Next manager: CN ES (24/06 08:55)

2014 Tour de Beauce

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05

Stage results: 04.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Leonardo Pinizzotto 1986 Amore & Vita - Selle SMP 03:06:5060+ 13:10
02 Brodie Talbot 1989 Team Budget Forklifts + 0648+ 10:01
03 Jure Kocjan 1984 Team SmartStop + 1338+ 07:10
04 Asbjørn Kragh Andersen 1992 Christina Watches - Kuma + 1303+ 01:30
05 Toms Skujins 1991 Hincapie Sportswear DT + 130113:08:47
06 Serghei Tvetcov 1988 Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 1302+ 01:17
07 Luca Benedetti [*] 1988 Amore & Vita - Selle SMP + 1311+ 02:20
08 Stefan Schumacher 1981 Christina Watches - Kuma + 1305+ 01:47
09 Dion Smith 1993 Hincapie Sportswear DT + 1306+ 01:52
10 David Lozano Riba 1988 Team Novo Nordisk + 1322+ 03:58
11 Michael Woods 1986 Amore & Vita - Selle SMP + 1310+ 02:18
12 Charles Planet 1993 Team Novo Nordisk + 1335+ 06:33
13 Garrett Mcleod 1989 - + 1313+ 02:35
14 Rob Britton 1984 Team SmartStop + 1304+ 01:43
15 Anatoliy Pakhtusov 1985 ISD Continental Team + 1325+ 04:17
16 Maris Bogdanovics 1991 Alpha Baltic + 1353+ 11:33
17 Timothy Roe 1989 Team Budget Forklifts + 1307+ 01:53
18 Daniel Bichlmann 1988 Bike Aid - Ride for Help + 1331+ 05:41
19 Carter Jones 1989 Optum + 1309+ 02:14
20 Kirk Carlsen 1987 Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 1308+ 02:02
21 Ryan Roth 1983 Silber Pro Cycling Team + 1314+ 02:35
22 Fernando Orjuela 1991 4-72 Colombia + 1312+ 02:32
23 Joshua Prete 1991 Team Budget Forklifts + 2021+ 03:56
24 Steven Leece 1991 Jamis - Hagens Berman + 2065+ 16:03
25 Adam Farabaugh 1989 Garneau - Quebecor + 2068+ 19:11
26 Timothy Rugg 1985 - + 2017+ 03:26
27 Edson Arturo Calderon 1984 4-72 Colombia + 2029+ 05:03
28 Pierrick Naud 1991 Garneau - Quebecor + 2046+ 09:14
29 Jordan Cheyne 1991 - + 2015+ 02:44
30 Max Jenkins 1986 - + 2018+ 03:34
31 Vitaliy Popkov 1983 ISD Continental Team + 2537+ 06:51
32 Yors Anderson Santofimio Velosa 1995 4-72 Colombia + 2639+ 07:27
33 Joonas Henttala 1991 Team Novo Nordisk + 2630+ 05:14
34 Nigel Ellsay 1994 Sojasun espoir - ACNC + 2627+ 04:32
35 Matteo Dal-Cin 1991 Silber Pro Cycling Team + 2672+ 22:25
36 Maksym Vasilyv 1990 ISD Continental Team + 2663+ 14:17
37 Chad Beyer 1986 5-Hour Energy + 2624+ 04:11
38 Gavin Mannion 1991 5-Hour Energy + 2626+ 04:31
39 Volodymyr Dzhus 1993 ISD Continental Team + 2634+ 06:25
40 Robbie Squire 1990 Jamis - Hagens Berman + 2620+ 03:52
41 Oleksandr Sheydyk 1980 ISD Continental Team + 2645+ 09:08
42 Anatoliy Budyak 1995 ISD Continental Team + 2641+ 08:10
43 Marius Bernatonis 1987 Alpha Baltic + 2640+ 07:39
44 Jonathan Hornbeck 1989 5-Hour Energy + 2619+ 03:47
45 Joey Rosskopf 1989 Hincapie Sportswear DT + 2616+ 03:23
46 Richard Stockhausen 1988 Bike Aid - Ride for Help + 3432+ 06:18
47 Carson Miller 1989 Jamis - Hagens Berman + 3428+ 04:53
48 Josh Berry 1990 Team SmartStop + 3423+ 03:58
49 Julien Gagne 1994 - + 3444+ 08:47
50 Felix Cote-Bouvette 1993 - + 4676+ 24:25
51 Camilo Andres Suarez 1988 4-72 Colombia + 4951+ 10:46
52 Jesse Kerrison 1994 Team Budget Forklifts + 5386+ 34:31
53 Jimmy Schurman 1990 - + 5347+ 09:25
54 Jeremy Durrin 1988 Optum + 5658+ 13:05
