+ 14:30
49 Alexander Amiri 1996 Hedrick Racing + 03:0345+ 09:24
50 Kaler Marshall 1986 Hangar 15 Bycicles + 03:0429+ 05:26
51 Connor Toppings 1996 Probaclac/Devinci + 03:0941+ 08:13
52 Jay Lamoureux 1995 Ind-CAN + 03:1470+ 15:45
53 Jordann Jones 1998 Team NCCH p/b MGCC + 03:1689+ 20:59
54 Oscar Eduardo Sanchez 1985 Canel's-Specialized + 03:2893+ 23:15
55 Matteo Dal-Cin 1991 Rally Cycling + 03:3068+ 15:21
56 Enrique Javier Serrato Lozano 1995 Ride with Rendall p/b Blemme + 03:3152+ 11:12
57 Michael Foley 1999 Team RaceClean + 03:3646+ 09:26
58 Julien Gagne 1994 Probaclac/Devinci + 03:4333+ 06:15
59 Olivier Brisebois 1995 Probaclac/Devinci + 03:4360+ 12:07
60 Alistair Slater 1993 JLT - Condor + 03:4354+ 11:23
61 Rui Oliveira 1996 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 03:4394+ 23:33
62 Austin Stephens 1993 303 Project + 03:4476+ 17:36
63 Derek Gee 1997 Ind-CAN + 03:4559+ 12:06
64 Chris Winn 1984 303 Project + 03:4582+ 19:35
65 Diego Milan 1985 Inteja - MMR + 03:4534+ 06:27
66 Aria Kiani 1992 Ride with Rendall p/b Blemme + 03:4640+ 08:13
67 Daniel Eaton 1993 UnitedHealthcare + 03:5283+ 19:43
68 Ryan Primeau 1992 VeloSelect-Apogee + 03:5469+ 15:41
69 Matthew Gibson 1996 JLT - Condor + 03:5686+ 20:09
70 Francis Izquierdo-Bernier 1998 Probaclac/Devinci + 04:0044+ 09:21
71 Joseph Lewis 1989 Holowesko - Citadel + 04:0172+ 16:20
72 Justin Purificati 1990 Ride with Rendall p/b Blemme + 04:02107+ 46:29
73 Martin Rupes 1995 Team NCCH p/b MGCC + 04:0658+ 11:54
74 Tanner Putt 1992 UnitedHealthcare + 04:0784+ 19:56
75 Pablo Andrés Alarcon Cares 1988 Canel's-Specialized + 04:1257+ 11:52
76 Jonathan Clarke 1984 UnitedHealthcare + 04:1285+ 20:05
77 Joshua Kropf 1996 Applewood Garneau p/b Smart Savvy + 04:16100+ 30:25
78 Florian Hudry 1994 Interpro Stradalli Cycling + 04:1842+ 08:29
79 Eduardo Corte Cordero 1992 Canel's-Specialized + 04:2836+ 07:05
80 Matthieu Jeannes 1987 Probaclac/Devinci + 04:3238+ 07:39
81 Trevor O'Donnell 1996 Toronto Hutsle + 04:3792+ 23:08
82 Emerson Oronte 1990 Rally Cycling + 04:4098+ 26:21
83 Olivier Peloquin 1996 Probaclac/Devinci + 04:4265+ 14:16
84 Timothy Austen 1996 Ride with Rendall p/b Blemme + 04:4496+ 23:52
85 Geoffrey Chambers-Bedard 1992 Ascent Cycling p/b Neworld + 04:45101+ 31:48
86 Michael Owens - VeloSelect-Apogee + 04:46111+ 59:59
87 Curtis White 1995 Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 04:4897+ 26:03
88 Jacob Rathe 1991 Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 04:5575+ 17:18
89 Noah Granigan 1996 CCB Foundation - Sicleri + 05:0899+ 28:52
90 Maxx Chance 1996 303 Project + 05:1553+ 11:19
91 Guillaume Davidson 1999 Team Macadam’s Cowboys + 05:17102+ 32:10
92 Cullen Easter 1987 303 Project + 05:2264+ 13:49
93 Benjamin Perry 1994 Israel Cycling Academy + 05:2977+ 17:54
94 Roman Seliverstov 1996 CCB Foundation - Sicleri + 05:30108+ 46:44
95 Hendrik Pineda 1995 Probaclac/Devinci + 05:33103+ 32:28
96 Leonel Palma Dajui 1998 Canel's-Specialized + 05:3487+ 20:19
97 William Goodfellow 1988 VeloSelect-Apogee + 05:39105+ 36:35
98 William Guzman 1992 Inteja - MMR + 05:42110+ 58:00
99 Robert-Jon McCarthy 1994 JLT - Condor + 05:4571+ 16:04
100 Thierry Kirouac-Marcassa 1998 Team RaceClean + 05:4895+ 23:43
101 Patrick Collins 1995 CCB Foundation - Sicleri + 05:4890+ 21:28
102 Steve Fisher 1990 Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 05:5079+ 18:13
103 Nicholas Diniz 1999 Team NCCH p/b MGCC + 05:5488+ 20:56
104 Oliver Wood 1995 Strada Sport + 05:5480+ 19:12
105 Welington Canela Capellan 1996 Inteja - MMR + 05:57114+ 01:30:40
106 Lukas Conly 1997 Support Clean Sport -Sea Sucker-Gut + 06:01106+ 37:41
107 Fernando Arroyo 1994 Interpro Stradalli Cycling + 06:0691+ 23:04
108 Mitchell Ketler 1997 Applewood Garneau p/b Smart Savvy + 06:13112+ 01:03:07
109 Kyohei Mizuno 1988 Interpro Stradalli Cycling + 06:16104+ 34:59
110 Cormac McGeough 1996 Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 06:3273+ 16:50
111 Mikel Elorza 1991 Inteja - MMR + 06:5250+ 10:45
112 Michael Dalterio 1992 VeloSelect-Apogee + 07:10109+ 49:18
113 Efren Santos Moreno 1992 Canel's-Specialized + 07:54113+ 01:19:51
114 Jonathan Sandoval Ulloa 1993 CCB Foundation - Sicleri + 09:3756+ 11:51

Info

Race Tour de Beauce
Nation Canada
Stage 03.stage
Type ITT
Distance 19.4 km
StartSaint-Prosper
FinishSaint-Prosper
DateJune 15th (2018)
Leader S.Tvetcov
Youth A.Roberge
Points C.Joyce
Mountain B.Perry

Serghei Tvetcov