Next manager: Tour Savoie (21/06 12:15)

2014 Tour de Beauce

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05

Stage results: 03.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Stefan Schumacher 1981 Christina Watches - Kuma 25:4405+ 01:47
02 Serghei Tvetcov 1988 Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 1002+ 01:17
03 Ryan Roth 1983 Silber Pro Cycling Team + 1113+ 02:35
04 Joey Rosskopf 1989 Hincapie Sportswear DT + 1117+ 03:10
05 Eloy Teruel Rovira 1982 Jamis - Hagens Berman + 1419+ 03:24
06 Asbjørn Kragh Andersen 1992 Christina Watches - Kuma + 1803+ 01:30
07 Dion Smith 1993 Hincapie Sportswear DT + 2506+ 01:52
08 Remi Pelletier-Roy 1990 Garneau - Quebecor + 3045+ 07:30
09 Timothy Roe 1989 Team Budget Forklifts + 3907+ 01:53
10 Kirk Carlsen 1987 Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 4008+ 02:02
11 Richard Stockhausen 1988 Bike Aid - Ride for Help + 4437+ 05:57
12 Rob Britton 1984 Team SmartStop + 4704+ 01:43
13 David Williams 1988 5-Hour Energy + 5079+ 23:10
14 Toms Skujins 1991 Hincapie Sportswear DT + 510110:01:44
15 Timothy Rugg 1985 - + 5318+ 03:19
16 Jordan Cheyne 1991 - + 5515+ 02:37
17 Fernando Orjuela 1991 4-72 Colombia + 5612+ 02:34
18 Gavin Mannion 1991 5-Hour Energy + 5728+ 04:18
19 Luca Benedetti [*] 1988 Amore & Vita - Selle SMP + 01:1010+ 02:20
20 Garrett Mcleod 1989 - + 01:1314+ 02:35
21 Jean Lachance 1987 Silber Pro Cycling Team + 01:1675+ 20:40
22 Carter Jones 1989 Optum + 01:2009+ 02:14
23 Nigel Ellsay 1994 Sojasun espoir - ACNC + 01:3029+ 04:19
24 Joshua Prete 1991 Team Budget Forklifts + 01:3224+ 03:49
25 Javier Mejias 1983 Team Novo Nordisk + 01:3416+ 02:42
26 Carson Miller 1989 Jamis - Hagens Berman + 01:3530+ 04:32
27 Robin Carpenter 1992 Hincapie Sportswear DT + 01:3634+ 05:02
28 Michael Torckler 1987 Team SmartStop + 01:3971+ 17:42
29 Bjorn Selander 1988 Optum + 01:4558+ 11:10
30 Josh Berry 1990 Team SmartStop + 01:4622+ 03:37
31 James Stemper 1985 5-Hour Energy + 01:5057+ 10:26
32 Aurelien Passeron 1984 Silber Pro Cycling Team + 01:5046+ 07:40
33 Ian Burnett 1986 Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 02:0191+ 33:59
34 Joonas Henttala 1991 Team Novo Nordisk + 02:0333+ 05:01
35 Ty Magner 1991 Hincapie Sportswear DT + 02:0485+ 26:05
36 Kris Dahl 1992 Team SmartStop + 02:0867+ 15:03
37 Max Jenkins 1986 - + 02:0920+ 03:27
38 Robbie Squire 1990 Jamis - Hagens Berman + 02:0923+ 03:42
39 Camilo Andres Suarez 1988 4-72 Colombia + 02:1155+ 10:10
40 Joseph Schmalz 1990 Hincapie Sportswear DT + 02:1232+ 04:58
41 Chad Beyer 1986 5-Hour Energy + 02:1526+ 03:58
42 Edson Arturo Calderon 1984 4-72 Colombia + 02:1631+ 04:56
43 Christopher Prendergast 1994 - + 02:1749+ 08:00
44 Jonathan Hornbeck 1989 5-Hour Energy + 02:2021+ 03:34
45 Vitaliy Popkov 1983 ISD Continental Team + 02:2140+ 06:39
46 Michael Woods 1986 Amore & Vita - Selle SMP + 02:2311+ 02:21
47 Charles Planet 1993 Team Novo Nordisk + 02:2539+ 06:33
48 Pierrick Naud 1991 Garneau - Quebecor + 02:2653+ 09:07
49 Shane Kline 1989 Team SmartStop + 02:3247+ 07:52
50 David Lozano Riba 1988 Team Novo Nordisk + 02:3825+ 03:58
51 Taylor Shelden 1987 5-Hour Energy + 02:3974+ 20:13
52 Volodymyr Dzhus 1993 ISD Continental Team + 02:4238+ 06:12
53 Daniel Bichlmann 1988 Bike Aid - Ride for Help + 02:4536+ 05:41
54 Jacob Kauffmann 1987 Garneau - Quebecor + 02:5099+ 46:18
