Next manager: CN ES (24/06 08:55)

2017 Tour de Beauce

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06

Stage results: 06.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Rob Britton 1984 Rally Cycling 03:03:5320+ 29:53
02 Diego Milan 1985 Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team + 01:2825+ 36:21
03 Francisco Mancebo 1976 Hangar 15 Bicycles + 01:2818+ 28:24
04 Andzs Flaksis 1991 Holowesko - Citadel + 01:310115:42:13
05 Robin Carpenter 1992 Holowesko - Citadel + 02:0517+ 24:06
06 Clément Russo 1995 Team Probikeshop Saint-Etienne Loir + 04:2002+ 01:21
07 Steve Fisher 1990 Hangar 15 Bicycles + 04:4027+ 42:27
08 Edward Anderson 1998 Axeon - Hagens Berman + 04:4019+ 29:30
09 Geoffrey Curran 1995 Axeon - Hagens Berman + 04:4006+ 03:19
10 Bruno Langlois 1979 Garneau- Quebecor + 04:4008+ 04:41
11 Ruben Companioni 1990 Holowesko - Citadel + 04:4005+ 02:41
12 Andrei Krasilnikau 1989 Holowesko - Citadel + 04:4022+ 30:09
13 Brecht Wachtendorf 1993 Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek + 04:4021+ 30:06
14 Erik Slack 1988 Hangar 15 Bicycles + 04:4009+ 05:13
15 Jordan Cheyne 1991 Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 04:4403+ 01:27
16 Jack Burke 1995 Aevolo Cycling + 04:4404+ 01:36
17 Christopher Jones 1979 UnitedHealthcare + 06:2723+ 32:44
18 Keegan Swirbul 1995 Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 07:3207+ 04:35
19 Lance Haidet 1997 Aevolo Cycling + 07:3224+ 35:16
20 Rafael Marquez Raigon 1991 Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team + 07:3232+ 48:06
21 Gavin Mannion 1991 UnitedHealthcare + 07:3226+ 40:36
22 Ian Garrison 1998 Axeon - Hagens Berman + 08:0510+ 05:44
23 Rui Oliveira 1996 Axeon - Hagens Berman + 08:0531+ 47:23
24 Gage Hecht 1998 Aevolo Cycling + 15:5812+ 15:15
25 Laurent Gervais 1997 Aevolo Cycling + 15:5815+ 20:58
26 Connor Toppings 1996 Giant Langley/Smart Savvy+ p/b Woun + 15:5829+ 45:45
27 Sean Bennett 1996 Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 15:5830+ 46:43
28 Tyler Stites 1998 Aevolo Cycling + 16:4013+ 16:43
29 Alexander Amiri 1996 Giant Langley/Smart Savvy+ p/b Woun + 16:4041+ 01:01:22
30 Stephen Bassett 1995 Silber Pro Cycling Team + 17:5336+ 53:23
31 Nigel Ellsay 1994 Silber Pro Cycling Team + 17:5334+ 50:33
32 Alexander Cowan 1996 Silber Pro Cycling Team + 17:5311+ 14:10
33 Nickolas Zukowsky 1998 Silber Pro Cycling Team + 17:5335+ 52:53
34 Felix Cote-Bouvette 1993 Garneau- Quebecor + 17:5342+ 01:09:07
35 Cortlan Brown 1989 Hangar 15 Bicycles + 17:5337+ 54:16
36 Olivier Brisebois 1995 Garneau- Quebecor + 17:5333+ 49:46
37 Albert Torres Barcelo 1990 Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team + 17:5538+ 56:13
38 Julio Alberto Amores 1993 Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team + 17:5514+ 20:00
39 Jokin Etxabe 1994 Aevolo Cycling + 17:5528+ 44:24
40 Matthieu Jeannes 1987 Team Probikeshop Saint-Etienne Loir + 17:5540+ 58:18
41 Emile Jean 1993 Silber Pro Cycling Team + 17:5616+ 22:52
42 Ryan Roth 1983 Silber Pro Cycling Team + 17:5839+ 57:06
DNF Barry Miller 1988 - 999
DNF Jean Lachance 1987 - 999
DNF Mitchell Ketler 1997 - 999
DNF Jake Cullen 1997 - 999
DNF Welington Canela Capellan 1996 Aero Cycling Team 999
DNF Michael Hernandez 1997 Aevolo Cycling 999
DNF Jonathan Brown 1997 Axeon - Hagens Berman 999
DNF Christopher Lawless 1995 Axeon - Hagens Berman 999
DNF Brendan McCormack 1994 CRCA Foundation 999
DNF Jonathan Sandoval Ulloa 1993 Esparza Training 999
DNF Marc Antoine Soucy 1995 Garneau- Quebecor 999
DNF Jean-Francois Soucy 1997 Garneau- Quebecor 999
DNF Simon-Pierre Gauthier 1993 Garneau- Quebecor 999
DNF Joshua Kropf 1996 Giant Langley/Smart Savvy+ p/b Woun 999
DNF Chad Beyer 1986 Hangar 15 Bicycles 999
DNF Chris Winn 1984 Hangar 15 Bicycles 999
DNF Oscar Clark 1989 Holowesko - Citadel 999
DNF Taylor Eisenhart 1994 Holowesko - Citadel 999
DNF Joseph Lewis 1989 Holowesko - Citadel 999
DNF Ignacio Sarabia Diaz 1983 Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team 999
DNF William Guzman 1992 Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team 999
DNF Serghei Tvetcov 1988 Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 999
DNF Angus Morton 1989 Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 999
DNF Michael Sheehan 1992 Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 999
DNF Jules Cusson-Fradet 1994 Lowestrates CT 999
DNF Dan Doddy - Lowestrates CT 999
DNF Bonaventure Uwizeyimana 1993 Lowestrates CT 999
DNF Matthew Sherar 1995 Lowestrates CT 999
DNF Matteo Dal-Cin 1991 Rally Cycling 999
DNF Sepp Kuss 1994 Rally Cycling 999
DNF Julien Gagne 1994 Silber Pro Cycling Team 999
DNF Fabio Calabria 1987 Team Novo Nordisk 999
DNF Corentin Cherhal 1994 Team Novo Nordisk 999
DNF Stephen Clancy 1992 Team Novo Nordisk 999
DNF Léo Boileau 1997 Team Probikeshop Saint-Etienne Loir 999
DNF Axel Flet 1994 Team Probikeshop Saint-Etienne Loir 999
DNF Cédric Pla 1994 Team Probikeshop Saint-Etienne Loir 999
DNF Louis Richard 1996 Team Probikeshop Saint-Etienne Loir 999
DNF Luc Dury 1997 Team Probikeshop Saint-Etienne Loir 999
DNF Alexander Cataford 1993 UnitedHealthcare 999
DNF Adrian Hegyvari 1984 UnitedHealthcare 999

Info

Race Tour de Beauce
Nation Canada
Stage 06.stage
Type Flat
Distance 122.4 km
StartSaint-Georges
FinishSaint-Georges
DateJune 18th (2017)
Leader A.Flaksis
Youth C.Russo
Points R.Carpenter
Mountain N.Ellsay

Rob Britton