55 Shane Kline 1989 Team SmartStop + 5943+ 08:38
56 David Williams 1988 5-Hour Energy + 5974+ 23:56
57 Conor O'Brien 1992 - + 01:0257+ 13:02
58 Jean Lachance 1987 Silber Pro Cycling Team + 01:0270+ 21:29
59 Aurelien Passeron 1984 Silber Pro Cycling Team + 01:0242+ 08:29
60 Yean Stefan Rodriguez Sepulveda 1991 4-72 Colombia + 01:0273+ 22:27
61 Viesturs Luksevics 1987 Amore & Vita - Selle SMP + 01:1936+ 06:39
62 Kyle Buckosky 1993 - + 01:3352+ 11:05
63 Robin Carpenter 1992 Hincapie Sportswear DT + 01:3333+ 06:22
64 Thomas Soladay 1983 Optum + 01:52100+ 01:04:42
65 James Stemper 1985 5-Hour Energy + 01:5255+ 12:05
66 Tommy Nankervis 1983 Team Budget Forklifts + 01:5289+ 39:37
67 Daniel Durango Garro 1992 4-72 Colombia + 02:2977+ 25:45
68 Jimmi Sørensen 1990 Christina Watches - Kuma + 02:3962+ 13:39
69 Sebastian Forke 1987 Christina Watches - Kuma + 02:3990+ 41:21
70 Enrico Rossi 1982 Christina Watches - Kuma + 02:3966+ 18:06
71 James Piccoli 1991 Amore & Vita - Selle SMP + 02:5188+ 38:21
72 Christopher Prendergast 1994 - + 02:5650+ 10:43
73 Bjorn Selander 1988 Optum + 03:2464+ 14:21
74 Oscar Clark 1989 Hincapie Sportswear DT + 05:1969+ 19:21
75 Ty Magner 1991 Hincapie Sportswear DT + 05:1980+ 31:11
76 Joseph Schmalz 1990 Hincapie Sportswear DT + 05:1949+ 10:04
77 Bruno Langlois 1979 5-Hour Energy + 05:1978+ 27:12
78 Matthew Lloyd 1983 Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 05:1954+ 11:55
79 Patrick Lechner 1988 Bike Aid - Ride for Help + 05:5998+ 01:02:43
80 Federico Marchiori 1991 - + 06:0182+ 31:50
81 Remi Pelletier-Roy 1990 Garneau - Quebecor + 06:0161+ 13:18
82 Ben Chaddock 1985 Garneau - Quebecor + 06:0184+ 32:20
83 Jacob Kauffmann 1987 Garneau - Quebecor + 06:0195+ 52:06
84 Benjamin Chartrand 1994 Silber Pro Cycling Team + 06:0193+ 47:39
85 Martijn Verschoor 1985 Team Novo Nordisk + 06:5467+ 18:20
86 Eric Young 1989 Optum + 06:5483+ 32:12
87 Yannick Mayer 1991 Bike Aid - Ride for Help + 06:5499+ 01:03:29
88 Michael Torckler 1987 Team SmartStop + 06:5475+ 24:23
89 Kris Dahl 1992 Team SmartStop + 06:5471+ 21:44
90 Michael Vink 1991 Team Budget Forklifts + 06:5481+ 31:34
91 Jacob Rathe 1991 Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 06:5485+ 33:25
92 Taylor Shelden 1987 5-Hour Energy + 07:3579+ 27:35
93 Joel Desgreniers 1990 - + 08:4696+ 52:38
94 Ian Burnett 1986 Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 08:4691+ 42:32
95 Javier Mejias 1983 Team Novo Nordisk + 09:5456+ 12:23
96 Eloy Teruel Rovira 1982 Jamis - Hagens Berman + 09:5459+ 13:05
97 Alex Wohler 1992 Team Budget Forklifts + 09:5494+ 47:54
98 Ryan Shan Macdonald 1992 - + 16:2787+ 35:02
99 Charles Bradley Huff 1979 Optum + 17:2397+ 56:58
100 Justin Purificati 1990 - + 18:1492+ 44:50
101 Samuel Blanchette 1986 - + 24:38101+ 01:22:04
DNF Antonio Di Battista 1986 Amore & Vita - Selle SMP 999
DNF Matthias Schnapka 1980 Bike Aid - Ride for Help 999
DNF Jake Tanner 1991 Christina Watches - Kuma 999
DNF Tyler Wren 1981 Jamis - Hagens Berman 999

Info

Race Tour de Beauce
Nation Canada
Stage 04.stage
Type Hills
Distance 130.5 km
StartQuebec
FinishQuebec
DateJune 14th (2014)
Leader T.Skujins
Youth T.Skujins
Points A.Andersen
Mountain J.Berry