55 Matteo Dal-Cin 1991 Silber Pro Cycling Team + 02:5378+ 22:12
56 Adam Farabaugh 1989 Garneau - Quebecor + 02:5473+ 19:04
57 Anatoliy Pakhtusov 1985 ISD Continental Team + 02:5927+ 04:17
58 Julien Gagne 1994 - + 03:0250+ 08:26
59 Maris Bogdanovics 1991 Alpha Baltic + 03:0660+ 11:33
60 Joel Desgreniers 1990 - + 03:2098+ 44:05
61 Jeremy Durrin 1988 Optum + 03:2463+ 12:22
62 Martijn Verschoor 1985 Team Novo Nordisk + 03:2661+ 11:39
63 Jimmy Schurman 1990 - + 03:2751+ 08:45
64 Viesturs Luksevics 1987 Amore & Vita - Selle SMP + 03:2935+ 05:36
65 James Piccoli 1991 Amore & Vita - Selle SMP + 03:3292+ 35:43
66 Matthew Lloyd 1983 Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 03:3441+ 06:49
67 Charles Bradley Huff 1979 Optum + 03:4096+ 39:48
68 Justin Purificati 1990 - + 03:4089+ 26:49
69 Jesse Kerrison 1994 Team Budget Forklifts + 03:4290+ 33:51
70 Marius Bernatonis 1987 Alpha Baltic + 03:5044+ 07:26
71 Michael Vink 1991 Team Budget Forklifts + 03:5182+ 24:53
72 Jure Kocjan 1984 Team SmartStop + 03:5742+ 07:14
73 Brodie Talbot 1989 Team Budget Forklifts + 03:5856+ 10:18
74 Ben Chaddock 1985 Garneau - Quebecor + 04:0287+ 26:32
75 Federico Marchiori 1991 - + 04:0684+ 26:02
76 Eric Young 1989 Optum + 04:2883+ 25:31
77 Bruno Langlois 1979 5-Hour Energy + 04:3077+ 22:06
78 Jimmi Sørensen 1990 Christina Watches - Kuma + 04:3459+ 11:13
79 Steven Leece 1991 Jamis - Hagens Berman + 04:3569+ 15:56
80 Felix Cote-Bouvette 1993 - + 04:5181+ 23:52
81 Jacob Rathe 1991 Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 04:5188+ 26:44
82 Daniel Durango Garro 1992 4-72 Colombia + 04:5780+ 23:29
83 Kyle Buckosky 1993 - + 05:0154+ 09:45
84 Benjamin Chartrand 1994 Silber Pro Cycling Team + 05:0497+ 41:51
85 Tommy Nankervis 1983 Team Budget Forklifts + 05:0593+ 37:58
86 Yean Stefan Rodriguez Sepulveda 1991 4-72 Colombia + 05:0576+ 21:38
87 Conor O'Brien 1992 - + 05:0862+ 12:13
88 Yors Anderson Santofimio Velosa 1995 4-72 Colombia + 05:0843+ 07:14
89 Maksym Vasilyv 1990 ISD Continental Team + 05:0965+ 14:04
90 Sebastian Forke 1987 Christina Watches - Kuma + 05:0995+ 38:55
91 Yannick Mayer 1991 Bike Aid - Ride for Help + 05:14101+ 56:48
92 Oscar Clark 1989 Hincapie Sportswear DT + 05:1666+ 14:15
93 Oleksandr Sheydyk 1980 ISD Continental Team + 05:1752+ 08:55
94 Ryan Shan Macdonald 1992 - + 05:1872+ 18:48
95 Leonardo Pinizzotto 1986 Amore & Vita - Selle SMP + 05:2164+ 13:36
96 Anatoliy Budyak 1995 ISD Continental Team + 05:2248+ 07:57
97 Thomas Soladay 1983 Optum + 05:25104+ 01:03:03
98 Jake Tanner 1991 Christina Watches - Kuma + 05:27100+ 54:30
99 Enrico Rossi 1982 Christina Watches - Kuma + 05:3268+ 15:40
100 Alex Wohler 1992 Team Budget Forklifts + 05:3494+ 38:13
101 Tyler Wren 1981 Jamis - Hagens Berman + 05:4570+ 17:38
102 Samuel Blanchette 1986 - + 06:10103+ 57:39
103 Matthias Schnapka 1980 Bike Aid - Ride for Help + 06:18105+ 01:12:31
104 Patrick Lechner 1988 Bike Aid - Ride for Help + 06:33102+ 56:57
105 Antonio Di Battista 1986 Amore & Vita - Selle SMP + 07:1886+ 26:10
OOT Elliott Doyle 1994 Silber Pro Cycling Team 999

Info

Race Tour de Beauce
Nation Canada
Stage 03.stage
Type ITT
Distance 20 km
StartSaint-Georges
FinishSaint-Georges
DateJune 13th (2014)
Leader T.Skujins
Youth T.Skujins
Points A.Andersen
Mountain J.Berry

Stefan Schumacher