2014 Tour de Beauce

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05

Stage results: 02.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Toms Skujins 1991 Hincapie Sportswear DT 04:41:530109:35:09
02 Michael Woods 1986 Amore & Vita - Selle SMP + 4602+ 49
03 Carter Jones 1989 Optum + 01:4203+ 01:45
04 Rob Britton 1984 Team SmartStop + 01:4404+ 01:47
05 Serghei Tvetcov 1988 Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 01:5505+ 01:58
06 Javier Mejias 1983 Team Novo Nordisk + 01:5606+ 01:59
07 Jonathan Hornbeck 1989 5-Hour Energy + 02:0210+ 02:05
08 Timothy Roe 1989 Team Budget Forklifts + 02:0209+ 02:05
09 Asbjørn Kragh Andersen 1992 Christina Watches - Kuma + 02:0408+ 02:03
10 Anatoliy Pakhtusov 1985 ISD Continental Team + 02:0612+ 02:09
11 Max Jenkins 1986 - + 02:0611+ 02:09
12 Luca Benedetti [*] 1988 Amore & Vita - Selle SMP + 02:0807+ 02:01
13 David Lozano Riba 1988 Team Novo Nordisk + 02:0813+ 02:11
14 Garrett Mcleod 1989 - + 02:1014+ 02:13
15 Kirk Carlsen 1987 Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 02:1015+ 02:13
16 Dion Smith 1993 Hincapie Sportswear DT + 02:1516+ 02:18
17 Robbie Squire 1990 Jamis - Hagens Berman + 02:2117+ 02:24
18 Fernando Orjuela 1991 4-72 Colombia + 02:2618+ 02:29
19 Jordan Cheyne 1991 - + 02:3019+ 02:33
20 Chad Beyer 1986 5-Hour Energy + 02:3120+ 02:34
21 Stefan Schumacher 1981 Christina Watches - Kuma + 02:3521+ 02:38
22 Josh Berry 1990 Team SmartStop + 02:5222+ 02:42
23 Yors Anderson Santofimio Velosa 1995 4-72 Colombia + 02:5423+ 02:57
24 Viesturs Luksevics 1987 Amore & Vita - Selle SMP + 02:5524+ 02:58
25 Joshua Prete 1991 Team Budget Forklifts + 03:0525+ 03:08
26 Ryan Roth 1983 Silber Pro Cycling Team + 03:1226+ 03:15
27 Timothy Rugg 1985 - + 03:1427+ 03:17
28 Anatoliy Budyak 1995 ISD Continental Team + 03:2328+ 03:26
29 Edson Arturo Calderon 1984 4-72 Colombia + 03:2829+ 03:31
30 Joseph Schmalz 1990 Hincapie Sportswear DT + 03:3530+ 03:37
31 Nigel Ellsay 1994 Sojasun espoir - ACNC + 03:3731+ 03:40
32 Daniel Bichlmann 1988 Bike Aid - Ride for Help + 03:4432+ 03:47
33 Carson Miller 1989 Jamis - Hagens Berman + 03:4533+ 03:48
34 Joonas Henttala 1991 Team Novo Nordisk + 03:4634+ 03:49
35 Joey Rosskopf 1989 Hincapie Sportswear DT + 03:5535+ 03:50
36 Eloy Teruel Rovira 1982 Jamis - Hagens Berman + 03:5836+ 04:01
37 Matthew Lloyd 1983 Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 04:0337+ 04:06
38 Jure Kocjan 1984 Team SmartStop + 04:0738+ 04:08
39 Gavin Mannion 1991 5-Hour Energy + 04:0939+ 04:12
40 Oleksandr Sheydyk 1980 ISD Continental Team + 04:1243+ 04:29
41 Robin Carpenter 1992 Hincapie Sportswear DT + 04:1440+ 04:17
42 Volodymyr Dzhus 1993 ISD Continental Team + 04:1841+ 04:21
43 Marius Bernatonis 1987 Alpha Baltic + 04:2442+ 04:27
44 Charles Planet 1993 Team Novo Nordisk + 04:5644+ 04:59
45 Vitaliy Popkov 1983 ISD Continental Team + 05:0645+ 05:09
46 Kyle Buckosky 1993 - + 05:3246+ 05:35
47 Richard Stockhausen 1988 Bike Aid - Ride for Help + 06:0147+ 06:04
48 Jimmy Schurman 1990 - + 06:0648+ 06:09
49 Shane Kline 1989 Team SmartStop + 06:0849+ 06:11
50 Julien Gagne 1994 - + 06:1250+ 06:15
51 Christopher Prendergast 1994 - + 06:3151+ 06:34
52 Aurelien Passeron 1984 Silber Pro Cycling Team + 06:3852+ 06:41
53 Jimmi Sørensen 1990 Christina Watches - Kuma + 06:5254+ 07:30
54 Brodie Talbot 1989 Team Budget Forklifts + 07:0853+ 07:11
55 Leonardo Pinizzotto 1986 Amore & Vita - Selle SMP + 07:2460+ 09:06
56 Remi Pelletier-Roy 1990 Garneau - Quebecor + 07:2956+ 07:51
57 Pierrick Naud 1991 Garneau - Quebecor + 07:2955+ 07:32
58 Conor O'Brien 1992 - + 07:5357+ 07:56
59 Felix Cote-Bouvette 1993 - + 07:5879+ 19:52
