Next manager: CN ES (24/06 08:55)

2017 Tour de Beauce

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06

Stage results: 05.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Ian Garrison 1998 Axeon - Hagens Berman 01:32:5506+ 01:22
02 Robin Carpenter 1992 Holowesko - Citadel + 0022+ 25:46
03 Matteo Dal-Cin 1991 Rally Cycling + 0020+ 24:17
04 Christopher Lawless 1995 Axeon - Hagens Berman + 1449+ 38:26
05 Clément Russo 1995 Team Probikeshop Saint-Etienne Loir + 1405+ 50
06 Steve Fisher 1990 Hangar 15 Bicycles + 1458+ 41:30
07 Albert Torres Barcelo 1990 Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team + 1459+ 42:01
08 Michael Sheehan 1992 Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 1442+ 35:38
09 Sepp Kuss 1994 Rally Cycling + 1423+ 25:47
10 Alexander Cowan 1996 Silber Pro Cycling Team + 140112:34:37
11 Ruben Companioni 1990 Holowesko - Citadel + 1407+ 01:44
12 Michael Hernandez 1997 Aevolo Cycling + 1439+ 34:46
13 Tyler Stites 1998 Aevolo Cycling + 1412+ 03:46
14 Andrei Krasilnikau 1989 Holowesko - Citadel + 1827+ 29:12
15 Keegan Swirbul 1995 Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 1804+ 47
16 Laurent Gervais 1997 Aevolo Cycling + 1818+ 08:43
17 Jack Burke 1995 Aevolo Cycling + 1803+ 35
18 Jokin Etxabe 1994 Aevolo Cycling + 1829+ 30:12
19 Andzs Flaksis 1991 Holowesko - Citadel + 1808+ 02:13
20 Gage Hecht 1998 Aevolo Cycling + 1810+ 03:00
21 Jordan Cheyne 1991 Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 1802+ 26
22 Bruno Langlois 1979 Garneau- Quebecor + 1811+ 03:44
23 Chad Beyer 1986 Hangar 15 Bicycles + 1813+ 03:51
24 Erik Slack 1988 Hangar 15 Bicycles + 1814+ 04:16
25 Julio Alberto Amores 1993 Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team + 1815+ 05:48
26 Sean Bennett 1996 Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 1838+ 34:28
27 Barry Miller 1988 - + 1834+ 32:31
28 Fabio Calabria 1987 Team Novo Nordisk + 1844+ 36:01
29 Gavin Mannion 1991 UnitedHealthcare + 1846+ 36:48
30 Edward Anderson 1998 Axeon - Hagens Berman + 1825+ 28:33
31 Stephen Clancy 1992 Team Novo Nordisk + 1852+ 38:45
32 Ignacio Sarabia Diaz 1983 Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team + 2316+ 07:08
33 Alexander Amiri 1996 Giant Langley/Smart Savvy+ p/b Woun + 2368+ 48:25
34 Geoffrey Curran 1995 Axeon - Hagens Berman + 2309+ 02:22
35 Alexander Cataford 1993 UnitedHealthcare + 2343+ 35:39
36 Matthew Sherar 1995 Lowestrates CT + 2356+ 40:03
37 Jonathan Sandoval Ulloa 1993 Esparza Training + 2335+ 32:53
38 Jean Lachance 1987 - + 2319+ 24:03
39 Lance Haidet 1997 Aevolo Cycling + 2331+ 31:27
40 Cédric Pla 1994 Team Probikeshop Saint-Etienne Loir + 2340+ 35:34
41 Serghei Tvetcov 1988 Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 2324+ 26:16
42 Connor Toppings 1996 Giant Langley/Smart Savvy+ p/b Woun + 2336+ 33:30
43 Olivier Brisebois 1995 Garneau- Quebecor + 2341+ 35:36
44 Simon-Pierre Gauthier 1993 Garneau- Quebecor + 3074+ 51:41
45 Taylor Eisenhart 1994 Holowesko - Citadel + 3121+ 24:33
