Next manager: Eurométropole (01/10)

2017 Tour de Beauce

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06

Stage results: 06.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Rob Britton1984 Rally Cycling03:03:5320+ 29:53
02 Diego Milan1985 Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team+ 01:2825+ 36:21
03 Francisco Mancebo1976 Hangar 15 Bycicles+ 01:2818+ 28:24
04 Andzs Flaksis1991 Holowesko - Citadel+ 01:310115:42:13
05 Robin Carpenter1992 Holowesko - Citadel+ 02:0517+ 24:06
06 Clément Russo1995 Team Probikeshop Saint-Etienne Loir+ 04:2002+ 01:21
07 Steve Fisher1990 Hangar 15 Bycicles+ 04:4027+ 42:27
08 Edward Anderson1998 Axeon - Hagens Berman+ 04:4019+ 29:30
09 Geoffrey Curran1995 Axeon - Hagens Berman+ 04:4006+ 03:19
10 Bruno Langlois1979 Garneau- Quebecor+ 04:4008+ 04:41
11 Ruben Companioni1990 Holowesko - Citadel+ 04:4005+ 02:41
12 Andrei Krasilnikau1989 Holowesko - Citadel+ 04:4022+ 30:09
13 Brecht Wachtendorf1993 Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek + 04:4021+ 30:06
14 Erik Slack1988 Hangar 15 Bycicles+ 04:4009+ 05:13
15 Jordan Cheyne1991 Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis+ 04:4403+ 01:27
16 Jack Burke1995 Aevolo Cycling+ 04:4404+ 01:36
17 Christopher Jones1979 UnitedHealthcare+ 06:2723+ 32:44
18 Keegan Swirbul1995 Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis+ 07:3207+ 04:35
19 Lance Haidet1997 Aevolo Cycling+ 07:3224+ 35:16
20 Rafael Marquez Raigon1991 Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team+ 07:3232+ 48:06
21 Gavin Mannion1991 UnitedHealthcare+ 07:3226+ 40:36
22 Ian Garrison1998 Axeon - Hagens Berman+ 08:0510+ 05:44
23 Rui Oliveira1996 Axeon - Hagens Berman+ 08:0531+ 47:23
24 Gage Hecht1998 Aevolo Cycling+ 15:5812+ 15:15
25 Laurent Gervais1997 Aevolo Cycling+ 15:5815+ 20:58
26 Connor Toppings1996 Giant Langley/Smart Savvy+ p/b Woun+ 15:5829+ 45:45
27 Sean Bennett1996 Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis+ 15:5830+ 46:43
28 Tyler Stites1998 Aevolo Cycling+ 16:4013+ 16:43
29 Alexander Amiri1996 Giant Langley/Smart Savvy+ p/b Woun+ 16:4041+ 01:01:22
30 Stephen Bassett1995 Silber Pro Cycling Team+ 17:5336+ 53:23
31 Nigel Ellsay1994 Silber Pro Cycling Team+ 17:5334+ 50:33
32 Alexander Cowan1996 Silber Pro Cycling Team+ 17:5311+ 14:10
33 Nickolas Zukowsky1998 Silber Pro Cycling Team+ 17:5335+ 52:53
34 Felix Cote-Bouvette1993 Garneau- Quebecor+ 17:5342+ 01:09:07
35 Cortlan Brown1989 Hangar 15 Bycicles+ 17:5337+ 54:16
36 Olivier Brisebois1995 Garneau- Quebecor+ 17:5333+ 49:46
37 Albert Torres Barcelo1990 Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team+ 17:5538+ 56:13
38 Julio Alberto Amores1993 Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team+ 17:5514+ 20:00
39 Jokin Etxabe Leturia1994 Aevolo Cycling+ 17:5528+ 44:24
40 Matthieu Jeannes1987 Team Probikeshop Saint-Etienne Loir+ 17:5540+ 58:18
41 Emile Jean1993 Silber Pro Cycling Team+ 17:5616+ 22:52
42 Ryan Roth1983 Silber Pro Cycling Team+ 17:5839+ 57:06
DNF Barry Miller1988-999
DNF Jean Lachance1987-999
DNF Mitchell Ketler1997-999
DNF Jake Cullen--999
DNF Welington Canela Capellan1996 Aero Cycling Team999
DNF Michael Hernandez1997 Aevolo Cycling999
DNF Jonathan Brown1997 Axeon - Hagens Berman999
DNF Christopher Lawless1995 Axeon - Hagens Berman999
DNF Brendan McCormack1994 CRCA Foundation999
DNF Jonathan Sandoval Ulloa1993 Esparza Training999
DNF Marc Antoine Soucy1995 Garneau- Quebecor999
DNF Jean-Francois Soucy1997 Garneau- Quebecor999
DNF Simon-Pierre Gauthier1993 Garneau- Quebecor999
DNF Joshua Kropf1996 Giant Langley/Smart Savvy+ p/b Woun999
DNF Chad Beyer1986 Hangar 15 Bycicles999
DNF Chris Winn1984 Hangar 15 Bycicles999
DNF Oscar Clark1989 Holowesko - Citadel999
DNF Taylor Eisenhart1994 Holowesko - Citadel999
DNF Joseph Lewis1989 Holowesko - Citadel999
DNF Ignacio Sarabia Diaz1983 Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team999
DNF William Guzman1992 Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team999
DNF Serghei Tvetcov1988 Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis999
DNF Angus Morton1989 Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis999
DNF Michael Sheehan1992 Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis999
DNF Jules Cusson-Fradet1994 Lowestrates CT999
DNF Dan Doddy- Lowestrates CT999
DNF Bonaventure Uwizeyimana1993 Lowestrates CT999
DNF Matthew Sherar1995 Lowestrates CT999
DNF Matteo Dal-Cin1991 Rally Cycling999
DNF Sepp Kuss1994 Rally Cycling999
DNF Julien Gagne1994 Silber Pro Cycling Team999
DNF Fabio Calabria1987 Team Novo Nordisk999
DNF Corentin Cherhal1994 Team Novo Nordisk999
DNF Stephen Clancy1992 Team Novo Nordisk999
DNF Léo Boileau1997 Team Probikeshop Saint-Etienne Loir999
DNF Axel Flet1994 Team Probikeshop Saint-Etienne Loir999
DNF Cédric Pla1994 Team Probikeshop Saint-Etienne Loir999
DNF Louis Richard1996 Team Probikeshop Saint-Etienne Loir999
DNF Luc Dury1997 Team Probikeshop Saint-Etienne Loir999
DNF Alexander Cataford1993 UnitedHealthcare999
DNF Adrian Hegyvari1984 UnitedHealthcare999

Info

Race Tour de Beauce
Nation Canada
Stage 06.stage
Type Flat
Distance 122.4 km
StartSaint-Georges
FinishSaint-Georges
DateJune 18th (2017)
Leader A.Flaksis
Youth C.Russo
Points R.Carpenter
Mountain N.Ellsay

Nr.1 Rob Britton