60 Camilo Andres Suarez 1988 4-72 Colombia + 08:4758+ 08:50
61 Martijn Verschoor 1985 Team Novo Nordisk + 09:0159+ 09:04
62 Maris Bogdanovics 1991 Alpha Baltic + 09:1561+ 09:18
63 James Stemper 1985 5-Hour Energy + 09:2462+ 09:27
64 Maksym Vasilyv 1990 ISD Continental Team + 09:4563+ 09:46
65 Jeremy Durrin 1988 Optum + 09:4664+ 09:49
66 Oscar Clark 1989 Hincapie Sportswear DT + 09:4765+ 09:50
67 Bjorn Selander 1988 Optum + 10:1366+ 10:16
68 Enrico Rossi 1982 Christina Watches - Kuma + 10:2167+ 10:59
69 Steven Leece 1991 Jamis - Hagens Berman + 12:0968+ 12:12
70 Tyler Wren 1981 Jamis - Hagens Berman + 12:4169+ 12:44
71 Kris Dahl 1992 Team SmartStop + 13:4370+ 13:46
72 Justin Purificati 1990 - + 13:5689+ 24:00
73 Ryan Shan Macdonald 1992 - + 14:1871+ 14:21
74 Federico Marchiori 1991 - + 15:0086+ 22:47
75 Michael Torckler 1987 Team SmartStop + 16:5172+ 16:54
76 Adam Farabaugh 1989 Garneau - Quebecor + 16:5873+ 17:01
77 Yean Stefan Rodriguez Sepulveda 1991 4-72 Colombia + 17:2174+ 17:24
78 Taylor Shelden 1987 5-Hour Energy + 18:2275+ 18:25
79 Bruno Langlois 1979 5-Hour Energy + 18:2576+ 18:27
80 Jesse Kerrison 1994 Team Budget Forklifts + 19:0691+ 31:00
81 Daniel Durango Garro 1992 4-72 Colombia + 19:2077+ 19:23
82 Antonio Di Battista 1986 Amore & Vita - Selle SMP + 19:4078+ 19:43
83 Elliott Doyle 1994 Silber Pro Cycling Team + 20:0781+ 20:10
84 Matteo Dal-Cin 1991 Silber Pro Cycling Team + 20:0780+ 20:10
85 Jean Lachance 1987 Silber Pro Cycling Team + 20:1282+ 20:15
86 Ian Burnett 1986 Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 20:5592+ 32:49
87 Alex Wohler 1992 Team Budget Forklifts + 21:3694+ 33:30
88 Michael Vink 1991 Team Budget Forklifts + 21:5083+ 21:53
89 Tommy Nankervis 1983 Team Budget Forklifts + 21:5095+ 33:44
90 Eric Young 1989 Optum + 22:0084+ 21:54
91 Jacob Rathe 1991 Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 22:4185+ 22:44
92 Charles Bradley Huff 1979 Optum + 22:4197+ 36:59
93 Sebastian Forke 1987 Christina Watches - Kuma + 22:4396+ 34:37
94 David Williams 1988 5-Hour Energy + 22:4387+ 23:11
95 Ben Chaddock 1985 Garneau - Quebecor + 22:5388+ 23:21
96 Benjamin Chartrand 1994 Silber Pro Cycling Team + 23:2098+ 37:38
97 Patrick Lechner 1988 Bike Aid - Ride for Help + 24:26102+ 51:15
98 Ty Magner 1991 Hincapie Sportswear DT + 24:4990+ 24:52
99 Yannick Mayer 1991 Bike Aid - Ride for Help + 25:36104+ 52:25
100 James Piccoli 1991 Amore & Vita - Selle SMP + 26:3593+ 33:02
101 Samuel Blanchette 1986 - + 30:31103+ 52:20
102 Joel Desgreniers 1990 - + 33:4999+ 41:36
103 Thomas Soladay 1983 Optum + 44:11105+ 58:29
104 Jacob Kauffmann 1987 Garneau - Quebecor + 44:16100+ 44:19
105 Jake Tanner 1991 Christina Watches - Kuma + 49:51101+ 49:54
106 Matthias Schnapka 1980 Bike Aid - Ride for Help + 52:44106+ 01:07:04
DNF Adam De Vos 1993 - 999
DNF Dennis Cottreau 1991 - 999
DNF Casey Roth 1987 - 999
DNF Edouard Dumas-Longpre 1995 - 999
DNF Kevin Archambault 1990 - 999
DNF Sebastien Rousseau 1980 - 999
DNF Logan Cornel 1990 - 999
DNF Etienne Samson 1983 - 999
DNF Jules Cusson-Fradet 1994 - 999
DNF Cameron McPhaden 1992 - 999
DNF Shawn Turcotte 1995 - 999
DNF Sandis Eislers 1993 Alpha Baltic 999
DNF Ingus Eislers 1989 Alpha Baltic 999
DNF Simon-Pierre Gauthier 1993 Garneau - Quebecor 999
DNF Luke Ockerby 1992 Garneau - Quebecor 999
DNF Olivier Delaney 1993 Silber Pro Cycling Team 999
DNF Nicolas Lefrancois 1987 Team Novo Nordisk 999
DNF Julian Kyer 1988 Team SmartStop 999

Info

Race Tour de Beauce
Nation Canada
Stage 02.stage
Type Hills
Distance 172 km
StartLac-Mégantic
FinishMont-Mégantic
DateJune 12th (2014)
Leader T.Skujins
Youth T.Skujins
Points A.Andersen
Mountain J.Berry

Toms Skujins