46 Jonathan Brown 1997 Axeon - Hagens Berman + 3147+ 37:15
47 Dan Doddy - Lowestrates CT + 3732+ 32:12
48 Angus Morton 1989 Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 3960+ 42:04
49 Adrian Hegyvari 1984 UnitedHealthcare + 4272+ 50:26
50 Joseph Lewis 1989 Holowesko - Citadel + 4273+ 51:25
51 Brecht Wachtendorf 1993 Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek + 5026+ 29:09
52 Rui Oliveira 1996 Axeon - Hagens Berman + 5263+ 43:01
53 Chris Winn 1984 Hangar 15 Bicycles + 5633+ 32:21
54 Cortlan Brown 1989 Hangar 15 Bicycles + 01:1157+ 40:06
55 Bonaventure Uwizeyimana 1993 Lowestrates CT + 01:1455+ 40:00
56 Jake Cullen 1997 - + 01:2071+ 48:54
57 Stephen Bassett 1995 Silber Pro Cycling Team + 01:3154+ 39:13
58 Christopher Jones 1979 UnitedHealthcare + 01:3628+ 30:00
59 Rob Britton 1984 Rally Cycling + 01:3637+ 33:51
60 Francisco Mancebo 1976 Hangar 15 Bicycles + 02:0830+ 30:43
61 Oscar Clark 1989 Holowesko - Citadel + 02:0870+ 48:47
62 Nigel Ellsay 1994 Silber Pro Cycling Team + 02:3045+ 36:23
63 Louis Richard 1996 Team Probikeshop Saint-Etienne Loir + 03:4082+ 01:08:19
64 Marc Antoine Soucy 1995 Garneau- Quebecor + 03:4069+ 48:39
65 Corentin Cherhal 1994 Team Novo Nordisk + 03:5161+ 42:22
66 Emile Jean 1993 Silber Pro Cycling Team + 03:5117+ 08:39
67 Nickolas Zukowsky 1998 Silber Pro Cycling Team + 03:5151+ 38:43
68 Léo Boileau 1997 Team Probikeshop Saint-Etienne Loir + 03:5153+ 38:52
69 Matthieu Jeannes 1987 Team Probikeshop Saint-Etienne Loir + 03:5166+ 44:06
70 Felix Cote-Bouvette 1993 Garneau- Quebecor + 03:5876+ 54:57
71 Brendan McCormack 1994 CRCA Foundation + 03:5879+ 56:27
72 Joshua Kropf 1996 Giant Langley/Smart Savvy+ p/b Woun + 03:5878+ 55:14
73 Mitchell Ketler 1997 - + 04:1175+ 54:40
74 Luc Dury 1997 Team Probikeshop Saint-Etienne Loir + 04:1165+ 43:47
75 Jean-Francois Soucy 1997 Garneau- Quebecor + 04:1864+ 43:13
76 Rafael Marquez Raigon 1991 Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team + 04:1867+ 44:17
77 Julien Gagne 1994 Silber Pro Cycling Team + 04:2648+ 38:13
78 Welington Canela Capellan 1996 Aero Cycling Team + 04:2677+ 55:12
79 Ryan Roth 1983 Silber Pro Cycling Team + 04:2662+ 42:51
80 Diego Milan 1985 Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team + 05:3150+ 38:42
81 Jules Cusson-Fradet 1994 Lowestrates CT + 05:4681+ 57:26
82 William Guzman 1992 Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team + 06:2180+ 56:41
83 Axel Flet 1994 Team Probikeshop Saint-Etienne Loir + 07:0583+ 01:09:58
OOT Elliott Doyle 1994 Garneau- Quebecor 999
OOT Dylan Davies 1985 Lowestrates CT 999
DNS Christopher Macleod 1997 Giant Langley/Smart Savvy+ p/b Woun 999
DNS Jacob Rathe 1991 Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 999
DNF Sean Gardner 1994 Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek 999
DNF Tanner Putt 1992 UnitedHealthcare 999

Info

Race Tour de Beauce
Nation Canada
Stage 05.stage
Type Flat
Distance 70 km
StartQuébec
FinishQuébec
DateJune 17th (2017)
Leader A.Cowan
Youth A.Cowan
Points M.Dal-Cin
Mountain N.Ellsay

Ian Garrison